2013 NPC Vermont State Championships

May 1, 2013 - Burlington, VT

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall
Derek Upshaw
Masters Overall
Derek Upshaw
Novice Overall
Larry Lyons
Teen Overall
Max Ginnis
Super Heavyweight
1. Derek Upshaw
2. Larry Lyons
3. Patrick Murray

Heavyweight
1. Dan Colegrove
2. Brian Azarian
3. Norm Granger

Light Heavyweight
1. Phil Provenzano
2. Adam Ihasz
3. Juan Estrada


Comparisons

Middleweight
1. Mark Taslakian
2. Joseph D'Amaral
3. John Connolly
4. Daniel Sacco
5. Jeremy Smith
6. Brad Bergeron
7. Jake Sleeper
8. Patrick Miller
9. Lloyd Blake
10. Bobby LePage


Comparisons

Novice Heavyweight
1. Larry Lyons
2. Adam Ihasz
3. Dan Colegrove
4. Brian Azarian

Novice Lightweight
1. Jeremy Smith

Novice Middleweight
1. Mark Taslakian
2. John Connolly
3. Jake Sleeper
4. Brad Bergeron
5. Juan Estrada

Teen 13-17
1. Max Ginnis

Teen 18-19
1. Dylan Cody

Bantamweight
1. Harvey Whitfield

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight
1. Derek Upshaw
2. Adam Ihasz
3. Peter Gladd
4. Norm Granger


Comparisons

Masters Over 35 Lightweight
1. Mark Taslakian
2. Joseph D'Amaral
3. Bobby LePage


Comparisons

Masters Over 45
1. John Connolly
2. Daniel Sacco
3. Bobby LePage
4. Peter Gladd


Comparisons

Masters Over 55
1. George Rusnak

FIGURE

Overall
Jennifer Cousins
Class A
1. Jennifer Cousins
2. Lia Taylor
3. Mary Collins
4. Lee Shattuck
5. Mary Robenstein
7. Tammy Thomas
8. Shantel Thomas
9. Krystal Ingalls


Comparisons

Class B
1. Anna Rowell
2. Olivia Warren
3. Heather Moore
4. Cathleen Picano
5. Marylyn Miners


Comparisons

Class C
1. Dana Dussault
2. Carrie Matthews

Novice
1. Jennifer Cousins
2. Anna Rowell
3. Olivia Warren
4. Shantel Thomas

Masters
1. Dana Dussault
2. Lee Shattuck
3. Heather Moore
4. Cathleen Picano
5. Mary Robenstein
6. Marylyn Miners
7. Tammy Thomas
8. Carrie Matthews
9. Krystal Ingalls

BIKINI

Overall
Danika Gilligan
Class A
1. Danika Gilligan
2. Patricia Banker
3. Mary Collins
4. Anna Tornello
5. Brittany Parrett
6. Samantha Frasca
7. Sierra Rousseau
8. Kirsten Minton


Comparisons

Class B
1. Brittany Whalen
2. Anna Rowell
3. Samantha Waterhouse


Comparisons

Class C
1. Emily McLeod
2. Inga Larson
3. Emily McLeod


Comparisons

Novice
1. Danika Gilligan
2. Anna Rowell
2. Patricia Banker
3. Brittany Whalen
4. Emily McLeod
5. Brittany Parrett
6. Anna Tornello
8. Samantha Waterhouse
9. Inga Larson
10. Sierra Rousseau
11. Kirsten Minton

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall
John Quinlan
Class A
1. Ahmed Omar

Class B
1. John Quinlan
2. Devin Koestler


Comparisons

Class C
1. Joshua MacConnach
2. Nathan McCoy
3. Raymond Ouprat
4. Tyler Hart
5. Nathan Kimball
6. Brett Ward
7. Sean Mahoney


Comparisons

Masters
1. John Quinlan
2. Brett Ward
3. Sean Mahoney

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Lightweight
1. Lisa LaBrie
2. Deborah Chase
3. Shirley Patrick

Masters
1. Deborah Chase
2. Shirley Patrick