2013 NPC Southern States

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall
Frajan Texidor  
Masters Over 35 Overall
Frank Sucre
Masters Over 40 Overall
Frajan Texidor  
Masters Over 50 Overall
Frank Grieco
Masters Over 60 Overall
Jim Talkie
Masters Over 70 Overall
Harold Seidenfroen
Novice Overall
Eduardo Zamora
Teen Overall
Cody Bishop
Super Heavyweight
1. Ruben Usche
2. David Mitchell
3. Brantley Coe

Comparisons
Heavyweight
1. Osman Lleo
2. Tedd Voight
3. Jeff Schwartzer
4. Edward Shepherd
5. Pierre Lemy
6. Robert Hashagen
8. Charles Florio

Comparisons
Light Heavyweight
1. Julio Hernandez
2. Evelio Costales
3. Jean Labelle
4. Dano Aviles
5. Yorierki Adamg
6. Hilton McCalliffe
7. Patrick Esce
8. Marco Dalabona
9. Ray O'Kelly
10. Joseph Bennett
11. Albert Sampson
12. Alexander Becerra
13. Michael Elgawly
14. Jonathan Muniz
15. Charles Jewett
16. Diego Botasso

Comparisons
Middleweight
1. Frajan Texidor  
2. Santiago Aragon
3. Alex Urbina  
4. Ricardo Sotelo  
5. Scott Peskin
6. Eduardo Zamora
7. Joshua Silk
8. Sean Laguerre
9. Belisano Berrarra
10. Christofer Martinez
11. Adrian Gonzalez

Comparisons
Welterweight
1. Frank Sucre
2. Hardy Wood
3. Roosevelt Woodard
4. Jasper Price
5. Vladimar Leal
6. Hosea Murphy
7. Alex Dieck
8. Frank Soto

Comparisons
Lightweight
1. Renel Charles
2. Pablo Ruiz
3. Jamie Carroll
4. Niklas Loven
5. Colton Sellars
6. Justin Crowley

Comparisons
Novice Heavyweight
1. Jonathan Muniz
2. Patrick Gordet

Comparisons
Novice Lightweight
1. Alex Dieck
2. Daniel Hernandez
3. Tony Pitre
4. Christopher Tornelli
5. Wonte Kim

Comparisons
Novice Middleweight
1. Eduardo Zamora
2. David Calafell
3. Christofer Martinez
4. Adrian Gonzalez
5. Brandon Silk
6. Julio Carballosa

Comparisons
Teen Lightweight
1. Colton Sellars
2. Daniel Hernandez

Comparisons
Teen Middleweight
1. Cody Bishop
2. Brandon Silk

Comparisons
Bantamweight
1. Simon Alpert
2. David Weinstock
3. Jesus Cabrera

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Heavyweight
1. Yorierki Adamg
2. Marco Dalabona
3. Ruben Usche
4. Ray O'Kelly
5. Pierre Lemy
6. Brantley Coe

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Lightweight
1. Frank Sucre
2. Tony Pitre

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Middleweight
1. Ernie Pages

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. James Bivens
2. Alexander Becerra
3. Charles Jewett
4. Miguel Ruiz
5. Joshua Meehan
6. Gerry Garcia
7. Robert Hashagen
8. Jose Almeida

Comparisons
Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Vladimar Leal
2. Hardy Wood
3. Niklas Loven
4. Simon Alpert

Comparisons
Masters Over 40 Middleweight
1. Frajan Texidor  
2. Alex Urbina  
3. Jean Labelle
4. Scott Peskin

Comparisons
Masters Over 50 Heavyweight
1. Frank Grieco
2. Ron Maseth

Comparisons
Masters Over 50 Lightweight
1. Jamie Carroll
2. Craig Silvera Jr
2. Jesus Cabrera

Comparisons
Masters Over 50 Middleweight
1. Phil Wescott
2. Roy Cochran Jr.
3. Lazaro Diaz

Comparisons
Masters Over 60 Heavyweight
1. Jim Talkie
2. Carlos Alvarez
3. Jack Scow

Masters Over 60 Lightweight
1. Ron Benash
2. David Weinstock
3. Bob Slade
4. Robert Drapkin

Comparisons
Masters Over 70

Comparisons
Masters Over 70 Heavyweight
1. Carl Cone

Masters Over 70 Lightweight
1. Jim Shaffer

Masters Over 70 Middleweight
1. Harold Seidenfroen

FIGURE

Overall
Angie Garcia
Masters Overall
Angie Garcia
Novice Overall
Renee Dean
Class A
1. Moriah Kardis
2. Virginia Pons
3. Isabelle Pfeifle
4. Karis Perez
5. Aymara Mejia
6. Esthela Heiler
7. Keriande Martial
8. Lissett Moran
9. Carla Ocana
10. Christina Collazo
11. Crystal Hamblen
12. Milly Cowan
13. Cecilia Vallaro
14. Nancy Vandroogenbroeck

Comparisons
Class B
1. Rita Sequeira
2. Haven Hennessey
3. Lorraine Prosser
4. Kelsey Diaz
5. Suzane Llano
6. Suzanne McDonald
7. Luisa Dominguez
8. Danaik Lopez
9. Caroline Vasquez
10. Pauline Bouffard  
11. Kelly Clark

Comparisons
Class C
1. Renee Dean
2. Zuleica Rezende
3. Avril Bellanger
4. Kristin Sanders
5. Brittany Miller
6. Idianette Ortiz
7. Tania Yaldes
8. Katie Kudelka
9. Kerry Boze

Comparisons
Class D
1. Angie Garcia
2. Wanda Skelt
3. Sailyn DeBernardis
4. Lauren Conlin
5. Joanna Smith
6. Kelly Seyler
7. Christine Baldridge
8. Lourdes Sanchez-‐Breton
9. Lia Brocking
10. Jennifer Edward

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Renee Dean
2. Kelsey Diaz
3. Crystal Hamblen
4. Cidalia Acevedo
5. Lizzette Blanco

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Brittany Miller
2. Rossie Brborich-‐Rosello
3. Melva Cancel
4. Jessica Sands
5. Maria Spingas
6. Alejandra Hodges
7. Chrissie Taddeo
8. Susan Dellaporta
Gabrielle Aguilar

Comparisons
Masters Over 30
1. Angie Garcia
2. Zuleica Rezende
3. Rita Sequeira
4. Aymara Mejia
5. Isabelle Pfeifle
6. Kelly Seyler
7. Lissett Moran
8. Idianette Ortiz
9. Esthela Heiler
10. Suzanne McDonald
11. Joanna Smith
12. Kerry Boze
13. Luisa Dominguez
14. Danaik Lopez
15. Lourdes Sanchez-‐Breton
16. Jessica Sands

Comparisons
Masters Over 40
1. Wanda Skelt
2. Kristin Sanders
3. Virginia Pons
4. Miladis Rolong
5. Lorraine Prosser
6. Cidalia Acevedo
7. Suzane Llano
8. Tania Yaldes
9. Cecilia Vallaro
10. Jennifer Edward
11. Kelly Clark
12. Milly Cowan
13. Rossie Brborich-‐Rosello
14. Melva Cancel
15. Stella Tobin
16. Caroline Vasquez
16. Nancy Vandroogenbroeck

Comparisons
Masters Over 50
1. Cynthia Camacho
2. Jeanette Navarrete
3. Viviana Smerelli
4. Evelyn Rosenblatt
5. Michelle Lyon
6. Lizzette Blanco
7. Connie Waldo
8. Chrissie Taddeo
9. Roberta Daniels
10. Susan Dellaporta
11. Rose Goodman  

Comparisons

BIKINI

Overall
Tara Koenke
Novice Overall
Adriana Martin
Class A
1. Tau'Mee King
2. Adriana Martin
3. Lianna Hechavarria
4. Haley Miller
5. Vanesa Zuluaga  
6. Jessi Melton
7. Christine Marie
8. Cristy Muñoz
9. Lellanys Fernandez
10. Meghan Schwartz
11. Tania Maradiaga
12. Natalia Pereyra
13. Ruth Fortou
15. Lilian Ruiz
16. Ana Rottura
16. Natalia Afremov

Comparisons
Class B
1. Laura Rodriquez
2. Michelle Lewin
3. Ruth Jean
4. Jennifer Gonzalez
5. Nancy Cabrera  
6. Erica Calix
7. Tiffany Newton
8. Nikki McKenna
9. Kelly Grogan
10. Julia Smith
11. Crystal Alvarez
12. Jaime Love
13. Jayme Purisma
14. Mary Dent
15. Andrea Calle
16. Emily Soto
16. Sarah Sewald  

Comparisons
Class C
1. Tara Koenke
2. Alexa Hotaling
3. Michelle Lagasse
4. Jodi Perl
5. Shonnell Sinclair
6. Anya Danilova
7. Tara Ashley
8. Sonya Urff
9. Angelica Barahona
10. Jenna Bromberg
11. Lisa Dallaire
12. Grace Martinez  
13. Marlo Mikulki  
14. Kathia Purcell
15. Karina Vegas

Comparisons
Class D
1. Erika Gerstner
2. Courtney Murphy
3. Candace Baldridge
4. Lynnette San Miguel
5. Katerina Joan
6. Jessie Deye
7. Jeanette Brown  
8. Ruth Edwards
9. Marissa Martin
10. Kate Kirkpatrick
11. Valerie Daugherty
12. Lauren Alexander
13. Angie Ruiz
14. Ana Sa
15. Daniela Dominguez  
16. Candice Cunningham
16. Gosia ("Go Niedzwiecka
16. Tiffany Webb-‐Slater

Comparisons
Novice
1. Lianna Hechavarria
2. Laura Rodriguez
3. Michelle Lewin
4. Haley Miller
5. Katerina Joan
6. Jessie Deye
7. Julia Smith
8. Jenna Bromberg
9. Kate Kirkpatrick
10. Daniela Dominguez  
11. Lauren Alexander
12. Natalia Pereyra
13. Crystal Alvarez
14. Kate Chernysh
15. Karyangel Fuenmayor
16. Asanyea Golding
16. Christine Marie
16. Jessi Melton
16. Karina Vegas
16. Kelsie Keeling
16. Melinda Desire
16. Melissa DelPozo
16. Nicola White
16. Nicole Avery
16. Valeria Galvez

Comparisons
Teen
1. Carla Ocana
1. Nikki McKenna
2. Gabrielle Aquilar
2. Jenny Rodriguez
3. Tiffany Chen
4. Marlo Mikulki  
5. Brooke Wonders

Comparisons
Masters Over 30
1. Adriana Martin
2. Andrea Calle
3. Tiffany Newton
4. Marissa Martin
5. Michelle Lagasse
6. Lynnette San Miguel
7. Jaime Love
8. Valerie Daugherty
9. Jeanette Brown  
10. Angelica Barahona
11. Kelly Grogan
12. Grace Martinez  
13. Lellanys Fernandez
14. Yrani Torres
16. Ana Sa
16. Claudia Diaz Pitti
16. Dianet Pereda
16. Evelin Andrade
16. Gigi Cyrille
16. Jennifer Cordero
16. Kathia Purcell
16. Luisana Gandica
16. Martha Wood
16. Melissa Ravinet
16. Noraida Lebron
16. Rachael Martin
16. Robin Hottinger
Jodi Perl

Comparisons
Masters Over 40
1. Nina Baptista
2. Lisa Dallaire
3. Ruth Edwards
4. Ruth Fortou
5. Cheryl Bland
6. Martha Price
7. Becca Tabon
8. Cecilia Paz

Comparisons
Masters Over 50
1. Mary Dent

Comparisons

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall
Emmanuel Banks
Class A
1. Ivan Gill
2. Jorge Rosado
3. Yahshua Manley
5. Marc Joseph
6. Ted Civil
7. Hasan Banks
8. Alis Rodriguez
9. Erick Fletes
10. Areba wedemier
11. Marty Burger
12. Ernest Wu
13. Jeremy Dover
14. Jay David

Comparisons
Class B
1. Emmanuel Banks
2. Daniel Gracia
3. Robert Piere
4. Yasmani Zamora
5. Brian Harris
6. Xavier Kelly
7. Brian Wardlaw
8. Jorge Bianchi
9. Phillp Elbaz
10. Brian Reep
11. Antonio St.Rose
14. Chris Cardullo
15. Bernardo Farca
16. Alex Alfard
16. Charles Parker
16. Heberto Garcia
16. Jabes Pena
16. James Desvallon
16. Jared Feather
16. Joel Lopez
16. Kyle Snyder
16. Maxim Kolparov
16. Rendan Bobek
16. Thomas Murphy

Comparisons
Class C
1. Kirill Chayka
2. Matias Cammarota
3. Danick Dumas
4. Francisco Deminguez
5. Lenny Ortiz
6. Michael Lavelent
7. Reggie Simmons
8. Bryan Pullin
9. Ryan Howard
10. Nathan Shurau
11. Aldo Garcia
12. Josh Smart
13. Robert Finn
14. Nicolas Davenport
15. Dillian Falbe
16. Edgar Ramirez

Comparisons
Class D
1. Butch Rolle
2. Sergi Constance
3. Jonas Ches
4. Victor Taboada
5. Dan Edward
6. Shannon Mann
7. Christian Daniel Francis
8. Elston Orjuna
9. Alex Deoliveira
10. Javier DeOca
11. Raymond Harris
12. Aaron O'Connell
13. Antonio Soler
14. Peyton Perino
15. John Vagnier
16. Eric Adornetto
16. Herb Williams
16. Justin Lawrence
16. Richard Ramsey

Comparisons
Novice
1. Kenneth Zapata
3. Lenny Ortiz
4. Dillian Falbe
5. Hugo Gonzalez
6. Claudio Sorrentino
7. Nicolas Vazquez
8. Bernardo Farca
9. Javier DeOca
11. Sven Westermann
12. Raphael Konforti
14. Richard Garelo
15. Manuel Fernandez
16. Akira Monma
16. Jesus Ocasio

Comparisons
Teen
1. Francois Turner
2. Ryan Howard
3. Matthew Law
4. Rodolfo Rojas

Comparisons
Masters Over 40
1. Butch Rolle
2. Tony Torres
3. Jonas Ches
4. Dan Edward
5. Erce Phillips
6. Jose Rodriguez
7. Shadd Daugherty
9. Ernest Wu
10. David Prosser
11. Bobby Carr
12. Wayne Dean

Comparisons
Masters Over 50
1. Christoph Cohen
2. Monty Klein
3. Marty Burger
4. John Wozny
5. Joe Corripio
6. Francisco Torres
7. John House
8. Rick Meyer
9. Capt. Davi Vazquez

Comparisons
Masters Over 60 Heavyweight

Comparisons

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall
Lisa Fonseca

Comparisons
Masters Over 40
1. Lisa Fonseca

Masters Over 50 Heavyweight
1. Terri Palakiko

Masters Over 50 Lightweight
1. Bonnie Wescott

FITNESS

Overall
Nicole Neargarder
Men's

Comparisons
Women's Short
1. Nicole Neargarder

Women's Tall
1. Jaime Marcus

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall
Gabriela Quiros
Class A
1. Gabriela Quiros
2. Rosa Bermudez
3. Julie Sanders
4. Jeri Sinicrope
5. Indell Theuary
6. Amanda Conoman
7. Maya Kwawly
8. Yaniv Hernandez

Comparisons
Class B
1. Zsuzsanna Kellner
2. Melissa Martin
3. Jacqueline Garcia
4. Sara Heimis
5. Marcela Alvarez
6. Alicia Terrell

Comparisons