2014 NPC Heart of Texas

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Jimmy Richardson
Overall Winner
Joshua Awbrey
Heavyweight
1. Jimmy Richardson
2. Michael Mumment
3. Lucas Ebert
4. Marco Martinez
5. Chris Cruz

Middleweight
1. Joshua Awbrey
2. Ryan Stovall

Lightweight
1. Travis Cooke

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jimmy Richardson
2. Brad Laney
3. Marco Martinez
4. Joe Ramirez
5. Edwin Torres
6. Dylon Adames
7. Christopher Williams
8. Mark Parham
9. Jared Zimmerman
10. Ryan Curtis

Novice Lightweight
1. Jake Vaughan
2. Shannon Elvington
3. Diego Diaz

Novice Middleweight
1. Michael Mitchell
2. Ryan Stovall
3. Yanis Lima
4. Garrett Thompson

Teen
1. Travis Cooke
2. Garrett Thompson
3. Henry Nguyen

Masters Over 35
1. Joshua Awbrey
2. Marco Martinez
3. Chris Cruz
4. Joe Ramirez
5. Mark Parham
6. Ryan Curtis

Masters Over 50
1. Rickey Rohus
2. Christopher Williams
3. Tyron Cone

FIGURE



1. Feliscia Rogers
2. Diamond Bivins
3. Gisel Johnson
4. Tamara Miller
5. Heather Moss
6. Heidi Martin
7. Traci Ramirez
8. Rhonda Suarez
9. Victoria Giovanniello
10. Tracy Murphy
11. Courtney Mercer
12. Susan Griffith

Masters Over 35
1. Crystal Bragg
2. Gisel Johnson
3. Tamara Miller
4. Heidi Martin
5. Rhonda Suarez
6. Sara Monger

Masters Over 45
1. Lisa Wilmeth
2. Traci Ramirez
3. Rhonda Suarez
4. Denise Parent

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Bethany Ponder
Class A
1. Denise Avalos
2. Mary Lou Munguie
3. Annla Phanhthavong
4. Cassie Coffman
5. Rusti Hendley
6. Kristen Burns
7. Samantha Riley
8. Clare Morrow
9. Justina Fassett
10. Lacey Jordan
11. Angela Kengara
12. Natalie Roberts
13. Nicole Andrews
14. Erica Ray

Class B
1. Bethany Ponder
2. Shawndra Crawford
3. Amanda Brast
4. Andrea Skaliks
5. April Bryant
6. Tara Chappell
7. Perry Schaffer
8. Katie Johns
9. Traci Ramirez
10. Brittnee Willis
11. Elizabeth Brown
12. Tanya Taylor-Zimmerman
13. Devan Paxton
14. Karen Stephens
15. Jennifer Garrison
16. Brianna Allen

Masters Over 35
1. Mendy Roberts
2. April Bryant
3. Clare Morrow
4. Tanya Taylor-Zimmerman
5. Natalie Roberts
6. Karen Stephens
7. Brandy Rose
8. Sara Monger

Masters Over 45
1. April Bryant
2. Traci Ramirez

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Larry Wright
Class A
1. Larry Wright
2. Adam Koreman
3. Timothy Russell
4. Brandon Hageman
5. Brian Shelton
6. Mario Dorado
7. Kendall LeRay
8. Justin Spindle
9. Chris Ayala
10. Ryan Powers

Class B
1. Brandon Roecker
2. Ricky McConathay
3. Collin Bautista
4. Sage Connel
5. Sterling Malone
6. Michael Brown
7. Daniel Fulton
8. Chance Peeler
9. Jared Glaze
10. Mark Harman
11. Eric Shockey
12. Zachary Gulden

Teen
1. Jason Le
2. Rafael Javalera
3. Blake Carroll
4. Cairo Attaway
5. Cameron Contogno

Masters Over 35
1. Brian Shelton
2. Michael Brown
3. Justin Bracken
4. Keith Jenkins
5. Jason Ikner

Masters Over 50
1. Dave Patzwald
2. Scott Roland
3. Larry Agnew

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Rhonda McGuire
2. Ashley Boles

Masters
1. Rhonda McGuire