2014 NPC Baltimore Gladiator Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Stephen Sessa
Armed Forces Heavyweight
1. Lorenzo Williams
2. Devin Spranger

Armed Forces Middleweight
1. Bill Androsko

Super Heavyweight
1. David Johnson
2. Nathaniel Fields

Heavywight
1. Stephen Sessa
2. Dewey Fanning
3. Steven Rovelstad

Light Heavyweight
1. Ahmad Abualtiawa
2. Keith McBrideII
3. Gabriel Wyant
4. William Wookenfuss
5. Isaac ScottJr.
6. Chris Steele
7. Roy Evans
8. Dylan Ford
9. Devin Spranger
10. Sterling Lee

Middleweight
1. Chris Levan
2. Rashid Alriyami
3. Kristopher Decker
4. Bill Androsko

Welterweight
1. Larry RayJr
2. Duncan King
3. Randy Neaton

Lightweight
1. Mutazz Abdul-Mani
2. Joseph Cruz
3. Andrew Sia
4. Matthew Ferraris

Novice Heavyweight
1. Steven Rovelstad
2. Lorenzo Williams
3. William Wookenfuss
4. Roy Evans
5. Chris Steele
6. Sterling Lee

Novice Lightweight
1. Joseph Cruz
2. Kristopher Decker
3. Ron Silvis
4. Jeffrey Decker

Bantamweight
1. Ron Silvis

Masters Over 40
1. Larry RayJr
2. Isaac ScottJr.
3. Dewey Fanning
4. Jeffrey Decker

Masters Over 50
1. Dewey Fanning

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Sekela Rodriguez
Class A
1. Sekela Rodriguez
2. Unsong Ostrowski
3. Kristine Deluca

Class B
1. Rebekah Tervin
2. Melitta Simmons
3. Jill Tsiamis
4. Amanda Swift
5. Sabrina Clever
6. Kristal Archer
7. Susan Tomaselli
8. Suzanne Weeks
9. Kristin Torkelsen
10. Nya Ferrell

Class C
1. Stephanie Swigart
2. Kalisa Bell
3. Oliva Richardson
4. Erica Robinson
5. Lindsay Callahan

Class D
1. Alicia Wells
2. Rebecca Broadwater
3. Nia L. Branch
4. Deidre Garcia
5. Nikita Walker
6. Jaime Hughes
7. Sara Byrd

Novice
1. Suzanne Weeks
2. Amanda Swift
3. Sekela Rodriguez
4. Kristal Archer
5. Sandy Ward
6. Nya Ferrell
7. Kristine Deluca
8. Rebekah Tervin
9. Lindsay Callahan
10. Dawn Isgett
11. Sara Byrd
12. Meredith Webb

Masters Over 35
1. Kalisa Bell
2. Unsong Ostrowski
3. Melitta Simmons
4. Suzanne Weeks
5. Kristin Torkelsen
6. Nikita Walker
7. Meredith Webb

Masters Over 40
1. Jill Tsiamis
2. Kristine Deluca
3. Dawn Isgett
4. Deidre Garcia
5. Felecia Murray
6. Susan Tomaselli
7. Erica Robinson
8. Nya Ferrell
9. Sandy Ward

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Irina Vasilyeva
Class A
1. Jennifer Cornish
2. Marika Taylor
3. Jessica Spohn
4. Lajuana Graves
5. Tina Kropf
6. Annely Taylor
7. Nickole Karfonta
8. Megan Morat
9. Jackie Isselbacher
10. Vivien Andrade
11. Brittany Strohl
12. Tamires Nunes
13. Maureen Gardner
14. Bishop Green

Class B
1. Sandra Reardon
2. Elizabeth Tucker
3. Christine Lewis
4. Marina Markelora
5. Ariana Tomaselli
6. Mirtha Zulema
7. Ruthrie O'Hehir
8. Megan Levin
9. Delia Brady
10. Michelle Rehm
11. Tiffany Levy

Class C
1. Irina Vasilyeva
2. Kristin Weeks
3. Alexanara Oliveira
4. Susanne Zavelle
5. Chelsea Stumm
6. Shareia Oliver
7. Katherine Gero
8. Stacy Shapiro
9. Morgan Cosby
10. Danielle Done
11. Yolanda Walker
12. Kimberly Schauber
13. Clare Grimwood
14. Sofia Rodriguez
Brittany Gates

Class D
1. Nadia Kovacova
2. Nikki Smith
3. Christin Zink
4. Keishawna Griffin
5. Nichole Foster
6. Casey Stancliff
7. Christine Hroner
8. Elizabeth O'Hare
9. Nicole Manning
10. Miranda Muehlbauer
11. Amy Burgess
12. Nina Snow
13. Cortney Patterson
14. Lauren Jainer
15. Melissa Tippett
16. Amanda Goodnite
16. Hilarie Mohn
16. Shelby Taylor
16. Tereza Korousova

Military
1. Shareia Oliver
2. Annely Taylor
3. Tiffany Levy
4. Shelby Taylor

Novice
1. Irina Vasilyeva
2. Alexanara Oliveira
3. Chelsea Stumm
4. Sandra Reardon
5. Ariana Tomaselli
6. Marina Markelora
7. Lajuana Graves
8. Elizabeth Tucker
9. Shareia Oliver
10. Christine Lewis
11. Morgan Cosby
12. Elizabeth O'Hare
13. Tamires Nunes
14. Nicole Manning
15. Mirtha Zulema
16. Delia Brady
17. Amy Burgess
17. Clare Grimwood
17. Cortney Patterson
17. Jackie Isselbacher
17. Kimberly Schauber
17. Kyria Hixon
17. Maureen Gardner
17. Meghan Hoagland
17. Michelle Rehm
17. Nickole Karfonta
17. Tereza Korousova

Masters Over 35
1. Sandra Reardon
2. Susanne Zavelle
3. Tina Kropf
4. Mirtha Zulema

Masters Over 40
1. Susanne Zavelle
2. Yolanda Walker
3. Nina Snow
4. Hilarie Mohn

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Sheriff Taiwo
1. Sean Branch
2. Steven Christensen

Class A
1. Damon Ford
2. Derrick Bell
3. Travis Epling
4. Christopher Anderson

Class B
1. Austin Brown
2. Calvin StacyJr.
3. Anton Gray
4. Jayson Salaum
5. Andrew Simon

Class C
1. Alex Rehm
2. Joseph Davis
3. Dexter Phillip
4. Derrick Walker
5. A.J. Fox
6. George Figueroa
7. Frank Van Dyke
8. Steven Sweigard
9. Rico Clarke
10. Adam Akeem Joseph Thomas

Class D
1. Sheriff Taiwo
2. Gary Parks
3. Bryce Vitucci
4. Henry Meyer
5. Loie Tchedbetchou
6. William Smith
7. Robert GeorgeJr.
8. Michael Dudley
9. Marcus Davis
10. Darnell Jenkins
11. Frank Kargbo
12. Melvin Yates
13. Dwayne Punter
14. Chad Confer
15. Tate Confer
16. Michael Watkins
17. Anthony Osondu
17. Dan Reed
17. Dario Antohic
17. Darrel Mills
17. Homan Ibrahim
17. Isaiah Brassfield
17. James Allen
17. Jesse Tarr
17. Marvin Britt
17. Robert Carr
17. Simon Van Leuven
17. Thomas Rice
17. TJ Abounader
17. Wayne Brown

Military
1. A.J. Fox
2. John X. Lewis
3. Brandon Fournier
4. Matthew Donahue
5. Travis Epling
6. Harrison Seward

Novice
1. Gary Parks
2. Anthony Adams
3. Frank Van Dyke
4. William Smith
5. Derrick Walker
6. Michael Dudley
7. Michael Watkins
8. John X. Lewis
9. George Figueroa
10. Marcus Davis
11. Troy Dennis
12. Simon Van Leuven
13. Chad Confer
14. Tate Confer
15. Matthew Donahue
16. Dwayne Punter
17. Frank Kargbo
18. Robert Carr
18. Thomas Rice
20. Andrew Simon
20. Dario Antohic
20. Jerome Belo
20. Jesse Tarr
20. Kevin Wagman
20. Sean Wilt
20. Vincent BronsonII

Masters Over 35
1. Damon Ford
2. Dexter Phillip
3. Anthony Adams
4. Troy Dennis
5. Cahba Kingwood
6. James Allen
7. Gene Doss
8. Deon McGuire
9. C. Thomas Miller

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Rachael Pegoraro

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Adriana Johnston
Class A
1. Natalie Day-Rivers
2. Liz Warner-Osborne
3. Lisa Oswald

Class B
1. Adriana Johnston