2014 NPC Atlantic States Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Overall Winner
Guiver Andres Scholten
Novice Overall Winner
Ivan Cabbera
Overall Winner
Guiver Andres Scholten
Teen Overall Winner
John Gunthner
Guest Poser
Kai Greene

Men's Overall Comparisons
Super Heavyweight
1. Daniel Noccioli
2. Gregory Camillucci
3. Atilla Varga
4. Vincenzo Masone
5. Robert Cartalemi

Heavyweight
1. Guiver Andres Scholten
2. Shadie Assad
3. Shaunte Blakely
4. Kyudo Minsu Kim
5. Isaac Toka
6. John Zellers
7. jonathan filocco
8. Carlo Calloni
9. Pablo Quinde
10. Kyle Newell
11. Anthony Manzo

Light Heavyweight
1. Ivan Cabbera
2. Motoyuki Sakabe
3. Viorel Marasoiu
4. Ethan Valle
5. Dan Margolis
6. Glenn Pantore jr
7. Tyler Wilk
8. Sean Howard
9. Bryan Troianello
10. Darnell Hernandez
11. Scott Schweinfurth
12. Daniel DeLuca
13. Joey Avotolo
14. Dylan Drosky

Middleweight
1. Amit Roy
2. Jose Rivera
3. Jose Velazquez Galarza
4. Renaldo Rivera-Ortiz
5. Patrick Lowery
6. Gennaro Ferra
7. Paul De Robertis
8. Zach Shnder
9. Luis Duran
10. Kevin Walcott

Lightweight
1. Jayson Rivera
2. Hemradj Mulai
3. Vinny Maugeri
4. Anthony Hunt Jr.
5. Travis Schweiger
6. Hank Zhong
7. Edgar Felton

Novice Heavyweight
1. jonathan filocco
2. John Gunthner
3. Carlo Calloni
4. Kyle Newell
5. Anthony Manzo
6. christian Echevarria

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Ivan Cabbera
2. Viorel Marasoiu
3. Ethan Valle
4. Bryan Troianello
5. Darnell Hernandez
6. Milton Beckford
7. Daniel DeLuca
8. Quirino Felipa
9. Jay Manfre
10. Michael Lopez
11. Joey Avotolo

Novice Lightweight
1. Jayson Rivera
2. Hank Zhong

Novice Middleweight
1. Jose Velazquez Galarza
2. Patrick Lowery
3. Zach Shnder
4. Shastri Choon
5. John Fernandez
6. malcolm jackson
7. Kevin Walcott
8. Demetrio Munoz
9. Eitan Bratin

Teen Class A
1. Marc Ricciardi
2. Joshua Dawson

Teen Class B
1. John Gunthner
2. Darin Sliker
3. Matthew Hagan

Bantamweight
1. James Perrone

Masters Over 35
1. Guiver Andres Scholten
2. Jose Rivera
3. Renaldo Rivera-Ortiz
4. Frazier kidd
5. Daniel Ferris
6. Quirino Felipa
7. malcolm jackson
8. Nelson Noel

Masters Over 40
1. John Zellers
2. Carl Mirra
3. Gennaro Ferra
4. Lincoln Haley
5. Luis Duran
6. Demetrio Munoz
7. Troy Johnson
8. John Newland

Masters Over 50
1. Motoyuki Sakabe
2. Alton Brown
3. Steven Pecora
4. Alan Rosenberg
5. Gregory Kuhn
6. Vinny DiGangi
7. Gene Lumumba
8. James Warrell
9. Robert Panetta
10. Steven Anixt

FIGURE

Masters Overall Winner
Linda Stephens
Novice Overall Winner
Allynn Simons
Overall Winner
Carolyn Bellomo
Class A
1. Allegra Labar
2. Katirya Nieves
3. Alejandra Betancourt
4. Lauren Saunders
5. Maryann Centineo
6. Rhiannon Coles
7. Carol Lipman
Carolina Idarraga

Class B
1. Carolyn Bellomo
2. Danielle Aguilar
3. Kaylin Payne
4. Jennifer Quiones
5. Krista Pappas
Kelsey Zeyher

Class C
1. Kimberly Valencia
2. Teresa Stramandinoli
3. Jennifer Sokira
4. Tammy Garcia Zerbe
5. Margarita Lopez
6. Meg Tyner
7. Renee Suriano
8. Julie Briggs

Class D
1. Allynn Simons
2. Danielle Barbato
3. Christine Bertini
4. Liz Montalbano
5. Stephanie Russo
6. Karen Aichroth

Class E
1. Chephirah Williams
2. Linda Stephens
3. Nichelle Bradshaw
4. Maaxx West
5. Danielle Lenardo
6. Amanda Marsh

Class F
1. Jennifer Pirraglia
2. Simone Berry
3. Sereco Campbell
4. Gosia Watson
5. Maggie Moor
6. Susan Ryan
7. Victoria Jarosz

Novice Class A
1. Kimberly Valencia
2. Kaylin Payne
3. Jennifer Quiones
4. Lauren Saunders
5. Meg Tyner
6. Andrea DiCostanzo
7. Monica Eiler
8. Julie Briggs

Novice Class B
1. Allynn Simons
2. Simone Berry
3. Nichelle Bradshaw
4. Chelsea Shue
5. Amanda Marsh
6. Danielle Gallo
8. Renee Turnbull

Masters Class A
1. Maryann Centineo
2. Jennifer Sokira
3. Rhiannon Coles
4. Tammy Garcia Zerbe
5. Carol Lipman

Masters Class B
1. Linda Stephens
2. Gosia Watson
3. Maggie Moor
4. Christine Bertini
5. Danielle Lenardo
6. Susan Ryan
7. Liz Montalbano
8. Karen Aichroth
9. Jillann Cofrancesco
10. Kelly Poulos

BIKINI

Masters Overall Winner
Catherine Radulic
Novice Overall Winner
Jessica Pimentel
Overall Winner
Jessica Pimentel
Class A
1. Caroline Costa
2. Alicia Parise
3. Sharlene Marte
4. Janae Michele
5. Joana Tesareski
6. Danielle Opitz
7. Yorkanis Francis
8. Alina Santana
9. Renata Lima
10. Kristy Malczewski
12. Suzanne Lanting
13. Samantha Lombardi
14. Nelly Maier
16. Gosia Calderon
16. Larissa Francisco
16. Marilyn Ricco

Class B
1. Jessica Pimentel
2. Danielle Malise
3. Holly Collins
4. Elena Cristina Spinu
5. Annely Rezabek
6. Eunice Kang
7. Angely Rojas
8. Michelle Cagonot
9. Yazmina Russell
10. Daniella Michaels
11. Melissa Abruzzese
12. Angela Chen
14. Samantha Kress
15. Michelle Lopez
16. Brianna Rabine
16. Laura Thomas
16. Tanya Balbi

Class C
1. Katherine Ampolini
2. Jacqueline Solomon
3. Larissa Reyes
4. Ashley Smith
5. Jillian Clarke
6. Tetiana Tiutiunnyk
7. Julie Liporace
8. Leanna Baucum
9. Ariagna Ventura
10. Jaclyn Chmela
11. Alexandra Silver-Fagan
12. Yuliya Blagova
13. Jessicalynn Tank
14. Evy Giraldo
15. Diana Ramos
16. Katelyn Wilson
16. Katie Kendall
16. Katie James
16. Lacey Rozinsky
16. Sabrina Valencia

Class D
1. Angelica Teixeira
2. Jessica Lyda
3. Catherine Radulic
4. Crystal Morton
5. Ina Stoger
6. Malgorzata Jedrzejczyk
7. Gina Riciardi
8. Cynthia Rodriguez
9. Heather Binyon
11. Yadira Suazo
12. Jeani Kim
13. Victoria Turkington
14. Kaedi Butterfield
15. Carissa Desiderato
16. Christina Kelly
16. Jessica Foard
16. Megan D'Eramo
16. Nicole Smith
16. Stephanie Mercurio

Class E
1. Alzira Rodriguez
2. Taylor Anderson
3. Andreina Marrero
4. Kyla Bowron
5. Mona Kitz
6. Sally Kaminski
7. Simone Tchouke
8. Michelle Dela Rosa
9. Anna Jahorska
10. Judy DeWolf
11. Jessica Rumbaugh
13. Paola Pedraza
Karen Bawabeh

Class F
1. Mariana Santos
2. Meredith Freeman
3. Amanda Muiter
4. Christina Ledo
5. Carissa Buline
6. Julianne Lago
7. Renee Burnett
8. Taylor-Rose Garramone
9. Lucia Owens
10. Sumiko Marie Duncan
11. Krystal Lavenne
12. Stacia Sandone

Novice Class A
1. Jessica Pimentel
2. Alicia Parise
3. Elena Cristina Spinu
4. Annely Rezabek
5. Sharlene Marte
6. Michelle Cagonot
7. Joana Tesareski
8. Renata Lima
9. Samantha Lombardi
10. Yesenia Lemus
11. Danielle Malise
12. Yazmina Russell
13. Nelly Maier
15. Lilly Pons
16. Brianna Rabine
16. Daniella Michaels
16. Eunice Kang
16. Gina Giovannini-Vargas
16. Gosia Calderon
16. Larissa Francisco
16. Marilyn Ricco
16. Melissa Abruzzese
16. Samantha Kress

Novice Class B
1. Katherine Ampolini
2. Crystal Morton
4. Jillian Clarke
5. Ariagna Ventura
6. Heather Binyon
7. Alexandra Silver-Fagan
8. Yuliya Blagova
9. Diana Ramos
11. Corey Schadeck
12. Lauren Weissman
13. Karen Bawabeh
13. Tetiana Tiutiunnyk
14. Katie James
15. Kaedi Butterfield
16. Christina Kelly
16. Jeani Kim
16. Jessica Foard
16. Katie Kendall
16. Marisol Rodriguez
16. Megan D'Eramo
16. Sabrina Valencia
16. Stephanie Mercurio
16. Victoria Turkington

Novice Class C
1. Mariana Santos
3. Amanda Muiter
4. Carissa Buline
5. Andreina Marrero
6. Julianne Lago
7. Taylor-Rose Garramone
8. Mona Kitz
9. Anna Jahorska
10. Michelle Cerbone
11. Jaymie Blume
12. Kimberly Rodziewicz
13. Krystal Lavenne
14. Nina Koulogeorge
15. Judy DeWolf
16. Elizabeth Denton
16. Paola Pedraza

Masters Class A
1. Angela Chen
2. Janae Michele
3. Yorkanis Francis
4. Au Au
5. Alina Santana
6. Michelle Doll
7. Yesenia Lemus
8. Suzanne Lanting
9. Gina Giovannini-Vargas
10. Lori Kaley
11. Andrea Lepanto
12. Laura Thomas
13. Norma Agosto

Masters Class B
1. Catherine Radulic
2. Cynthia Rodriguez
3. Renee Burnett
4. Lucia Owens
5. Michelle Cerbone
6. Michelle Jerred
7. Jaymie Blume
8. Kimberly Rodziewicz
9. Nina Koulogeorge
10. Karen Bawabeh
11. Christine Elizabeth
12. Lacey Rozinsky

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Arash Rahbar
Class A
1. Johnny Ho
2. George O'Banyoun
3. John Laham
4. Chris Hale
5. Phillip Truong
6. David DeLa Cruz
7. Anthony Ochoa
8. James Lewis
9. Marquise Stockman
10. Norman Ortega
11. Terance Haynes
12. Jake Rodriguez
13. Michael Guill
14. Douglas Riginro
15. Brent Agliano

Class B
1. Nicholas Iacovino
2. Wilfredo Gonzaguez
3. Max Gama
4. Jimmie Colon
5. Amet Liranzo
6. David Chick
7. William Rodriguez
8. Matthew Kalensky
9. Kelvin Harrison
10. Dustin Callender
11. Alfredo Ferrer
12. evren yurteri
13. Xavier Ifill
14. Brendan Knott
15. Zachary Petrocca
16. Olawatobi Abegande
16. Victor Huang

Class C
1. Arash Rahbar
2. Carlos Frias
3. Jason Hawley
4. Abdul-Aziz Bunyaminu
5. John Knecht
6. Alberto Arroyo
7. Steven Crisafi
8. Tom Fabiani
9. Chris Crescione
10. Kirlos AbdElNessih
11. Joae Aldarondo
12. Hamza Ramza
13. Ryan Taylor
14. kyle deblonk
15. Eddie Vallone
16. Eric Choi
16. Felipe Souza
16. Mark Palumbi
16. Thomas Soos

Class D
1. Artie Seferi
2. Lorenzo Orozzco
3. Rafael Souza
4. Walid el Jebbari
5. Kumhyun Lee
6. Michael Knight
7. Milan Meller
8. Stephen Lauth
9. Jorge Rodriguez
10. Ahmed Bin Ahmed
11. Peter Occhipini
12. Jethro Augustin
13. Ajani Burgess

Class E
1. Brenden Floyd
2. Joseph Cusano
3. Jesse Levine
4. Hong Kim
5. Brian Ortega
6. Steven Leon
7. Howard Banks
8. Adam Gardon
9. Daniel Lee
10. Michael Imbriale
11. Kevin McCarney
12. Joseph DeMarco
13. Adam Nagy
14. Nasir Stafford
15. Justin Flexen
16. Jason Bethea
16. Jurgen Bushi
16. Nicholas Lumkong
16. Winston Broderick

Class F
1. Hercules Barthelemy
2. Joseph Barthelemy
3. Aaron Harvey
4. Arturo Yokshan
5. Keith Santos
6. Svet Bananov
7. Nick Liguori
8. Steven Bonnen
9. Ryan Babbitt
10. John Starch
11. Younes Katibi
12. Bill Baklite
13. Alaba Hendrickson

Teen
1. John Knecht
2. Matthew Kalensky
3. Brendan Hiller
4. Kirlos AbdElNessih
5. Zachary Petrocca
7. Nasir Stafford
8. Hamza Ramza
9. Jurgen Bushi
Nick Lerikos

Masters
1. Brenden Floyd
2. Lorenzo Orozzco
3. David DeLa Cruz
4. Joseph Barthelemy
5. Dustin Callender
6. Marquise Stockman
7. Alex Hwang
8. Joseph DeMarco
9. Hyukmin Park
10. Kevin McCarney
11. Shawn Stany
12. Nam Yoon
13. Ryan Patrone

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Manita Prime
Heavyweight
1. Joanne Barry

Lightweight
1. Manita Prime
2. Christine Huang

Masters
1. Joanne Barry

FITNESS



1. SueEllen Dent
2. Gina Luciano
3. Michelle Loretta

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Christina Wilson
2. Heather Williams
3. Melissa Demetriou
4. Idaliz Alvarez
5. Kim Meano
6. Mary DeMatteo
7. Elaine DeLuca
8. Lois Colon
9. Alissa Forte