2014 NPC Gold Coast Muscle Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall
Michael Limon
Overall Winner
Brandon Gerdes
Novice Heavyweight
1. Nick Plesh
2. Chris Tierney
3. Breon Kennedy
4. Rafael Calderon
5. Vince Glenn
Matthew White
Michael Kettle
Michael DeRose

Novice Lightweight
1. Michael Limon
2. Roger Rodriguez
3. Selvin Jimenez
4. Cher Lee
5. Carlos Reyes

Unlimited Light Heavyweight
1. Rob Kailany
2. Rafael Calderon
3. Michael DeRose

Unlimited Lightweight
1. Michael Limon
2. Nelson Mendez
3. Selvin Jimenez
4. Carlos Reyes

Unlimited Middleweight
1. Mitchell Rosowitz

Unlimted Heavyweight
1. Brandon Gerdes
2. Nick Plesh
3. Breon Kennedy

Masters over 40
Alex Kawana
Chris Tierney
Nelson Mendez
Raynald Parent
Tippu Deckard

FIGURE

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Stacy Rothman
Overall Winner
Kat Garcia
Class A
1. Stacy Rothman
2. Janelle Schneider
3. Crystal Pham
4. Jill Dunn
5. Kieu Phan-Reyes
Jaci Rahder
Joi Gregor

Class B
1. Lauren Smith
2. Rocio Salcido
3. Mia Smith
4. Carina Veras
5. Jackie Baker-Arriaga

Class C
1. Kat Garcia
2. Tracy Burchfield
3. Joanna Scott
4. Shannon Duclos
5. Iris Dulay
Kelieda Copeland
Lindsey Sapien
Sara Hernandez
Sarah Lynch

Class D
1. Carolyn Erickson
2. Fallon Mock
3. Sierrah Moore
4. Shannon Howell
5. Cassandra Pedraza

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Stacy Rothman
2. Kieu Phan-Reyes
3. Rocio Salcido
4. Cindy Martinez

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jeanell Dowty

Masters Over 45
1. Carolyn Erickson
2. Sarah Lynch
3. Kealani Sine

Masters Over 50
1. Nina Sugamori
2. Josie Harris

BIKINI

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Jessikah Contreras
Novice Overall
Jamie Adams
Overall Winner
Regina Pacheco
Class A
1. Jamie Adams
2. Diana Pedroza
3. Vanessa Lara
4. Gwendolyn Lastra
6. Jennipher Orellana
Jessica Cooper
Julie Rocha
Kissy Dominic

Class B
1. Almira Rezaimalek
2. Yvette Villalobos
3. Savannah Moyer
4. Jessikah Contreras
5. LaReina Carranza
Alyssa Williams
Ashley Jarvis
Britany Bowman
Christina Shuler
Claudia Rios
Holly McKittrick
Jenny Javier
Nicole Marquez

Class C
1. Regina Pacheco
2. Angie Majeed
3. Maria Olsen
4. Sarah Cornejo
5. Emily Leal
Arlette Kelley
Betzy Baldger
Brook Voortman
Candy DelosReyes
Cody Cavagrotti
Cynthia Davila
Diane Flores
Jenna Burton
Jessica Broderick
Lauren Gonzalez
Mattie Tietjen
Monique Abbot
Monique Leighton
Rachel Peters

Class D
1. Emaan Annabi
2. Brianna Tsutsui
3. Chelsea Clark
4. Danielle Stevens
5. Gina DeRoos
Annie Dulin
Arlene Conner
Emerline Kaiser
Jenna Richner
Jennifer Campbell
Jessica Green
Melissa Peteris
ShennahLaine Roballo

Class E
1. Sheralyn McVeigh
2. Jennifer Tapia
3. Edna Novokoksky
4. Angela Palumbo
5. Laura Foster
Alyx Ulbrich
Athena Skapinakis
Caroline Lawrence
Christina Ruvalcaba
Jennifer Sherratt
Jennifer Cicolani
Laura Foster
Trina Lite
Vanessa Perez

Class F
1. Mariah Wagoner
2. Mina Arroyo
3. Racheal Dennis
4. Nicole Adams
5. Jenny Watson
Allie McLane
Giselle Alba
Socorro Ramirez
Stephanie Browns
Valeri Capelletti

Novice Class A
1. Jamie Adams
2. Mariah Shannon
3. Cody Cavagrotti
4. Yvette Villalobos
5. Arlette Kelley
Brianne Manning
Britany Bowman
Brook Voortman
Christina Shuler
Dannette Flores
Diane Flores
Emily Leal
Gwendolyn Lastra
Jessica Broderick
Jessica Cooper
Marielle Porter
Monique Leighton
Nicole Marquez
Rachel Peters

Novice Class B
1. Emaan Annabi
2. Danielle Stevens
3. Gina DeRoos
4. Emerline Kaiser
5. Autumn Szarzynski

Novice Class C
1. Nicole Adams
2. Nicole Richard
3. Stephanie Browns
4. Jessica Duncan
5. Valeri Capelletti
Angela Palumbo
Athena Skapinakis
Brittany Fontenot
Cristal Garcia
Magen Adas
Sofia Valenzela
Vanessa Perez

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jessikah Contreras
2. Diane Flores
3. Monique Leighton
4. Brook Voortman
5. Antoinette Frascogna
Alyssa Williams

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Gina DeRoos
2. Caroline Lawrence
3. Autumn Szarzynski
4. Chris Palley
5. Ann Fish

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Sheralyn McVeigh
2. Emma Fernandez
3. Vanessa Perez
4. Trina Lite
5. Laura Haag

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Heidi Gonsier

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Emma Fernandez
2. Emerline Kaiser
3. Chris Palley
4. Valeri Capelletti

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Novice Overall
Frederick Anaman
Overall Winner
Frankie Ortega
David Chez
Frank Ortega

Class A
1. Nick Adams
2. Michael Terre
3. Roberto Romero
4. Benson Reed
5. Edwin Galang
Brandon Thomas
Dennis Phermsin
Elvis Mendoza
Ghee Khamvongsouk
Johnny Mendoza
Joseph Alexander
Ron Blackwell
Steve Smith
Theodore Consig

Class B
1. Christian Cisnero
2. Antonio Gamboa
3. Christopher Clay
4. Neema Mazi
5. Aric Lewis
Avo Nazarian
Hernando Rodriguez
Jesse Christopher
Roger Esquivel
Ronald Jardiniano

Class C
1. Frankie Ortega
2. Jake Alvarez
3. Desmol Gabriel
4. Jamaal Thompson
5. Brian Ventimiglia
Alejandro Garcia
Cameron Chacker
Christopher Fleming
David Vasquez
Donnie Anderson
JC Mason
Jokeem Odum
Manny Martinez
Michael Lewis
Rudy Maravilla

Class D
1. Alex Champion
2. Allen Thompson
3. Andrew Rasmus
4. Freddy Tovar
5. Alexander Brown
Aamir Howard
Alec Cheplak
Carlos Roman
David Adams
Felipe Gutierrez
Ian Lockheart
Jeffrey Li
Justin Ross
Marco Norato
Rain Jaama

Class E
1. Michael Stripling
2. Jonny Bernstein
3. Lloyd Taylor
4. Gilberto Ramirez
5. Cornelius Atkins
Antoine Saba
Daryl Mills
Eli Benton
Hansen Rose
Henry Montgomery
Jorge Merino

Class F
1. Justin Stires
2. Frederick Anaman
3. Clemente Rabelo
4. John Watson
5. Franklin Ausler
Chris Peters
Cory Schaich
Jabbaar Tobios
JD Macy
Rolyn Lewis

Novice Class A
1. Michael Terre
2. Dennis Phermsin
3. Garrett Stout
4. Edward Perez
5. Renz Mark Echenique
Frank Lujan

Novice Class B
1. Alex Ha
2. Allen Thompson
3. Manny Martinez
4. Christopher Fleming
5. Rodney Brooks
Artniel Alba
Avo Nazarian
Cameron Chacker
Glenroy Martinez
Hernando Rodriguez
Jesse Christopher
Jordan Edmond
Karim Saafir
Kenneth Atkinson
Khanh Nguyen
Neema Mazi
Nicolas DiPietro
Ruben Benitez
Wayne Marshall

Novice Class C
1. Frederick Anaman
2. Andrew Rasmus
3. Alexander Brown
4. Gilberto Ramirez
5. Hansen Rose
Antoine Saba
Charles Heineke
Daryl Mills
David Adams
Franklin Ausler
Genesis Read
Jabbaar Tobios
Jeffrey Li
Martin Ruskov
Mide Osifeso
Peri Boszko
Shane Yahnian

Teen
1. Alec Cheplak
2. Theodore Consig
3. Brandon Rhein
4. Haig Gevorgian
5. Jayden Casey
Anh Nguyen
Guillermo Alarcon
Jerrad Gonzales

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. David Sanchez
2. Ron Blackwell
3. Manhlio Espinoza
4. Jonathan Brunaczki

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Donnie Anderson
2. Rodney Brooks
3. Rolyn Lewis
4. Dennis Ryan
5. Carl Salyards

Masters Over 45
1. Kimble Benns
2. Tony Franco
3. Russell Chamberland
4. Darin Black
5. Dennis Ryan

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Andrea Borneman
Class A
1. Andrea Borneman
2. Rosalia Sargeant
3. Tina Davis
4. Sharon Elefant

Class B
1. Tina Johnson