2014 NPC Kentucky Derby Festival Championships

NPC
Years: 2014

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Jeremias Schreyer
Overall Winner
Travis French
Super Heavyweight
1. Sam Starowitz
2. Ian Baunach
3. Steven Shelton
4. Jeremy Kenley

Comparisons
Heavyweight
1. Allen Cress
2. Morgan Rice
3. Travis Jones
4. Simon Luc
5. Dan Jacobucci
6. Edel Perez Dominques
7. Mark Knight
8. Douglas ThompsonII
9. Justin Wallace
10. Lee Wise

Comparisons
Light Heavyweight
1. Travis French
2. Jeremias Schreyer
3. Nicholas Tong
4. Stan Smith
5. Ryan Haik
6. Alexander Mancuso
7. Sam Pierce
8. Steve Hammond
9. Karl Davis
10. Troy Priddy

Comparisons
Middleweight
1. Steven Ross
2. Stanley Bishop
3. Darrell Brown
4. Jacob Reeves
5. Brian Widmayer
6. Johnny Spears
7. Derrick Endicott
8. Jarrod Slone

Welterweight
1. Grant Berry
2. Steve Martin
3. Eugene Matta
4. Gerald Padilla
5. Donn Duncan

Lightweight
1. Christopher Adam West

Comparisons
Novice Heavyweight
1. Jeremias Schreyer
2. Edel Perez Dominques
3. Ryan Haik
4. Morgan Rice
5. Alexander Mancuso
6. Dan Jacobucci
7. Sam Starowitz
8. Clint Lynch
9. Ian Baunach
10. Justin Wallace
11. Troy Priddy
12. Sam Pierce
13. Steven Shelton

Novice Lightweight
1. Larry Hill
2. Steve Martin
3. Eugene Matta
4. Gerald Padilla
5. Christopher Adam West
6. George McGill

Comparisons
Novice Middleweight
1. Davin Greenwell
2. Ethan Brown
3. Brian Widmayer
4. Johnny Spears
5. Sam Rogers
6. Derrick Endicott
7. Christopher Carter
8. Alex Robert Brown
9. Jeffrey Moore

Comparisons
Teen
1. Eric TenBrink
2. Sam Rogers
3. Sharras Caldwell
4. Spencer Williams
5. Bobby Zanko

Comparisons
Bantamweight
1. Larry Hill
2. George McGill

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Donya Jackson
2. Jennifer Graft

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Travis Jones
2. Stan Smith
3. Steven Shelton
4. Lee Wise

Comparisons
Masters Over 40 Middleweight

Comparisons
Masters Over 50
1. Douglas ThompsonII
2. Karl Davis
3. Johnny Spears
4. Donn Duncan
5. Steve Schwartz
6. Stephen Wolz
7. Kirk Magsig

Comparisons
Masters Over 60
1. Stanley Bishop
2. Steve Schwartz

Comparisons

FIGURE

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Melissa Rayburn
Novice Overall Winner
Austin Perry
Overall Winner
Stephanie Hall
Class A
1. Patricia Thomas
2. Emily Bethany

Class B
1. Carla Skyttle
2. Autumn Cleveland
3. Melissa Rayburn
4. Rachael Olkin

Class C
1. Stephanie Hall
2. Shaina Gonzalez
3. Kayte Tilghman
4. Kait Zagami
5. Jessica Moore-Mahnken
6. Karen Matti
7. Leslie Hambrick
8. Vallery Dyer
9. Lynn Hampton
10. Barbara Jazwiak
11. Denise McGauley

Class D
1. Austin Perry
2. Kandace Kuhale
3. Leah Frye
4. Donya Jackson
5. Erin Gentry
6. Jenelle Haverkamp
7. Melissa Jackson
8. Laura Best
9. Jennifer Graft
10. Lindsay Carter
11. Betty Tushy

Class E
1. Rene Sullivan
2. Meredith Reinhard
3. January Ivancic
4. Sabrina Spears
5. Jessica Phelps
6. Brittany Tate

Class F
1. Rose Nelly
2. Michelle Armstrong
3. Caroline Wingate
4. Melanie Cole
5. Stacy Goode

Novice Class A
1. Amber Weingartner
2. Karen Matti
3. Kait Zagami
4. Emily Bethany
5. Megan Ethington
6. Karen McKnight

Novice Class B
1. Austin Perry
2. Jenelle Haverkamp
3. Lindsay Carter
4. Betty Tushy

Novice Class C
1. Meredith Reinhard
2. January Ivancic
3. Brittany Tate

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Melissa Rayburn
2. Karen Matti
3. Patricia Thomas
4. Christy Lamon
5. Leslie Hambrick
6. Tisha Honeycutt
7. Denise McGauley

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. YaJaira Van Auken
2. Christi Hammers
3. Jessica Allinder
4. Kerrie Williams
5. Vickie DeCarlo
6. Heather Daily
7. Marjorie Stanfield
8. Tara Linney

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. January Ivancic
2. Melanie Cole

Masters Over 45
1. Melissa Jackson
2. Laura Best
3. Vallery Dyer
4. Michelle Armstrong
5. Betty Tushy
6. Lynn Hampton
7. Karen McKnight

BIKINI

Collegiate Overall Winner
Maya Wright
Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Erin Vaughn
Novice Overall Winner
Devy Barnes
Overall Winner
Erin Vaughn
Class A
1. Erin Vaughn
2. Keena Collins
3. Jennifer Wax
4. Jeanne Padilla
5. Vanessa Martin
6. Kapreese Hofmann
7. Alisha Mckinney
8. Robbi Pitman
9. Holly Link
10. Brandi Rogers
11. Shelby Jackson

Class B
1. Misha Tsozik
2. Brittany Glispie
3. Nicole Cress
4. Chelsy Rodgers
5. Bethany Fickle
6. Erica Lombardo
7. Christina Murnen
8. Rachel Harrington

Class C
1. Julie Shoomaker
2. Paige Steely
3. Brittany Rene Williams
4. Amanda Dixon
5. Jenny Ball
6. Rachel Tuck
7. Kathryn Faurer
8. Sarah Battle
9. YaJaira Van Auken
10. Lacey Beth Johnson
11. Elise Treadway
12. Jessica Allinder
13. Naomi (Mina) Sonnek
14. Carrie Goforth
15. Christi Hammers
16. Aleksandra Doredan Roller
16. Alexi Wilson
16. Ali Salvagne
16. Amy Holston
16. Amy Walden
16. Brittney Piple
16. Charlsey Fultz
16. Elizabeth Madison
16. Gabrielle Southers
16. Jaime Bockelman
16. Jessica Halsey
16. Jessica Beresford
16. Katie Erbeck
16. Kaylen Ogle
16. Lauren Becker
16. Linda Castro
16. Meagan DeVaughn
16. Rachel Finn
16. Sarah Thompson
16. Stephanie Anne
16. Vivian Farley

Class D
2. Sarah O'Dell
3. Charity Howard
4. Melissa Burks
5. Kerrie Williams
6. Marissa Buergin
7. Amy Buckner
8. Laura Dziagwa
9. Emily DeMorest
10. Laura Michaels
11. Meghan Aube
12. Rachel Pressler

Class E
1. Devy Barnes
2. Becky O'Krangley
3. Niya Grimes
4. Heather Franklin
5. Blaire Shamoun
6. Peggy Pappas
7. Mary Woolsey
8. Michelle Miller
9. Emily Albert
10. Angela Wells
11. Jessica Cates
12. Elizabeth Ray
13. Tara Linney
14. Michelle Ramsey

Class F
1. Nicole Markovic
2. Jamie Allenbaugh
3. Katie Meador
4. Jessica Hansbauer
5. Tammy Binder
6. Kaila Smith
7. Lara Luttrell
8. LaToya Wilkerson
9. Kristen Hayes
10. Erica Mae Porter
11. Ashley Yoerg
12. Stacey Evans
13. Emily Duncan
14. Krista Browning
15. Sara Rilley

Collegiate Class A
1. Maya Wright
2. Brittany Glispie
3. Lauren Becker
4. Gabrielle Southers
5. Gabrielle Zevely
6. Amy Walden
7. Kayla Goyette
8. Jessica Beresford
9. Alisha Fourner

Collegiate Class B
1. Katherine White
2. Peggy Pappas
3. Blaire Shamoun
4. Sarah Battle
5. Sarah O'Dell
6. Amy Pierre-Louis
7. Alexi Wilson
8. Emily Duncan
9. Rachel Finn
10. Rachel Pressler
11. Jaime Bockelman
12. Madeline Ratliff

Novice Class A
1. Keena Collins
2. Abbie Kincaid
3. Samantha Link
4. Maya Wright
5. Holly Link
6. Brooke Dunn
7. Robbi Pitman
8. Brandi Rogers
9. Shelby Jackson
10. Erin Thomas
11. Crystal Floyd
12. Melissa Fearin

Novice Class B
1. Michaela Tong
2. Christi Hammers
3. Jessica DeNelle Jenkins
4. Rachel Harrington
5. Alisha Fourner

Novice Class C
1. Rachel Tuck
2. Sarah Battle
3. Lacey Beth Johnson
4. Amanda Dixon
5. Vickie DeCarlo
6. Gabrielle Southers
7. Hayley Rodriquez
8. Angela Wells
9. Ali Salvagne
10. Carrie Goforth
11. Gabrielle Zevely
12. Elise Treadway
13. Brandi Bradford
14. Meagan DeVaughn
15. Elizabeth Madison
16. Charlsey Fultz
16. Cheryl Peterson
16. Christine Alfred
16. Jaime Bockelman
16. Kim Pschirer
16. Marjorie Stanfield
16. Shanna Casey

Novice Class D
2. Charity Howard
3. Amy Pierre-Louis
4. Katherine White
5. Meghan Aube
6. Christina Murnen
7. Elizabeth Ray
8. Kylie Dorton
9. Aleksandra Doredan Roller

Novice Class E
1. Devy Barnes
2. Peggy Pappas
3. Mary Woolsey
4. Samantha Risner
5. Mary Allison Thomas
6. Kathryn Kiser
7. Stacy Gerber
8. Jessica Cates
9. Tara Linney
10. Brooke Tolivar
11. Madeline Ratliff

Novice Class F
1. Carrie Weisbecker
2. Kaila Smith
3. Erica Mae Porter
4. Lauren Coffey
5. Emily Duncan
6. Staci Young
7. LaToya Wilkerson
8. Ashley Yoerg
9. Sara Rilley

Teen
1. Michaela Tong
2. Brooke Dunn
3. Emily Duncan
4. Shelby Jackson
5. Sammy Farmer

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Erin Vaughn
2. Julie Shoomaker
3. Jennifer Wax
4. Katie Erbeck
5. Mila Merrell
6. Jennifer McCoy
7. Stacey Robinson
8. Missy Jackson
9. Robyn Pickard

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Jessica Hansbauer
2. Stacey Evans
3. Jana Cutler

Masters Over 45
1. Mila Merrell
2. Tracy Brumleve
3. Kim Pschirer
4. Donna Harbin

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Collegiate Overall Winner
Austin Current
Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Dwight Cooke
Novice Overall Winner
Joey Skinner
Overall Winner
Deverell Maxwell
Class A
1. Richard Webb

Class B
1. Cody Yoney
2. Eugene Matta
3. Jason Adams
4. Marc Moye
5. David Barley
6. Jaime Padilla
7. Thomas Russell
8. Brandon McDaniel
9. James Glenn
10. Will Wiltmann
11. Aly Zeda
12. Rick Neises

Class C
1. Patrick Roddy
2. Dwight Cooke
3. Austin Current
4. Courtney English
5. Vince Pitstick
6. Lance Phillips
7. Michael Harris
8. Major Anderson
9. Core Diniz
10. Marion Threatt
11. Kyle Winters
12. Scott Coyle
13. Randon Mazzie
14. James Gilkison
15. Josh Bryan
16. Casey Rasmussen

Class D
1. Joey Skinner
2. Timothy McClellan
3. Dustin Sanders
4. Cory Green
5. Roman Denton
6. Houston Hopper
7. Skylar Lear
8. Kevin Salsman
9. Ryan Munn
10. Hunter Radlke
11. Brandon Williams
12. Brian Buckel
13. Aaron Lilly
14. Damon Smith
15. Oscar Noe-Lopez
16. Ryan Woodie
16. Ryan Gutwein

Class E
1. Deverell Maxwell
2. Derek Clark
3. Curtis Ingram
4. Darvis Rowan
5. Mohamed Diakite
6. Isaiah Dietrich
7. William Savoy
8. Nikolai Boyar

Class F
1. Ellery Burks
2. Josh McCuddy
3. Josh Whisler
4. Steven Shelton

Collegiate Class A
1. Leland DeVaughn

Collegiate Class B
1. Austin Current
2. Ali Mohammed
3. Adnan Mohammed Alsadah
4. Will Wiltmann
5. Ali Hasnie
6. Casey Rasmussen

Collegiate Class C
1. Dustin Sanders
2. William Ossege
3. Roman Denton
4. Corry Sand
5. Josh Whisler
6. Hunter Radlke
7. Brandon Williams
8. Adam Whisler

Novice Class A
1. Cody Yoney
2. Marc Moye
3. David Barley
4. Evan Barnett
5. Thomas Russell
6. Leland DeVaughn
7. Ali Hasnie
8. Will Wiltmann
9. Joshua Woods

Novice Class B
1. Major Anderson
2. Ali Mohammed
3. Eugene Matta
4. James Glenn
5. Zachary Miller
6. Vince Pitstick
7. Rocky Jones II
8. Andrew Reilly
9. Jeff Thompson
10. Casey Rasmussen
11. Joel Kramer
12. Brandon Coats

Novice Class C
1. Joey Skinner
2. Dustin Sanders
3. Timothy McClellan
4. William Ossege
5. Corry Sand
6. Roman Denton
7. Darvis Rowan
8. Houston Hopper
9. Brandon Williams
10. Kevin Salsman
11. William Savoy
12. Stephen Wade
13. Ryan Munn
14. William Brandon Burke
15. Ryan Woodie

Teen
1. Tanner Baldwin
2. Josh Bryan
3. Eric TenBrink
4. Stephen Wade
5. Adam Whisler

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Richard Webb
2. Jason Adams

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Dwight Cooke
2. Lance Phillips
3. Damon Smith
4. Marion Threatt
5. James Gilkison
6. Brandon Coats

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Timothy McClellan
2. Kevin Salsman
3. Gary Muncy
4. Steven Shelton

MAsters Over 45
1. Robert Miller
2. Michael Morgan
3. Steven Shelton
4. Ed Darnell
5. Ken Block
6. Ronnie Neft

FITNESS



1. Toni Wheeler
2. Ashley Kern
3. Shelby Maynard

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Sydney Fernandez

Comparisons
Class A
1. Sydney Fernandez
2. Toni Wheeler
3. Marilyn Hardin
4. Nicole Bouvier-Miller
5. Maggie Flemming-Gould
6. Carolyn Rudin
7. Angela Gordon
8. Shannon Anania
9. Allison Stewart

Masters
1. Marilyn Hardin
2. Nicole Bouvier-Miller
3. Maggie Flemming-Gould
4. Carolyn Rudin