2014 NPC Sacramento Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Rico Lara Rivas
Overall Winner
Cane Bishop
Heavyweight
1. Steven Kruckenberg
2. Emanuel Busuioc
3. Daniel Silva
4. Rick Sesman

Light Heavyweight
1. Cane Bishop
2. Rico Lara Rivas
3. James Gilchrist
4. Robert Tristan
5. Chris Wilson
6. Edgar Petrosian
7. Adam Sorensen
8. Loza Ricardo
9. Brett Garris
10. Anthony Hughes
11. Matt Hurley
12. Harjeet Cheema

Middleweight
1. Francisco Saloma
2. Brady Lindsey
3. Alex Luna
4. Spike Murphy
5. Ryan Leighton
6. Art Fisher
7. Cliff Wylie

Lightweight
1. Johnson Wong
2. Arnold Duran
3. Omar Rubio

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jorge Henry Jr
2. Dakota Milichichi
3. Anthony Hughes
4. Camryn Danna
5. Brett Garris
6. Daniel Silva
7. Matt Hurley
8. Rick Sesman
9. Harjeet Cheema
10. Riccardo Cook
11. Darnell Simpkins

Novice Lightweight
1. Hugo Rios
2. Omar Rubio
3. Vincent Acuna

Novice Middleweight
1. Rico Lara Rivas
2. Edward Roberson
3. Scott Virgen
4. Alex Luna
5. Spike Murphy
6. Ryan Leighton
7. Cliff Wylie

Masters Over 40
1. Edward Roberson
2. Arnold Duran
3. Cliff Wylie
4. Rick Sesman
5. Art Fisher
6. Javier Dominguez
7. Armando Luna
8. Robert Minshew

FIGURE

Masters Overall Winner
Jennifer Stephens
Novice Overall Winner
Jennifer Stephens
Overall Winner
Angeles Casteran
Class A
1. Sally Estrellado
2. Veronica Plaza
3. Jessie Nguyen
4. Ahna Maglinti
5. Dioni Solorio
6. Monteena Lane
7. Kristina Solidum
8. Roberta Saum

Class B
1. Dr. Haleh Vakili
2. Char Hernandez
3. Rossana Rapton
4. Areli Zuniga
5. Amber Rice
6. Wendy Pratt
7. Micaela Gasca

Class C
1. Elise Eastman
2. Monique Leighton
3. Inna Stukova
4. Danielle Eckert
5. Jami Steinbach
6. Jane Yu

Class D
1. Kristiane Smith
2. Haven Schulz
3. Stephanie Marsh-Ballard
4. Jamie Harrison

Class E
1. Jennifer Stephens
2. Anka Urbahn
3. Lisa Anderson

Class F
1. Angeles Casteran
2. Allison Cote
3. Tori Gage
4. Jen Leavitt

Novice Class A
1. Veronica Plaza
2. Dr. Haleh Vakili
3. Jessie Nguyen
4. Dioni Solorio
5. Kristina Solidum
6. Areli Zuniga
7. Roberta Saum
8. Micaela Gasca

Novice Class B
1. Monique Leighton
2. Danielle Eckert
3. Jami Steinbach
4. Meagan Fontano
5. Amber Rice

Novice Class C
1. Desiree Alferes
2. Haven Schulz
3. Jamie Harrison
4. Moniquette Teves- Aduk

Novice Class D
1. Jennifer Stephens
2. Lisa Anderson

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Sally Estrellado
2. Monique Leighton
3. Dr. Haleh Vakili
4. Ahna Maglinti
5. Rossana Rapton
6. Nina Kipf
7. Char Hernandez
8. Roberta Saum
9. Wendy Pratt
10. Micaela Gasca
11. Melinda Carr

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jennifer Stephens
2. Tori Gage
3. Anka Urbahn
4. Moniquette Teves- Aduk

Masters Over 40
1. Tori Gage
2. Dr. Haleh Vakili
3. Nina Kipf
4. Moniquette Teves- Aduk
5. Roberta Saum
6. Micaela Gasca
7. Wendy Pratt
8. Melinda Carr

Masters Over 45
1. Sally Estrellado
2. Tori Gage
3. Cynthia Lynn Johnson
4. Nina Kipf
5. Monteena Lane
6. Pamela Lopes
7. Melinda Carr
8. Roberta Saum
9. Cheryl Schmidt

BIKINI

Masters Overall Winner
Janice Murphy
Novice Overall Winner
Amber Callahan
Overall Winner
Lawna Sannar
Class A
1. Bianca Guerra
2. Brynn Gonzales
3. Melissa Lavrigata
4. Randi Anda
5. Crystal Corona
6. Constance Carlisle
7. Ashley Rygg
8. Jessica Cooper
9. Maggie Garcia
10. Emerald Natividad
11. Cecily Diaz
12. Krystle Tapan
13. Magali Mendoza
14. Carolyn Ha

Class B
1. Kate Abate
2. Janice Murphy
3. Nicole Grant
4. Anastasia Orth
5. Kenia Ibarra
6. Kaleh Hollander
7. Sachie Sonkin
8. Melissa Kangas
9. Ditte Hodge
10. Erica Duharte
11. Avelia Zamilpa
12. Anna Gomez
13. Caitlin Jones

Class C
1. Hana DeVore
2. Kristina Olson
3. Kimberly Hall
4. Kris Michelle
5. Amber Callahan
6. Danielle Eagle
7. Nicole Gregg
8. Lea Rutledge
9. Becky Brown
10. Rlena Ilog
12. Katie Cheney
13. Mariah Moore
14. Andrea Whitaker
15. Whitney Cordray
16. Angela Burns
16. Angela White
16. Brianne Edmunds
16. Diana Antes
16. Donna Puyot
16. Kathryn Maramba
16. Kristen Johnson
16. Naomi Tostado
16. Paige Rico
16. Rose Bartlett
16. Sara Miri
16. Silvia Moreno
16. Victoria Cornejo

Class D
1. Chassidy Smothers
2. Anna Snyder
3. Jessica Quillian
4. Jennifer Hayes
5. Nicole Grant
6. Francesca Sanges
7. Haley Reeder
8. Angela Salinas
9. Alice Magdaleno
10. Marion Korbelich
11. Lily Dobson
12. Morgan Kipf
13. Kharen Jane Manalastas
14. Karly Defazio
15. Teresa Hagopian
16. Brittinie Wick
16. Gloria Fernandez
16. Lauren Kallen
16. Lauren Shrader
16. Shilo Nelson

Class E
1. Lawna Sannar
2. Heather Mcallister
3. Vanessa Porter
4. Cammie Beck
5. Sokha Voeun
6. Kirsten Pettey
7. Stacy Santilena
8. Emma Roper
9. Samantha Larot
10. Jen Siqueros
11. Ashley Webber

Class F
1. Ashley Puida
2. Jennifer Cardona
3. Laura Watson
4. Jessica Johnson
5. Allison Mccabe
6. Lauren Monday
7. Precious Jimenez
8. Anna Petrychenko
9. Rachel Dennis
10. Danielle Besecker
11. Linda Frausto
12. Elise Palma
13. Jessica Rowett
14. Jeanine Delorme
15. Bethany Blair
16. Jennifer Coleman
16. Nicole Polk
16. Pamela Fisher

Novice Class A
1. Bianca Guerra
2. Brynn Gonzales
3. Melissa Lavrigata
4. Randi Anda
5. Crystal Corona
6. Ashley Rygg
7. Ella Francisco
8. Jessica Cooper
9. Krystle Tapan
10. Emerald Natividad
11. Maggie Garcia
12. Ashley Pack
13. Magali Mendoza
14. Diane Mua-Xiong

Novice Class B
1. Nicole Grant
2. Sachie Sonkin
3. Anastasia Orth
4. Anna Gomez
5. Erica Duharte
6. Ditte Hodge
7. Caitlin Jones

Novice Class C
1. Amber Callahan
2. Nicole Gregg
3. Lea Rutledge
4. Andrea Whitaker
5. Angela Salinas
6. Mariah Moore
7. Rlena Ilog
8. Katie Cheney
9. Ashley Shaffer
10. Angela Burns
11. Diana Antes
12. Kathryn Maramba
13. Victoria Cornejo
14. Lily Gutierrez
15. Angela White
16. Kristen Johnson
16. Michelle Flynn
16. Naomi Tostado
16. Silvia Moreno
16. Yuritzi Munoz

Novice Class D
1. Anna Snyder
2. Haley Reeder
3. Nicole Laureano
4. Lily Dobson
5. Morgan Kipf
6. Karly Defazio
7. Kristy Updike
8. Shilo Nelson
9. Kelli Villanueva
10. Lauren Kallen
11. Lauren Shrader

Novice Class E
1. Cammie Beck
2. Kirsten Pettey
3. Sokha Voeun
4. Stacy Santilena
5. Emma Roper
6. Samantha Larot
7. Leigh Paynter
8. Ashley Webber
9. Rose Bartlett
10. Nicole Mccracken

Novice Class F
1. Jennifer Cardona
2. Allison Mccabe
3. Lauren Monday
4. Nicole Polk
5. Bethany Blair
6. Kristina Velthoen
7. Jennifer Coleman
8. Pamela Fisher

Teen
1. Angela White
2. Morgan Kipf
3. Leslie Merkle
4. Deja Hermosillo

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Janice Murphy
2. Khiani Cayanan
3. Marsha Rouse
4. Constance Carlisle
5. Melissa Sachs
6. Becky Brown
7. Sachie Sonkin
8. Lily Gutierrez
9. Maggie Garcia
10. Avelia Zamilpa
11. Giovanna Russell

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Michele Ang
2. Kirsten Pettey
3. Linda Frausto
4. Robin Tatham
5. Kharen Jane Manalastas
6. Jen Siqueros
7. Jeanine Delorme
8. Gloria Fernandez
9. Sally Beck
10. Cris Tipton
11. Marcie Lema

Masters Over 40
1. Michele Ang
2. Rachel Nason
3. Marsha Rouse
4. Sachie Sonkin
5. Sally Beck
6. Melissa Sachs
7. Giovanna Russell
8. Teresa Hagopian
9. Shilo Nelson
10. Michelle Flynn
11. Anjonette Campos
12. Cris Tipton
13. Marcie Lema

Masters Over 45
1. Anjonette Campos
2. Jeannine Garcia

Masters Over 50
1. Jeannine Garcia

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Novice Overall Winner
Matthew Julian Manalo
Overall Winner
Eustaquio Lafranco
Class A
1. Ronson Lee
2. Michael Lopez
3. Wayne Limos
4. Andrew Montero
5. Jon Larue
6. Raniel Ramil
7. Ritchie Tendencia
8. Macarthur Daughtery
9. Adam Matsuoka
10. Ronald Pajarillo

Class B
1. Kyler Crawford
2. Matthew Julian Manalo
3. Johnathan Anderson
4. Rich Cine
5. Tanner Murrietta
6. Dereje Alemu

Class C
1. DelRay Thomas
2. James Michael
3. Jp Ballantyne
4. Jacquecar Robinson
5. Darkel Johnson
6. Joseph Pacheco
7. Erick Estrada
8. Lawrence Oakley
9. Ryan Gearing
10. Kevin Armentrout
11. Doug Molseed
12. Collin Martinez
13. David Jackson
14. Forever Quitania
15. Alex Tarasov
16. Demeil Abel Bit Atanus
16. Shaun Discipulo

Class D
1. Eustaquio Lafranco
2. John Barnes
3. Dyllon Orbea
4. Michael Brown
5. Warren Anderson
6. Dakarai Rhodes
7. Antonio Smothers
8. Anthony Hughes
9. Sev Pehlivanian
10. Garrett Triffon

Class E
1. David Kimmerle
2. Victor Ikani
3. Scot Oros
4. Joshua Johnson
5. Kyle Schneider
6. Cameron Reeder

Class F
1. Darnell Fergson
2. Taylor Hymas
3. Billy Anderson
4. Eric Dunbar
5. Christopher Easley
6. Jed Hunter

Novice Class A
1. Wayne Limos
2. Andrew Montero
3. Jon Larue
4. Ciro Rios Hernandez
5. Macarthur Daughtery
6. Ronald Pajarillo

Novice Class B
1. Matthew Julian Manalo
2. Rich Cine
3. Dereje Alemu
4. Roman Grechev

Novice Class C
1. Serafin Kulp
2. Dakarai Rhodes
3. Jp Ballantyne
4. Warren Anderson
5. Garrett Triffon
6. Anthony Hughes
7. Doug Molseed
8. Collin Martinez
9. Shaun Discipulo

Novice Class D
1. Billy Anderson
2. Jed Hunter
3. Victor Ikani
4. Thomas Miller
5. Cameron Reeder
6. Scot Oros
7. Christopher Easley
8. Vince Gutierrez
9. Frederick Robinson
10. Jules Damey
12. Heath Flora
13. David Klosinski

Teen
1. Emmanuel Gutierrez Pardo
2. Christian Quintero

Masters Over 35
1. David Kimmerle
1. Nesha Ward
2. Michael Brown
2. Sue Epperson
3. Melanie Neal
3. Scot Oros
4. Ferdinand Delima

Masters Over 40
1. Jon Larue
2. Ferdinand Delima
3. Vince Gutierrez
4. Brian Shepherd

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Enji Khoo
2. Marcelina Rivera-Chambers
3. Nesha Ward
4. Shelly Fields
5. Amy Duane
6. Kortne Greene
7. Teresa Brooks
8. Valencia Homolka
9. Rachel Rose
10. Melanie Neal