2014 NPC Adela Garcia Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Kenneth Jenkins
Overall Winner
Trenton Wade
Super Heavyweight
1. Jonathan Irizarry
2. Deontae Cobbs
3. Curtis Brown
4. Amos McPherson

Heavyweight
1. Tyrus Hughes
2. Ruben Sanchez
3. Eric Wright
4. Matthew Rudolph
5. Beau Kitchens
6. Ridvan Sevin
7. Tommy Barrosi
8. Layne Perry
9. Reginald Williams
10. Adrian Munoz

Light Heavyweight
1. Trenton Wade
2. Ramiro Campuzano Jr
3. Luther Williams
4. Coby Lewis
5. Rabih Laz
6. Timothy Holmes
7. Clayton Conrad
8. Keith Culver
9. Chad Kroll
10. Max Carroll
11. Brian Lloyd
12. Matthew Clark
13. Zack Poole
14. Brent Petit

Middleweight
1. Christopher Kelley
2. Steve Haldeman
3. Trey Shearer
4. Aaron Reese
5. Robert Walker
6. Ibrahim Ruiz
7. Cedrick Williams
8. Ivan Meraz
9. Marcus Sanchez
10. Lawrence Nguyen

Lightweight
1. Jeffery Eads
2. Mark Chapa

Novice Heavyweight
1. Kenneth Jenkins
2. Ben Blevins
3. Ruben Sanchez
4. Rabih Laz
5. Matthew Rudolph
6. Layne Perry
7. Amos McPherson
8. Ridvan Sevin
9. Max Carroll
10. Tim Peele
11. Reginald Williams
12. Brent Petit
13. Aaron Sirles

Novice Lightweight
1. Trey Shearer
2. Robert Walker
3. Ibrahim Ruiz
4. Jeffery Eads
5. Edward Herbst
6. Curtis Cruz

Novice Middleweight
1. Christopher Kelley
2. Keith Culver
3. Coby Lewis
4. Marcus Sanchez
5. Marco Lohti
6. Yuri Diogenes
7. Cody Bedford

Teen
1. Diego Valdes
2. Brent Brown

Masters Over 35
1. Keith Culver
2. Trey Shearer
3. Steve Haldeman
4. Robert Walker
5. Amos McPherson
6. Tommy Barrosi
7. Matthew Clark
8. Arthur Beechum
9. Yuri Diogenes
10. Lawrence Nguyen

Masters Over 50
1. Tim Peele
2. Steve Raughton
3. Rick Hines

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Maria Tyra
Class A
1. Maria Tyra
2. Solinda Hong
3. Amber Williamson
4. Stefani Alvarez
5. Hannah Hussein
6. Kelley Homer
7. Temmy Wallace
8. Luz Urbina
9. Cristal Juarez
10. Gia Noor
11. Dana Wakley
12. Ashley Stanley
13. Alicia Ramos
14. Dianna Crowder
15. Nicole Morilak
16. Carmen Oliver
16. Deliris Montanez
16. Evelyn Flaharty
16. Jennifer Slaughter
16. Margaret Koo

Class B
1. Samantha Vogel
2. Andrea Pollard
3. Christina Sons
4. Stephanie Lynn Rodriguez
5. Kenley Guthrie
6. Kristin Kent
7. Lauren Davies
8. Candice Eads
9. Contessa Huffman
10. Katie Durkin
11. Desiree Jackson
12. Kimberly Vaughen
13. Leighanne Rivera
14. Katecha Cook
15. Jennifer Neal
16. Alissa Podber
16. Carollin Hall
16. Courtney Martin
16. Katy Jones
16. Kim Rodgers
16. LaShawne Dunlap
16. Rachele Watson-Rose
16. Sara Bogler
16. Tiffany Kamp

Teen
1. Leighanne Rivera

Masters Over 35
1. Kelley Homer
2. Luz Urbina
3. Alejandra Palacios
4. Christina Sons
5. Katie Durkin
6. Myeshia Francis-Parker
7. Carmen Oliver
8. Katecha Cook
9. Sara Bogler
10. Margaret Koo
11. Jennifer Brasnick
12. Alissa Podber
13. Deliris Montanez
14. Jesslyn Norman-Robinson
15. Sarah Gunnip
16. Lee Ann Schiffbauer

Masters Over 45
1. Jolane Maddox
2. Schiko Jungbluth
3. Sandy Ballard
4. Rachele Watson-Rose
5. Evelyn Flaharty
6. Kim Rodgers
7. Kim Rose

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Callie Powell
Class A
1. Stormie Grimes
2. Tessa Sterling
3. Laura Mendiola
4. Christina Velazquez
5. Domenica Hartnett
6. Nathalia Basso
7. Kayla Olivarez
8. Jossely Perez
9. Sheena Forero
10. Hillary Burns
11. Patricia Mark
12. Samantha Watters
13. Erika Hamilton
14. Sithach Tuon
15. Jessica Rodriguez
16. Elizabeth Lehew
16. Tara Velasquez

Class B
1. Angela Friday
2. Jennifer Weems
3. Jane Joseph
4. Stephanie Ramirez
5. Lezli Carney
6. Jocelyn Toliao
7. Paulina Tran
8. Lyddane Bentley
9. Kaylee Griesheimer
10. Rachel Ross
11. Ashley Torres
12. Abby Marie Johnson
13. Nancy Cervantes
14. Jennifer Palasota-Burleson
15. Gabriela Mendez
16. Allison Head
16. Amanda Castro
16. Amanda Ramirez
16. Angela Port
16. Brittany Zalman
16. Cami Stringham
16. Emily Saloman
16. Florence Barrera
16. Ingrid Gatica-Lujan
16. Jordan Alvarez
16. Kristina Wood
16. Rita Walker
16. Sanaz Salmani

Class C
1. Alyssa Conway
2. Rachel Strout
3. Deanna Wolfe
4. Cora Gonzalez
5. Nadia Damiao
6. Erica Davis
7. Priscilla Salinas
8. Bridget Cisneros
9. Robyn Rankin
10. Brittany Himes
11. Caitlin Mackensen
12. Dena Young
13. Autumn Lance
14. Liz Fisk
15. Melanie Nichols
16. Angela Moncada
16. Emily Nye
16. Hollen Meyer
16. Inez Picazo
16. Laura McCoy
16. Miranda Morales
16. Stephanie Vacante
16. Tahra Biessener

Class D
1. Callie Powell
2. Chanan Siglock
3. Ashley Wilkinson
4. Ashley Welch
5. Miceala Simmons
6. Leslie Ward
7. Melinda Cornelius
8. Kayla Fleet
9. Tammara Jordan
10. Ashlee Simpson
11. Nancy Bradford
12. Stacey Sannes
13. Keena Candies
14. Elizabeth Burleson
15. Renee Pousha

Teen
1. Ashley Welch
2. Kaylee Griesheimer
3. Aleksa Garner

Masters
1. Erin Hopkins
2. Christina Velazquez
3. Abby Marie Johnson
4. Jennifer Palasota-Burleson
5. Allison Head
6. Sithach Tuon
7. Tammara Jordan
8. Angela Moncada
9. Robin Adams
10. Nancy Bradford
11. Inez Picazo

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Rashaud Watson
Class A
1. Joseph Guillory
2. Ryan Atkinson
3. JR Wallace
4. Daniel Hernandez
5. CJ Woodruff
6. Alan Evans
7. Garrett Young
8. Nicholas McFall
9. Edward Herbst
10. Kyle Lavelle
11. Jason Oddo
12. Jose Chaves
13. Gerald Garces
14. Tyler Lukes
15. Arnulfo Ybarra
16. Christopher Lance

Class B
1. Rashaud Watson
2. Garrett Tyra
3. Coby Lewis
4. Chad Kniffen
5. Cobo Fajardo
6. Sergio Gonzalez
7. Jimmie Howell
8. Rabih Laz
9. Rafael Tavares
10. Brian Luangraj
11. Don Singleton
12. David Pruitt
13. David Hamilton
14. Max Gamble
15. Richard Melburg
16. Alexander Skokowski
16. Nathanial Dodds
16. Thomas Lammers

Class C
1. Brian Lloyd
2. Andres Silva
3. Curtis Pressley
4. Kenneth Jenkins
5. Luke Salce
6. Justin Blum
7. Shawn Phillips
8. Ron Riley
9. Derek Dryer
10. Joe Cisneros
11. Wesley Houston
12. Eric Penalver
13. Travor Brazil
14. Robert Trevathan
15. De Mashburn
16. Chris Childers
16. Clay Ploessl
16. Dustin Mills
16. George Breissinger
16. James Hartnett
16. Jeremiah Strout
16. Jr Foster
16. Justin Wilson
16. Kirk Irons
16. Manuel Espino
16. Matt Huff
16. Matthew Smith
16. Ramon Esteban

Teen
1. Diego Valdes
2. George Breissinger
3. Drew Diverdi
4. Reagan Kushnir
5. Tiago McDown
6. David Dzumba
7. Sean Ludlow
8. Michael Minjarez
9. Clay Ploessl
10. Shaquan Pryor
11. Jacob Faherty
12. Adrian Areipreste

Masters
1. Jonathan Machuca
2. Ron Riley
3. Shawn Phillips
4. Ken Kirby
5. Jimmie Howell
6. Chris Childers
7. Robert Trevathan
8. Joe Vann
9. Chad Hale
10. Don Singleton
11. Kyle Lavelle
12. Wesley Williamson
13. Blair Kellner
14. Fagan Patterson
15. David Pruitt
16. Abel Olivares
16. Hassan Davis
16. Jeremiah Strout
16. Matt Huff

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Hazel Carrico

Novice
1. Hazel Carrico

Masters
1. Hazel Carrico

FITNESS



1. Carey Kirksey
2. Jennifer Slaughter
3. Karla Barancik
4. Liza Lozano
5. Nicole Neargarder

Teen
1. Nicole Neargarder

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Trish Swander
2. Alexandra Griffin
3. Elizabeth Bradshaw
4. Jessica Forsthoefel
5. AnaLaura Mendoza
6. Farrah Sheeren
7. Temmy Wallace
8. Sachiko Jungbluth
9. Laura Nguyen
10. Miranda Duncan
11. Brittani Shipman
12. Danielle Zartman
13. Shawntel Trammell
14. Kristy Davis
15. Josefa Reid
16. Inez Picazo

Masters
1. Elizabeth Bradshaw
2. Sachiko Jungbluth
3. Laura Nguyen
4. Shawntel Trammell
5. Kimberly Haynes
6. Inez Picazo