2015 NPC Brooklyn Grand Prix

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Daniel Ceceres
Overall Winner
Jhovanny Rodriguez
Guest Poser
Fred Smalls
Nicholas Trigili

Super Heavyweight
1. Jose Diaz
2. Isaac Tuka
3. Randy Miller
4. Craig Livreri
5. Heny Akinsanya

Heavyweight
1. Jhovanny Rodriguez
2. Donald Lanham
3. Alen Ceronic
4. Jameson Stone
5. Leandro Fernandez
6. Jamal Lazarus
7. James Diaz
8. Douglas Bronson Jr
9. Vito Capello

Light Heavyweight
1. Jeremy Garcia
2. Willie Jefferson
3. Herby Servil
4. Sean Cody

Middleweight
1. Daniel Ceceres
2. Mike Dagrossa
3. John Caraccio
4. Gregory Aguire

Lightweight
1. Gary Rich
2. Mustafa Choucais
3. Miguel Rivera
4. Tim Halkias

Novice Heavyweight
1. Lud Luciano
2. Alen Ceronic
3. Craig Livreri
4. James Diaz
5. Douglas Bronson
6. Heny Akinsanya
7. Vito Capello

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Jeremy Garcia
2. Sean Cody
3. Howard Fordyce
4. Steven Rispers

Novice Lightweight
1. Gary Rich
2. Will Figueroa
3. Mustafa Choucais
4. Marc DeSalvo
5. Tim Halkias

Novice Middleweight
1. Daniel Ceceres
2. Antonio Rodriguez
3. Gregory Aguire

Teen
1. Mohaimanol Islam

Bantamweight
1. Michael Pepe
2. Gene Lumumba

Masters Over 35
1. Jhovanny Rodriguez
2. Lud Luciano
3. Howard Fordyce
4. Vito Capello

Masters Over 40
1. John Caraccio
2. Willie Langley

Masters Over 50
1. Delroy Jefferson
2. Richard Hards
3. Rishaud Raynin
4. Michael Pepe
5. John Bemberides
6. Ron Noreman
7. Alan Feldman
8. Marc DeSalvo
9. Louis Blas
10. Howard Bernsen
11. Willie Langley

Masters Over 60
1. Richard Elliott
2. Alan Feldman
3. Louis Blas
4. Willie Langley

FIGURE

Novice Overall Winner
Stephanie Danielsson
Class A
1. Desiree Camacho
2. Kristin Martin
3. Jennifer Reis
4. Sarah Clemans
5. Jaime Milano

Class B
1. Natasha Corbett
2. Stephanie Danielsson
3. Samantha Cirillo
4. Collen Carmon
5. Tess Stumpf
6. Giovanny Pipin
7. Brittney Krischer
8. Valeria Chi
9. Stephanie Cotsifas
10. Kimberly Valencia

Class C
1. Jacqueline Richardson
2. Nicole Marcasciano
3. Tatjana Milinic
4. Wendy Tomlinson
5. Marcela Melo
6. Vincenza Parisi
7. Jennifer Saponara

Novice Class A
1. Desiree Camacho
2. Kristin Martin
3. Natasha Corbett
4. Collen Carmon
5. Giovanny Pipin
6. Joy Levi
7. Sarah Clemans
8. Jennifer Reis
9. Jaime Milano
10. Angela Keckley

Novice Class B
1. Stephanie Danielsson
2. Samantha Cirillo
3. Jacqueline Richardson
4. Wendy Tomlinson
5. Brittney Krischer
6. Nicole Marcasciano
7. Marcela Melo
8. Tatjana Milinic
9. Livia Valle-Valins
10. Stephanie Cotsifas
11. Regina Sica
12. Valeria Chi
13. Erin Ednic
14. Jennifer Saponara
15. Lilly Wolfe

Masters
1. Tatjana Milinic
2. Jacqueline Richardson
3. Livia Valle-Valins
4. Marnie Hards
5. Joy Levi
6. Vincenza Parisi

BIKINI

Novice Overall Winner
Kenisha Garcia
Overall Winner
Kenisha Garcia
Class A
1. Sara Morici
2. Adriana Munguia
3. Amanda Arrigo
4. Jennifer Kao
5. Hannah Goldwater
6. Nancy Hrisho
7. Mylinh Trieu Nguyen
8. Natalie Rowley

Class B
1. Vanesa Zuluaga  
2. Angely Rojas
3. Michelle Loaiza
4. Julinnis Pena
5. Ileana Cabrera
6. Jeni Feeley
7. Danielle Malise
8. Stacy Diaz
9. Melissa Fiore
10. Zoe Cornielle
11. Shirah Vargas

Class C
1. Sabah Syed
2. Lita Rafael
3. Julianne Vaccaro
4. Collen Henry
5. Catherine Lume
6. Allyson Spubyin
7. Oxana Kunets
8. Jennifer Carlson
9. Cassandra Hasenbein
10. Laura Maggio
11. Danielle Bejgan

Class D
1. Samantha Katz
2. Liana Bracone
3. Afiyfa Kish
4. Elizabeth Chu
5. Erin Fischer
6. Katie Romanovsky
7. Christine Cullen
8. Cristina Antonelli
9. Caitlin Fitzgerald
10. Kaitlyn Kenna

Class E
1. Kenisha Garcia
2. Ruslana Sokolovskaya
3. Jaclyn Jacobsen
4. Tina Fey
5. Andrea Jordan
6. Sarah Celin

Class F
1. Michelle Rubino
2. Jessica Resch
3. Natalia Protsenko
4. Robyn Smith
5. Krystal Lavenne
6. Nancy Brown
7. Daiva Labutyte
8. larissa Dadis
9. Keri Smith
10. Amanda Edell

Junior
1. Catherine Lume
2. Sara Morici
3. Vanesssa D'Ambrosi

Novice Class A
1. Vanesa Zuluaga  
2. Michelle Loaiza
3. Stacy Diaz
4. Hannah Goldwater
5. Jennifer Kao
6. Ileana Cabrera
7. Mylinh Trieu Nguyen
8. Shirah Vargas
9. Melissa Fiore
10. Zoe Cornielle

Novice Class B
1. Sabah Syed
2. Lita Rafael
3. Erin Fischer
4. Christine Cullen
5. Cristina Antonelli
6. Collen Henry
7. Catherine Lume
8. Afiyfa Kish
9. Jennifer Carlson
10. Laura Maggio
11. Elizabeth Chu
11. Nancy Hrisho
13. Allyson Spubyin
14. Caitlin Fitzgerald
15. Soylar Rodriguez
16. Cassandra Hasenbein
16. Kaitlyn Kenna
16. Katie Romanovsky

Novice Class C
1. Kenisha Garcia
2. Michelle Rubino
3. Julinnis Pena
4. Olesia Gazieva
5. Jessica Resch
6. Natalia Protsenko
7. Sarah Celin
7. Tina Fey
9. Amanda Edell
10. Sarah Camm
11. Vanesssa D'Ambrosi
12. Jaclyn Jacobsen
13. Karolina Amelanczuk
14. Keri Smith
15. Anni Belka

Masters
1. Collen Henry
2. Natalie Rowley
3. Soylar Rodriguez
4. larissa Dadis
5. Daiva Labutyte

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Novice Overall Winner
Nicholas Iadevaio
Overall Winner
Nicholas Iadevaio
Class A
1. Jaymor Paul
2. Shawn Bowen
3. George Jean-Gilles
4. Paul Stalnaker
5. Andre Leo Smith
5. Giovanny Reyes
7. Kyle Kiernan
8. Nicholas Castanova
9. Anthony Granitto
10. Adam Abdelziz
11. Daniel Gray
12. Tyler Zenga
13. Edwin Tavarez

Class B
1. Jose Febrillet
2. Kenny Arias
3. Cedric Battle
4. Steven Rodriguez
5. Sandy Marcallo
6. Dylan Medins
7. Brad Lawson

Class C
1. Nicholas Iadevaio
2. Samuel Galan
3. Anthony James Catapano
4. Adrian Tellado
5. Danilo Polanco
6. Abdalla Hamis Omary
7. Bdaniel Georgiev
8. Jonathan Giordano
9. Andres Alvarado
10. Edward Lane

Class D
1. Vincent Jennosa
2. Sean Hopkins
3. Yasmin Kolenovic
4. Jeff Cillo

Class E
1. Stapha Stevens
2. Derek Hrinya
3. Alexander Tineo
4. Jaime Coleman

Class F
1. Akeem Scott
2. Apollo Story
3. Daniel Young
4. Daniel Flores
5. Randy Battle
6. Danny Sanchez
6. Randall Williams
8. Gene Mera
9. Besfort Kaja
9. Jonathan Lugo
11. Sean Trainer
12. Joseph Gentile

Junior
1. Nicholas Iadevaio
2. Vincent Jennosa
3. Bdaniel Georgiev
4. Kapil Arora
5. Kevin Valencia
6. Vincenzo Gagliardi
7. Garrett Roberts
8. Thomas McKenna
9. Joseph Gentile
10. Jason Jun

Novice Class A
1. Nicholas Iadevaio
2. Anthony James Catapano
3. John Pinet
4. Jose Febrillet
5. Fred Benevda
6. Andre Leo Smith
7. Adonis Paulino
8. Abdalla Hamis Omary
8. Kyle Kiernan
10. Adrian Tellado
11. Lesley Fontaine
12. Wesley Few
13. Sandy Marcallo
14. Andres Alvarado
15. Adam Abdelziz
15. Alexis Grivibn
15. Avery James
15. Brad Lawson
15. Daniel Gray
15. Dylan Medins
15. Edwin Tavarez
15. Han Lee
15. Jose DelaRosa
15. Kevin Valencia
15. Mike Berrito
15. Nicholas Castanova
15. Steven Rodriguez
15. Sulaiman Muhammad
15. Vincenzo Gagliardi

Novice Class B
1. Stapha Stevens
2. Apollo Story
3. Sean Hopkins
4. Yasmin Kolenovic
5. Kevin Mathieu
6. Alexander Tineo
7. Gene Mera
8. Besfort Kaja
9. Mario Cruz
10. Jonathan Lugo
11. Sean Trainer
12. Joseph Gentile
12. Thomas McKenna

Teen
1. John Pinet
2. Gabriel Gamboa
3. Kyle Wahl
4. Vincenzo Gagliardi
5. Brett Anthony Amato
6. Mike Berrito
7. Miguel Coyote
8. Dyan Damamo

Masters
1. Jose Febrillet
2. Robert Rowley
3. Daniel Flores
4. Ronald Simmons
5. Leonardo Pinto
6. Andrei Selenskikh
7. Alexander Tineo
8. Kevin Mathieu
9. Han Lee
10. Claudio Reis

FITNESS



1. Tess Stumpf

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Marnie Hards
2. Kathryn Rambin