2014 NPC South Texas Showdown

NPC
Years: 2014 2013

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Denton Gormley
Overall Winner
Louie Magnone
Heavyweight
1. Louie Magnone
2. Jon Paul Donte
3. Johnny Miller
4. Beau Kitchens
5. Robert Garcia
6. Byron Hughey

Comparisons
Middleweight
1. Timmy Pratt
2. Denton Gormley
3. David Vuong

Comparisons
Lightweight
1. Victor Vidaurri
2. Jimmy Gonzales
3. Richard Rivera

Comparisons
Novice Heavyweight
1. Robert Garcia
2. Julio Smith

Comparisons
Novice Lightweight
1. Ricky Gavibay
2. Abraham Takatsuki

Comparisons
Novice Middleweight
1. Denton Gormley
2. Jesus Burch
3. Anthony Barnes
4. Saul Arias
5. Brian Cole
6. Walter Breaux
7. Richard Edwards

Comparisons
Teen
1. Andy Rivera
2. Hunter Bazan
3. Jacob Barnhart
4. Saul Arias

Comparisons
Masters Over 35
1. Jon Paul Donte
2. Jimmy Gonzales

Comparisons
Masters Over 50
1. Johnny Miller
2. Julio Smith
3. Anthony Barnes
4. Pete Linton

Comparisons

FIGURE



1. Sara Greathouse
2. Mary Cogen
3. Alexis Normendez
4. Jolane Maddox
5. Moniqua Olvera
6. Gabriela DeHoyos
7. Cortnee White
8. Marcy Bradley
9. Karlita Baker-Hall

Comparisons
Masters
1. Mary Cogen
2. Jolane Maddox
3. Marcy Bradley
4. Sulai Holland
5. Lupita Smith
6. Karlita Baker-Hall

Comparisons

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Isabel McCulloch
Class A
1. Swetlana Barnett
2. Shanna Camp
3. Alexandra Hernandez
4. Gina Gaytan
5. Sarah Cann
6. Tina Harper
7. Mary Cogen
8. Taylor Goddard
9. Brianna Kircher
10. Maria Birrueta
11. Jazmin Medal
12. Lauren Josey
13. Jennifer Castillo
14. Audrey Cano
Class B
1. Carolina Gutierrez
2. Corina Vargas
3. Katrina Campbell
4. Meghan Nadolski
5. Victoria Ludolph
6. Meaghan Marie

Comparisons
Class C
1. Isabel McCulloch
2. Rachel Rogers
3. Shelley Hollaway
4. Jennifer Wittman
5. Devin Carr
6. Taylor Mackie
7. Deborah Carlin
8. Vanessa Moreno
9. Crystal Barnes
10. Madeline Elise
11. Christina Gilbertson
12. Kristen Araghchi

Comparisons
Teen
1. Victoria Ludolph

Masters
1. Swetlana Barnett
2. Shanna Camp
3. Mary Cogen
4. Tina Harper
5. Shelley Hollaway
6. Christina Gilbertson
7. Sarah Cann
8. Jennifer Wittman
9. Sulai Holland

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jonathan Machuca
Class A
1. Jonathan Machuca
2. Luis Bosch
3. Paul Colavecchia
4. Terrell Maxwell
5. Juan Mendoza Jr
6. Trent Linton
7. Andy Baltazar
8. Brandon Goble
9. Jimmy Gonzales
10. Christopher Raymond
11. Jadarius Gause
12. Hector Gonzalez

Comparisons
Class B
1. Joseph Haycraft
2. Brandon Ashpaugh
3. Michiel Espach
4. Marcus Wiley
5. Reginald Edwards
6. Kyl Williamson
7. Esteban Ramon
8. Neal Henderson
9. Peter Gill
10. Shane Michalik
11. Michael Flores
12. Ismel Rodriquez
13. Daniel Paredes
Ramon Esteban

Comparisons
Teen
1. Noah Hughey
2. Jose Guardado
3. Armando Quijada
4. Joseph Krolczyk
5. Rocco Olquin

Comparisons
Masters
1. Brandon Ashpaugh
2. Michiel Espach
3. Terrell Maxwell
4. Jimmy Gonzales

FITNESS



1. Colby Chaput