2015 Jon Lindsay’s NPC Fitness Challenge

NPC
Years: 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Hasani Gomez
Heavyweight
1. Hasani Gomez

Lightweight
1. Ryan Freger
2. Christian Correa
3. Brayden Keawe

Novice
1. Christian Correa
2. William Garcia
3. William Yates

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Layla Vossoughi
Class A
1. Layla Vossoughi
2. Michelle Floresca

Class B
1. Sherry Darrell
2. Jackie Lanway
3. Sanoe Aina

Class C
1. Jessica Jamous
2. Kelly Grossman

Class D
1. Jessica Smith
2. Sherry Tang
3. Annette Garcia
4. Kate Hayes
5. Brooke Jordan

Masters Over 35
1. Jessica Smith
2. Victoria Bartelt

Masters Over 40
1. Azi Farsoudi
2. Victoria Bartelt

BIKINI

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Shari Shaffer
Masters Over 45 Overall Winner
Jennifer Whelan
Novice Overall Winner
Steffy Kieu
Overall Winner
Sonja Lark
Class A
1. Shari Shaffer
2. Anastasia Prophete
3. Jessica Rios
4. Sarah Drake
5. Michelle Perez
6. Janeileen Joaquin
7. Natalie Franceschi

Class B
1. Shannon Johnson
2. Christina Torres

Class C
1. Steffy Kieu
2. Irina Goryacheva
3. Makenna Kepple
4. Tamar Atamian
5. Arlette Kelley
6. Chau Nguyen
7. Monika Kalenski
8. Arkady Unterleidner
9. Angela Dyer
10. Marlina Fate

Class D
1. Sonja Lark
2. Falan Marks
3. Holly Talcott
5. Ashley Stamatis
6. Danielle Van Horn
7. Teress Guevara

Class E
1. Sarah Maduck
2. Kirstin Radlinski
3. Jennifer Whelan
4. Courtney Day

Class F
1. Natalie Moultrie
2. Kaylaa Smith
3. Jamessa Jones
4. Erin Zong
5. Chelsea Uyeno
6. Alexia Bliese
7. Courtney Pease
8. Sabrina Johnson
9. Laura Fetto
10. Kristin Zeller

Novice Class A
1. Steffy Kieu
2. Perla Galomo
3. Tamar Atamian
4. Arlette Kelley
5. Chau Nguyen
6. Midori Doi
7. Janeileen Joaquin
8. Sarah Drake
9. Lori Richardson
10. Casey Gilberti
11. Natalie Franceschi
12. Katrina Julia
13. Rebecca Barlow

Novice Class B
2. Ashley Stamatis
3. Nancy Castro
4. Sam Magdaleno
5. Danielle Van Horn
6. Teress Guevara
7. Lisette Mejia
8. Evangelina Velasco
9. Michelle Clark
10. Rachel Schorr

Novice Class C
1. Natalie Moultrie
2. Jamessa Jones
3. Erin Zong
4. Jennifer Capitano
5. Chelsea Uyeno
6. Courtney Pease
7. Melissa Basurto
8. Sabrina Johnson
9. Haydon Hubbel

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Shari Shaffer
2. Monika Kalenski
3. Rebecca Barlow
4. Katrina Julia

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Zaira Young

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Jamessa Jones
2. Erin Zong
3. Courtney Pease

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Martha Moreno
2. Kristine Majewski

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Jennifer Whelan
2. Zaira Young
3. Monica Botello
4. Jennifer Capitano
5. Antoinette Bejarano
6. Samantha Mansell
7. Melissa Basurto
8. Mellie King

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Novice Overall Winner
Montrel Miller
Overall Winner
Darkel Johnson
Class A
1. Adrian Rios
2. Justin Garza
3. Khunthoeun Lay
4. Joe Vahedi

Class B
1. Desmol Gabriel
2. Dominique Butts
3. Jonathan De Leos
4. Jamil Sabbagh

Class C
1. Darkel Johnson
2. Charles Giron
3. Chezz Bruce
4. Jimmy Lopez
5. John Alonzo
6. Virgil Apar

Class D
1. Montrel Miller
2. Benyamin Jahromi
3. Alonzo DeLaGarza
4. Lavelle Jackson
5. William Anin
6. Alexander Brown
7. Isaac Lowe
8. Josh Cotten
9. Rafael Sandoval
10. Jamey Cohen
11. Blake O'Guin

Class E
1. Mark Blackwell
2. Rico Lockett
3. Angel Thill
4. Ryan Krug
5. Dustin Benson

Class F
1. Anthony Tassin
2. Brian Moultrie
3. Johnny Watson
4. Justin Wilson

Novice Class A
1. Justin Garza
2. Khunthoeun Lay
3. Jey Ron Fernandez
4. Harry Chu
5. Ararat Mirzakhani

Novice Class B
1. Dominique Butts
2. Charles Giron
3. Jonathan De Leos
4. Jimmy Lopez
5. Jamil Sabbagh
6. Jimi Mendizabal
7. Roger Blunt
8. John Alonzo
9. Randall Corbin
10. Blake O'Guin

Novice Class C
1. Montrel Miller
2. Benyamin Jahromi
3. Mark Blackwell
4. Alexander Brown
5. Brian Moultrie
6. Ryan Krug
7. Jamey Cohen
8. Jorge Valencia

Teen
1. Jason Kiu

Masters Over 35
1. Chezz Bruce
2. Virgil Apar
3. Jamey Cohen

Masters Over 40
1. Jamey Cohen

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Irma Pritchard