2015 NPC Colorado State Championships

NPC
Years: 2018 2017 2015 2013

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Colorado Overall
Sylvester Cain
Overall Winner
Sylvester Cain
Super Heavyweight
1. Scott Butz
2. Joseph Waterhouse
3. Jason Brant

Colorado Heavyweight
1. Joel Davis
2. Joshua Yushka
3. David Lindberg

Colorado Light Heavyweight
1. Sylvester Cain
2. Adam Young
3. Corey Frint
4. Anthony (Tony) Polidoro
5. Tyler Cutsinger
6. Mike Meachum

Colorado Middleweight
1. Sylvester Cain
2. Brad Helm
3. Todd Bohnert
4. Greg Choate
5. Jeremy Sipes
6. Brad Fleming
7. Isaac Rodriguez

Colorado Super Heavyweight
1. Joseph Waterhouse
2. Matthew Whittington
3. Jason Brant

Heavyweight
1. Colton Johnson
2. Joshua Yushka
3. Michael Simunaci
4. David Lindberg

Light Heavyweight
1. Sylvester Cain
2. Adam Young
3. Corey Frint
4. Anthony (Tony) Polidoro
5. Donnie Bivens
6. Tyler Cutsinger
7. Mike Meachum

Middleweight
1. Justin Freeman
2. Brad Helm
3. Todd Bohnert
4. Jake Parrish
5. Ricky Villarreal
6. Brad Fleming
7. Derrick Jiron
8. Isaac Rodriguez

Welterweight
1. Jeremy Goldstein
2. Greg Choate

Lightweight
1. Michael Pauly

Novice Heavyweight
1. Joseph Waterhouse
2. Joel Davis
3. Matthew Whittington
4. Earl Worth

Novice Lightweight
1. Michael Pauly

Novice Middleweight
1. Andrew Salvi

Teen
1. Derrick Jiron
2. Andrew Salvi
3. William Gaudet
4. Colton Becwar

Bantamweight
1. Gregory Damian

Masters Over 40
1. Brad Helm
2. Donnie Bivens
3. Todd Bohnert
4. Matthew Whittington
5. Jason Brant

Masters Over 45
1. Earl Worth

Masters Over 50
1. Gregg Russo
2. Mike Meachum
3. Brad Fleming
4. Bill Marshall

Masters Over 60
1. Rick Jiron
2. Rich Gutman

FIGURE

Class A
1. Christine Cecilione
2. Chelsey Cortese
3. Bethania Chavarria
4. DeNece Crowe
5. Morgan Mead
6. Monica Martinez

Class B
1. Karen Spivey
2. Stacie Gladwell
3. Lynn Tonozzi
4. Syndi Dunham
5. Victoria Coonts
6. Lucha Michelle Suarez
7. Kimberly Rumfola
8. Mellisa Smith
9. Jeanette Bustamante
10. Rachel Scutt
11. Sarah Love
12. Lauren Kennedy

Class C
1. Sarah Kornhauser
2. Tamika Irvin
3. Megan Cronin
4. Amanda Smith
5. Kathryn Kagler
6. Kristin Radosta
7. Rebecca Wallace
8. Kelly OGara
9. Samantha Catlin
10. Ashley Balais
11. Alyssa Stemley

Class D
1. Marcia Regula
2. Beth Chumbley
3. Lydia Whitehead
4. Carrie Keyes
5. Jenna Serino
6. Lisa Duncan
7. Jessica Stemley

Novice Class A
1. Stacie Gladwell
2. Sydni Dunham
3. Lucha Michelle Suarez
4. Victoria Coonts
5. DeNece Crowe
6. Bethania Chavarria
7. Jeanette Bustamante
8. Morgan Mead
9. Lauren Kennedy
10. Sarah Love

Novice Class B
1. Megan Cronin
2. Kristin Radosta
3. Kelly OGara
4. Beth Chumbley
5. Samantha Catlin
6. Michelle Kramer
7. Ashley Balais
8. Alyssa Stemley

Novice Class C
1. Carrie Keyes
2. Lisa Duncan
3. Lydia Whitehead
4. Jenna Serino
5. Jessica Stemley
6. Lori Lazorishak 

True Novice
1. Megan Cronin
2. Lucha Michelle Suarez
3. Lydia Whitehead
4. Bethania Chavarria
5. Samantha Catlin
6. Ashley Balais
7. Sarah Love

Masters Over 35
1. Sarah Kornhauser
2. Megan Cronin
3. Mellisa Smith
4. Rebecca Wallace

Masters Over 40
1. Karen Spivey
2. Stacie Gladwell
3. Lisa Duncan
4. Kathryn Kagler
5. Kelly OGara
6. Monica Martinez

Masters Over 45
1. Debbie Raday
2. Kimberly Rumfola
3. DeNece Crowe
4. Lori Lazorishak 

Masters Over 50
1. Lynn Tonozzi
2. Christin Cleaver

BIKINI

Class A
1. Aleece Arias
2. Allie Arias
3. Mandy Huber
4. Rose Cain
5. Krystalynn Troyer
6. Angelique Cedillo
7. Alexis Reeves

Class B
1. Alicia Knight
2. Alyssa Russo
3. Casey Pape
4. Catelyn Holstlaw
5. Lou Young
6. Stephanie Harrison
7. Ellyn Ebner
8. Erica Lobato
9. Monica Quinn
10. Shona Herbert

Class C
1. Alexis Camerlo
2. Kiley Draper
3. Megan Prach
4. Lauren Knight
5. Livie Lusby
6. Elsa Mancia
7. Brooke Womack
8. Victoria Thierens
9. Jessica Sheldon
10. Amanda Bevington

Class D
1. Sommer Ray
2. Amy Kapustensky
3. Kristin Coggins
4. Amanda Lohmann
5. Marie Bluitt
6. Andrea Smith
7. Sofia Wigmore
8. Jenny Adams
9. Marybelle Barragan
10. Chelsea Gray
11. Michelle Elkins
12. Sahara Harding
13. Briana Phillips
14. Christienne Mathews

Class E
1. Julia Sandoval
2. Sierra Alexander
3. Lauren Dannermiller
4. Tory Wright
5. Heather Jeppson
6. Melissa Lorenzo
7. Nicole Stanley
8. Beth Schwartz
9. McKenzie West
10. Sj Krieg
11. Khrystian Veals
12. Michelle Foster
13. Kristin Henry
14. Shayln Knight
15. Brittany Sand
15. Katy Tussey
15. Larissa Fortune
15. Leah Rosendale
15. Sierra Degrasse

Class F
1. Sami Davis
2. Cierra Wilde
3. Sara Hartman
4. Shelby Loflin
5. Sasha Overbaugh
6. Cassidy Bybee
7. Elaine Tai
8. Havilande Green
9. Alexandrea Smith
10. Annamarie DiNero
11. Alicia Knight

Novice Class A
1. Mandy Huber
2. Rose Cain
3. Shona Herbert
4. Ellyn Ebner
5. Angelique Cedillo
6. LaQurrie MCGee
7. Alexis Reeves
8. Natalia Garpestad

Novice Class B
1. Alyssa Russo
2. Alicia Dean
3. Lauren Knight
4. Livie Lusby
5. Victoria Thierens
6. Erica Lobato
7. Brooke Womak
8. Amanda Bevington
9. Jessica Sheldon
10. Monica Quinn
11. Monique Santiago
12. Dona Davis

Novice Class C
1. Amy Kapustensky
2. Kristin Coggins
3. Marie Bluitt
4. Amanda Lohmann
5. McKenzie West
6. Andrea Smith
7. Sofia Wigmore
8. Jenny Adams
9. Nicole Stanley
10. Marybelle Barragan
11. Sahara Harding
12. Chelsea Gray
13. Beth Schwartz
14. Michelle Elkins
15. Briana Phillips
15. Jami Alleman
15. Khrystian Veals
15. Kristin Henry
15. Leah Rosendale

Novice Class D
1. Sami Davis
2. Shelby Loflin
3. Sara Hartman
4. Michelle Foster
5. Cierra Wilde
6. Havilande Green
7. Cassidy Bybee
8. Sj Krieg
9. Steele Moore
10. Elaine Tai
11. Shayln Knight
12. Brittany Sand
13. Katy Tussey
14. Tanisha Burrell
15. Alexandrea Smith

Teen
1. Sommer Ray
2. Julia Sandoval
3. Lauren Dannenmiller
4. Alyssa Russo

True Novice Class A
1. Amy Kapustensky
2. Alicia Dean
3. Kristin Coggins
4. Marybelle Barragan
5. McKenzie West
6. Jenny Adams
7. Rose Cain
8. Sahara Harding
9. Elaine Tai
10. Khrystian Veals
11. Michelle Foster
12. Brooke Womack
13. Shona Herbert
14. Amanda Bevington
15. Jami Alleman
15. Nicole Stanley

True Novice Class B
1. Casey Pape
2. Andrea Smith
3. Shelby Loflin
4. Mandy Huber
5. Lauren Knight
6. Sj Kreig
7. Beth Schwartz
8. Steele Moore
9. Jessica Sheldon
10. Briana Phillips
11. Monica Quinn
12. Leah Rosendale
13. Kayla Pierson
14. Dona Davis

Masters Over 35
1. Jenny Adams
2. Mellisa Lorenzo
3. Kristin Henry
4. Larissa Fortune

Masters Over 40
1. Stephanie Harrison
2. Sasha Overbaugh
3. Natasha Kizmet
4. Donnetta Peterson
5. Amelia Sanchez

Masters Over 50
1. Evonne McCormick
2. Christienne Mathews
3. Dona Davis

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jason Antoine
Class A
1. Jeremy Sipes
2. Antonio Pena
3. Murad Moriasy
4. Andrew Armand
5. Leo Lopez
6. Lucas Woods
7. Matt Hessen
8. Phillip Metz
9. Ryan Seely
10. Steve Larios
11. Michael DeMarco
12. Scott Rizzotto
13. Deshawn Anderson
14. Dan Hoover
15. Logan Broz

Class B
1. Miles Dyer
2. Mersudin Durmisevic
3. Mike Brown
4. Justin Gohn
5. Joe Alba
6. Gerad Wunderlich
7. Brandon Dillie
8. Chris Calicchia
9. Gregg Russo
10. Malachi Ceballos
11. Jeremy Dittmer
12. Brian Furer
13. Forrest Browne
14. Tanner Lee
15. Chris Pentecost
15. Joel Brim

Class C
1. Jason Antoine
2. Charlie Kornhauser
3. Terry Foste
4. Justin Lawrence
5. Thomas Niewohner
6. Lucas LeBonde
7. Peter Stur
8. Adam Felkey
9. Matt McDonald
10. Justin Harman
11. Terin DeVoto Noonan
12. Chris Gindro

Class D
1. Rayner Whitchombe
2. Phillip Murphy
3. Saman Manzouri
4. David Raday II
5. Cameron Saheb
6. Reece Stanley
7. Joel David
8. Dustin Massey
9. Geremey Gibson
10. Alejandro Mora
11. Timothy Horsch
12. Derek Munson
13. Daniel Dockendorf

Novice Class A
1. Philip Metz
2. Murad Moriasy
3. Michael DeMarco
4. Ryan Seely
5. Deshawn Anderson

Novice Class B
1. Phillip Metz
2. Murad Moriasy
3. Michael DeMarco
4. Ryan Seely
5. Deshawn Anderson
6. Chad Yetka
7. Logan Broz
8. Benigno Puente
9. Christ Pentecost

Novice Class C
1. Saman Manzouri
2. Joel Davis
3. Geremey Gibson
4. Thomas Newohner
5. Dustin Massey
6. Justin Harman
7. Timothy Horsch
8. Ronald Brown
9. Ryan Riedeisper
10. Daniel Dockendorf
11. Phillip Guerrero

Teen
1. Hunter Hart
2. Gabe Villavicencio

True Novice
1. Mike Brown
2. Chris Calicchia
3. Phillip Metz
4. Thomas Niewohner
5. Dustin Massey
6. Geremey Gibson
7. Aaron Mach
8. Timothy Horsch
9. Tanner Lee
10. Lou Hampers
11. Chad Yetka
12. Justin Harman
13. Christ Pentecost
14. Tj Cole

Masters Over 35
1. Mike Brown
2. Justin Lawrence
3. Matt McDonald
4. Brian Furer
5. Joel Brim

Masters Over 42
1. Scott Rizzotto
2. Chris Calicchia
3. Andrew Armand
4. Thomas Niewohner
5. Lou Hampers
6. Ronald Brown
7. Ed Nortier
8. Chris Pentecost

Masters Over 50
1. Gregg Russo
2. Chad Yetka
3. Tj Cole

FITNESS



1. Heather Berry

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Sarah Kornhauser
Class A
1. Angela Sprague
2. Kara Marshall
3. Karen Spivey
4. Kathy Atkiss
5. DeNece Crowe

Class B
1. Sarah Kornhauser
2. Rachael Chaskey

Class C
1. Kimberly Rieck

Novice
1. DeNece Crowe
2. Kathy Atkiss
3. Kara Marshall

Masters Over 40
1. DeNece Crowe