2015 NPC Contra Costa Championships

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Michael Pacini
Overall Winner
Michael Pacini
Super Heavyweight
1. Desler Austin

Heavyweight
1. Shem Swerkes
2. Craig West
3. Eduardo Barrios

Light Heavyweight
1. Michael Pacini
2. Joseph Rapisura
3. Timothy Guess
4. Jameson Cassidy
5. Tony Gil
6. Scott Virgen
7. Niccolus Smith
8. Greg Suggar
9. Ronald Johnson

Middleweight
1. Pedro Cazarez
2. Rigoberto Lopez
3. Antonio Gonzalez
4. Angel Arellano
5. Xavier Flores
6. Hector Sanchez
7. Andrew Aumend

Lightweight
1. Jeffry Homolka
2. Dennis Carter
3. Adrian Arroyo
4. Gavin Ward
5. Robert Knapp
6. Servando Santos

Novice Heavyweight
1. Antonny Oliveira
2. Eduardo Barrios

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Michael Pacini
2. Timothy Guess
3. Scott Virgen
4. Jameson Cassidy
5. Frankie Fehl
6. Tyler Figueira
7. Niccolus Smith
8. Ronald Johnson
9. Robert Wiseman

Novice Lightweight
1. Jeffry Homolka
2. Dennis Carter
3. Robert Knapp

Novice Middleweight
1. Antonio Gonzalez
2. Angel Arellano
3. Xavier Flores

Teen
1. Tyler Figueira

Bantamweight
1. Raymond Fong

Masters Over 40
1. Pedro Cazarez
2. Joseph Rapisura
3. Dennis Carter
4. Tony Gil
5. Craig West
6. Greg Suggar
7. Hector Sanchez
Arthur Peacock

Masters Over 50
1. Greg Suggar
2. Raymond Fong
3. Sid Truett
4. David Daniels
Arthur Peacock

Masters Over 60
1. Denham Bernard
2. Joseph Guerrero
3. Barkley Robinson
Arthur Peacock

FIGURE

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Andraya Fetzer
Masters Over 45 Overall Winner
Elizabeth Chavez-Rodriguez
Overall Winner
Brandi Galindo
Class A
1. Iris Abrams
2. Lena Quach
3. Jamie Lowman
4. Micaela Gasca

Class B
1. Maria Pinto
2. Chavaugn Del Valle
3. Andraya Fetzer
4. Christina Blaylock
5. Helga Taylor
6. Shaina Smith

Class C
1. Brandi Galindo
2. Danielle Eckert
3. Danielle Duffy
4. Jaimee Holcomb
5. Nicole West
6. Elizabeth Chavez-Rodriguez
7. Hillary Heater
8. Charon Rivera

Class D
1. Hillary Hutchinson
2. Patricia Johnson

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Andraya Fetzer
2. Minoo Lavasani
3. Jamie Lowman
4. Micaela Gasca

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Elizabeth Chavez-Rodriguez
2. Nicole West
3. Patricia Johnson

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Iris Abrams
2. Jamie Lowman
3. Minoo Lavasani

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Elizabeth Chavez-Rodriguez

BIKINI

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Mary Blanco
Masters Over 45 Overall Winner
Janet Springfield
Novice Overall Winner
Sarah Wright
Overall Winner
Ariana Parisi
Class A
1. Cecily Diaz
2. Sarah Drake
3. Michelle Phommasabe
4. Annie Garcia
5. Bianca Guerra
6. Courtney Diputado
7. Melissa Czellecz
8. Ada Suguitan
9. Athena Salinas
10. Rowena Loleng
11. Catherine Huynh
12. Stephanie Moretto
13. Annie Mai

Class B
1. Ariana Parisi
2. Elaine Lau
3. Mary Blanco
4. Nika Carlson
5. Aimee McEachern
6. Lisa Pini
7. Remonta Khangaldy
8. Rachel Pungan
9. Janet Springfield
10. Bani Diaz
11. Monique Duval
12. Jennifer Torres
13. Joanne Encarnacion
14. Christina Rodriguez
15. Maxine Farias
16. Lesha Ortega
16. Raleigh Visaya

Class C
1. La Tasha Bowman
2. Leah Whyte
3. Mary Ann Orsburn
4. Noreen Juliano
5. Olivia Tang
6. Jade Burgos
7. Alejandrina Cuevas
8. Anca Rugescu
9. Kirsten Thornhill
10. Emily Wright
11. Ivonne Grecco
12. Michelle Purcell
13. Cerizza Capistrano
14. Vanessa Kennedy

Class D
1. Jessica Lopez
2. Ana Snyder
3. Chelsea Badura
4. Hope Matthews
5. Brittany Stanford
6. Deidre Elerath
7. Maria Escuadro
8. Brenda Norrie
9. Ashanti Griffin

Class E
1. Chelsea Smith
2. Krista Hanson
3. Samantha Larot
4. Jordan Stovall
5. Leslie Lindsay
6. Megan Granucci
7. Cammie Beck
8. Alison Bui
9. Remi Henderson

Class F
1. Sarah Wright
2. Anna Petrychenko
3. Precious Jimenez
4. Kayleigh Hendrix
5. Rebecca Oakley
6. Stefanie Beutler
7. Molly Triant
8. Valerie Harbidge
9. Danielle Hite
10. Meghan Sexton
11. Alicia Castaneda
12. Lara Compton

Novice Class A
1. Cecily Diaz
2. Annie Garcia
3. Courtney Diputado
4. Rowena Loleng
5. Catherine Huynh
6. Leah Moe
7. Athena Salinas
8. Adriana Rodriguez
9. Cristina Walsh
10. Joy Medalle
11. Zhailani Aquino

Novice Class B
1. Elaine Lau
2. Mary Blanco
3. Aimee McEachern
4. Lisa Gonzales
5. Rachel Pungan
6. Maxine Farias
7. Remonta Khangaldy
8. Monique Duval
9. Lesha Ortega
10. Raleigh Visaya
11. Loni Secoquian
12. Sarina Inman
13. Bani Diaz
14. Melissa Lawrence
15. Robin Martinez
16. Jennifer Araujo
16. Marianna Silva

Novice Class C
1. Leah Whyte
2. La Tasha Bowman
3. Mary Ann Orsburn
4. Olivia Tang
5. Anca Rugescu
6. Nicole Douglas
7. Kirsten Thornhill
8. Michelle Purcell
9. Cerizza Capistrano

Novice Class D
1. Hope Matthews
2. Brenda Norrie
3. Gabriela Ginocchio
4. Hannah Breland
5. Jen Acasio
6. Maria Escuadro
7. Elizabeth Vargas

Novice Class E
1. Chelsea Smith
2. Jordan Stovall
3. Samantha Larot
4. Leslie Lindsay
5. Alison Bui
6. Grace Buchan
7. Cammie Beck
8. Remi Henderson
9. Sophia De Claro
10. Maritess Desiderio

Novice Class F
1. Sarah Wright
2. Precious Jimenez
3. Kayleigh Hendrix
4. Rebecca Oakley
5. Jeanne Blum
6. Stefanie Beutler
7. Lara Compton
8. Meghan Sexton
9. Alicia Castaneda
10. Tamu Bass

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Mary Blanco
2. Remonta Khangaldy
3. Maxine Farias
4. Ada Suguitan
5. Christina Rodriguez
6. Elaina Uresti
7. Gloria Garcia
8. Ivonne Grecco
9. Marianna Silva
10. Stephanie Moretto
11. Jennifer Araujo

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Hope Matthews
2. Ashanti Griffin
3. Deidre Elerath

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Gwen Sedler
2. Tamu Bass

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Janet Springfield
2. Jodi Kruse
3. Joy Medalle
4. Cristina Walsh
5. Zhailani Aquino
6. Regina Andres

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Elizabeth Vargas

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Clint Van Dyke
Novice Overall Winner
Sean Ilog
Overall Winner
Sean Ilog
Class A
1. Michael Lopez
2. Sambol Him
3. David Ho
4. Ryan Manaois
5. Zade Shakir
6. Erick Espana
7. Frankie Paletta
8. Robert Aledo
9. Edmar Cortez
10. Vinh Le
11. Camilo Saenz
12. Ricky Gerena
13. Shaun Discipulo
14. James Ho
15. Ruben Chavez

Class B
1. Juan Madrigal
2. Paul Mateoc
3. Jamal Hill
5. Clint Van Dyke
6. Blake Harrison
Class C
1. Joshua Macias
2. Emir Basakinci
3. Jose Vega
4. Shawn Hansen
5. Rodney Gonzales

Class D
1. Sean Ilog
2. Brody Shemansky
3. Nick Nguyen
4. Alex Sporrer
5. Jeff Langewisch
6. Nicholas Perez
7. Alex Macias
8. Kyle Wright

Class E
1. Maitland Wilson
2. Royce Vieira
3. Dallas Wicker
4. Remy Langlois
5. Scooby Werkstatt

Class F
1. Robert Bates
2. John May
3. Justin Largent

Novice Class A
1. Ryan Manaois
2. David Ho
3. Robert Aledo
4. Zade Shakir
5. Edmar Cortez
6. Frankie Paletta
7. Erick Espana
8. Brandon Hafer
9. Ricky Gerena
10. Ruben Chavez

Novice Class B
1. Juan Madrigal
2. Paul Mateoc
3. Chris Green
4. Austyn De Vera

Novice Class C
1. Brandon Moore
2. Emir Basakinci
3. Shawn Hansen
4. Rodney Gonzales
5. Jose Vega

Novice Class D
1. Sean Ilog
2. Nick Nguyen
3. Michael Munoz
4. Jeff Langewisch
5. Cedric Johnson
6. Michael Boles
7. Nick Divine
8. Mikail Johnson
9. Alex Macias
10. Ozzy Osman

Novice Class E
1. Remy Langlois
2. Ali Karim
3. Dallas Wicker
4. Domenique Montes

Novice Class F
1. Justin Largent
2. Jan Burris

Teen
1. Brandon Moore
2. Jason Park
3. William Greer
4. Humberto Mendivil

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Clint Van Dyke
2. Asad Qaueemi
3. Marlon Redila
4. Shaun Discipulo

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Remy Langlois
2. Jeff Frady
3. Domenique Montes
4. Rick Valenzi

Masters Over 45
1. Michael Munoz
2. Jeff Frady
3. Scooby Werkstatt

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Tracy Argo

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Dana McDaniel
2. Jessica Washington
3. Robbye Nelson