2014 NPC Pittsburgh Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Closed Overall Winner
Jason Janov
Novice Overall Winner
Nathan Stull
Overall Winner
Jason Janov
Super Heavyweight
1. James Culberson
2. David Schayes
3. Todd Herrmann
4. Jordon Taylor
5. Bryan Cottrell

Comparisons
Closed Heavyweight
1. Jason Janov
2. Chris Didomenico
3. Bill Tedesco
4. Lawrence Cellvrale
5. Todd Herrmann

Comparisons
Closed Light Heavyweight
1. Robert Nahay
2. Brian Hankinson
3. Adam Ehrlichman
4. Stephen Moore
5. Tony Folino
6. Christopher Martin
7. James Berger
8. John Lenkey
9. Thomas Newman
10. Quincy Hathawauy
11. John Kempka

Comparisons
Closed Lightweight
1. Michael Rainey-Wiles
2. Ali Abbas AlHassan
3. Andrew Rose
4. Eric Blaszczak
5. David Thompson
6. Ken Hillyer

Comparisons
Closed Middleweight
1. Antonio Cummings
2. Nathan Glaser
3. Conny Molander
4. Ricky Titus
5. Michael Runco
6. Kim Skillings

Comparisons
Heavyweight
1. Jason Janov
2. Tad Inoue
3. Justin Evans
4. Chris Didomenico
5. Ryan Stankovic
6. Travis Hunt
7. Mike Rea
8. Nam Shaftzer
9. Bill Tedesco
10. Dean Stokes
11. JR Voitelle
12. Jerome Owens
13. Lawrence Cellvrale

Comparisons
Light Heavyweight
1. Christian Coronato
2. Larry Anderson
3. Brian Hankinson
4. Stephen Moore
5. Robert Nahay
6. Nathan Stull
7. James Berger
8. Christopher Martin
9. Robert Skok
10. John Lenkey
11. Charles Dean

Comparisons
Middleweight
1. Brian Anderson
2. Antonio Cummings
3. Dickens Ferelan
4. Nathan Glaser
5. Chris Levan
6. Thomas Hockenbury
7. Kevin Shaw
8. David Dudley
9. Ricky Titus
10. Antonio Coronado
11. David Mansell
11. Michael Runco

Comparisons
Welterweight
1. Michael Rainey-Wiles
2. Conny Molander
3. Matt Hower
4. Joe Sharrow

Comparisons
Lightweight
1. Andrew Rose
2. David Thompson
3. Eric Blaszczak

Comparisons
Master Over 35
1. James Culberson
2. Brian Anderson
3. Mike Rea
4. John Lenkey

Novice Heavyweight
1. Nathan Stull
2. Adam Ehrlichman
3. Stephen Moore
4. Tony Folino
5. Robert Skok
6. Jordon Taylor
7. JR Voitelle
8. Thomas Newman
9. Michael Lukan
10. Charles Dean
11. Brad Howard

Comparisons
Novice Lightweight
1. Thomas Hockenbury
2. Kevin Shaw
3. Antonio Coronado
4. David Mansell
5. Nick Daczkowski

Teen
1. Thomas Althoff
2. Brad Howard

Comparisons
Bantamweight
1. Ali Abbas AlHassan
2. Nick Lepore
3. Jose Perez
4. Ken Hillyer
5. Steven Verlihay
6. Vincent Brasco
7. Dave McIntyre

Comparisons
Masters Over 35

Comparisons
Masters Over 40
1. Tad Inoue
2. Tony Folino
3. Louis Worrellia

Comparisons
Masters Over 50
1. Kim Skillings
2. Dale Hedrick
3. Joe Wilson
4. Joe Sharrow
5. Bryan Cottrell
6. Dave McIntyre

Comparisons
Masters Over 60
1. John Kempka
2. Jim Schwarz
3. Ray Lavery

Comparisons

FIGURE

Novice Overall Winner
Cassandra Carpenter
Overall Winner
Jelissa Scoton
Class A
1. Jelissa Scoton
2. Brenda Gabbard
3. Marye Murphy-Snyder
4. Calle Vanni
5. Dawn Reichley
6. Ella Pizoli
7. Kaitlin Shields
8. Stephanie Gilbert
9. Eileen Laird
10. Melissa Boyer
11. Ellen Ichinose
12. Sarah Holley

Comparisons
Class B
1. Laurelle Martineau
3. Angela Christopher
4. Melissa Olsen
5. Bernadette Inoue
6. Molly Musselman
7. Tatum Bounds
8. Samantha Smitchko
9. Maria Carlone
10. LaTanya Settles
11. Caitlyn Taras
12. Marjan Washington
13. Shelly Mashione
14. Jessica Forbes
15. Monet Thorne
16. Kristen Fink
17. Cassandra Vandenbord
17. Erica Vogt
17. Marie Crosier
17. Tamara Christman

Comparisons
Class C
1. Dawn Baker
2. Selena Pons
3. Veronika Kolyada
4. Nichole Stegall
5. Carli Terepka
6. Amy Powell
7. Tara Lancianese
8. Anne Petrof
8. Susan Ceklosky
10. Jaime Buffalari
11. Carri Woodgerd
12. Amy Kolasch
13. Melissa Holtzlander
14. Caitlin Holzbaur
15. Rachel Moser

Comparisons
Class D
1. DeAnna Patterson
2. Cassandra Carpenter
3. Leila Sundstrom
5. Catherine Fabrizio
6. Samantha Slagle
7. Justine Albert
8. Liane Fischer
9. Jennifer Staudt
10. Amanda Plummer
11. Tiffany Gardner
12. Heather Sumpter
Cassie Lee
Stephanie Dudley

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Eileen Laird
2. Melissa Olsen
3. Molly Musselman
4. Kristen Fink
5. Ella Pizoli
6. Samantha Smitchko
7. Melissa Boyer
8. Shelly Mashione
9. Stephanie Gilbert
10. Brenda Gabbard

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Cassandra Carpenter
2. DeAnna Patterson
3. Samantha Slagle
4. Liane Fischer
5. Justine Albert
7. Veronika Kolyada
8. Amanda Burgin
9. Amy Kolasch
10. Amy Powell
11. Melissa Holtzlander
12. Tara Lancianese
13. Amanda Plummer
Cassie Lee
Melissa Roberts
Stephanie Dudley

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Tatum Bounds
2. Maria Carlone
3. Dawn Reichley
4. Brenda Gabbard
5. Bernadette Inoue
6. Marye Murphy-Snyder
7. LaTanya Settles
8. Tamara Christman
9. Melissa Boyer
10. Shelly Mashione
11. Eileen Laird
12. Ellen Ichinose

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Dawn Baker
2. Selena Pons
3. Susan Ceklosky
4. Liane Fischer
5. Amy Powell
6. Amanda Burgin
7. Amy Kolasch
8. Anne Petrof
9. Jaime Buffalari
Jondo Mobley

Comparisons

BIKINI

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Catherine Radulic
Novice Overall Winner
Denise Milne
Overall Winner
Denise Milne
Class A
1. Jazmeen Hernandez
2. Kellie Maestrey
4. Samantha Slaven
5. Jasmine Apolonia
6. Ami Finn
7. Halley Miller
8. Irene Beliso
9. Anh Souza
10. Amber DeSantis
11. Elizabeth Harris
12. Kaitlin Shields
13. An Van Au
14. Amiee Chandara
14. Lauren Elda
16. Jhoi Miller
17. Hannah Thomas
17. Jesse Cannon
17. Kristy Malczewski
17. Luisana Bandica
17. Melissa Domer

Comparisons
Class B
1. Denise Milne
2. Elena Cristina Spinu
3. Julia Price
4. Sarah Bakian
5. Yvette Garcia
6. Maya Kekahuna
7. Jessica Pimentel
9. Michelle Cagonot
10. Lovey Paiva
11. Ashley Bernardo
12. Annely Rezabek
13. Chrissie Reiss
13. Erica Altman
15. Michelle Boyden
16. Amy Lindsey
16. Ana Miranda
16. Anela Gonzales
16. Angela Chen
16. Ashley Smith
16. Camilla Rajan
16. Christine Schlieper
16. Courtney Bateman
16. Haley Williams
16. Hannah Gianutsos
16. Heidi Waselich
16. Jennifer Wright
16. Jessica Lynn
16. Kimberly Sikes
16. Ling Marshall
16. Marissa Larson
16. Micki Pauley
16. Monica Beeman
16. Natalie Kellogg
16. Roselyn Adonis
16. Sabrina Valencia
16. Sandra Reardon
16. Shana Greenbaum
16. Stephanie Snyder
Sharlene Marte

Comparisons
Class C
1. Catherine Radulic
2. Angelica Teixeira
3. Danielle Hampton
4. Shandy Ortiz
5. Erin Kirker
6. Brittney Piene
7. Mona Kitz
8. Brittney Milliken
9. Melissa Messina
10. Jamie Del Angel
11. Beth Sciullo
12. Kristie Manning
13. Samone Kinsey
14. Tara Comstock
15. Sandee Estes
16. Sally Kaminski
17. Antoine Sanchez
17. Ashley Nordman
17. Brittney Schaefer
17. Jasmine Bryant
17. Linda Castro
17. Lindsay Bowen
17. Lindsday Nutter
17. Marissa Tedesco
17. Morgan Kelly
17. Natalie Coyner
17. Rachel Heckman
17. Sachie Sonkin
17. Sarah Phillips
17. Siliana Gaspard
Jamie Del Angel

Comparisons
Class D
1. Brittany Adams
2. Valerie Pequeno
3. Marie Blanchard
4. Karlie Grooms
5. Mariana Santos
6. Alzira Rodriguez
7. Jennifer Peoples
8. Nina Snow
9. Kyla Bouron
10. Taylor Anderson
11. Alexandra Roane
12. Mackenzie McDowell
13. Alexis Nicole
14. Christine Gomez
14. Elma Adanalic
16. Ashley Bicklefs
16. Katie Beckmann
18. Tiffany Klem
19. Amber Loree
19. Amy Simsa
19. Christina Ledo
19. Darlene Lizotte
19. Elizabeth Schafer
19. Emeri Connery
19. Emily Plajer
19. Estrellita Caligiuri
19. Jamie Allenbaugh
19. Jennifer Cullen
19. Jennifer Mitlow
19. Julia Larsen
19. Nina Holbeck
19. Shaila Wong
19. Tashery Risner

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Denise Milne
2. Kellie Maestrey
3. Sharlene Marte
4. Jessica Lynn
5. Annely Rezabek
6. Ana Miranda
7. Anela Gonzales
7. Sandra Reardon
9. Diana Sanchez
10. Marissa Larson
11. Halley Miller
12. Jasmine Apolonia
13. Jesse Cannon
14. Kendra Bobby
15. Natalie Kellogg
16. Michelle Cagonot
17. Andrea Weaver
17. Christine Schlieper
17. Courtney Bateman
17. Haley Williams
17. Hannah Thomas
17. Hannah Gianutsos
17. Jessica Pimentel
17. Marina Borodyanskiy
17. Micki Pauley
17. Rosey OK

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Shandy Ortiz
2. Marissa Tedesco
3. Marie Blanchard
5. Kyla Bouron
6. Mariana Santos
7. Yvette Garcia
8. Antoine Sanchez
9. Taylor Anderson
10. Katie Beckmann
10. Kristie Manning
12. Christine Gomez
13. Jennifer Mitlow
14. Emeri Connery
16. Darlene Lizotte
17. Sarah Phillips
18. Amber Loree
18. Ashley Bicklefs
18. Brittney Schaefer
18. Caitlin Bogo
18. Julia Larsen
18. Lauren Kelly
18. Morgan Kelly
18. Rachel Heckman
18. Sachie Sonkin
18. Tara Comstock

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jazmeen Hernandez
2. Angela Chen
3. Chrissie Reiss
4. Maya Kekahuna
5. Kimberly Sikes
6. Roselyn Adonis
7. Diana Sanchez
8. Anh Souza
9. Sandra Reardon
10. Elizabeth Harris
11. Lovey Paiva
12. Luisana Bandica
12. Monica Beeman
14. Jhoi Miller
15. Darapheth Vallance
16. An Van Au

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Catherine Radulic
2. Jennifer Peoples
3. Nina Snow
4. Estrellita Caligiuri
5. Lucia Owens
6. Tiffany Klem
8. Rachel Alker
9. Beth Sciullo
Alejandra Correal
Charmaine Cronin
Sachie Sonkin

Comparisons

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Russell Mania Powell
Novice Overall Winner
William Smolensky
Overall Winner
Shareef Alikhan
Class A
1. Colin Congo
2. Joe Moss
3. Osagie Osunde
4. Alex Sanchez
5. Matthew Protiva
6. Jaime Padilla
7. Nathan Seredich
8. Mitsavanh Boualyvongsane
9. David Romano
10. Todd Matthews
11. Jeremy Corbitt
12. Jonathan LeBlanc
13. Christian Frem
14. Ray Boyden
15. Talin Cooper
16. Zain Imran
17. Tamir Johnson
18. Cotton Baun
18. Daniel Sharkey
18. Erick Fink
18. John Peiffer
18. Kevin Lisak
18. Tyler Wittway

Comparisons
Class B
1. Shareef Alikhan
2. Ryan Weber
3. Kevin Gillum
4. David Brody
7. Daniel Sullivan
8. Ivan Voineal
9. Dustin Rusnock
10. Del Schlangen
11. William Smolensky
12. Kevin Rene
13. Russell Mania Powell
14. Ezekiel O'Connell
15. Patrick MoxinchalkJr
16. John Rushford
17. Brody McCann
17. Frank Fini
17. Jeremy Prokopp
17. Joseph Costa
17. Mike Taylor
17. Philip Elms
17. Thad Tragon
Zack Davis

Comparisons
Class C
1. Justin Woods
2. Anthony Clyde Gibson
3. Brain Wheeless
4. Cody Lawhorn
5. Nate Payne
6. Orayi Oronde
7. Gabriel Diggs
8. Brandon Hewitt
9. Chris Colditz
10. Sam Mansfield
11. Joseph Gonzales
12. Michael Loving
13. Alex Gerhart
14. Jamie Stark
15. Ryan Potts
16. Stephen Romey
Bill Cawley
Darius Rowan
Rocco Maurer

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Matthew Protiva
2. Zain Imran
3. Cotton Baun
4. Zackary Klippi
5. Talin Cooper
6. Clint Creighton
7. Erick Fink
8. Ian Wilhelm
9. Adam Miloser
10. Doriza Dammon

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. William Smolensky
2. Sam Mansfield
3. Cody Lawhorn
4. Iverson Gandy
5. Dustin Rusnock
6. Edwin Little
7. Joseph Gonzales
8. Corey Peterson
9. Mitchell Givner
12. Alex Gerhart
13. Jeff Ferrell
14. Stephen Romey
15. Bill Cawley
16. Kyle Colachino
17. Brody McCann
17. Jamie Stark
17. Seth Ainsworth

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Tamir Johnson
2. Mitsavanh Boualyvongsane

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Russell Mania Powell
2. Joseph Gonzales
3. Gregory Fishburn
4. John Rushford

Comparisons

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Hasina Love
2. Theresa Ivancik
3. Amy Hauck

Comparisons

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Ann Gruber
2. Joanne Gallo
3. Tamara Christman
4. Erica Sigwalt
5. Gabrielle Reynoso

Comparisons
Class B
1. Cindy Coniglio
2. Hasina Love
3. Carrie Rapp
4. Rachel Moser
5. Allison Bray
6. Liz Holtzinger-Jennings
7. Jessie Pearson
Angela Cononie

Comparisons
Masters Over 35
1. Ann Gruber
2. Joanne Gallo
3. Allison Bray
4. Tamara Christman
5. Liz Holtzinger-Jennings

Comparisons