2015 NPC Connecticut Grand Prix

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Overall Winner
Bob Hathaway
Novice Overall Winner
Jose Mendez
Overall Winner
Jose Mendez
Super Heavyweight
1. Rich Demers
2. Matt Sylvester

Heavyweight
1. Gordon Falcetti
2. Andrew Schwapp
3. Joseph Gumbrewicz
4. Bryan Troianello
5. Mark Chiappetta
6. Patrick Read

Light Heavyweight
1. Jose Mendez
2. Tory Roberts
3. Chris Ellis
4. Bob Hathaway
5. Aaron Silva
6. Joey Couto
7. Andrew Knauf
8. Chris Cameron
9. Christopher Canducci
10. Frank Gomez
11. John Newland

Middleweight
1. Justin Randall
2. Joseph D'Amaral
3. Gary Moniz
4. Larry Pagano
5. Matthew Vasquez
6. Omar Acevedo
7. Stephen Strileckis

Lightweight
1. Ray Moreau
2. Chris Carnright
3. Jon Ford

Novice Heavyweight
1. Rich Demers
2. Patrick Read
3. Matt Sylvester

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Jose Mendez
2. Chris Ellis
3. Aaron Silva
4. Chris Cameron
5. Christopher Canducci
6. Christopher Prentiss
7. Frank Gomez
8. John Newland

Novice Lightweight
1. Ray Moreau
2. Mark McCaffrey

Novice Middleweight
1. Gary Moniz
2. Matthew Vasquez
3. Omar Acevedo
4. Lesley Billingslea
5. Stephen Strileckis

Teen Class B
1. Stephen Strileckis

Bantamweight
1. Gene Lumumba

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Bob Hathaway
2. Mark Chiappetta
3. Billy Heeber
4. John Luedee
5. Frank Gomez
6. Richard Elliott
7. John Newland
8. Mitch Martinez

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Joseph D'Amaral
2. Larry Pagano
3. Jon Ford
4. Graham Seekamp

Masters Over 50
1. Billy Heeber
2. John Luedee
3. Eric Anderson
4. Richard Elliott
5. Jon Ford

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kayla Rossi
Class A
1. Kayla Rossi
2. Laura Hathaway
3. Hannah Peterson
4. Rachel Brookman
5. Estefania Cervantes
6. Laura Goldstein
7. Beth Aprea
8. Lynn Allen
9. Katherine Phelps
10. Tammy Thomas
11. Christina Szostek
12. Dee Ayer
13. Dawn Newland

Class B
1. Lori Garofolo
2. Randi Alejandro
3. Angela Noury
4. Shannon Briggs
5. Meg Bosworth

Novice
1. Kayla Rossi
2. Randi Alejandro
3. Rachel Brookman
4. Estefania Cervantes
5. Jessica Holland
6. Lynn Allen
7. Angela Noury
8. Brittney Troncoso
9. Christina Szostek
10. Dee Ayer
11. Shannon Briggs
12. Holly Silver
13. Meg Bosworth

Teen
1. Ariel Ruskin

Masters Over 35
1. Laura Hathaway
2. Lori Garofolo
3. Luisa Francis
4. Jessica Holland
5. Randi Alejandro
6. Katherine Phelps
7. Beth Aprea
8. Lynn Allen
9. Christina Szostek
10. Tammy Thomas
11. Dee Ayer
12. Dawn Newland
13. Holly Silver

BIKINI

Novice Overall Winner
Jennifer Valliere
Overall Winner
Ellen Chapleau
Class A
1. Victoria Correa
2. Erika Diaz
3. Kylie Erichson
4. Adna Raimundo
5. Jennifer Stuart
6. Julia Clark
7. Tia Yang
8. Yvonne Sousa
9. Diana Vogel
10. Jacquelyn Vaz
11. Laura Goldstein
12. Jessica Ortiz
13. Ashley Dove
14. Hillary Singer
15. Heather Hart
16. Elizabeth Tasca
16. Nina Crahine

Class B
1. Ellen Chapleau
2. Ariel Ruskin
3. Requelinda Dos Santos
4. Selma DaCosta-Mauriello
5. Jaime Tanquay
6. Ashley Andrews
7. Lauren Armack
8. Cheyenne Godding
9. Allison Reidhaar
10. Rachel Steponavich

Class C
1. Jennifer Valliere
2. Elizabeth Heatter
3. Noemie Dos Santos
4. Cody Walters
5. Kamilyn Brown

Novice Class A
1. Kylie Erichson
2. Ariel Ruskin
3. Adna Raimundo
4. Julia Clark
5. Jennifer Stuart
6. Tia Yang
7. Requelinda Dos Santos
8. Diana Vogel
9. Lauren Armack
10. Rosa Brucia
11. Ashley Dove
12. Selma DaCosta-Mauriello
13. Brittney Troncosco
14. Jaime Tanquay
15. Jessica Ortiz
16. Allison Reidhaar
16. Cheyenne Godding
16. Christina Perbeck
16. Elizabeth Tasca
16. Heather Hart
16. Hillary Singer
16. Jacquelyn Vaz
16. Pam Walcott
16. Rachel McGowan

Novice Class B
1. Jennifer Valliere
2. Elizabeth Heatter
3. Noemie Dos Santos
4. Cody Walters
5. Kamilyn Brown

Masters Over 35
1. Tia Yang
2. Cody Walters
3. Rosa Brucia
4. Selma DaCosta-Mauriello
5. Kamilyn Brown
6. Christina Perbeck
7. Melinda Sheith

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Novice Overall Winner
Christopher Keough
Overall Winner
Christopher Keough
Class A
1. Alexander Longobardi
2. Mark McCaffrey
3. Mario Torres
4. Nick Snow
5. Thien Nguyen Ngo
6. Lesley Billingslea
7. Dave Follansbee

Class B
1. Christopher Keough
2. Mike Gagliardi
3. Adam Ricci
4. Justin Williamson
5. Brett Fortin
6. Joe Decoteau
7. Daniel Sukhu
8. Anthony Canada
9. Tony Jackson
10. Robert Kaminski
11. Don Sousa
12. Luis Tarraza
13. Jeffrey Oruma
14. Jeff Fitzgerald
15. Dimitrios Apazidis

Class C
1. Jason Hawley
2. Mark Miko
3. Fabian Lima
4. Brian Woodford
5. Kyle Grundy
6. Kijuan Adams
7. Jayvon Nesmith
8. Ross Reale
9. Humza Abdul-Basir
10. John Quinlan
11. Sean Welsh
12. Earl Hill
13. Davi Junior
14. Erik McKee

Class D
1. Jimmy Torres
2. Machintosh Bozier
3. Trent Joseph
4. Joshua Stewart
5. Robert Pethick
6. Christopher Marshall
7. Evan Speck
8. Freddie Zrelinksi
9. Tom Rea
10. Mark Stiles

Novice Class A
1. Adam Ricci
2. Mark McCaffrey
3. Klaus Secaera
4. Thien Nguyen Ngo
5. Dimitrios Apazidis

Novice Class B
1. Christopher Keough
2. Justin Williamson
3. Mike Gagliardi
4. Mark Miko
5. Steve Zarkowski
6. Joe Decoteau
7. Ross Reale
8. Daniel Sukhu
9. Anthony Canada
10. Tony Jackson
11. Garrett Mirmina
12. Sean Welsh
13. Alex Impellizeri
14. Robert Kaminski
15. Christopher Martin
16. Frank Gomez

Novice Class C
1. Joshua Stewart
2. Trent Joseph
3. Jimmy Torres
4. Jacob Chwiedz
5. Brian Ginnerty
6. Steven Niedbala

Teen
1. Arran Boutot
2. Justin Sobbell
3. Aaron Fay
4. Ian Gotta
5. Anthony Paiva

Masters Over 35
1. Mike Gagliardi
2. Joshua Stewart
3. John Quinlan
4. Don Sousa
5. Dave Follansbee
6. Christopher Marshall
7. Frank Gomez
8. Luis Tarraza

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Heather Lewis
2. Torie Follett
3. Ava Diamond
4. Theresa Schweers
5. Maggie Batick