2013 NPC California State

May 30, 2013 - Culver City, CA

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall
Eddie Bracamontes
Novice Overall
Sam Schrader
Super Heavyweight
1. Eddie Bracamontes
2. John Merwin
3. Randy Frank

Heavyweight
1. Jeff Later
2. Juan Calderon
3. Sam Schrader
4. Maurice Burgess
5. Jeffrey Harrison
Jeff Green
Lance Whitlock
Shem Swerkes

Light Heavyweight
1. Mike Gritti
2. Andrew Mitchell
3. Eddie Foulger
4. Will Ko
5. William Conn
Gary Gorospe
Siavash Fashi

Middleweight
1. Keisuke Yoshida
2. Ben Garcia
3. Brian McGee
4. Gabriel Cortez
5. Marvin Echeverria
Jake Keidel
Kim Minuk

Lightweight
1. Eric Rapoza
2. Ramfis Lam
3. Alejandro Almaguer
4. Carlo Villesenda
5. Pete Yamamoto

Novice Heavyweight
1. Sam Schrader
2. Jameson Cassidy
3. Carlos Pitts
4. Brett Smith
5. Justin Hart
Douglas Malo
Enrique Huesca IV

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Amir Nickroo
2. Jesus Lopez
3. Luis Rodriguez
4. Jason Bettencourt
5. Steven Moshi
Brandon Clark
John Rae
Luis Rodriguez
Michael Pickett

Novice Lightweight
1. Mike Nguyen

Novice Middleweight
1. Fabian Gutierrez
2. Neftali Cristal
3. Roy Glenn
4. Amer Music
5. Luis Sierra

Teen
1. Brett Smith
2. Jasen Kohli
3. Jared Kelderman
4. Luis Sierra

Bantamweight
1. Mike Nguyen
2. Mike Lynn
3. Matteo Vettorazzo

Masters Over 40
1. Juan Calderon
2. Robert Johnson
3. Jeffrey Harrison
4. Brian Case
5. Larry Pollock
Carlo Villesenda
David Berger
David Lewis
Don Jude
Jeff Richardson
Jeffrey Walden
Jesus Lopez
Juan Calderon
Justin Silver
Kenny Roark
Paul Teran
Robert Johnson
Tony Castillo Jr.

FIGURE

Overall
Yulia Catron
Masters Over 35 Overall
Jessica Curry
Masters Over 45 Overall
Reene Lyman
Class A
1. Natalia Fermin
2. Martha Tierney
3. Norma Cortez
4. Luz Brophy
5. Merisa Sandler
Carol Theodore
Keshia Bettis
Mujgan Khan

Class B
1. Yulia Catron
2. Lisa Hahn
3. Randi Snyder
4. Carla Coe-Specker
5. Barbara Anderson
Diana Diaz de Leon
Topaz Good

Class C
1. Jacqueline Parker
2. Karina Perez
3. Angelina Masino
4. Katie White
5. Latorya Watts
Angelina Masino
Darcy DeFrees
Monica Tatsumi
Nicole Jetzke
Paige Dickerson

Class D
1. ArianElizabeth Doaks
2. Cassandra Sawyer
3. Jessica Curry
4. Andrea Behling
5. Jill Gardner
Blaire Rummel
Korin Barnes
Lindsey Ahmed
Rachelle Apalategui

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Martha Tierney
2. Lisa Hahn
3. Carla Coe-Specker
4. Norma Cortez
5. Luz Brophy
Alli Salibian
Daisy Chan
Diana Anderson
Estalle Medina
Natalia Nemeth
Roseanne Miller
Ruth Balentine
Terri Brittain

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Valarie Sanford
2. Lisa Rooney

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Jessica Curry
2. Cindy Angulo
3. Dona Pohl
4. Alyson Lawson
5. Michelle Cavender
Heidi Bandt

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Randi Snyder
2. Merisa Sandler
3. Carla Coe-Specker
4. Jackie Ambrose
5. Deb Arbs

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Reene Lyman
2. Yvonne Fulp

Masters Over 50
1. Jackie Ambrose
2. Yvonne Fulp
3. Jan Love
4. Deb Arbs

BIKINI

Overall
Jessica James
Masters Over 35 Overall
Miroslava Reese
Masters Over 45 Overall
Liselotte McCloud
Novice Overall
Auwana Brown
Class A
1. Crystal Nelson
2. Girlie Viray
3. Anissa Salcedo
4. Katherine Jose
5. Xiomara Coto
Adriana Rodriguez
Alexandria Cecena
Andrea Miele
Annalise Empey
Ashleigh Carter
Jessica Barth
Jill Dunn
Natalie Panlilio

Class B
1. Sharon Catuira
2. Lisa Pham
3. Angie Richards
4. Nathania Stambouli
5. Marissa Garavito
Gilda DeJesus
Jasmin Hernandez
Jennifer Star Santos
Jessie Imamoto
Sabrina Maldonado
Yvonne Gallegos

Class C
1. Krystel Fontaine
2. Darlene Adamusik
3. Gabriella Coreas
4. Nasia Jansen
5. Larissa Koenig
Blair Burns
Carrie McMahon
Corinne Evans
Ellie Sulentic
Jessica Craig
Leticia Berry
Natalie Saldana
Whitney Hardin

Class D
1. Miroslava Reese
2. Estefany Perez
3. Zarah Phoenix
4. Auwana Brown
5. Zaira Young
Adrianna Eaton
Aline Duarte
Ashley Cruse
Berenice Orozco
Courtney Moran
Kylie Kumarie
Lizen Yumang
Marielle Wakim
Marlene Deel
Morgan Olea
Rachel Elson
Sarah Harris
Shelby Lewis
Shelby Longard
Susan Kocab
Tatyana Samoilenko

Class E
1. Kelly Lopez
2. Ann-Marie Valle
3. Christabel Mopas
4. Tina Hernandez
5. Jayne Sigman
Brandy Pelaggi
Christina Wells
Joyce Moore
Sharlia Gulley
Stephanie DiMatteo

Class F
1. Jessica James
2. Loni Christine
3. Christine Aguilar
4. Kim Field
5. Tiffany Dockum
Allison Cote'
Ashley Day
Danielle Rossy
Hillary Brown
Malori Nelwan
Obiageliaku Anusionwu
Shawna Mosley
Sonnet McClure
Veronika Valouchova

Novice Class A
1. Nasia Jansen
2. Sharon Catuira
3. Michaela Bragg
4. Mandi Grantham
5. Natalie Panlilio
Angel Lopez
Yvonne Lu

Novice Class B
1. Auwana Brown
2. Zaira Young
3. Courtney Moran
4. Lin Marcyan
5. Alexa Ashton
Cindy Goudie
Stephanie Del Duca

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Heidi Funkhouser
2. Angie Richards
3. Duyen Ariss
4. Valerie San Nicolas
5. Char Todd
Ivy Garlejo
Lisa Sia
Stephanie Grooman

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Miroslava Reese
2. Zarah Phoenix
3. Auwana Brown
4. Zaira Young
5. Tina Hernandez
Donna Lamberton
Lin Marcyan
Nicole Miller

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Christine Aguilar
2. Kim Field
3. Tiffany Dockum
4. Jennifer Friedrichs
5. Tina Kim

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Brigitte Berg

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Liselotte McCloud
2. Beverly Wenger
3. Lynnea Clark

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall
Michael Saffaie
Novice Overall
Jake Alvarez
Class A
1. Joseph Gavia
2. Ousman Ceesay
3. Stephen Mendoza Jr.
4. Kelly Schmidt
5. Timothy Roberts
Brandon Ayala
Dexter Dionio
Jandar Ry
Joel Flores
Joseph Polifroni
Soutee Khamvongsouk

Class B
1. Michael Saffaie
2. Alexander Delacruz
3. Zyno Ocean Yang
4. Colin Suzman
5. Raymond Wilson
Hunter Sugiyama
Jamil Sabbagh
Jose DeLallata
Paul Madrano

Class C
1. Julian Grubbs
2. Desmol Gabriel
3. Erick Hayden
4. Ryan Rigby
5. Jared Khalid
Rafael Gonzalez Jr.
Steven Kreiner

Class D
1. Erik Drendel
2. Steven Shiley
3. Jake Alvarez
4. Johnny Jazz
5. Johnny Coates
Alexandru Muresan
Brandon Burns
DJ Harris
Gustav Pettersson
Matt Mendrun
Michael Spagon
Tony Esposti
Will Armijo

Class E
1. Blake Shaw
2. Adam Frater
3. Mathew Borges

Class F
1. Chadwick Crouse
2. Terry Placker
3. David Lamb
4. Oscar Gastelum
5. Joseph Cook
Austin Uku
Chris Bennett
David Castro
Greg Hoffmann
James Kohler

Novice Class A
1. Joseph Gavia
2. Derrick Yuvienco
3. James Booth
4. Zak Thomas
5. Derrick Panlilio
Gian Shaw

Novice Class B
1. Jake Alvarez
2. Johnny Coates
3. Ben Azoulay
4. Michael Casas
5. Fadi Alhindi
Adam Frater
David Stroot
Edris Ennab
Jason Martinez
Jesse Ayres
Lu Galvez
Moses Aguirre
Richie Petruziello

Teen
1. Gerald Dionio
2. Brian Hastings
3. Burke McComb
4. Tyler Reese
5. Jared Kelderman

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Alexander Delacruz
2. Colin Suzman
3. Michael Casas
4. Raymond Wilson
5. Oscar Gastelum
Chezz Bruce
Freddie Coronado
Hunter Treadwell
Jonathan Brunaczki

Masters Over 45
1. Colin Suzman
2. Darryl Daniels

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall
Danielle Mastromatteo
Class A
1. Danielle Mastromatteo
2. Minette Onler
3. Moira McCormack
4. Kari Hartmann
5. Jamie Ortiz
Kristina Diamond
Stephanie Hurstrom

Class B
1. Dona Pohl
2. Catrina Rene Mendez
3. Cindy Angulo
4. Sheila Kelliher