2014 NPC Midwest Naturals

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Kevin Ford
Super Heavyweight
1. John Hinch

Heavyweight
1. Aaron Hall
2. Logan Phillips
3. Kim Carruthers
4. Michael Edward Boer

Comparisons
Light Heavyweight
1. Kevin Ford
2. Connor Silverstein
3. Tim Siskey

Comparisons
Middleweight
1. Chris Jodlowski

Lightweight
1. Doug Kay
2. Kyle Steavenson

Comparisons
Novice Heavyweight
1. Kim Carruthers
2. Michael Edward Boer

Comparisons
Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Kevin Ford
2. Connor Silverstein
3. Alexander Buehrer

Comparisons
Novice Lightweight
1. Doug Kay
2. Alex Lee

Comparisons
Novice Masters
1. Doug Kay

Novice Middleweight
1. Chris Jodlowski
2. Ryan Kemp

Comparisons
Teen
1. Michael Edward Boer
2. Dylan Bruns
3. William Lawson

Comparisons
Masters Over 50
1. Robin Cabell
2. James Clark

Comparisons

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Nadia Wyatt
Class A
1. Nadia Wyatt
2. Kelly Scarbrough
3. Anita Phillips

Comparisons
Class B
1. Angela Chrisman
2. Nikki Hacker
3. Delaney Smallwood

Comparisons
Class C
1. Alexa Bates
2. Elizabeth Nieder
3. Elisabeth Pressley

Comparisons
Novice
Alida Hodge

Novice Class A
1. Haley Hoffman
2. Anita Phillips
3. Kelly Scarbrough

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Nikki Hacker
2. Angela Chrisman
3. Delaney Smallwood
4. Larisa Chirila

Comparisons
Novice Class C
1. Alexa Bates
2. Stephanie Bauer
3. Elisabeth Pressley

Comparisons
Masters
1. Angela Chrisman
2. Karen Mock

Comparisons

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Katherine Young
Class A
1. Marissa Stom
2. Dana Hillis
3. Briana Nelson
4. Danielle Hoff
5. Jennifer Hutchens
6. Carlotta Peters
7. Kendra Ragar
8. Alexandra Adams
9. Susan Farsad
10. Rebecca Stephens
11. Haley Hoffman

Comparisons
Class B
1. Katie Jane Hoehn
2. Whitney Hampton
3. Alyxa Drew
4. Whitney Banta
5. Adriana Lamposi
6. Chantel Lyle
7. Brooke Golden
8. Amber Moore
9. Blair Patterson

Comparisons
Class C
1. Katherine Young
2. Julie Federickson
3. Holly Andronicescu
4. Theresa Rose
5. Collyn Currie
6. Leanna Taylor
7. Brooke Douglas

Comparisons
Class D
1. Taylor Klump
2. Kayleigh Kelley
3. Megan Dirks
4. Barbara Skierka
5. Lisa Mergenthaler
6. Kristin Chamberlain
7. Staci Kemp

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Marissa Stom
2. Dana Hillis
3. Jennifer Hutchens
4. Kendra Ragar
5. Rebecca Stephens
6. Whitney Hampton
7. Susan Farsad
8. Sheri Merganthaler
9. Haley Hoffman
10. Blair Patterson
11. Brooke Golden

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Alyxa Drew
2. Whitney Banta
3. Julie Federickson
4. Brandellan Alexander
5. Rachel Savage
6. Amber Moore
7. Brooke Douglas
8. Leanna Taylor
9. Andrea Buss
10. Meghan Mark

Comparisons
Novice Class C
1. Katherine Young
2. Taylor Klump
3. Kayleigh Kelley
4. Megan Dirks
5. Lisa Mergenthaler
6. Kristin Chamberlain
7. Theresa Rose
8. Barbara Skierka
9. Marie Sample
10. Staci Kemp

Comparisons
Masters
1. Chantel Lyle
2. Barbara Skierka
3. Sheri Merganthaler
4. Meghan Mark
5. Tracy West

Comparisons

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Reid Glaenzer
Class A
1. Reid Glaenzer
2. Benny Persons
3. Francisco Murrieta

Comparisons
Class B
1. Gary Grymkoski
2. Jeremy Francis
3. Mason Brunsmann
4. Brookes Robinson

Comparisons
Class C
1. Grant Thomas Gray
2. David Poland
3. Brian Reid
4. Todor Dimitron
5. Oscar McClyde

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Grant Thomas Gray
2. Mason Brunsmann
3. Justin Savage

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Todor Dimitron
2. Brian Reid
3. Oscar McClyde
4. Blake Veath

Comparisons
Masters Over 35
1. Benny Persons
2. Brian Reid

Comparisons
Masters Over 40
1. Gary Grymkoski
2. Mark Beasley

Comparisons

FITNESS



1. Paula Jean Comeau