2013 NPC Southern California

NPC
Years: 2013

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall
Nhon Ly
Novice Overall
Luis Rodriguez
Heavyweight
1. Greg Borzilleri
2. Thad Coleman
3. Patrick Abinader
4. Evan Mariezcurrena
5. Ken O'Leary

Light Heavyweight
1. Edward Foulger
2. Rick Salazar
3. Ethan Snell
4. Rocky Nehk
5. Seth Maheu
Andrew Rubel
Shawn Murray

Middleweight
1. Luis Rodriguez
2. Michael Monteagudo
3. Jeff Brown
4. Carlos Carrillo
5. Julio Mercado

Lightweight
1. Nhon Ly
2. Adrian Arroyo
3. Jose Rosas
4. Michael Miller

Novice Heavyweight
1. Eric Weber
2. Patrick Abinader
3. Ethan Snell
4. Siah-ra Ausar
5. Seth Maheu
Jonathan Silver
Ken O'Leary
Lawrence Ingram III
Salim Shua
Steven Moshi

Novice Lightweight
1. Luis Rodriguez
2. Michael Monteagudo
3. Carlos Carrillo
4. Angel Beltre
5. Adrian Arroyo
James Jones
Jeff Brown
Jose Rosas
Julio Mercado
Justin Thiltgen
Robert Velic

Masters Over 40
1. Rick Salazar
2. Rocky Nehk
3. Rick Pryor
4. Ed Slazak
5. Kenneth Traylor
John Nussbaumer

FIGURE

Overall
Lateeah Morrell
Masters Over 35 Overall
Donna Lisa Rapoza
Masters Over 45 Overall
May Strickland
Class A
1. Trisha Crider
2. Julie Lowery
3. Nicole Alcala
4. Jennifer Nixon
5. May Strickland

Class B
1. Donna Lisa Rapoza
2. Tristan Haller
3. Tracy Allen
4. Giselle Calliste
5. Linda Ng
Jessica Pfister
Tristan Haller

Class C
1. Lateeah Morrell
2. Crystal Wong
3. Jean Collazo
4. Amanda Schenk
5. Elizabeth Brown
Alyssa Canizales
Amanda Schenk
Christina Gianakakos
Crystal Wong
Elizabeth Brown
Katie McDonald
Lateeah Morrell
Traci Jensen

Class D
1. Michelle Percival
2. Summer Rathbun
3. Angeles Casteran
4. Janna Coleman
5. Shari Brown
Devon Crutchley

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Donna Lisa Rapoza
2. Julie Lowery
3. Jennifer Nixon
4. May Strickland
5. Shuntae Williams
Audrey Hanssen
Giselle Calliste
Ivette Sheek
Laleh Yaghoubi
Linda Ng

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jean Collazo
2. Meg Kruse
3. Dawn Broyles
4. Gillian Marker
5. Christina McTeague

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Michelle Percival
2. Suzanne Krinsky
3. Shari Brown

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. May Strickland
3. Ivett Chavez
4. Jennifer Williamson
4. Tracy Allen
5. Christine Howard
Amanda Shallard

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Meg Kruse
2. Kristina Tjernlund
3. Suzanne Krinsky
4. Patricia Affriseo
5. Christina McTeague
Rosemary Black
Sheila Telliard

Masters Over 50
1. Meg Kruse
2. April Nava
3. Christine Howard

BIKINI

Overall
Randalene Sergent
Masters Over 35 Overall
Ronda Porter
Masters Over 45 Overall
Teri Crenshaw
Novice Overall
Holly Talcott
Class A
1. Marissa Rivero
2. Sandy Lieu
3. Erica Hulse
4. Laneke Friedrich
5. Gina Del Rosario
Dyanna Uribe
Elle DeLallo
Kimberly Hernandez
Roxanne Briggs
Sarah Aven
Stacy Earnest
Tracy Diggs
Vanessa Sifuentes
Yocelyn Felix

Class B
1. Randalene Sergent
2. Carly Hutchison
3. Jasmine Ramirez
4. Ronda Porter
5. Amy Crawford
Amanda Vincent
Caitlin Wheeler
Cynthia Gonzales
Karen Duong
Robin Romero
Shaunna Marie Haley
Thuy Nghiem

Class C
1. Natalie Gross
2. Michelle Ulibarri
3. Katrina Blatz
4. Kristina Olson
5. Nana Kim
Amanda Seibert
April Pascasio
Bianca Padilla
Ceclilia Aleman
Chelsea Peltin-Brown
Courtney Carr
Evita Chapman
Kahlia Lear
Katie Oliveira
Lina Vega
Nana Kim
Nasia Jansen
Noel Clark
Onica Cole
Pontaah Arbtan
Ruth Jean
Sabrina Blonda
Sonja Lark
Staci Sitch

Class D
1. Christie Cash
2. Nadia Rexwinkel
3. Chelsea Green
4. Paige Effertz
5. Shelley Bateman
Ameera Nasser
Anjelica Mangubat
Ashley Johnson
Jaclyn Tovar
Julie Ripley
Karina Birekeng
Mindy Dunlap
Nicky Perry
Sarah Luther
Shanette Khubiar
Sonja Shaw
Tara McCue
Tatyana Samoilenko

Class E
1. Rachel Schwartz
2. Jennifer Boscovich
3. Gwen Sedler
4. Val Eckard
5. Jessica Waller
Chelsea Schmidt
Gissella Martinez
Jenny Mittelstaedt
Linda Frausto
Malori Nelwan
Rachael Sher
Shannon Reilly

Class F
1. Jennifer Steen
2. Kayla Harrington
3. Danieda Cooper
4. Lauren Parsons
5. Amanda Grannen

Novice Class A
1. Holly Talcott
2. Nana Kim
3. Chelsea Peltin-Brown
4. Marissa Rivero
5. Ruth Jean
Alyssa Alvarado
Alyssa Smith
Brianna Lopez
Chauntae Gold
Crystal Gutierrez
Kayla Silva
Marylene Ibanez
Theresa McGregor
Yalea Sharifie
Zafirah Hashim

Novice Class B
1. Sonja Shaw
2. Shelley Bateman
3. Alannah Weatherley
4. Amanda Grannen
5. Hannah Goodfield
Anamichelle Hanson
Angela Castillo
Cristal Garcia
Erica Almeida
Josie Casto
Kristen Dreiss
Kristina Bailey
Vanessa Saavedra

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Ronda Porter
2. Amy Crawford
3. Quennie Lynn
4. Gina Del Rosario
5. Diane Trudel
Amy Alvo
Cyndi Iannacone
Kristy Wynn
Rebecca Rivera
Theresa Cisneros
Tricia Mac Adam

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Shelley Bateman
2. Gwen Sedler
3. Val Eckard
4. Angela Pernell
5. Brenda Johnson
Allison Gray
Angela Farrar

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Danieda Cooper
2. Amanda Martin
3. Trina Acevedo
4. Heather Howell

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Panchita Pearl Garrett
2. Trish Geensburg
3. Cheryl Corkill
4. Heidi Howe
5. Suzanne Michel
Boston Cardiel
Debi Krichbaum
Linda Bernal

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Teri Crenshaw
2. Alice Dore
3. Brenda Johnson
4. Barbara Johnson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall
Erik Drendel
Masters Overall
Robert Stafford III
Novice Overall
Apollo Askew
Class A
1. Shaka Smith
2. Jandar Ry
3. Matt Baca
4. Kyle Hernandez
5. Fredy Lopez
Dane Gallagher
Derek Hutchins
Miguel Estrada
Scott Popatia
Steve Smith
Trevor Nare

Class B
1. Gabriel Rivera
2. Derek Bulis
3. Ferando Topete
4. Robert Stafford III
5. Philip Kincaid
Nigel Sher
Zyno Ocean Yang

Class C
1. Kevin Armentrout
2. Rick Dorame
3. Jason Friedlander
4. Tyler Yee
5. Brian Lauritzen
Ben Aguilar
Rafael Gonzalez
Steven Chou

Class D
1. Erik Drendel
2. Apollo Askew
3. Johnny Jazz
4. Allen Thompson
5. Jake Alvarez
Brian Gosselin
Brian Cota
Erik White
Greg Gati
Ian Lockheart
Jason Santiago
John Smith
John Rice
Joshua Cole
Link Mikael Hijazi
Oscar Gonzalez
Philip Krein

Class E
1. Christopher Ford
2. Greg Hatfield
3. Manuel Menchaca
4. Brian Nguyen
5. Paul Kolososki
Tyrone Thomas

Class F
1. Nate Rodrigues
2. Oscar Gastelum
3. David Lamb
4. Kasey Housmans
5. Joseph Canale
Ben Brown
Chris Bennett
Cory Baker
Darren Walker
Davis Scottie
Ian White
Jeff Liske
Jeff Deck
Leon Walker

Novice Class A
1. Matt Baca
2. Kyle Hernandez
3. Ti Phan
4. Christopher Ramirez
5. Alex Coria
Andrew Capili
Cristian Heredia
Ferando Topete
Fredy Lopez
Justin Grimm
Luis Montoya
Socrates Ibanez
Tuan Vu

Novice Class B
1. Apollo Askew
2. Joey O'Mullen
3. Nate Rodrigues
4. Brian Nguyen
5. Christian Bourlier
Brian Coffia
Ceasar Mazzeo
David Christenson
Gilbert Vasquez
Jacob Moreno
Jake Friedlander
Jason Pierce
Victor Lopez
Zachary Hall

Teen
1. Evan Baker
2. Andrew Au-Young
3. Brandon Ibarra
4. Dyllon Whitaker
5. Angel Saucedo

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Robert Stafford III
2. Robert Simpson
3. Victor Ortiz
4. Philip Kincaid

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Rick Dorame
2. Oscar Gastelum
3. Greg Hatfield
4. Todd Gipson
5. Victor Lopez
Allan Pantig
Greg Riordan
Joey Albano
Richard King

Masters Over 45
1. Robert Simpson
2. John Lominsky
3. Joe Warren
4. John Broderick
5. Russell Chamberland
Michael Miller
R.D. Nordgren

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Morgan Jarred
2. Twana Barnett
3. Bianca Vivaqua
4. Rosalynn Guittierez
5. Sandie DuBois
Cornelia McClenney-Tighe
Janelle Ucci
Jenna Christenson
Tiffani Lucero