2013 NPC Emerald Cup

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall
Allen Kuhl
Masters Overall
Owen McCurty
Guest Poser
Frank McGraph
Mark Dugdale
Roelly Winklaar

Super Heavyweight
1. Casey Bunce
2. Brad Cikana
3. Mike Sodano
4. Daniel Hughes

Heavyweight
1. Allen Kuhl
2. Vince VanCleef
3. Christopher Belden
4. Kwesi Keller
5. John Smith

Light Heavyweight
1. Steve Thayer
2. Mariano Grajeda
3. Ross Ceasar
4. Daniel Munoz
5. Lance Fulker

Middleweight
1. David Paterik
2. Tim O'Malley
3. Ceasar Lukines
4. Darren Kupfer
5. James Gipson

Junior
1. Sean Moore
2. Dominic Santini
3. Zach Brunner
4. Dylan Vandehey
5. Irvin Nguyen
6. David Evans

Lightweight
1. Dustin Buyes
2. Wayne Salas
3. Donovan Paracuelles
4. Dan McAuley
5. Matt Ramsey

Bantamweight
1. Shakil Akhter
2. Khoi Le

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. James Krom
2. James Jones
3. Tim Hall
4. Glenn Citerony
5. Louis Bryant
6. James Diggs-Ricard

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Owen McCurty
2. Jose Robles
3. Selves Smith
4. Roger Whitlock
5. Raymond Hobi
6. Steven Surbrook

Masters Over 50
1. Steve Dailey
2. Grant Gregory
3. Osiris
4. Matthew Failing
5. Chuck Clausen
6. Kelly Edwards
7. Richard Sather
8. Gary Jacobsen
9. Terry Crownover

Masters Over 60
1. Felton Campbell
2. Perry Plush
3. Dan Summers
4. Michael Huard
5. Vincent Cablayan
6. Rick Frahm
7. Patrick Geroy
8. Terry Roberts

Masters Over 70
1. Dick Eilertson
2. Robert Mussehl

FIGURE

Overall
Sheia Malmoe
Masters Overall
Kim Bliss Goeden
Class A
1. Florangel Gilgan
2. Adriana Medina
3. Leah Dolan
4. Christine Cecilione
5. Melanie Medlock
6. Angelina Cox
7. Jennifer Baker
8. Jaye Andaya

Comparisons
Class B
1. Sheia Malmoe
2. Inna Ableman
3. Rae Anne Moen
4. Treasure Brooks
5. Nicole Kupfer
6. Rachael Olkin
7. Anne Young
8. Shawn Fernandez
9. Natalie Lo
10. Heather Meeks
10. Nicole Walker
11. Gwen Hulse

Comparisons
Class C
1. Amber Jacobs
2. Kelli Schrader
3. Kristine Duba
4. Amanda Petersen
5. Christina Lutz
6. Carla Summers
7. Amani Moss
8. Nicole Thompson
9. Suzanne Prescott
10. Kendra Segali
11. Brandi McAtee

Comparisons
Class D
1. Joni Neilson
2. Shelly Madarieta
3. Siene Allen
4. Laura Carl
5. Cali Archer
6. Elisabeth Meany
7. Clarissa Mashburn
8. Leah Ishmael
9. Tanya Fay Huson
10. Yvette Lind
11. Mindy Collette
11. Nina Dhevaphalin

Comparisons
Class E
1. Marissa Hein
2. Oksana Balanyuk
3. Angel Saucier
4. Meredith Vaterlans
5. Tia Ingram
6. Robyn Robertson
7. Kristie Ott
8. Melissa Draeger
9. Monica Carlson
10. Vanessa Resler
11. Carey LeFave
11. Carrie Anderson
11. Lia Martin
11. Noelle Miller

Comparisons
Class F
1. Lauren Ditz
2. Laurel Recek
3. Shauna Lewis
4. Bree Anderson
5. Catherine Roberts
6. Katrina Wilson
7. Amy Lang
8. Julie Dee
9. Mikayla Custance
10. Julie Michaelson
11. Carrieann Hall
11. Jessica Gilmartin
11. Monica Lubeck
11. Paige Roberts

Comparisons
Class G
1. Joy Bretz
2. Nicole Overfield
3. Allison Kendall
4. Danielle Kins
5. Jennifer Parsons
6. Jill Bakken
7. Nicole Lozott
8. Jennifer Williams
9. Tammy Binschus
10. Lisa Kennedy
11. Brieta Clemmer
11. Heidi Janosek
11. Lisbet Vargas
11. Rebecca Hancock

Comparisons
Masters Over 35
1. Kim Bliss Goeden
2. Kimberly Bearden
3. Jasmine Basso
4. Kristen Herbert
5. Rachel Merrell
6. Dixie Cook
7. Ally Chargualaf
8. Diana Krank
9. Tracey Rice
10. Holly Dohner

Comparisons
Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Valerie Mall
2. Debbie Salzman
3. Gloria Mohninger
4. Emily Loxley
5. Dena Waldron
6. Tina Shimizu
7. Amber Ezell
8. Lori Smith
9. Yvonne Gibson
10. Kathy Dreiblatt

Comparisons
Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Traci LaRosa
2. Rebecca Wyman
3. Denise Langford
4. Linda Nelson
5. Jenifer Rabourn
6. Tawny Williams
7. Anna Kofron
8. Jennifer Toney
9. Brittnee Williams
10. Renee Paulsen
11. Julia Snyder
11. Kelly Benson
11. Michelle Holt
11. Michelle Smith

Comparisons
Masters Over 50
1. Kelli Piggee
2. Teresa Jordan
3. Kathy Hoffman
4. Glenda Shepard
5. Carol Hardee
6. Joan Smith
7. Tammy Ross
8. Bren Lauver
9. Debra Bower
10. Annette Eve
11. Deb Arbs
11. Diane Whetstone
11. Lilla Dare
11. Sharon Morejon

Comparisons

BIKINI

Overall
Lindsey Wells
Masters Overall
Tiffany Baratta
Class A
1. Adrienne Ochoa
2. Mary Serna
3. Sondra Blockman
4. Tara Edwards
5. Yamila Rodriguez
6. Martha Julia Van
7. Sarah Solis
8. Traci Newton
9. Jessica Watson
10. Abbey Alo
11. Ashlie Munro
11. Chandra Holt
11. Lauren Galt
11. Sherry Zuercher

Class B
1. Elizabeth Gillette
2. Kate Kennedy
3. Casey Carver
4. Melissa Schwab
5. Reuntae Juliano-Piho
7. Megan Roberts
8. Lyndsi Karp
9. Tiffany Manning
10. Junie Marie Abito
11. Alexa Olson
11. Ashley Black
11. Megan Bruya
11. Nichole Pasley
11. Shelsea Voigt

Class C
1. Vivian Aiello
2. Nicole Darabi
3. Trista Anderson
4. Miluan Heflin
5. Crystal Aeschlman
6. Kara Stoker
7. Kathryn Petros
8. Rosey Mattson
9. Nikki Hill
10. Rebecca Siegel
11. Elisabeth Benjamin
11. Erica Picard
11. Sara Sinclair
11. Zita Dare

Class D
1. Amber Orton
2. Heather Echols
3. Emily Bissett
4. Amy Morgan
5. Leslie Barnett
6. Rikki Kunz
7. Megan Boudreau
8. Kelli Ashcraft
9. Sara Norgeot
10. Ayda Sirin
11. Cheryl Miller
11. Emmalee Humphreys
11. Kelley Wright
11. Nichole Lynch
11. Nicole Oaks
11. Nneka Kpaduwa
11. Samantha Theisen

Class E
1. Lindsey Wells
2. Saskia Boogman
3. Marie Sbrocca
4. Laura Heydrich
5. Allison Fay
6. Pamela Johnson
7. Alana Harris
8. Amanda Shadoff
9. Katie McElree
10. Aleksandra Krsljanin
11. Kourtney Stewart

Masters Over 35
1. Tiffany Baratta
2. Melissa Reynolds
3. Carla Summers
4. Amelia Stradley
5. Susie Sanderson
7. Kerri Baker
8. Laura Sicilia
9. Valerie Pappas
10. Heather Ball
11. Angela Miller
11. Dianna Moore
11. Melinda Torre

Masters Over 40
1. Kristin Shaffer
2. Arastede Hairston
3. Erika Cravens
4. Lori Amicon
5. Molly Bair
6. Ginger Graham
7. Yayoi Fox
8. Desarae Hamilton
9. Jennifer Toney
10. Chisaito Duboise
11. Cynthia De Jong
11. Joan Villanueva
11. Katie Carter
11. Marlena Velasco
11. Misti Whitlock
11. Theresa Lane

Masters Over 50
1. Gloria Leonard
2. Becky Simmons
3. Sabreena Lepley

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall
Alex Atanasov
Masters Overall
Jesse Taylor
Class A
1. Chase Hay
2. Dustyn Kittilstved
3. Ben Willden
4. Cameron Richards
5. Ryan Swafford
6. Jermaine Dukes

Class B
1. Adam Owada
2. Desean Harrel
3. Bruce Hubbard
4. William Kitchen
5. Ryan Harmon
6. Samuel Cruz
7. Zacariah Appleby
8. Nick Holt
9. Joshua Benedict
10. Sam Davydov
11. Chris Piontek
11. Chris Denina
11. Dane Bembenek
11. David Halasz
11. Dion Bethea
11. Dustin Holland
11. Elijah Wright
11. Josh Piper
11. Justin Dellario
11. Matthew Coloma
11. Mitchell Boehlke
11. Tim Schmidt
11. Tyler Elliott
11. Vahn K

Class C
1. Alex Atanasov
2. Jeff Seid
3. Victor Korchemniy
4. Casey Chapman
5. Drew Ragan
6. Nathan Cook
7. Trent Vilio
8. Greg Langlais
9. Christopher Parsons
10. Wil Bigelis
11. Brian Foster
11. Hafid James
11. Ian Campbell
11. Josh Talty
11. Justin Smith
11. Kade Vilio
11. Max Ralston
11. Nate Peery
11. Nathan Dwyer

Class D
1. Nic Luhrs
2. Kevin Keller
3. Kyle Lopez
4. Wade Hayes
5. Jensen Zarran
6. Brian Levon
7. John Gerst
8. Derek Stump
9. Yogi Jordalen
10. Llewyn McFarlane
11. Doug Baker
11. Justin Palmer
11. Vincent Perry
11. William Gross

Class E
1. Damir Delic
2. Mike Grzesik
3. Matt Pattison
4. Brian Jones
5. Akilah Taylor
6. Noah Bartholomew
7. Taylor Petersen
8. Adam Harden
9. Kyle Olin
10. Cory Foster
11. Craig Fillmore
11. James Rose
11. Josh Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Jesse Taylor
2. Antonio Clyburn
3. Joshua Schultz
4. Drew Devry
5. Joel Hawkins
7. Earl Gerheim
8. Joseph Daniels
9. Gavin Wagner
10. James LeDahl
11. Kory Cox

Masters Over 40
1. Mark Zirkle
2. Joey Silva
3. Eddie Thomas
4. Kenneth Kollmann
5. Anthony Cherry
6. Jason Wilson
7. Jeffrey Czartoryski
8. Todd Miller
9. Keith Lane
10. Robert Becker
11. Larry Miller
11. Ty Lambert

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall
Carrie Woolridge
Masters Overall
Suzanne Hedman
Heavyweight
1. Tamara Qureshi
2. Heidi Hegg
4. Samantha Bourassa
5. Gina Hamilton
6. Cynthia Santiago

Lightweight
1. Carrie Woolridge
2. Wendy Lindquist
3. Shauna Matyas

Masters Over 35
1. Dusty Sage

Masters Over 50
1. Suzanne Hedman
2. Donna Austin
3. Allison Clerc

FITNESS

Overall
Kristine Duba
Class A
1. Kelcie Gahley
2. Alicia Spencer
3. Camille Nelson
4. Dianne Benjamin

Comparisons
Class B
1. Kristine Duba
4. Kelley Durbin
5. Jackie Turpening
6. Brittany Wardlaw
7. Laura Markle

Comparisons

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall
Joni Neilson
Masters Overall
Cindy Goodrich
Class A
1. Kelli Schrader
2. Heather Mell
3. Natasha Grow
4. Jessica Larsen
5. Danielle Burke
6. Noemi Pelegrin-Tudor
7. Shannon McDowell

Class B
1. Joni Neilson
2. Kim Bliss Goeden
3. Kimberly Agnew
4. Peggy Willis
5. Annette McBride
6. Krista McNaught-Davis
7. Dusty Sage
8. Darcy Watt

Class C
1. Rikki Smead
2. Melisa Lovell
3. Shari Bjelland
4. Nadine

Masters Over 35
1. Cindy Goodrich
2. Jasmine Basso
3. Emily Santos
4. Marcy McCaskey
5. Lanet Spence
6. Laura Heinke

Masters Over 50
1. Tammy Ross
2. Teresa Jordan
3. Vivian Wood
4. Donna Austin
5. Lilly B
6. Allison Clerc
7. Kay Friend
8. Teresa Quakenbush
9. Peri Evans