2013 NPC Greater Gulf States

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall
Kyle Etienne
Novice Overall
Barry Guillory
Heavyweight
1. Melvin Perry
2. Stefanus Kembarih
3. Josh Bergeron
4. CJ Griffith
5. Farsha Jones

Light Heavyweight
1. Kyle Etienne
2. Shawn Oddo
3. Ric Canamar

Middleweight
1. Divon Spears
2. Adam York
3. Baron Babinoe
4. Chris Chidester

Welterweight
1. Tannie Guidry
2. Raleigh Clay
3. Anthony Tipton
4. Blake Meche
5. Rob Verdi
6. Josh Bailey

Lightweight
1. Paige Russell
2. Wes Leonard
3. Tommy Prattini
4. Kyle Leonick
5. Dalton Hunter
6. Peter Beary

New Orleans
1. Ric Canamar
2. Raleigh Clay
3. Kyle Leonick
4. Tommy Prattini
5. Rob Verdi
6. Peter Beary

Novice Heavyweight
1. Matt Meijer

Novice Lightweight
1. Barry Guillory
2. James Berg
3. Brian Melancon
4. Binh Thach
5. Sean Polidore

Novice Middleweight
1. Jarrett Triplett
2. Bryan Needham
3. Joshua Landry
4. Clinton Sweeney

Teen
1. Jarrett Triplett
2. Kyle Leonick
3. Prasad Akula

Bantamweight
1. David Nguyen

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Melvin Perry
2. Ric Canamar
3. Farsha Jones
4. Clinton Sweeney

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Tannie Guidry
2. Tommy Prattini

Masters Over 50
1. Tannie Guidry
2. Earl Rosiere
3. Lenny Daigle
4. Michael Gowland

Masters Over 60
1. Hank Cox

FIGURE

Overall
Megan Wyble
Masters Over 35 Overall
Holly Doulgerakis
Masters Over 45 Overall
Kimberly Doehnert
Class A
1. Kelly McGehee
2. Nicole Alcala
3. Olivia Bulls
4. Nicole Scrintny
5. Tammy Rogers
6. Kweilyn Murphy

Class B
1. Megan Wyble
2. Mariko Cobbs
3. Tara Chinn
4. Erica Vogt

Class C
1. Hallie Cook
2. Shay Diggs
3. Tristan Haller
4. Lori Ladnier
5. Tianna Angelo
6. Jennie Lipani

Class D
1. Robyn Rovecio
2. Lori Canova
3. Devon Porter
4. Lauren Holder
5. Deb Larpenter
6. Loretta Jara
7. Victoria Spotts

Class E
1. Holly Doulgerakis
2. Kristine Castro
3. Kimberly Doehnert
4. Michelle Russo
5. Beckky Eilek

Class F
1. Gail Smith
2. Shantaya William
3. Nicole Bolin
4. Katy Alstrom

New Orleans
1. Gail Smith
2. Michelle Russo
3. Kelly McGehee
4. Nicole Scrintny
5. Sally Kline
6. Kweilyn Murphy

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Mariko Cobbs
2. Tammy Rogers
3. Erica Vogt

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Holly Doulgerakis
2. Kristine Castro
3. Robyn Rovecio
4. Lori Canova
5. Loretta Jara
6. Nicole Bolin
7. Sally Kline

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Kelly McGehee
2. Lori Ladnier
3. Tammy Rogers

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Kimberly Doehnert
2. Robyn Rovecio
3. Deb Larpenter

BIKINI

Overall
Jenne Lege
Masters Overall
Ronda Porter
Class A
1. Jennifer Dominguez
2. Rosie Gavilanes
3. Tara Comardelle
4. Courtney Finley
5. Aimee Keedy
6. Karen Mumfry

Class B
1. Ronda Porter
2. Melanie Velasquez
3. Kat Ciresi
4. Angie Richards
5. Kimberly Simms
6. Brittany Rene Williams

Class C
1. Jenne Lege
2. Collette Barbera
3. Samantha Hastings
4. Robin Castro
5. Natalia Banuelos
6. Erica Rosas
7. Ashlee Shows
8. Lacey Jennings
9. Jordan Allen
10. Rachel McConduit
11. Anna Fife

Class D
1. Kelly Dominick
2. Cecilia Aleman
3. Megan Mattei
4. Brenda Valdez
5. Sarah Ellis
6. Tram Nguyen
7. Lauren Choate
8. Jaime del Angel
9. Ashley Richter
10. Kim Huffman
11. Sacha Owens
12. Constance Giovinazzo
13. Victoria Spotts

Class E
1. Nadia Rexwinkel
2. Brittany Taylor
3. Gwen Sedler
4. Keilye Pampillonia
5. Claudia Jaramillo
6. Lena Wichterich
7. Chelsy Bertrand
8. Jessica Patterson
9. Ashley Higgerson

Class F
1. Ashley York
2. Amanda Woolery
3. Celeste Vannoy
4. Jennifer Boscovich
5. Alisa Korn
6. Rachel Carraway
7. Tamra Trainer
8. Karen Kennedy
9. Sandra Boyle  

New Orleans
1. Kelly Dominick
2. Megan Mattei
3. Tram Nguyen
4. Sarah Trattler
5. Lena Wichterich
6. Brittany Rene Williams

Masters Class A
1. Ronda Porter
2. Collette Barbera
3. Kat Ciresi
4. Angie Richards
5. Liz Fichtner
6. Courtney Finley
7. Kristi Kron

Masters Class B
1. Brenda Valdez
2. Gwen Sedler
3. Tamra Trainer
4. Karen Kennedy
5. Claudia Jaramillo
6. Christina Vansidener
7. Kim Huffman
8. Sandra Boyle  
9. Sarah Trattler

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall
Jacques Lewis
Masters Overall
Chad Latapie
Class A
1. Shane Komara
2. Cody Lecompte

Class B
1. Reynaldo Pickwoad
2. TJ Tyler
3. Nicholas Crandle
4. Chase Savoie
5. Carlos Prieto
6. Johnson Pham
7. Binh Thach
8. Jos D'Aguin

Class C
1. Kyle Ross
2. Ihab Mustafa
3. David Breaux
4. Raleigh Clay
5. Duke Keller
6. Erce Phillips
7. Ryan Cutts

Class D
1. Jacques Lewis
2. Chad Latapie
3. Antionne Scott
4. Jordan Tamblin
5. Branko Tedorovic
6. Stephen Baker
7. Tim Morange

New Orleans
1. Reynaldo Pickwoad
2. Shane Komara
3. Chad Latapie
4. Nicholas Crandle
5. Carlos Prieto
6. Raleigh Clay
7. Tim Morange

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Shane Komara
2. Carlos Prieto
3. Chad Brown
4. Steve Berrones

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Chad Latapie
2. David Breaux

Masters Over 45
1. Erce Phillips
2. Steve Berrones
3. Tim Garnett
4. Michael Gowland

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall
Roxie Beckles
Class A
1. Frances Perkins

Class B
1. Lori Canova

Class C
1. Roxie Beckles
2. Gail Smith

Masters
1. Lori Canova