2014 NPC New Jersey State Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Overall Winner
Paul Davis
Novice Overall Winner
Michael Freeman
Overall Winner
Michael Freeman
Teen Overall Winner
Peter Jones
Guest Poser
Juan Morel

Super Heavyweight
1. Rodwick Solomon
2. Yaniv Meirovitch

Heavyweight
1. Rob Modzelewski
2. Justin Matlock
3. Nehemiah Nelson
4. Anthony Viglietta
5. Vito Cappello

Light Heavyweight
1. Michael Freeman
2. Jose Mateo
3. Paul Davis
4. Anthony DeAngelis
5. Jamaal Campbell
6. Derik Osland

Middleweight
1. Scott Bozarth
2. Ike Krocos
3. Steven Whang
4. Kyle Ware
5. John Koenig
6. Phillip Marselle

Lightweight
1. Joe Chiavetta
2. Chris Lackowitz

Novice Heavyweight
1. Justin Matlock
2. Anthony Viglietta
3. Yaniv Meirovitch
4. Brian Murphy
5. Jaguar Reed
6. Vito Cappello

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Michael Freeman
2. Jose Mateo
3. Peter Jones
4. Robert Devine
5. David Peters
6. Michael Riccio

Novice Lightweight
1. Joe Chiavetta
2. Chris Lackowitz

Novice Middleweight
1. Steven Whang
2. Frank Rodriguez
3. John Koenig

Teen Class A
1. Charlie Perlett

Teen Class B
1. Peter Jones
2. Kirill Rubtsov
3. Robert Santangelo
4. Jahreise Trigg

Bantamweight
1. Gene Lumumba

Masters Over 35
1. Chris Lackowitz
2. Vito Cappello

Masters Over 40
1. Anthony DeAngelis
2. Scott Bozarth
3. Anthony Viglietta
4. Brian Murphy
5. David Peters

Masters Over 50
1. Paul Davis
2. Mike Atkins
3. Timothy McDaniel
4. Robert Devine
5. Fred Viereck
6. Dan Blumenfeld

FIGURE

Novice Overall Winner
Crystal Foster
Overall Winner
Britney Anderer
Class A
1. Melissa Santomauro
2. Kristen Pappalardo
3. Kristina Cherubino
4. Linda Robinson

Class B
1. Monica Eiler
2. Mayra Rivera
3. Yessine Figueroa
4. Heather Strucke
5. Caridad Sola
6. Jessica Hart

Class C
1. Britney Anderer
2. Jocelyn Branca
3. Jesa Henneberry
4. Juliana Foscaldi
5. Melissa Wright

Class D
1. Crystal Foster
2. Loreta Brady
3. Keena Laster

Novice Class A
1. Monica Eiler
2. Mayra Rivera
3. Yessine Figueroa
4. Melissa Santomauro
5. Caridad Sola
6. Heather Strucke
7. Kristina Cherubino
8. Kristen Pappalardo
9. Jessica Hart
10. Marita Richards
11. Linda Robinson

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Crystal Foster
2. Jesa Henneberry
3. Juliana Foscaldi
4. Melissa Wright

Comparisons
Masters Over 35
1. Mayra Rivera
2. Melissa Santomauro
3. Loreta Brady
4. Marita Richards
5. Linda Robinson
Catherine Munoz

Comparisons

BIKINI

Novice Overall Winner
Leidy Pinzon
Overall Winner
Brittany Mattessich
Class A
1. Brittany Mattessich
2. Leidy Pinzon
3. Oxana Kozlova
4. Ekaterina Kozlova
5. Brianna Rafferty
6. Lena Marti
7. Christine Joel
8. Samantha Paparo
11. Christine Michaels

Class B
1. Danielle Saitta
2. Andreza Braga
3. Irene Dib
4. Requelinda Dos Santos
5. Maria Guillen
6. Brittany Pressley
7. Dutchess Jennifer Williams
8. Caridad Sola
9. Katerina Kraemer
10. Katrina Rowson
11. Tehmeena Afzal
12. Katarzyna Mesa
13. Tammy Basile

Class C
1. Brittanie Yanzuk
2. Jocelyn Price
3. Elena Ng
4. Bianca Gallagher
5. Shay Najarian
6. Tamara Sabel

Class D
1. Barbara Valenzuela
2. Valeria Cottone
3. Lauren Cadillac
4. Krystal Lavenne
5. Sue Moran
6. Lauren Longfield

Novice Class A
1. Leidy Pinzon
2. Ekaterina Kozlova
3. Lena Marti
4. Andreza Braga
5. Danielle Saitta
6. Irene Dib
7. Requelinda Dos Santos
8. Maria Guillen
9. Brittany Pressley
10. Christine Joel
11. Erica Nielsen
12. Caridad Sola
13. Katerina Kraemer
14. Samantha Paparo
16. Jessenia Gallegos
16. Jessica Aviles
16. Katarzyna Mesa
16. Katrina Rowson
16. Linda Robinson
16. Tammy Basile
16. Tehmeena Afzal

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Brittanie Yanzuk
2. Elena Ng
3. Shay Najarian
4. Barbara Valenzuela
5. Lauren Cadillac
6. Jaclyn Sklaver
7. Sue Moran
8. Tamara Sabel

Comparisons
Masters Over 35
1. Valeria Cottone
2. Jaymie Blume
3. Christine Michaels
4. Jaclyn Sklaver
5. Sue Moran
6. Tamara Sabel
7. Andrea Artis

Comparisons

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Warren Bradshaw
Class A
1. Nick Evangelista
2. Carlos Alfaro-Bernal
3. Brian Buontempo
4. Domenic Prisco
5. Justin Taylor
6. Mark Awad
7. Mark Cato
8. James Miranda
9. Fabian Castro

Comparisons
Class B
1. Warren Bradshaw
2. Bryan Elvina
3. Xavier Lewis
4. Evan-Terry Benjamin
5. Joseph Sheehan
6. Robert lang
7. Joseph Scarinci
8. Eddie Vallone
9. Isaac Salgado
10. Hector Rodriguez
11. Kevin Devone

Comparisons
Class C
1. Brian Romeo
2. Adam Gordon
3. Frank Lamicella
4. Michael Wilches
6. Steven Lopez
7. jason schwartz
8. Christopher DeMauro
9. Victor Sanabria

Comparisons
Class D
1. Alcides Vera III
2. Joseph McNelis
3. Michael O'Keefe
4. Nick Liguori
5. Andrew Wright
6. Kevin Mayo
7. David Reynolds
8. Tim Pittarese
9. Jonathan Oliver
10. Jared Aprahamian
11. Brian Driver
12. Christian Fantau
13. Adeshina Adeyemo
14. Edwin Way
15. Timothy Dougherty

Comparisons
Novice
1. Warren Bradshaw
2. Andrew Wright
3. Jonathan Oliver
4. Steven Lopez
5. Brian Driver
7. Adeshina Adeyemo
8. Mitch Ursache
9. Fabian Castro
10. Mark Awad
11. Xavier Graham
12. James Miranda
13. Timothy Dougherty
David Reynolds

Comparisons
Teen
1. Greg Wandy
2. Jose Baecker

Comparisons
Masters
1. Brian Romeo
2. Jesse Schwartz
3. Kareem Warren

Comparisons

FITNESS



1. Trista Breil

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Gina Policastro
2. Melissa OHara
3. Sherwell Johnson