2014 NPC Washington Ironman

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Overall Winner
Edwin Budge
Novice Overall Winner
Branden Trujillo
Overall Winner
Nicholas Mueller
Guest Poser
Nick Scott

Heavyweight
1. Elliott Weyand
2. Dave Youngblood

Light Heavyweight
1. Kyle McKern
2. Mike Handy
3. Edwin Budge
4. Pedro Ayala
5. Dominic Current
6. Selves Smith
7. Jonathon Fink

Middleweight
1. Nicholas Mueller
2. Hani Abouzaki
3. Shadrick Moody
4. Justin Countey
5. Terrence Ellison
6. Mustafa Dede
7. Tanner Cole

Lightweight
1. Christopher Weichman
2. Henry Jung
3. Charles Jacobs

Novice Heavyweight
1. Randy Davis
2. Quinten Warren
3. Colton Hodgson
4. Greg Stanfill
5. Dennis Smith
6. Brian Smith
7. John Stone
8. Dillon Sapp

Novice Lightweight
1. Branden Trujillo
2. Darren McQuieter
3. Steven Graham
4. Tim Stanfill
5. Christopher Guynn
6. Amitava Bhattacharyya

Bantamweight
1. Castor Guzman
2. Joey Dimalanta
3. Tuan Dang

Masters Over 40
1. Edwin Budge
2. Selves Smith
3. Steven Graham

Masters Over 50
1. Michael Handy

Masters Over 60
1. David Patterson
2. Dick Eilerston
3. Bennie Simon
4. Tracy Hallmark

FIGURE

Masters Overall Winner
Valerie Sutherland
Class A
1. Sarah Perri
2. Rochelle Knight
3. Terri Schultz
4. Tessa Mick
5. Cerise Richardson
6. Mary Sween
7. Nancy Diaz
8. Ashley Ebbay

Class B
1. Jenny Dieringer
2. Karrie Dawson
3. Alex Nelson
4. Danielle Matteson
5. Yvette Dwonch
6. Lisa Hallett
7. Tiffany Wolbert
8. Lauradelle Isaacs
9. Jessica Hopkins
10. Phally Kananin

Class C
1. Brittany Conley
2. Ronda Wilkinson
3. Laurie Fryar
4. Kori Clark
5. Cierra Franklin
6. Anna Santamaria
7. Katie Capon
8. Marlene Raqueno
9. Christy Walker
10. Rebecca Massey
11. Marykate Schurman
12. Yvette Lind
13. Tiffany McBurney

Class D
1. Valerie Sutherland
2. Susanna White
3. Frieda Fairman
4. Melissa Ryan
5. Kaitlyn Travers
6. Nancy Maxwell
7. Natalie White
8. Monica Lubek
9. Julie Anderson
10. Megan Sether
11. Jessica Pokorski
12. Karen Chalmers
13. Allison Hendrickson
14. Kirsten Nelson
15. Fawn Peterson
16. Amanda Marsh
16. Jennifer Bernard
16. Marie Ockerman
16. Skylar Clark

Masters Over 35
1. Valerie Sutherland
2. Susanna White
3. Frieda Fairman
4. Laurie Fryar
5. Yvette Dwonch
6. Marlene Raqueno
7. Katrinia Parker
8. Marie Ockerman
9. Jennifer Heneghen
10. Megan Sether
11. Rebecca Massey

Masters Over 45
1. Ronda Wilkinson
2. Nancy Maxwell
3. Shannon Grella
4. Terri Schultz
5. Julie Brownrigg
6. Debbie Houseman
7. Nancy Diaz
8. Felicia Shaviri
9. Karen Chalmers

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Hallie Stevens
Class A
1. Elaine Jurun
2. Alexis Zibolis
3. Jessica Watson
4. Brittany DeCaprio
5. Mariah Edwards‐Heflin
6. Delanie Cowan
7. Sherry Ann Zuercher
8. Brea Taylor
9. Steffany Tilton
10. Joanna Small
11. C. J. James
12. Kristy Bird
13. Diana Fernandez
14. Kayla Juzon
15. Megan Crosier

Class B
1. Shay Joseph
2. Georgia Watson
3. Chrysteen Borja
4. Aubreeana Ryle
5. Stephanie Price
6. Trish Brouillette
7. Danielle Matteson
8. Jenna Rosenfeld
9. Agathe Retornaz
10. Melliza Leonen
11. Stacey Quach
12. Susie Joy
13. Shelsea Voigt
14. Ashlei Bogue
15. Sheila Kim
16. Jessica Case
16. Michon Lowe
16. Nicole Stark
16. Sarah Almengor‐Sheets

Class C
1. Katie Capon
2. Tara Carlton
3. Kelsi Hargrove
4. Zita Da Re
5. Kristen Shalan
6. Alix Boyle
7. Brittany Shulman
8. Talla Amini
9. Andrea Renouard
10. Melina Avelar
11. Angela Loria
12. Tasha Cawyer
13. Tameka Lampkin
14. Hailey Shank

Class D
1. Hallie Stevens
2. Randi Jo Cadena
3. Alexandra Catherine
4. Soli Snyder
5. Ashley Arguello
6. Madeline Wilson
7. Christianna Meyer
8. Nneka Kpaduwa
9. Susie Williams
10. Jennifer Roberts
11. Cindy Hanewinckel
12. Michelle Torrance
13. Courtney Roux
14. Susie Sanderson
15. Andrea Brasseur

Class E
1. Jillian Gallina
2. Katelyn Marquis
3. Sierra Degrasse
4. Lesley Soto
5. Nicole Stewart
6. Megan Davis
7. Gracie McPhaden
8. Paula Triche
9. Anne Marolich
10. Alexis Lind
11. Isabela McMillian
12. Jacqueline Sherman
13. Katrina Furness

Masters Over 35
1. Agathe Retornaz
2. Stephanie Price
3. Stacey Quach
4. Susie Joy
5. Alexis Lind
6. Alli Simpson
7. Michelle Torrance
8. Melissa Lynne Rossi
9. Shilo Jeannis
10. Julie Anderson
11. Katrina Furness
12. Susie Sanderson
13. Jessica Case

Masters Over 45
1. Yayoi Fox
2. Ramona Park
3. Vivian Muehlen
4. Crystal Protzman

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Keith Watson
Class A
1. Keith Watson
2. Alagie Susso
3. Dustin Girvan
4. Alexander Snaer
5. DeAndre Hankins
6. Nicholas Perez
7. Floyd Wade
8. Benjamin Mier
9. Lai Tran
10. Willie Smith
11. Nic Baloca
12. Nate Lindner
13. Ed Hones
14. Jason Mendiola
15. Silviu Smarandache
16. David Schrader
16. Elliott Harrison
16. Jake Scott
16. Jason Benson
16. Jesus Felix Jr.
16. JJ Cadwell
16. Joey Dimalanta
16. Max Koenig

Class B
1. Nate Schafer
2. Pedro Ayala
3. Tyler Senter
4. Jay Ellingson
5. Dinesh Jeyaram
6. Graham Maxwell
7. Bradley Bromlow
8. Bryce Jeffreys
9. Andrew Lauridsen
10. Martin Baisa
11. Josh Kreifels
12. Danny Pham
13. Kyle Carter

Class C
1. Trent Vilio
2. TJ Lochmann
3. Leon Dillingham
4. Gil Cox
5. Kory Twede
6. John Pokorski
7. Mark Stoelk
8. Jonathan Olson
9. Clarence Watkins

Class D
1. Jacob Johnson
2. Jonathon Buckner
3. Cory Foster

Junior
1. Alagie Susso
2. Alex Honn
3. Aldrin Azucena
4. Promepetch Suwanchote
5. Khemarintr Suwanchote
6. Aidan Wilson
7. Michael Lavelant
8. Michael Olson

Masters Over 35
1. Derek Aparis
2. Nate Schafer
3. Jay Ellingson
4. Joey Dimalanta

Masters Over 40
1. Dylan Slatton
2. Jose Salgado

FITNESS



Desiree Johnson
Fawn Peterson
Kelley Durbin
Victoria Ainis

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Amy Luu
2. Marlene Raqueno
3. Michelle Bartholomew
4. Clarissa Rafanan
5. Kristin Nay
6. Vanessa Futch
7. Katie Larson

Masters
1. Mary Morrison
2. Shannon Grella
3. Kristin Nay
4. Clarissa Rafanan
5. Marlene Raqueno
6. Michele Bowen
7. Debbie Houseman
8. Laura Heinke