2014 NPC Independance Day Battle of Champions

NPC
Years: 2014

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Rogerio Xavier
Overall Winner
Pernell Garrison
Adaptive
1. Matt Driza

Super Heavyweight
1. Chris Miller
2. Vance Turner
3. Raymundo Lopez
4. Nazareth Thomas
5. Chase Duggins

Heavyweight
1. Matt Drahos
2. Bo Espinosa
3. Chris Simmons
4. Michael McLeod
5. Reginald Williams
6. Thomas Gibson

Light Heavyweight
1. Luther Williams
2. Michael Phillips
3. Coby Lewis
4. Byron Hayes
5. Tom Tzemos
6. John Bishop
7. Matt Driza
8. Kevin Wood
9. Humberto Rubio

Middleweight
1. Ricky Salinas
2. Ivan Meraz
3. David Daly
4. David Huffman

Welterweight
1. Pernell Garrison

Lightweight
1. Albert Chen
2. Benjamin Lee

Novice Heavyweight
1. Coby Lewis
2. Eric Shoffer
3. Taylor Cantly
4. Shawn Peterman
5. Reginald Williams
6. Jack Carlo Hurtado
7. Dennis Wilson

Novice Lightweight
1. Benjamin Lee
2. Rolando Perez

Novice Middleweight
1. Rogerio Xavier

Teen
1. Evan LeMons

Bantamweight
1. Roderick King
2. Tyler Quisenberry

Masters Over 35
1. Rogerio Xavier
2. Tom Tzemos
3. Michael Phillips
4. Byron Hayes
5. Carlos Gomez
6. Bo Espinosa
7. Chris Simmons
8. Nazareth Thomas
9. Ivan Meraz

Masters Over 50
1. Kevin Mei
2. David Daly

Masters Over 60
1. Jim Whitfill

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Amy Phillips
Class A
1. Amy Phillips
2. Maria Tyra
3. Ashley Watkins
4. Ivory Tabb
5. Kalea McFadden
6. Mischa Taylor
7. Erica Ford
8. Stephanie Davis

Class B
1. Glenda Herron
2. Brigitte Bloynt
3. Samantha Vogel
4. Amy Scifres
5. Kimberly Gentry
6. Laura Robeson
7. Maya Seals
8. Tammy Rios
9. Ashley Atkins
10. Kimberly Vasquez
11. Haley Gauley
12. Kristen Nelson
13. Lisa Dollak
14. Lacey Brock
15. Kathleen Drerup

Novice
1. Mischa Taylor
2. Kalea McFadden
3. Erica Ford
4. Amy Scifres
5. Feliscia Rogers
6. Xiomara Lopez
7. Les Smith
8. Stephanie Davis
9. Ashley Atkins
10. Laura Robeson
11. Haley Gauley
12. Joy Bankston
13. Abby Duncan
14. Kathleen Drerup

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Scifres
2. Brigitte Bloynt
3. Ivory Tabb
4. Maya Williams
5. Tamara Remmers
6. Lisa Dollak
7. Tanya Peale
8. Jeanie Ruffner
9. Terri Bailey

Masters Over 45
1. Kimberly Vasquez
2. Evelyn Flaharty
3. Jeanie Ruffner

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lea Beaumont
Class A
1. Xiomara Lopez
2. Elizabeth Prata
3. Elisngela Angell
4. Destiny Martinez
5. Tiffany Trinh
6. Rusti Hendley
7. Erin Meche
8. Elle Cesani
9. Amber Grapevine
10. Claudia Villarreal
11. Reyna Chhorn
12. Nancy Nguyen
13. Elizabeth Lehew

Class B
1. Carolina Prado
2. Natalia Nakamura
3. Anna Dvorkin
4. Kemi Ogun
6. Stephanie Waitt
7. Hollen Meyer
8. Paulina Rodriguez
9. Jaime Straight
10. Lorena Oblitas
11. Melanie Jackson
12. Jill Kristine
13. Linda Rocha
14. Meghan Winsett
15. Jessica Brien

Class C
1. Shelby Baxter
2. Tina Michelle
3. Camila Caicedo
4. Julianne Bradford
5. Hanadi Khan
6. Kelly Homans
7. Marianne Helms
8. Melanie Nichols
9. Kim Gill
10. Stacey Levine
11. Heather Pettit
12. Elise Bounous
13. Brooklyn Hunt
14. Brittany Himes
15. Shana Leigh
16. Brittany Martin

Class D
1. Lea Beaumont
2. Taylor Knollesberg
3. Danielle Harris
4. Bailee Harris
5. Chiniqua Pettaway
6. Colleen Connolly
7. Jasmine Adams
8. Amira Farah
9. Courtney Toten
10. Sadie McGowan
11. Sara Parker

Novice Class A
1. Carolina Prado
2. Xiomara Lopez
3. Natalia Nakamura
4. Destiny Martinez
5. Tiffany Trinh
6. Jazmin Hall
7. Anna Dvorkin
8. Rusti Hendley
10. Paulina Rodriguez
11. Hollen Meyer
12. Megan Ardoin
13. Andrea Austria
14. Reyna Chhorn
15. Molly LeMaire
16. Amber Grapevine
16. Elizabeth Lehew
16. Linda Rocha
16. Lorena Oblitas
16. Megan Dougherty
16. Meghan Winsett
16. Melanie Jackson
16. Melanie Aquije
16. Yazmin Callado

Novice Class B
1. Lea Beaumont
2. Danielle Harris
3. Hanadi Khan
4. Brittney Hilmes
5. Kam Gill
6. Courtney Toten
7. Stacey Levine
8. Colleen Connolly
9. Damaris McCalley
10. Heather Pettit
11. Melanie Nichols
12. Amira Farah
13. Sara Parker
14. Sadie McGowan
15. Lauren Davis
16. Brittany Martin
16. Katie Beaird
16. Marie Sample
16. Sasha Hollingsworth

Teen
1. Aleksi Garner
2. Kaitlyn Hadley
3. Megan Dougherty

Masters
1. Tina Michelle
2. Elisngela Angell
3. Elizabeth Prata
4. Megan Ardoin
5. Erin Meche
6. Amber Grapevine
7. Jill Kristine
8. Kim Gill
9. Molly LeMaire
10. Claudia Villarreal
11. Dorothy Williams

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Rashaud Watson
Class A
1. Garrett Young
2. Freddy Naidu
3. Daniel Hernandez
4. Devin Myers
5. Silas Jennings
6. Jeancarlo Oblitas
7. John Doyle
8. John Reznik
9. Farooq Kamal
10. Stanton Schmidt
11. Hector Marchena
12. Javier Ramirez

Class B
1. Garrett Tyra
2. Willis Morrison
3. Don Allen
4. Robert Lindsay
5. Jake Compston
6. Kyle Roark
7. Sergio Gonzalez
8. Cobo Fajardo
9. Perry Myers
10. Thomas Rutherford
11. Chase Pratt
12. Kevin Tipton
13. Adam Steiger
14. Brandon Ruiz
15. Jeffrey Sawyer
16. Alex Hickle
16. Garrett Clark
16. James Howle
16. Jay Wesson
16. Marcus Waller
16. Matthew Pray
16. Tony Steverson

Class C
1. Rashaud Watson
2. Khalfani Quarley
3. Ron Riley
4. Tyler Nemeth
5. Jeff Carson
6. Derrick Torres
7. Tristan Smith
8. Chris Harris
9. Davis Page
10. Daniel Salinas
11. Chase Duggins
12. Stanley Moss
13. Adam Black
14. Jonathan Bednark
15. Jordan Armentrout
16. Dakarai Stephens
16. John Baxter
16. Josh Warner
16. Nolan Annett
16. Ryan Rivera

Novice Class A
1. Garrett Young
2. Jeancarlo Oblitas
3. John Reznik
4. Christopher Austria
5. Brandon Green
6. Shon Liles
7. Hector Marchena
8. Arnalex Gonzales
9. Krishna Pabba
10. Nate Newcomb
11. Reniel Quintero
12. Boung Seo
13. Jared Motyl

Novice Class B
1. Willis Morrison
2. Robert Lindsay
3. Geoffrey Criss
4. Jake Compston
5. Kyle Roark
6. Ron Webb
7. George Vrla
8. Jeffrey Sawyer
9. Garrett Clark
10. Kevin Crow
11. Matthew Pray
12. Mark Springer
13. Shawn Swearingen
14. Kevin Tipton
15. Jay Wesson
16. Baron Horton
16. Brian White

Novice Class C
1. Bryan Brady
2. Derrick Torres
3. Jeff Carson
4. Tristan Smith
5. Eric Casias
6. Keith Nye
7. Victor Jones
8. Nate Sweely
9. Collin Baustista
10. William Blake
11. Jacob Allen
12. Jonathan Forna

Teen
1. Alex Hickle
2. Hunter Hanson
3. Michael Wassell
4. Adrian Arcipreste

Masters
1. Ron Riley
2. Jeff Carson
3. Shon Liles
4. Jeffrey Sawyer
5. Ron Webb
6. Daniel Salinas
7. Adam Black
8. Arnalex Gonzales
9. Shawn Swearingen
10. Baron Horton
11. Michael Hart

FITNESS



1. Amber Dobecka

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Alexandra Griffin
2. Shae Queen
3. Amber McElreath
4. Rachelle Stephens
5. Jackie Nugent
6. Rachel Laxson

Masters
1. Shae Queen
2. Amber McElreath
3. Rachelle Stephens
4. Jackie Nugent
5. Rachel Laxson
6. Tanya Peale