2014 NPC Texas State Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Shawn Rumbaugh
Overall Winner
Lou Moreira
Super Heavyweight
1. Lou Moreira
2. Michael Wright
3. Corey Senior
4. Jeffrey Massinburg
5. Mitchell Hess
6. Marlon Foots
7. Leonard Sohn

Heavyweight
1. William Winston
2. Pervis Green
3. Paul Frisk
4. Uriah McGee
5. Lawrence Rowe
6. Nazarath Thomas
7. Adrian Delgado
8. Christopher James

Light Heavyweight
1. Shawn Rumbaugh
2. Donny Coker
3. Rick Escalante
4. Christopher Greene
5. Brett Trevino
6. Jesse Abshier
7. Aaron Reese
8. Beau Myrick
9. Neal Hurst

Middleweight
1. Jon Frasier
2. Michael Gracey
3. James McDowell
4. Rodney Edwards
5. Carlos Cajelo
6. Chip Kelley
7. Bobby Kiker

Lightweight
1. Albert Valdez

Novice Heavyweight
1. Shawn Rumbaugh
2. Pervis Green
3. Trey Wilder
4. Donny Coker
5. William Henry
6. Bobby Smith
7. Leonard Sohn
8. Scott Seemann
9. Neal Hurst
10. Seth Bagalman

Novice Lightweight
1. Heston Hankins
2. Dam Nguyen
3. Donovan Brown
4. John Guzman

Novice Middleweight
1. James McDowell
2. Bobby Kiker
3. Robert Bravo
4. Josh Wasson

Teen
1. Heston Hankins
2. Gary Phillips
3. Tyler Picard

Bantamweight
1. Dam Nguyen
2. Fredrick O. Sampson

Masters Over 35
1. William Winston
2. Paul Frisk
3. Donny Coker
4. Mitchell Hess
5. Christopher Greene
6. Nazareth Thomas
7. Christopher James
8. Chip Kelley
9. Leonard Sohn
10. Seth Bagalman

Masters Over 50
1. Bobby Kiker
2. Johnny Miller
3. Eric Plair
4. Philip Dodson

Masters Over 60
1. Jim Whitfill
2. Harvey Shapan
3. Hugh Biddick

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Glenda Herron
Class A
1. Sajoyia Griffin
2. Erica Ford
3. Cassie Shimek
4. Sarah Todd
5. Alexis Lee

Class B
1. Glenda Herron
2. Brigitte Blount
3. Jackie Levy
4. Teresa Wigington
5. LaNiece Blue
6. Ashlei Oldham
7. Danielle Kannan
8. Christine Avila
9. Elizabeth Rabel
10. Katrina Kannberg
11. Renee Gonzales
12. Holly Randall
13. Victoria Shockey
14. Brittany Pittman
15. Overall Winner

Novice
1. Rita Stanage
2. Danielle Kannan
3. Christine Avila
4. Diana Oliveira
5. Brittany Pittman
6. Christine Hill

Teen
1. Caitlin Edwards

Masters Over 35
1. Cindy Lee
2. LaNiece Blue
3. Molly LeMaire
4. Katrina Kannberg
5. Diana Oliveira
6. Alexis Lee
7. Terri Bailey

Masters Over 45
1. Elizabeth Rabel
2. Teresa Wigington
3. Jacqueline Guillory
4. Karla Coe-Specker

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Paola Campano
Class A
1. Elisangela Angell
2. Allison Schmidtke
3. Chrystah Carter
4. Brittany Field
5. Lea Archuleta
6. Kara Mason
7. Amy Baker
8. Nancy Nguyen
9. Hayley Halterman
10. Deborah Marriquin
11. April Dizon

Class B
1. Paola Campano
2. Jordan Williams
3. Jade Root
4. Kristina Olson
5. Kemi Ogun
6. Jennifer Drahos
7. Brittany Peckenpaugh
8. Anna Fife
9. Yesesnia Silva
10. Gianna SanGennaro
11. Paulina Tran
12. Carolina Dominguez
13. Paulina Rodriguez
14. Tara Sanchez
15. Brianna Slawson
16. Caitlyn Buck
16. Jennifer Cox
16. Katie Daume
16. Kayla Porter
16. Kinsey Bailey
16. Kryshna Garcia
16. Ma Corazon Domingo
16. Sefora Davila

Class C
1. Chanan Siglock
2. Ali Hagar
3. Mallory Ming
4. Kaitlyn Patton
5. Kellie Ashby
6. Kristen Buie
7. Amanda Stevenson
8. Jill McGinnis
9. Jennifer Cargill
10. Traisha Martin
11. Emily Hayden

Novice Class A
1. Allison Schmidtke
2. Chrystah Carter
3. Lea Archuleta
4. Nancy Nguyen
5. Amy Baker
6. Michelle Hulsey
7. Candra Copass-Bridges
8. Christy Goodin
9. April Dizon
10. Stephanie Garcia

Novice Class B
1. Paola Campano
2. Jordan Williams
3. Jennifer Drahos
4. Paulina Rodriguez
5. Anna Fife
6. Tara Sanchez
7. Kinsey Bailey
8. Katie Daume
9. Caitlyn Buck
10. Sefora Davila
11. Amy Graham
12. Laura Clymer

Novice Class C
1. Mallory Ming
2. Kristen Buie
3. Kellie Ashby
4. Kaitlyn Patton
5. Chelsea London
6. Stephanie Hall
6. Stephanie Halls
7. Jennifer Cargill
8. Kayla Reid
9. Emily Hayden
10. Lucy Castro
11. Paola Chavez
13. Yadira Arroyo

Masters Over 35
1. Elisangela Angell
2. Mayra Kennedy
3. Shanna Camp
4. Molly LeMaire
5. Ma Corazon Domingo
6. Chelsea London
7. Jennifer Cox
8. Candra Copass-Bridges
9. Kryshna Garcia
10. Christy Goodin
11. Kayla Reid

Masters Over 45
1. Shanna Camp
2. Teresa Wigington
3. Rosalyn Thompson
4. Marti Dobbs
5. Cynthia Beemer
6. Laura Clymer
7. Carmen Gaffney

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Rashaud Watson
Class A
1. Jonathan Machuca
2. Tataw Martin
3. Robert Kelly
4. Bryce Calvillo
5. Mohommed Anjum
6. Dylan Kuhn
7. Garrett Young
8. Nicholas McFall
9. Cody Ramsey
10. James Wait
11. Will Delk
12. Dam Nguyen
13. Ahmed Al-Barwaine
14. Muhammed Momodu
15. Edward Herbst
16. Adam Tijerina
16. Ryan Curtis

Class B
1. Rashaud Watson
2. Gregory Johnson
3. Zachary Morrow
4. Josue Ramirez
5. Justin Stilwell
6. Jeffrey Carson
7. Ben Nace
8. Lloyd Gray
9. Mathew Georgion
10. Stephen Odom
11. Kaleb Callaway
12. Jason Davison
13. Jesse Huerta
14. William Lane

Novice
1. Jeffrey Carson
2. Michael Hart
3. Ben Nace
4. Michael Franco
5. Nicholas Ruiz
6. Chris Sanders
7. Parker House
8. Anthony Wilson
9. Jose Hernandez
10. Kevin Tye
11. Scott Fraser
12. Stephen Odom
13. Aldo Mireles
14. Fabrice Ortiz
15. Mario Sifuentes

Teen
1. Brandon Ly
2. Jose Guardado
3. Kaleb Callaway

Masters
1. Jeffrey Carson
2. Dam Nguyen
3. Malcolm Houston
4. Stephen Odom
5. Robert Cryer
6. Rez Khan
7. Tommy Jenkins

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Beth McGrath

Masters
1. Beth McGrath

FITNESS



1. Amber Steffen

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Stacey Norris
2. Brianna Smith
3. Leah McDonald
4. Darla Jones
5. Rebecca King
6. Elizabeth Rumbaugh
7. Janet Moore
8. Estefania Ibarra
9. Beth McGrath
10. Sarah Todd
11. Kristen Stribling

Masters
1. Rebecca King
2. Leah McDonald
3. Darla Jones
4. Beth McGrath