2013 NPC West Coast Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall
Lekan Bada
Novice Overall
Gordon Nitka
Super Heavyweight
1. Samuel Lafa
2. Horacio Cuellar

Heavyweight
1. Andrew Gamez
2. Michael Roach
3. Cole Bishop

Light Heavyweight
1. Lekan Bada
3. Tony Delgado
4. Seth Maheau
5. Gordon Nitka
6. Siavash Fashi
7. Larric Sulaiman
8. David Dinger
9. David Martin

Middleweight
1. Jeff Brown
2. Alex Tarpinian
3. Nicholas Tarpinian
4. Matthew Diaz

Lightweight
1. Martae Ruelas
2. Nhon Ly
3. Ruben Cervantes
4. Ankit Patel
5. Clemente Sing-Masan

Novice Heavyweight
1. Andrew Gamez
2. Samuel Lafa
3. Michael Roach
4. David Dinger
5. Brian Sheehy
6. Matthew White

Novice Lightweight
1. Ankit Patel
2. Clemente Sing-Masan
3. William Yates
4. Roman Flores

Novice Middleweight
1. Gordon Nitka
2. Seth Maheau
3. Jeff Brown
4. David Martin
5. Rick Pryor
6. Steven Moshi
7. Lamont Martin
8. Nicholas Tarpinian

Teen
1. Brian Sheehy

Bantamweight
1. Ricky Lam
2. Johnny Deryeghiayan
3. Moses Frazier
4. Joshua Ferrer

Masters Over 40
1. Rick Salazar
2. Scott Smolchuck

Masters Over 50
1. Bill McAlenan
2. Rocky Nehk
3. Paul Barton
4. Rick Pryor
5. Daryl Lawler
6. Raymond Soto

FIGURE

Overall
Trisha Crider
Masters Overall
Jennifer Whelan
Class A
1. Trisha Crider
2. Minet Sepulveda
3. Stephanie Sadaka
4. Ann Corbin-Fulchiron
5. Linda Ng
6. Janelle Ucci

Class B
1. Jennifer Whelan
2. Pamela Soto
3. Violet Riley

Class C
1. Julie Coffman
2. Cory Audiat
3. Melanie Flowers
4. Shanna Rockenbach

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Linda Ng
2. Ann Corbin-Fulchiron

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jennifer Whelan
2. Julie Coffman
3. Marla Kirby
4. Melanie Flowers
5. Paula Verrengia
6. Pamela Soto
7. Shanna Rockenbach

Masters Over 45
1. Yvonne Fulp
2. Paula Verrengia

BIKINI

Overall
Natosha McKinnon
Masters Overall
Viktorya Cartensen
Class A
1. Vanessa Sifuentes
2. Ashley Sternquist
3. Ashley Souza
4. Cindy Balanza
5. Marissa Shearer
6. Tamra Shneider
7. Pearl Love
8. Brianne Manning

Class B
1. Natalie Martin
2. Lynn Kitzmann

Class C
1. Nasia Jansen
2. Yvonne Lu
3. Andrea Buera
4. Michelle Shabtay
5. Kaili Silva
6. Natalie Kellogg
7. Renae Thomas
8. Bella Penna
9. Marissa Gruber
10. Rebecca Buenrostro
11. Andrea Kuhar
11. Theresa McGregor
13. Heather Zytkewics
14. Lauren Ghaffari

Class D
1. Natosha McKinnon
2. Mai Le
3. Maria Lomeli
4. Adriana Bormann
5. Liz Bufanda
6. Judith Guerrero
7. Heather Stephenson
8. Cassie Burchett
9. Sara Ghalayini
10. Judy Fink
11. Ashlee Kaiaokamali
12. Dalia Villalobos

Class E
1. Jennie Openshaw

Class F
1. Evina Luna
2. Viktorya Cartensen
3. Anureet Dhaliwal
4. Brenda Johnson

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Michelle Shabtay
2. Cindy Balanza
3. Nikki Brown
4. Teda Xaygnavong
5. Pearl Love
6. Linda Bernal
7. Arlene Silvera

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Viktorya Cartensen
2. Maria Lomeli
3. Jennie Openshaw
4. Heather Stephenson
5. Cassie Burchett
6. Brenda Johnson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall
Tai Tran
Class A
1. Tai Tran
2. Moses Frazier
3. Steve Smith
4. Johnny Deryeghiayan

Class B
1. Joseph Lee
2. Desmol Gabriel
3. Frankie Ortega
4. Nestor Sanchez
5. Jack Gulesserian
6. David Sarabia
7. Paul Carrasco
8. Ashley Kholghy
9. Keith Nacarro
10. Austin De Los Santos
11. Wesley McCovey
12. Gonzalez Oscar

Class C
1. Nilav Bhadra
2. Tonnell Rodrigue
3. Charles Flanagan
4. Rich Jacobs
5. Brian Nguyen

Class D
1. Michael Stripling
2. Deangelo Silvera
3. Giovanni Gonzalez
4. Timothy Hudson
5. Ram Vanderhobli
6. Fadi Alhindi
7. Jared Holt
8. Jimmy Szelenyi
9. Bryce Chatfield
10. Michael Szelenyi
11. Terrynce Rucker

Teen
1. Micah Macias
2. Au-Young Andrew
3. Giovanny Genchi
4. Gabriel Garcia
5. Clark Brown
6. Jacob Ramirez
7. Jose Marroquin

Masters Over 35
1. Shawn Powers
2. Ram Vanderhobli
3. Rolyn Howard
4. Rich Jacobs
5. Billy Barnhart

Masters Over 45
1. Shawn Powers
2. James Reuther

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Bianca Vivaqua
2. Trina Dodson
3. Christy Phomphakdy
4. Catrina Rene Mendez
5. Janelle Ucci
6. Esther Barton