2012 NPC USA Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall
Darron Glenn
Earned Pro Card
Alden Gamet
Patrick Hurrington
John Dewey
Scott Turner
Aaron Clark
Stephen Frazier
Super Heavyweight
1. Stephen Frazier
2. Nicholas Trigli
3. Max Charles
4. Dan Decker
5. Akim Williams
6. Brandon Lyons
7. Rudy Richards
8. Eric Posejpal
9. Gabe Moen
10. Josh Wade
11. Khanjo Hakeem
12. Christopher Smith
13. Jonathan Ward
14. Zinjun Croon
15. Anthony Hobson
16. Brent Swansen
16. Brian Copeland
16. Derek Duszynski
16. Marc-Arthur Dautruchee
16. Ricky Collins
16. Ron Stevens
16. Ryan Foxx
Stephen Frazer

Comparisons
Heavyweight
1. Aaron Clark
2. Anthony Pasquale
3. Robert Youells
4. Rafael Jaramillo
5. Caleb Blanchard
6. Rick Figoni
7. Brad Rowe
8. Ransford Jackson
9. Kali Muscle
10. Joe Thomas
11. Cody Lewis
12. P.J. Braun
13. Lloyd Dollar
14. James Stewart
15. Josh Barnett
16. Bill Haynes
16. Brady Johnston
16. Brian Case
16. Dorian Haywood
16. Habib Youssefi
16. Jeff Later
16. Joel Sanchez
16. Matt Leake
16. Matthew Cook
16. Michael Ralar
16. Michael Kawaski
16. Mickey Hennessee
16. Mike Weitzman
16. Steven Kruckenberg
16. Tony Ferreira

Comparisons
Light Heavyweight
1. Darron Glenn
2. Adam Cohen
4. Clayton Johnson
5. Peter Ciccone
6. Arthur Reed
7. Jerry Jackson
8. Alexey Gonzalez
9. Alejandro Cambronero
10. Chris Przybyla
11. Troy Tate
12. Jesse Marines Jr
13. Andrew Mitchell
14. Brandon Burrows
15. Nahum Vizakis
16. Anthony Brooks
16. Carlos Pinto
16. Curtis McGovert
16. Donnie Bivens
16. Elie Newfeld
16. Gilbert Martinez
16. Jacob Wilson
16. Leo Morales
16. Manuel Torres
16. Mark Smith
16. Norman Aleong
16. Rick Sahazar
16. Ryan Wendt
Alfredo Santana

Comparisons
Middleweight
1. Scott Turner
2. Robert Wichman
3. Adam Reich
4. Jose Rivera
5. Neko Roberson
6. Stoil Stoilov
8. Christopher Hunte
9. Ryan Martucci
10. Tom Arnone
11. Peter Gal
12. Ryan Walters
13. Leonardo Padua
14. Jamil Dotson
15. Timoney Fernandez
16. Andrew Pietraszewski
16. Brandon Truckenmiller
16. Damon Avilies
16. Ivan Meraz
16. Kevin Moss
16. Marshall Bulliner
16. Richard Williams
16. Thomas Welsh

Comparisons
Welterweight
1. John Dewey
2. Victor Delcampo
3. Brandon Williams
4. Charles Curtis
5. Edward Foster
6. Jesse Sabater
7. Julius Rumingan
8. Michael Gracey
9. Steve Karnya
10. Matthew Johnson
11. Dickens Fenelon
12. Daniel Rocha
13. Daniel Marquez
14. Daniel Stern
15. Mike McGill
16. Hardy Wood

Comparisons
Lightweight
1. Patrick Hurrington
2. Luis Moreno
3. Jerry Foss
4. Andrew Vu
5. Kelly Bautista
6. Kob Yan
7. Nhon Ly
8. John Dunnegan
9. Phil Smeath
10. David Garcia
11. Barry Morris
12. Michael Conol
13. Ramfis Lam
14. Jerry Guitterrez

Comparisons
Bantamweight
1. Alden Gamet
2. George Gibson
3. Kaleo Garcia
4. Christopher Cacal
5. John Ligsay
6. Kenny Marrero
7. Kristian Floresca
8. Robert Chan
9. Dean Brown
10. Alexander Pavon
11. Adam George
12. Richie Langit
13. Keith Fells
14. Winston Johnson
15. Brad Wisniewski
16. Greg Yoshida
16. Larry Luna

Comparisons

FIGURE

Overall
Francine Sablan
Earned Pro Card
Cristina Gedang
Aubrey Reavis
Nicole Preston
Kalani Barber
Sheila Beavers
Sasha Brown
Jessie Hilgenberg
Christine Kluger
Kamla Macko
Dawn Hinz-Pugh
Tiffany Radzwill
Class A
1. Aubrey Reavis
2. Cristina Gedang
3. Pamela Sampson
4. Morgan Musgrove
5. Megan McGraw
6. Christina Hillis
7. Sheanni Vanderbilt
8. Darcy Dassow
9. Suzie Corona
10. Adriana Medina
11. Jana Petersen
12. Kristen Young
13. Shana Miller
14. Katrina Schechter
15. Catherine Greninger
16. Birgitte Gomes
16. Edilene Cuevas
16. Jamielyn Sena
16. Joni Starkey
16. Tammy Dignan

Comparisons
Class B
1. Francine Sablan
2. Nicole Preston
3. Phannary Pen
4. Kelly Hater
5. Arista Jackson
6. Vanessa Sifontes
7. Hallie Cook
8. Mican Bland
9. Willaine Marquez
10. Michelle Smith
11. Trisha Fleischer
12. Karen Yoakum
13. Kathy Everton
14. Ariel Jauss
15. Chanel Roehner
16. Alicia Earnest
16. Araceli Real
16. Debbie Pahler
16. Gemma Santos
16. Heather Misra
16. Hilda Pastoriza
16. Jeanine Orci
16. Jennifer Penfield
16. Jenny Stevens
16. Kimberly Jones
16. Kirsten Van Arsdale
16. Linda Farrington
16. Linda Keszenheimer
16. Lisa Hahn
16. Regina Piazza
16. Stephanie Romero
16. Tina Kohl
16. Tyra Padello

Comparisons
Class C
1. Kalani Barber
2. Sheila Beavers
3. Stephanie Spencer
4. Tamara Sedlack
5. Ciara Cito
6. Jennifer Cordovez
7. Wendy Sebastian
8. Dani Ronquilio
9. Lauren Williams
10. Ann Rafter
11. Courtney Jump
12. Maryn Cannatella
13. Cassie Kremer
14. Katie Petersen
15. Mervat Berry
16. Alexandrea Harris
16. Allison Taylor
16. Brandi McAtee
16. Christina Lutz
16. Christine Gardner
16. Gina Policastro
16. Jyl Stoltenberg
16. Kelli Schrader
16. Lacey Johnston
16. Melissa Lesage
16. Michelle Shepherd
16. Rose Ronquillo
16. Stephanie Lake
16. Susie Henrie
16. Tannin Watson

Comparisons
Class D
1. Jessie Hilgenberg
2. Sasha Brown
3. Jaclyn Giordano
4. Simone Maybin
5. Tiffany Sloss
6. Carla Araujo
7. Valerie Vitale-Molite
8. Dixie Reynolds
9. Darcy DeFrees
10. Dextria Sapp
11. Tanqua Mary Medina
12. Robin Fountain
13. Michelle Herd
14. Breann Taylor
15. Erika Mott
16. CQ Bridges
16. Jamey Peters
16. Jane Schmidt
16. McKenzie Bergquist
16. Meaghan Faragasso
16. Vikki Graham
16. Wendy Rinder

Comparisons
Class E
1. Kamla Macko
2. Christine Kluger
3. Dawn Fernandez
4. Jennifer Delgado
5. Juliana Uluave-Gould
6. Jayla McDermott
7. Alissa Parker
8. Annette Mendez
9. Tammy Bravomalo
10. Jesica Temple
11. Katherine Livhoff
12. Jeanie Lyons
13. Kimberly Doehnert
14. Jessica Small
15. Denise Maxwell
16. Amanda Fletcher
16. Cindy Angolo
16. Elise Verkuilen
16. Kimberly Hall
16. Melissa Thalhamer-Norris
16. Sharon Linnik

Comparisons
Class F
1. Dawn Hinz-Pugh
2. Tiffany Radzwill
3. Veronica Jackson
4. Healohanani Montgomery
5. Meagan Keenan
6. Beckie Boddie
7. Teela Thompson
8. ArianElizabeth Doaks
9. Shianne Behan
10. Janette Roderick
11. Dawn Harris
12. Katie LeBoeuf
13. Alexandria Berriman
14. Myranda Watkins
15. Monique Varela
16. Courtney Buschschulte
16. Gail Smith
16. Jennifer Lewis
16. Julie Coffman
16. Kendi Charles
16. Shelby Mello
16. Wendy Jordan

Comparisons

BIKINI

Overall
Kelsie Burgin
Earned Pro Card
Noy Alexander
Cassandra Dubois
Michelle Ray
Marisol Lara
Nicole Witbeck
Ashley Cronley-LeBlanc
Courtney King
Sandi Forsythe
Jennifer Hohnbaum
Betheny Jordan
Class A
1. Noy Alexander
2. Cassandra Dubois
3. Crystal Nelson
4. Sondra Blockman
5. Alectra Kelley
6. Alma Villanueva
7. Toni Lee
8. Joanne Quevedo
9. Layla Vossoughi
10. Kate Wilder
11. Erin McComb
12. Andrea Miele
13. Hailee Lucas
14. Janice Spencer
15. Jamie Benson
16. Charlotte Snow Najar
16. Erin Ray
16. Jasmin Sanchez
16. Jennifer Le
16. Karla Page
16. Leah Galbraitu
16. Lori Zorn
16. Monica Long
16. Nikki Utley
16. Samantha Maycock
16. Tiffany Williams

Comparisons
Class B
1. Michelle Ray
2. Marisol Lara
3. Michelle Mozek
4. Susan Waters
5. Candice Conroy
6. Dianna Zane
7. Isabell Rodericks
8. Melanie Albinio
9. Carolina Granados
10. Jasmine Ramirez
11. Samantha Slaven
12. Desiree Larios
13. Linda Naw
14. Dana Hodges
15. Blenda Williams
16. Almira Rezaimalek
16. Angie Feliciano
16. Brina Marie Romero-Montano
16. Christina Giese
16. Deborah Goodman
16. Heidi Krupa
16. Jade Burgos
16. Janice Murphy
16. Kelsey Lawrence
16. Kristyn Nicole Million
16. Mandi Fanelli
16. Marianny Rondon
16. Shannon O'Shea
16. Valerie Ortega
16. Victoria Renee

Comparisons
Class C
2. Nicole Witbeck
3. Michelle Ulibarri
4. Gigi Amurao
5. Candice Perfect
6. Tenaya Desiemto
7. Erica Garner
8. Sarah McDonough
9. Ruby Perey
10. Heather Rickard
11. Tristan Higganson
12. Becky Padilla
13. Sharitha McKenzie
14. Coryn Salazar
16. Alexa Karacostas
16. Alison Burgess
16. Amy Rose
16. Ashley Dayley
16. Cari Fowler
16. Carolina Hurst
16. Char Todd
16. Cherish Hunter
16. Christina Rookey
16. Corey Clemens
16. Crystal Green
16. Desiree Lehrer
16. Kate Kennedy
16. Kristen Chanaiwa
16. Lia Moniz
16. Lindsay Oxford
16. Lisa Campbell
16. Maris Parraga
16. Melissa Smith
16. Nichol Heltmach
16. Paulina Ciccone
16. Samantha Younger
16. Shana Needham
16. Shireen Jamehdor
16. Silvana Loren
16. Sophia Aguilar
16. Tatum Miranda
16. Tawnya Cline
16. Tristan Haller

Comparisons
Class D
1. Ashley Cronley-LeBlanc
2. Courtney King
3. Shannon Hart-Martinez
4. Stephanie Mahoe
5. Alexandra Zerega
6. Lisa Perry
7. Kimberly Truitt
8. Francesca Yumul
9. Haley Davus
10. Jessica Anderson
11. Mindy Williams
12. Raven Barnes
13. Paula Wheeler
14. Nicole Sammann
15. Alane Ayat-Adapt
16. Alyssian Vissat
16. Angela Marquez
16. Anne-Marie Caravalho
16. Brigitte Calhoun
16. Brittany Leggett
16. Chelsea Mauro
16. Emily Patton
16. Ja Elam
16. Jasmin Rodriguez
16. Jessica Lopez
16. Kaleena Garabedian
16. Kathryn Elkins
16. Kristy Cisneroz
16. Liana Hamilton
16. Michelle LaCost
16. Paige Hathaway
16. Paola Terry
16. Sarah Reinitz
16. Tiffany Tremaine
16. Trang Le
16. Zlata Suschik

Comparisons
Class E
1. Kelsie Burgin
2. Sandi Forsythe
3. Amy Allen
4. Michelle Evans
5. Amy Brim
6. Sara Martlage
7. Monej Cruz
8. Taylor Jerbasi
9. Susan Perry
10. Melissa Shea
11. Claudia Jaramillo
12. Desieree Iaconetti
13. Sara Norgeot
14. Crystal Harris
15. Maggie Lane
16. Alexandra Joslin
16. Asia Schroeder
16. Christina Profancik
16. Eva Escamilla
16. Jennifer Menezes
16. Kendall-Lou Schmidt
16. Lindsey Meyer
16. Nathalie Bernard
16. Nicole Adair
16. Sheri Chanroo
16. Silvia Stepp
16. Sofia Leon
16. Victoria Ainis
16. Wooae Fabro

Comparisons
Class F
1. Betheny Jordan
2. Jennifer Hohnbaum
3. Katie Coles
4. Lauren Fiorino
5. Kelly Fuhlman
6. Karen Brunette
7. Micah Archibald
8. Callie Bundy
9. Amyvon Rummehoff
10. Stephanie Barney
11. Candace Resch
12. Sunny Harmon
13. TJ Lisa Kelly
14. Felicia Hewitt
15. Christine Aguilar
16. Allison Turner
16. Allison Hubbell
16. Alyssa Adamson
16. Ana Dosaj
16. Ashley Seeger
16. Dawn Weigum
16. Elaine Codilla
16. Jennifer Fernandes
16. Karen Kennedy
16. Katia Terletskaya
16. Kelsee Taylor
16. Lindsay Hale
16. Loni Wilson
16. Rachal Berry
16. Sarah Benjamin
16. Suzie Kersh
16. Tasha Standridge
16. Tomeka Flowers

Comparisons

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall
Trent Calavan
Earned Pro Card
Chris Mercadel
Robert Grote
Joseph Andaya
Tyler Anderson
Adam Bankston
Shane Eslahi
Jason Poston
Steve Mousharbash
Andrew Giacomin
Cory Lagasse
Karl Biermann
Class A
1. Tyler Anderson
2. Joseph Andaya
3. Reynaldo Pickwoad
4. Kameron Bailey
5. Vincent Fiore
6. Joe Davidson
7. Shaka Smith
8. Brady Ward
9. Trey Digilio
10. Humberto Lopez
11. John Currie
12. Scott Do
13. Devan Pina
14. Raymond Querido
15. Tai Tran
16. Ace Walton
16. Alex Masci
16. Alexa Delacruz
16. Brian San Agustin
16. Daymond Sewall
16. Evan Arakawa
16. Frank Tran
16. Jimmy Nguyen
16. Michael Murray
16. Moses Frazier
16. Ousman Ceesay
16. Stephen WIlliams
16. Steve Nandkeshwar
16. Timothy Roberts
16. Zeus Joseph

Comparisons
Class B
1. Chris Mercadel
2. Robert Grote
3. David Gonzalez
4. Art Ortiz
5. Arthur Villanueva
6. Jason Beard
7. Earnest Flowers
8. Kristian Cota-Abert
9. Wellington Swartout
10. Chris Williamson
11. Rick Rozendaal
12. Gerald Edwards
13. Luke Koval
14. Garret White

Comparisons
Class C
1. Adam Bankston
2. Shane Eslahi
3. Louay Bachir
4. Chris Griffin
5. Mike Saffale
6. Tommy Reynolds
7. Ryan Hediger
8. Robert Liebhart
10. Derek Trombetta
11. Kenny Perkins
12. Curtis Hoyt
13. Colin Suzman
14. David Bowler
15. Jake Phippen
16. Carlos Lueck
16. Gavin Ray
16. Preston Mark Noble
16. Ryan Stanton
16. VH Shelton
16. Zack Witchey

Comparisons
Class D
1. Trent Calavan
2. Jason Poston
3. Armando Chavez
4. Geobanny Paula
5. Jeff Seid
6. Alex Atanasov
7. Anton Antipov
8. Tony Litton
9. John Conner
10. Christopher Villa
11. Rob Warner
12. Eden Kretchet
13. Joe Warren
14. William Robinson
15. John Finnegan
16. Artie Cook
16. Billy Newsome
16. Bobby McCarther
16. Bobby Momenteller
16. Brad Petersen
16. Brandon Odom
16. Charles Flannagan
16. Cole Miller
16. Critelli Scatolini
16. Csaba Molnar
16. DJ Trudeau
16. John Quinlan
16. Josh Cohn
16. Kevin Haden
16. Khino Brackeen
16. Kyle Lewis
16. Lucas Ford
16. Marshall Lim
16. Matt Meredith
16. Nathan Granger
16. Sean Daniel
16. Sekona Taufa
16. Shareef Alikhan
16. Theron Moodie
16. Tyler Zajic
Michael Balwanz

Comparisons
Class E
1. Steve Mousharbash
2. Andrew Giacomin
3. Chadwick Crouse
4. Keenon LeBlanc
5. Artwauan Moore
6. Ian Lauer
7. Chad Demchik
8. Tyler Sackett
9. Hunter Sievert
10. Matthew Byerts
11. Brad Albertson
12. Anthony Perez
13. Landon Gleave
14. Jim Holcomb
15. Ani Saliasi
16. Benjamin Caravalho
16. Chris Caldwell
16. Christian Spencer
16. David Bravo
16. Kyle Lopez
16. Renzo Aste
16. Ronnie Amadi
16. Stephen Talamo

Comparisons
Class F
1. Karl Biermann
2. Cory Lagasse
3. Justin Williams
4. David Kimmerle
5. Antionne Scott
6. Mourad Guiragossian
7. Xavius Gayden
8. Matt Pattison
9. Courtney Campbell
10. Bradley Martyn
11. Bryant Fought
12. Frank Hamilton
13. David Lamb
14. Danny Kovarkizi
15. Wade Hayes
16. Aaron Randall
16. Alfanzo Basurto
16. Branko Teodorovie
16. Chad Davison
16. Cory Baker
16. Cristoph Wertz
16. Daniel Mejia
16. Dean Stroud
16. Derrick Wade
16. Eli Diaz
16. Erik DeLaRosa
16. Fernando Orozco
16. Greg Tyler Ewan
16. Hector Ruiz-Romo
16. Jared Holt
16. Jason Giardino
16. Jeremy Zimmerman
16. Kurt Weber
16. Kyle Macy
16. Lawrence Murphy
16. Mark Olson
16. Matthew Ashley
16. Nathan Lewis
16. Paul Tomko
16. Rabelo Clemente
16. Scott Casey
16. Scott Clifton
16. T.A. Martin

Comparisons

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall
Tierany Chretien
Earned Pro Card
Denise Dinger
Heavyweight
1. Jennifer Kennedy
2. Victoria Dominguez
3. Karen Choat
4. Alyssa Stroud
5. LaDawn McDay
6. Angela Pearson
7. Nancy Brigham
8. Stacy Always
9. Melissa Rex

Comparisons
Light Heavyweight
1. Tierany Chretien
2. Sarah Mathison
3. Shannon Courtney
4. Christine Sabo
5. Karen Garrett
6. Kate Cooper
7. Kristi McGrael
8. Kelly Bigliazzi
9. Susanna Hand
10. Brandi Akers
11. Patty Corbett
12. Christina Davis
13. Tammy Marquez
14. Tammy Kikes

Comparisons
Middleweight
1. Carla Rossi
2. Jessica Simonet
3. Jaquita Person
4. Natalie Spore

Comparisons
Lightweight
1. Denise Dinger
2. Patricia Waltson
3. Kerri Arnone
4. Carla Krodinger

Comparisons

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall
Samantha Hill
Earned Pro Card
AnneMarie Kam
Loan Leonard
Laura Gutilla
Antonia Perdikakis
Michelle Trapp
Sarah Butler
Alecia Marie Rankovic
Class A
1. Loan Leonard
2. AnneMarie Kam
3. Lindy Waid
4. Moira McCormack
5. Adina Edwards
6. Anne-Marie Swisher
7. Laveca Smith
8. Jennifer Jaques-Conn
9. Evie Rae
10. Sandie DuBois

Comparisons
Class B
1. Samantha Hill
2. Laura Gutilla
3. Jodi Marchuck
4. Kristy Enos
5. Marga Overby
6. Kim Bell
7. Chelsea Tonniges
9. Angela Morel
10. Jaimie Schultz
11. Shannan Roskam
12. Dolly Lazarre
13. Holland Canter
14. Kristina Diamond
15. Amber Jacobs
16. Christine Porter-Haynes
16. Katrinka Danielson
16. Natasha Marks
16. Viviana Fabrizio-Soldano
Maria Lomax

Comparisons
Class C
1. Michelle Trapp
2. Antonia Perdikakis
3. Stephanie Willes
4. Lisa Stark
5. Kimberly Goeden
6. Amanda Larson
7. Brandi Richards
8. Jill Rudison
10. Melissa Tucker
11. Cyndi Barros
12. Jenetta Thompson
13. Sierra Mangus
15. Andrea Romero

Comparisons
Class D
1. Sarah Butler
2. Alecia Marie Rankovic
4. Leann VandeBerg
5. Kimberly Kosmas
7. Lindsey Rojas
8. Roxie Beckles
9. Lynnie Brooks
10. Jennifer Scott
11. Amy Gordon
12. Renee Rottweiler
13. Jacqueline Christopher
Asha Hadley

Comparisons