2014 NPC Europa Battle of Champions

NPC
Years: 2014

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
William Elliott
Overall Winner
James Lafountain
Heavyweight
1. Thomas Dabkowski
2. Simon Morillo
3. Roosevelt Joseph
4. Douglas LaMountain
5. Justin Mastropietro
6. Boris Gelfand
7. Mitch Martinez

Light Heavyweight
1. James Lafountain
2. Bob Hathaway
3. Shawndelle Seaberry
4. Derik Osland
5. John Tennant
6. Anthony Sgariglia Jr.

Middleweight
1. Kerrith Bajjo
2. David Coakley
3. Willie Taylor
4. Dave Blondin
5. Ray Patalano
6. Paul Amato
7. Adam King
8. Manuel Lirio

Lightweight
1. William Elliott
2. Gabriel Pagan
3. Alex Steiner

Novice Heavyweight
1. Bob Hathaway
2. Justin Mastropietro
3. Douglas LaMountain

Novice Lightweight
1. William Elliott
2. Dave Blondin
3. Shaun Foley
4. Alex Steiner
5. Matthew Hagan

Novice Middleweight
1. David Coakley
2. Scott Ruble
3. John Tennant
4. Anthony Sgariglia Jr.
5. Paul Amato
6. Steven St. Laurent

Teen
1. Shawndelle Seaberry
2. Christopher Pliska
3. Alex Steiner
4. Matthew Hagan

Bantamweight
1. Joshua King

Masters Over 40
1. Bob Hathaway
2. Scott Ruble
3. Boris Gelfand
4. Mitch Martinez
5. Manuel Lirio

Masters Over 50
1. Willie Taylor
2. Ray Patalano
3. Stevens Larsson
4. Rishaud Paynir
5. John Payette

Masters Over 60
1. Ray Patalano
2. Robert York
3. Richard Elliott

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Stephanie Cisler
Class A
1. Hannah Longmore
2. Heidi Orlando
3. Kristina Marzik
4. Meredith Nixon
5. Ada Navarro
6. Tiffany Sisco
7. Xaltzisue Chambers
8. Patricia Zapata
9. Vanessa Hurley
10. Kristin Tallodi

Class B
1. Stephanie Cisler
2. Laura Hathaway
3. Sandra Oquendo
4. Joy Radulovic
5. Zoraida Villegas
6. Melinda Jurczak
7. Christina Anderson

Class C
1. Jessa English
2. Mindy Dower
3. Emily Kravetz
4. Maria DiTommaso
5. Anna Gibbons
6. Shannon Burke
7. Kristen Alexander Cabaniss

Masters Over 35
1. Laura Hathaway
2. Sandra Oquendo
3. Rosa Guzman
4. Mindy Dower
5. Heidi Orlando
6. Joy Radulovic
7. Meredith Nixon
8. Melinda Jurczak
9. Patricia Zapata

Masters Over 45
1. Susan King
2. Anna Gibbons
3. Carla Panaggio Souza
4. Christina Anderson
5. Shannon Burke

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Angelica Teixeira
Class A
1. Marina Rymar
2. Diana Rief
3. Cassandra Luby
4. Kelly Levin
5. Lauren Dandeneau
6. Kristen Espinosa
7. Tiffany Sisco
8. Tamara Merrison
9. Yvonne Sousa
10. Quincy Ziemba

Class B
1. Angelica Teixeira
2. Ashley Szczebak
3. Elizabeth Martins
4. Rosa Guzman
5. Autumn Capurso
6. Kelly Bornstein
7. April Kobrin
8. Megan D'Eramo
9. Imogene Wilson
10. Jessica Eve
11. Alisha El-Machiah

Class C
1. Sammy Trayer
2. Lauren Pappas
3. Victoria Casale
4. Samantha Cadieux
5. Stacia Sandone
6. Cori Carone
7. Tatiana Markelova
8. Sarah Dumeer-Meyer
9. Katelin Chesna-Henke
10. Wendy Drouin
11. Katie Watson
12. Valerie Strunk

Masters
1. Kelly Bornstein
2. Kelly Levin
3. Tina Hays
4. Katie Watson
5. Valerie Strunk

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Artie Seferi
Class A
1. Artie Seferi
2. Jose Diaz
3. Blake Bernard
4. Igor Celzner
5. Kijaun Adams
6. Bunyaminu Abdul-Aziz
7. Mark Miko
8. Ryan Tisi
9. Matthew Steele
10. Adam Pafumi
11. Roger Desravines
12. John Ritchotte

Class B
1. Benjamin Galloway
2. Brenden Floyd
3. Joseph DeCarlo
4. Christopher Marshall
5. Adam Kubatzke
6. Brett Cateno
7. Regie Simmons
8. Ryan Korzeniowski
9. Alti Dasilveira
10. Jorge Mojica

Teen
1. Andrew Pokladowski
2. Alex Steiner

Masters
1. Brenden Floyd
2. Regie Simmons
3. Brett Cateno
4. Christopher Marshall
5. Boris Gelfanol

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Lightweight
1. Michelle MacNeil

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Lynn Capasso
2. Amber Marino
3. Heather Fomichella
4. Meredith Nixon
5. Joy Radulovic
6. Anne King
7. Carla Panaggio Souza
8. Marylyn Miners
9. Carolyn Bergh

Masters
1. Lynn Capasso
2. Heather Fomichella
3. Joy Radulovic
4. Carla Panaggio Souza
5. Marylyn Miners
6. Carolyn Bergh