2014 NPC Southern States

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Brian Garrison
Masters Over 50 Overall Winner
Humberto Lopez
Masters Over 60 Overall
Tony O'Conner
Masters Over 70 Overall Winner
Tony O'Conner
Novice Overall Winner
Diego Spadoni
Overall Winner
Yamil Cabral
Teen Overall Winner
Lorenzo Martir
Super Heavyweight
1. Yamil Cabral
2. William Rodriguez
3. Jason Frost

Heavyweight
1. Freddie McCray
2. Christopher Massaro
3. Chirs Evagelista
4. Jason Fletcher
5. Alexander Silin
6. Luis Del Pino
7. Patrick Gourdet
8. Raul Avendano
9. Michael Mallis

Light Heavyweight
1. Arturo Mendez
2. Jose Invernizzi
3. Brian Garrison
4. Paul Southern
5. Wilfredo Victoria
6. Jonathan Fisher
7. Darrel Brooks
8. Renny Ramirez
9. Emerson Jacques
10. Alex Tolstov
11. Andre Martins
12. Diego De Leon
13. Nikolas Iwaniw
14. Miguel Ruiz
15. Harry Castillo
16. Roberto Vinces

Middleweight
1. Alejandro Urbina
2. Scott Peskin
3. Danny Coco
4. Michael Burleson
5. Martin Feldman
6. Jose Gandol
7. Chris Hochard

Welterweight
1. Diego Spadoni
2. Rafael Gonzalez
3. Lorenzo Suri
4. Armando Galvez
5. Brian Turner
6. Khoa Pham
7. Herbert Montero
8. Danny Muscelli
9. Gary Putti

Lightweight
1. Humberto Lopez
2. Eliezer Rey
3. Junie Vicente
4. Thomas Donato
5. Austin Morell

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jonathan Fisher
2. Michael Mallis
3. Yamia Falcon
4. Marquiste Ramos

Novice Lightweight
1. Diego Spadoni
2. Michael Burleson
3. Herbert Montero
4. Daniel Hernandez
5. Brian Kornblatt

Novice Middleweight
1. Jose Gandol

Teen Lightweight
1. Lorenzo Martir
2. Daniel Hernandez

Teen Middleweight
1. David Moran

Bantamweight
1. Raphael Calzadilla
2. Kenny Ishikawa
3. Antoni Fernandez
4. Brian Kornblatt

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight
1. Brian Garrison
2. Patrick Gourdet
3. Raul Avendano

Masters Over 35 Lightweight
1. Lorenzo Suri
2. Danny Muscelli
3. Rafael Gonzalez

Masters Over 35 Middleweight
1. Alejandro Urbina
2. Scott Peskin

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Yamil Cabral
2. Miguel Ruiz
3. Oscar Juarez
4. Michael Mallis

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Lorenzo Suri
2. Herbet Montero
3. Junie Vicente
4. Danny Muscelli

Masters Over 40 Middleweight
1. Paul Southern
2. Alejandro Urbina
3. Scott Peskin

Masters Over 50 Heavyweight
1. Renny Ramirez
2. Tom Wagner
3. Samuel P. Bramblett
4. Jose Almeida
5. John Howard

Masters Over 50 Lightweight
1. Humberto Lopez
2. Raphael Calzadilla
3. Thomas Donato
4. Danny Muscelli
5. Gilbert Rios
6. Lou Collazo

Masters Over 50 Middleweight
1. Frank Sapienza
2. Martin Feldman
3. Jorge Gattorino

Masters Over 60 Lightweight
1. Dan Acosta
2. David Arthur Weinstock
3. Jerry Green
4. Brian Kornblatt

Masters Over 60 Middleweight
1. Tony O'Conner
2. Bob Slade
3. Robert Hotchkiss

Masters Over 70 Lightweight
1. Richard Rabin

Masters Over 70 Middleweight
1. Tony O'Conner

FIGURE

Masters Overall Winner
Jennifer Freeman
Novice Overall Winner
Crystal Thomas
Overall Winner
Jennifer Freeman
Class A
1. Leslie Morris
2. Katrina Lynn Chase
3. Ingrid Escolar Serrano
4. Sarah Fehlberg
5. Annia Alfonso
6. Jennie Maher

Class B
1. Isabelle Pfeifle
2. Annette Willems
3. Suzanne Llano
4. Tammy O'Brien
5. Lauren Lopez
6. Lisa Garcia
7. Lily Perez
8. Janice Delgado
9. Idelisse Rivera

Class C
1. Crystal Thomas
2. Zuleica Rezende
3. Kerry Boze
4. Rossie Brborich-Rosello
5. Lissett Suarez
6. Teresa Zecca
7. Leslie Stefano
8. Cortney Hanson

Class D
1. Jennifer Freeman
2. Sara Ognibene
3. Alexandra Zych

Novice Class A
1. Ingrid Escolar Serrano
2. Sarah Fehlberg

Novice Class B
1. Crystal Thomas
2. Jennie Porcelli
3. Cortney Hanson

Masters Over 30 Class A
1. Katrina Lynn Chase
2. Annette Willems
3. Tammy O'Brien
4. Janice Delgado

Masters Over 30 Class B
1. Jennifer Freeman
2. Zuleica Rezende
3. Lorraine Haddad  
4. Kerry Boze
5. Lissett Suarez
6. Crystal Thomas
7. Sara Ognibene

Masters Over 40
1. Jennifer Freeman
2. Leslie Morris
3. Isabelle Pfeifle
4. Ingrid Escolar Serrano
5. Rossie Brborich-Rosello
6. Jennie Maher
7. Yolanda Lovati
8. Idelisse Rivera
9. Lily Perez
10. Teresa Zecca
11. Suzanne Llano
12. Lauren Lopez
13. Jennie Porcelli
14. Leslie Stefano
15. Dana McFarlane

Masters Over 50
1. Viviana Smerilli
2. Mari Redondo
3. Lizzette Blanco
4. Deborah Wipperman
5. Jamie Marcus

Masters Over 60
1. Ellen Holmes
2. Pamela Morgan

BIKINI

Masters Overall Winner
Jodi Perl
Novice Overall Winner
Yudy Soto Hernandez
Overall Winner
Natalie DaCosta
Class A
1. Natalie DaCosta
2. Joy Zoggia
3. Yudy Soto Hernandez
4. Laiza Fret
5. Aliesha Wanamaker
6. Lauren Matthias
7. Jackie Lethbridge
8. Cara Axelrod
9. Lilian Ruiz
10. Natalia Pereyra
11. Adriana Valero
12. Dani Milan

Class B
1. Jessi Melton
2. Jodi Perl
3. Bruny Rojas
4. Alison Leigh
5. Kristina Gross
6. Amanda Costaregni
7. Elena Cristina Spinu
8. Janette Janero
9. Alana Bryant
10. Tiffany Faublas
11. Rhianna Rivera
12. Jacqueline Trusty
13. Gigi Cyrille
14. Mariana Castro
15. Ana Acevedo
16. Alina Alexandrovna
16. Damaris Claudio
16. Itzamarie Cintron
16. Melanie Nicole Valero
16. Nicole Nunez
16. Nina Baptista
16. Seda Davoyan
16. Veronica Contreras

Class C
1. Vivian Arias
2. Danee Cavaliere
3. Orlany Perez
4. Alisa Lindenberg
5. Angelica Barahona
6. Denise Wortheim
7. Ana Garcia
8. Brittney Dixon
9. Leticia Laurenti
10. Cristel Smith
11. Wendy Diaz
12. Nicole Cornelius
13. Alexandra Gambino
14. Maily Picciuta
15. Jennifer Fogel
16. Angela Mills
16. Brittany Krahenbuhl
16. Grace Martinez  
16. Jennifer Lopez
16. Jessica Moss-Bechtold
16. Samantha See

Class D
1. Alzira Rodriguez
2. Paola Garcia
3. Ishimine Johnson
4. Graziele Campos  
5. Meranda Maley
6. Ana Morales
7. Lori Broomfield
8. Christine Gomez
9. Jennifer Leete
10. Kristine Dunn
11. Shellie Andrews
12. Ana Sa
13. Jeanette Brown  
14. Erin Reeves
15. Kristie Wilcox
16. Alessandra Givens
16. Alison McAteer
16. Kira Pozonsky
16. Leah Chung

Novice Class A
1. Yudy Soto Hernandez
2. Lauren Matthias
3. Joy Zoggia
4. Alison Leigh
5. Jacqueline Trusty
6. Mariana Castro
7. Itzamarie Cintron
8. Melanie Nicole Valero
9. Rhianna Rivera
10. Seda Davoyan
11. Jeannette Navarrette
12. Damaris Claudio

Novice Class B
1. Vivian Arias
2. Amanda Costaregni
3. Kristine Dunn
4. Denise Wortheim
5. Kristie Wilcox
6. Lucritta O'Neal
7. Maily Picciuta
8. Evelin Andrade
9. Kira Pozonsky
10. Paula Hoyos
11. Jennifer Lopez
12. Stephanie Trevisan

Teen
1. Bruny Rojas
2. Romina Dorotea
3. Rachel Machin
4. Melanie Nicole Valero

Masters Over 30 Class A
1. Jodi Perl
2. Laiza Fret
3. Gigi Cyrille
4. Natalia Pereyra
5. Itzamarie Cintron
6. Nicole Nunez
7. Veronica Contreras
8. Dani Milan
9. Damaris Claudio

Masters Over 30 Class B
1. Shellie Andrews
2. Graziele Campos  
3. Angelica Barahona
4. Nicole Cornelius
5. Ana Morales
6. Christine Gomez
7. Denise Wortheim
8. Alessandra Givens
9. Leah Chung
10. Kristine Dunn
11. Erin Reeves
12. Jennifer Fogel
13. Tina Fondaw
15. Grace Martinez  
16. Alina Alexandrovna
16. Evelin Andrade
16. Jennifer Lopez
16. Jessica Moss-Bechtold

Masters Over 35 Class B
14. Ana Sa

Masters Over 40
1. Ruth Baria-Edwards
2. Ana Acevedo
3. Lucritta O'Neal
4. Tina Fondaw
5. Nina Baptista
6. Luisana Gandica
7. Jeanette Brown  
8. Adriana Valero

Masters Over 50
2. Jeannette Navarrette

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Masters Overall Winner
Frank Same
Novice Overall Winner
Gioele LaGalla
Overall Winner
Von Xavier
Class A
1. Andes Parra
2. Arthur Joseph
3. Mark Celestin
4. Yarmani Zamora
5. Kevin Moreno
6. Franklin Castillo
7. Frank Same
8. Sean Weldon
9. Adam Hively
10. Russell Hindman
11. Peter Carmouze

Class B
1. Von Xavier
2. Sebastian Aguirre
3. Jesus Burgos
4. Ryan McMurray
5. Robinson Janvier
6. Chris Stadler
7. Bonaparte Laurent
8. Brian Wardlaw
9. Mason Kernan
10. Manuel Perez Lopez
11. Joel Lopez
12. Antonio Hurtado
13. Kaylen Chan
14. Terrence Thomas
15. Gioele LaGalla
16. Charles Parker
16. John Tolbert
16. Jonathon Rozo
16. Kyle Anderson
16. Lorenzo Guzman
16. Michael Moresco
16. Michael Schuberth
16. Rafael Lucas
16. Ryan Howard
16. Zach Horne

Class C
1. Frank Lopez
2. Eric Fernandez
3. Christian Gutierrez
4. Angel Thill
5. Nestor Moreno
6. Clerio Silva-Evaristo
7. Mikerlange Barthelemy
8. Derek Muzio
9. Josh Grey

Class D
1. Audi Augustin
2. Joshua Rolle
3. Brian Beylo
4. Keith Holmes
5. Andrew O'Dell
6. Michael Korte
7. Graziano Fumaria
8. Crystian Suarez

Novice Class A
1. Gioele LaGalla
2. Michael Schuberth
3. Alexander Florez
4. Franklin Castillo
5. Kaylen Chan
6. Zach Horne
7. Daniel Hellkamp Jr
8. Ricardo Alvarez
9. Rafael Lucas

Novice Class B
1. Frank Lopez
2. Christian Gutierrez
3. Keith Holmes
4. Jeremy Garcia
5. Mikerlange Barthelemy
6. Derek Muzio
7. Mikael Lindahl
8. Michael Korte
9. Brian Bradshaw

Teen
1. Alexander Florez
2. Alejandro Carruyo
3. Kyle Anderson
4. Brian Bradshaw

Masters Over 40
1. Frank Same
2. Terrence Thomas
3. Keith Holmes
4. Franklin Castillo
5. Russell Hindman
6. Vilcois Desir
7. Graziano Fumaria
8. Juan Carlos Mendoza

Masters Over 50
1. Christopher Cohen
2. Perry Hoff
3. Monty Klein
4. Marty Burger
5. Remberto Arroyo

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Josephina Monasterio
2. Ingrid Valentin
3. Mary Toole Cain
Mary Cain

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Ingrid Valentin

Masters Over 50 Lightweight
1. Josephina Monasterio

FITNESS

Overall Winner
Julianne Trebing
Class A
1. Julianne Trebing
2. Jami Rubin
3. Jamie Marcus

Class B
1. Nicole Neargarder

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
April Cosimano
Class A
1. Maria Ruszkowski
2. Zory Tolstow
3. Victoria Betolatti
4. Indrell Thomas  
5. Natalie Kianskii
6. Allison Parnell

Class B
1. April Cosimano
2. Jennifer Zeff
3. Tina Blackwelder
4. Yasmin Fonseca
5. Nina Stahre
6. Nikki Fletcher

Masters Over 30
1. Maria Ruszkowski
2. April Cosimano
3. Indrell Thoman
4. Tina Blackwelder
5. Yasmin Fonseca
6. Allison Parnell
7. Nina Stahre
8. Nikki Fletcher