2014 NPC Formulation One Championships

NPC
Years: 2014

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Johnathan Bradley
Overall Winner
Patrick Moore
Adaptive
1. Blaine Herring

Super Heavyweight
1. Walter Sampson
2. Adam Young
3. Marlon Foots

Heavyweight
1. Patrick Moore
2. Kyle Blevins
3. Scott Mittelstradt
4. Jon Paul Donte
5. Donny Bishop
6. Byron Hughey
7. Isiah Harvey Jr

Light Heavyweight
1. Johnathan Bradley
2. Ivan Montano
3. Jorge A. Vasquez
4. Jason Cann
5. John Kalvaitis
6. Nathan Millhouse
7. Mick McGee
8. Aaron Edwards
9. Keith Daniel Bhojwani
10. Joseph Johnson  
11. John Bonilla
12. Joseph Cortez
13. Jose Salas

Middleweight
1. Davon King
2. Cody Black
3. Carlos Ramirez
4. Raul Romero Garcia
5. Roderick Chapman II
6. Christopher Salvato
7. Andrew Lopez III
8. Ronald Mosley II
9. Mo Bennett
10. Kohji Ono
11. Leopoldo Diaz
12. Alexis Ruiz
13. Rolando Perez

Lightweight
1. Israel Gaona
2. Sam Beall
3. Bryant Cabezas
4. Donovan Brown
5. Andrew Uong
6. Erick Ramirez

Novice Heavyweight
1. Fritz Markos
2. Nathan Millhouse
3. Donny Bishop
4. Jerriel Curley

Novice Lightweight
1. Bryant Cabezas
2. Blaine Herring
3. Kohji Ono
4. Troy Webb
5. Corey Statton
6. Erick Ramirez
7. Rafael Duenas
8. Manuel Luna
9. Joseph Thomas
10. Michael Dollar
11. Diego Bello

Novice Middleweight
1. Johnathan Bradley
2. Cody Black
3. Keith Daniel Bhojwani
4. Roderick Chapman II
5. Andrew Lopez III
6. Ronald Mosley II
7. Christopher Salvato
8. Dustin Moore

Teen
1. Brycen Mough
2. Ryan Sullivan
3. Emmanual Garza
4. Rafael Duenas

Bantamweight
1. Dam Nguyen

Masters Over 35
1. Jon Paul Donte
2. Adam Young
3. Marlon Foots
4. Cody Black
5. Mick McKee
6. Donovan Brown
7. Nathan Millhouse
8. John Kalvaitis
9. William Henderson
10. Troy Webb
11. Jose Salas
12. Michael Dollar

Masters Over 50
1. William Henderson
2. Dave Coleman
3. Alberto Saucedo
4. Manuel Luna

Masters Over 70
1. Lin Montgomery

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Rachelle Carter
Class A
1. Rachelle Carter
2. Kimberly Patterson
3. Gia Noor
4. Susan Clark
5. Feliscia Rogers
6. Carla Ornelas Alanis
7. Mischa Taylor
8. Stephanie Tapia
9. Joy Turner
10. Rose Dunn
11. Denise Prince-Ezell
12. Katya Dow

Class B
1. Kendyl Seawright
2. Elizabeth James
3. Samantha Allen
4. Ivory Tabb
5. Jennifer Murphy
6. Patti Stenson
7. Lisa Ripley
8. Amber Black
9. Brenda Pratt
10. Keima Bundrige
11. Annette Harris
12. Kayla Weaver

Class C
1. B Barnett
2. Glenda Herron
3. Cassie Carroll
4. Erica Davis
5. Angelique Taroyan
6. Maggie Peterson
7. Kecia Howard
8. Kaitlin Aguirre
9. Erin Owen
10. Tracy Murphy
11. Richelle McFarland
12. Tiffany Kamp
13. Courtney Marten
14. Kelly Roe

Novice Class A
1. Carla Ornelas Alanis
2. Natalia Jimenez
3. Patti Stenson
4. Rose Dunn
5. Denise Prince-Ezell
6. Amy Fritch
7. Tori Crowley
8. Martha Cerda
9. Brenda Pratt
10. Katya Dow
11. Julia McCullen
12. Dawn Angevine

Novice Class B
1. Angelique Taroyan
2. Erica Davis
3. Maggie Peterson
4. Tracy Murphy
5. Yin (Sharon) Kuo
6. Rosalina Barragan
7. Tiffany Kamp
8. Andrea Hunter
9. Richelle McFarland
10. Stephanie Burkhardt

Teen
1. Julia McCullen

Masters Over 35
1. Flor August
2. Ivory Tabb
3. Annette Harris
4. Gia Noor
5. Rosalina Barragan
6. Joy Turner
7. Maggie Peterson
8. Amber Black

Masters Over 45
1. Susan Clark
2. Brenda Pratt
3. Dawn Kent
4. Lissa Julius
5. Katya Dow
6. Kelly Roe

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Krystal Davila
Class A
1. Eva Saenz
2. Xiomara Lopez
3. Rebekah Guidry
4. Anna Laura Perez
5. Brittany Nichole
6. Christina Velazquez
7. Janie Jimenez
8. Nikki Blackketter
9. Virginia Barnwell
10. Emily Warren
11. Brenda Cavazos
12. Cynthia Pina
13. Mayra Seay
14. Kandyce Shaw
15. Patricia Gonzalez
16. Alexa Matos
16. Amy Baker
16. Ashley Wallace
16. Brittany Ledezma
16. Cally Breaux
16. Jazzman Canales
16. Leanne Weatherly
16. Misti Scudday
16. Pumi Champa

Class B
1. Krystal Davila
2. Lesley Cluiss
3. April Corona
4. Shelby Robert
5. Carolina Dominguez
6. Janae Wesley
7. Jane Joseph
8. Domenica Hartnett
9. Jessica Christian
10. Sara Spellings
11. Samantha Mendez
12. Jennifer McArver
13. Clara Smith Martinez
14. Amanda Bode
15. Brittney Lamb
16. Alex Reynolds
16. Arianna Dantone
16. Billie Jo Spedale
16. Cecilia Jones
16. Chastin Smith
16. Daisy Chavez
16. Kristine Minten
16. Kristy Weins
16. Leanna Baucum
16. Lisette Munoz
16. Nishala Stewart
16. Rachel Thompson
16. Samantha Mason
16. Stephanie Ramirez

Class C
1. Ariel Stimson
2. Chelsey Camp
3. Kindall Campbell
4. Sarah Ellis
5. Ashli Warren
6. Amira Hindi
7. Paulina Rodriguez
8. Sabrina Rebollar
9. Gianna San Gennaio
10. Linda Rocha
11. Kaylee Griesheimer
12. Dennise Garcia
13. Clare Morrow
14. Keima Bundrige
15. Angela O'Keeffe
16. Katerine Volante
16. Naomi Metoyer
16. Sadie Cermeno
16. Shandra Johnson

Class D
1. Jordan Wleklinski
2. Juliana Halloran
3. Camila Caicedo
4. Alayna Guillory
5. Diana Cadena
6. Lindsay Barnard
7. Priscilla Salinas
8. Maria Tortta
10. Amber Varnado
11. Shelby Gagliardi
12. Vanessa Zamarripa
13. Lindsay Carter
14. Odemaris Gonzalez
15. Suzette Salinas
16. Angela Moncada
16. Charlotte Oldbury
16. Daysha Braxton
16. Emily Hay
16. Franchessca Castellanos
16. Kady Le
16. Mindy Reyes
16. Regina Bailey

Class E
1. Alexandria Gentles
2. Mallory Ming
3. Maralee Nichols
4. Carla Gonzalez
5. Hannah Blevins
6. Ali Hager
7. Morgan Scholz
8. Carla Perez
9. Tatiana Miller
10. Savannah Staff
11. Amanda Randle
12. Patricia White
13. Taylor Benton
14. Janet Reyes
15. Michelle Acevedo
16. April Bryant

Novice Class A
1. Janie Jimenez
2. Nikki Blackketter
3. Brenda Cavazos
4. Mayra Seay
5. Cynthia Pina
6. Emily Warren
7. Kandyce Shaw
8. Arianna Dantone
9. Tommie Lang
10. Ashley Wallace
11. Pumi Champa
12. Amy Baker
13. Patricia Gonzalez
14. Alexa Matos
15. Misti Scudday
16. Kara Baccus

Novice Class B
1. Lesley Cluiss
2. Ariel Stimson
3. Shelby Robert
4. Krystal Davila
6. Dennise Garcia
7. Kaylee Griesheimer
8. Sara Spellings
9. Jennifer McArver
10. Nishala Stewart
11. Sabrina Rebollar
12. Clare Morrow
13. Lyndi Price
14. Naomi Metoyer
15. Michelle Wo
16. Alex Reynolds
16. Angela O'Keeffe
16. Jessica Standley
16. Katerine Volante
16. Samantha Mason
16. Tessa Benson-Bradley

Novice Class C
1. Jordan Wleklinski
2. Alayna Guillory
3. Alexandria Gentles
4. Vanessa Zamarripa
5. Odemaris Gonzalez
6. Morgan Scholz
7. Charlotte Oldbury
9. Hannah Blevins
10. Amber Varnado
11. Tatiana Miller
12. Carla Perez
13. Patricia White
14. Taylor Benton
15. Savannah Staff
16. April Bryant
16. Dulce Pena
16. Emily Hay
16. Kady Le
16. Mandy Loughman
16. Rebecca Kerr
16. Regina Bailey
16. Ricketta Mills

Teen
2. Shelby Gagliardi
4. Lyndi Price
5. Kaylee Griesheimer
6. Madison Brown
7. Tommie Lang
8. Arianna Dantone
9. Brittany Ledezma
10. Kristy Weins
11. Rochelly Villarreal
12. Jasmine Feliciano

Masters Over 35
1. Juliana Halloran
2. Janae Wesley
3. Christina Velaquez
4. Tina McGriff
5. Maria Trotta
6. Kathy Bagley
7. Charlotte Oldbury
8. Nishala Stewart
9. April Bryant
10. Clare Morrow
11. Janet Reyes
12. Tessa Benson-Bradley
13. Lisette Munoz
14. Pumi Champa
15. Michelle Acevedo
16. Angela Moncada
16. Billie Jo Spedale
16. Ciceley Cole
16. Mandy Loughman
16. Meri Heggie
16. Natasha Pinkney
16. Regina Bailey
16. Stephanie Burks

Masters Over 45
1. Tina McGriff
2. April Bryant
3. Theresa Bosley
4. Kristine Minten
5. Marti Dobbs

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Aarin Moore
Adaptive
1. Blaine Herring
2. Paul Delos Reyes

Class A
1. Demetrio Buckner
2. Eloy Morales
3. Michael Collado
4. Enobong Etokebe
5. Andrew Salgado
6. Josh Towner
7. Steven Pidgeon
8. Mark Keck
9. Raul Romero Garcia
10. Kirkland Hall
11. Blaine Herring
13. Kyle Lavelle
14. Hal Bowman
15. Andrew Uong
16. Alexis Ruiz
16. Ben Hernandez
16. David Garcia
16. Gerald Garces
16. Paul Delos Reyes
16. Tuan Nguyen

Class B
1. Brad Moore
2. Eduardo Jimenez
3. Robert Sinning
4. Justin Adams
5. Bracken Christian
6. Michael Acosta
7. Justin Hokams
8. Chuck Taylor
9. Adam Korman
10. Chris Miller
11. Trent Linton
12. Navid Karedia
13. Brian Ellis
14. Thomas Cabellero
15. Devin Myers
16. Chase Lackey
16. Rudy Mora
16. Wences Fischer

Class C
2. Armando Chavez
3. Willis Morrison
4. Marcus Wiley
5. Aaron Wilhelm
6. Ahmed Al-Balbarwani
7. Kirk Irons
8. Ronnie Barnes
9. Jeremy Mayo
10. Noah Hughey
11. Andrew McCarley
12. James Rawlings
13. David Hamilton
14. Ben Christian
15. Jonathon McGee

Class D
1. Aarin Moore
2. David Hill
3. Ugo Arimonyeotu
4. Antwione Jones
5. Quintin Wilsford
6. David Mason
7. Michael Otule
8. Renato Nunez deCaceres
9. Anthony Wilson
10. Justin Wilson
11. Terrell Robertson
12. Cory Alexander
13. James Hartnett
14. Kennan Teston
15. Brian Egwuatu
16. Brian Roe
16. Courtland Marshall
16. Joshua Walsh
16. Nick Thomas
16. Shawn Moderow

Novice Class A
1. Demetrio Buckner
2. Andrew Salgado
3. Aaron Dottin
4. Israel Gaona
5. Michael Acosta
6. Justin Hokams
7. Adam Korman
8. Kirkland Hall
9. Randy White
10. Jucil Da Silva
11. Brandon Ly
12. Frank Redix
13. Adrian Gonzalez
14. Jesse Villa
15. Tuan Nguyen
16. Guillermo Esparza

Novice Class B
1. Marcus Wiley
2. Mohammad Hussaini
3. Justin Adams
4. Chuck Taylor
5. Brad Moore
6. Chris Miller
7. Jeremy Mayo
8. Brian Egwuatu
9. Aaron Jodarski
10. Andrew Fung
12. Rudy Mora
13. Jacob Allen
14. James Rawlings
15. David Hamilton
16. Brian Roe
16. Chase Lackey
16. John Bonilla
16. Jonathon McGee
16. Joseph Ferrar
16. Kennan Teston
16. Lenvi Tennessee
16. Steven Ermel

Teen
1. Brandon Ly
2. Armando Quijada
3. Austin Land
4. Andrew Fung
5. Alejandro Santos Jr
6. Derek Le
7. Emmanuel Garza
8. Michael Hughey

Masters Over 35
1. Ugo Arimonyeotu
2. Kirk Irons
3. Cory Alexander
4. Terrell Robertson
5. Don Singleton
6. Reynaud Richards
7. Dam Nguyen
8. Mo Bennett
9. Frank Redix
10. Kyle Lavelle
11. Duane Stevenson
12. Jesse Villa
13. Hassan Davis

Masters Over 45
1. Todd Rogers
2. Hal Bowman
3. Malcolm Houston
4. Scott Roland
5. Don Pieper
6. Abel Olivares
7. Joseph Ferrero

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Hannah Braden
2. Tish Yarbrough
3. Victoria Ahrens

Novice
1. Tish Yarbrough

Masters
1. Tish Yarbrough

FITNESS



1. Lauranda Nall

Masters
1. Janine Cervantes

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Yesenia Garzoria
Masters
1. Cindy Flannery
2. Bonnie Bundy
3. Jenny Richardson
4. Dawn Kent
5. Farrah Sheeren
6. Tish Yarbrough

Class A
1. Yesenia Garzoria
2. Kendyl Seawright
3. Jennifer Murphy
4. Bonnie Bundy
5. Jenny Richardson
6. Hannah Braden
7. Victoria Ahrens

Class B
1. Angelique Taroyan
2. Amy Luu
3. B Barnett
4. Cindy Flannery
5. Kelly Bigliazzi
6. Dawn Kent
7. Farrah Sheeren
8. Tish Yarbrough