2015 NPC Emerald Cup

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Cody Watkins
Guest Poser
Mike O'Hearn
Phil Heath
Todd Jewell

Super Heavyweight
1. Daniel Hughes
2. Jon Buettner
3. Anthony Mitchum
4. Luke Prochnow
5. Zack Sharir
6. Jake McKinzie

Heavyweight
1. Cody Watkins
2. Nick Shaw
3. Louis Sanders
4. Hassam Al‐Shamlan
5. Kwesi Keller
6. Beajan Setayesh
7. Matt Maiwald
8. Jaafar Al‐Zubaidi
9. Jack Sandberg
10. Berry Prescott
11. Brian Lindsey
12. Aaron Renschler

Light Heavyweight
1. Dominic Semenza
2. Garry Bannister
3. Lance Fulker
4. Jacob Burton
5. Peter Kudla
6. Donnie Whetstone
7. Daniel Doazio
8. Bryant Reed
9. Eric Lara
10. Nadrece Robinson
11. Lionel Orji
12. Andre Graham
13. Vincent Schroder
14. Danielle Wells
15. Austin Cole
16. Josh Cary

Middleweight
1. Samuel Cruz Jr
2. Haskell Cannonier
3. Abon Zaki
4. Lazarus Ross
5. Patrick Angland
6. Bo Kittley
7. Nicholas Hammond
8. Rick Traini
9. Albrietch Dumlao
10. Christopher Weichman
11. Andrew Pulman
12. Hussain Alshabib

Junior
1. Faris Hadziabdie
2. Promepetch Suwanchote

Lightweight
1. Mark Sindayen
2. Kris Tovar
3. Tony Mcfarland
4. Gilbert Sandoval
5. Fernando Galvan
6. Jason Dokos
7. Phil Zuniga

Bantamweight
1. David Egli
2. Jeremie De Guzman
3. Josh Escobedo
4. Ryan Botham
5. Dale Morishige
6. Tuan Dang

Masters Over 40
1. Louis Sanders
2. Rick Traini
3. Patrick Angland
4. Andrew Saguid
5. Jack Sandberg
6. Jake McKinzie
7. Tim Hall
8. Kimson Chan
9. Cruz Altamirano
10. Ramses Chmait
11. Ismael Varcas

Masters Over 50
1. Donnie Whetstone
2. Colin Hill
3. Andrew Saguid
4. Chuck Clausen
5. Terry Crownover
6. Mike Handy
7. Drake Bradsher
8. Jerome Williams
9. Keith Gmirkin
10. David Malone
11. James Reilly

Masters Over 60
1. Kenneth Traylor
2. Namon Singleton
3. Edward Myska
4. David Patterson
5. Jerry Asmus
6. Jim Rybus
7. Patrick Geroy

Masters Over 70
1. Dick Eilertson
2. Herb Gette
3. Harald Sund
4. Rashad Karastan
5. Robert Mussehl

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Svetlana Shchavinskaya
Class A
1. Yamila Rodriguez
2. Sayda Francis
3. Carmen Lonborg
4. Nikeitha Goodridge
5. Rachel Gilmore
6. Terri Schultz
7. Tina Veldkamp
8. Amanda Ramirez
9. Katie Sween
10. Tessa Mick
11. Priscilla Azevedo
12. Stephanie Parker

Class B
1. Inna Wyatt
2. Karen Okerlund
3. Anne Young
4. Jasmine Basso
5. Terri Barrow
6. Danielle Matteson
7. Viridiana Sanchez
8. Nicole Mosselli
9. Nikki Stansberry
10. Heidi Farley
11. Michelle Mailin
12. Kathy Gentry

Class C
1. carrie gallic
2. Angie Corbin
3. Gina Pierce
4. Jenny Dieringer
5. Nikki Kurisu
6. Nina Kipf
7. Katie Rice
8. Whitney Twede
9. Janet Frucci
10. Christine Bultedaob
11. Wendy Divico
12. Le Ann Doppke
13. Carrie Dorazio
14. Lauren Moen
15. Janelle Yu
16. Jolene Flanery
16. Natalie Krumbah

Class D
1. Jamie Lynn Parreno
2. Holland Matheson
3. Arastede Hairston
4. Kandi Wilson
5. Jessica Martin
6. Rebecca Vickrey
7. Katie Capon
8. Trixi Wright
9. Ali Vail
10. Carol Covino
11. Rickelle Ferguson
12. Andrea Flippin
13. Samantha Bryan

Class E
1. Kelli Duren
2. Oksana Balanyuk
3. Jamie Neussendorfer
4. Shaila McCarthy
5. Laurie Fryar
6. Jordan Weigal
7. Jessica Bienvenue
8. Eva Bradfute
9. Terra Coppinger
10. Angela Morin
11. Sheryl Deigert
12. Katerina Parker
13. Kaitlin Dumancas
14. Cindy Raymond
15. Melissa Rogers

Class F
1. Svetlana Shchavinskaya
2. Julia Frias
3. Freida Fairman
4. Tina Tricoli
5. Shauna Lewis
6. Jessica Phelps
7. Angie Vincent
8. Sarah Reinecke
9. Monica Lubeck
10. Chelsey Ocean

Class G
1. Sammie Druffel
2. Ocean Trail
3. Meghan Mulligan
4. Kari McFarland
5. Karly Almon
6. Angeline Jones
7. Lisa Kennedy
8. Melissa Moen

Masters Over 35
1. Freida Fairman
2. Sayda Francis
3. Jessica Martin
4. Oksana Balanyuk
5. Jasmine Basso
6. Carmen Lonborg
7. Terra Coppinger
8. Jessica Bienvenue
9. Nina Kipf
10. Heidi Farley
11. katrenia parker
12. Joan Dandeneau
13. Lisa Kennedy
14. Nikki Stansberry
15. Kimberly Williams

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Sayda Francis
2. Arastede Hairston
3. Angie Corbin
4. Terri Barrow
5. Anne Young
6. Nina Kipf
7. Tina Veldkamp
8. Le Ann Doppke
9. Terri Schultz
10. Tina Shimizu
11. Janet Frucci
12. Gloria Mohninger
13. Trixi Wright
14. Ali Vail
15. Nikki Stansberry
16. Cathy Kemnitz
16. Heide Adams
16. Jolene Flanary
16. Kathy Gentry
16. Kimberly Williams
16. Nina Dhevaphalin
16. Pamela McHugh
16. Rickelle Ferguson

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Laurie Fryar
2. Dianna McKenzie
3. Terri Schroeder Goins
4. Kandi Wilson
5. Tina Tricoli
6. Sheryl Deigert
7. katrenia parker
8. Angela Morin
9. Jackie Atkins
10. Angie Vincent
11. Machelle Escobedo
12. Cindy Raymond
13. Melissa Deer

Masters Over 50
1. Terri Schroeder Goins
2. Debbie Salzman
3. Tonnie Bruner
4. Janet Frucci
5. Carol Hardee
6. Nancy Diaz
7. Carol Covino
8. Tamra Grimes
9. Linda Kopetzky
10. Sherri Giragosian
11. Maggie Rivera
12. Jacqueline Shirley

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kate Kennedy
Class A
1. Lauren Irick
2. Adrienne Ochoa
3. Nikki Neslund
4. Giani Martin
5. Anna Limbeck
6. Brea Taylor
7. Nikeitha Goodridge
8. Esther Turner
9. Brittany Rishor
10. Kendra Miller
11. Katrina Kowrach
12. Jessica Rathburn
13. Kelsey Malikoff
14. Jennifer Divelbiss
15. Kathryn Avery
16. Alyson Palmer
16. Christy Pacheco
16. CJ James
16. Corrine Wise
16. Melissa Gilbert
16. Siobhan West
16. Tanya Tooze

Class B
1. Georgia Watson
2. Brittany Steadman
3. Mikayla Maciosek
4. Carley Sisneros
5. Missilene Brunhaver
6. Madeline Gregg
7. Shelsea Voigt
8. Elaine Jurun
9. Aubreeana Ryle
10. Esther Westover
11. Vanessa Street
12. Toni Andra
13. Danielle Matteson
14. Heather Morales
15. Monica Arce
16. Dylan Tizon
16. Elaine Yung
16. Haley Halverson

Class C
1. Kate Kennedy
2. Tasha Ohm
3. Katrina Horst
4. Janea Munoz
5. Casey Carver
6. Stephanie Price
7. Wendy Divico
8. Michelle Rae
9. Stevie Johnson
10. Amanda Rowe
11. Brittany Brown
12. Stephanie White
13. Julie Brown
14. Tunya Dhevaphalin
15. Sarah Glaspell

Class D
1. Tyler Maybrey
2. Becca Mack
3. Casey Snider
4. Brittany Blake
5. Taylor Hansen
6. Tia Smith
7. Chelsey Stoner
8. Paulina Vivanco
9. Sarrah Erklin
10. Lyndsie Barnes
11. Camyn Clifton
12. Katie Capon
13. Erica Swenda
14. Kaitlin Taylor
15. Marissa Hill
16. Katherine Hood
16. Krystal Booth
16. Lacey Arbaugh
16. Laura Sicilia
16. Paula Cruz

Class E
1. Olyvia McIntire
2. Vanessa Santana
3. Yanina Gorton
4. Kristie Higgs
5. Shannon Manoulian
6. Greta Olson
7. Alexandra Catherine
8. Hallie Joy Stevens
9. Olya Pickering
10. Kelsey Platt
11. Krista Butler
12. Shaila McCarthy
13. Kelly Brainerd
14. Kathryn Holden
15. Nabila Lulow
16. Amanda Pike
16. Ashley Hoge
16. Cassandra Beecher
16. Erin DeFillipps
16. Patricia Luse

Class F
1. Megan Boudreau
2. Allison Sayles
3. Lauren Glasel
4. Nneka Kpaduwa
5. Victoria Cruise
6. Randi Jo Cadena
7. Krystal Rhodes
8. Zoe Feuerrstein
9. Kristina Mewhorter
10. Janine Nicholson
11. Rachel Goldsbary
12. Mallory Burke
13. Hannah Wilkins
14. Maguire Wardle
15. Ashley Anderson
16. Brenna Fahey
16. Candice Dennis
16. Lena Rae Ball
16. Mackena Sherman
16. Melanie Richman

Class G
1. Sammi Jo Cool
2. Kristen Burrows
3. Wendy Jacobson
4. Morgan Smith
5. Kate Linehan
6. Stacie Appel
7. Amanda Hansen
8. Nicole Stewart
9. Amanda Madrigal
10. Meghan Page
11. Caitie Stover
12. Jamie Lambert
13. Renee Hilton

Class H
1. Janelle Fuston
2. Mindy Kayser
3. Amber Nielsen
4. Alyssa Stout
5. Brigitte Tebow
6. Maria Young
7. Tiffany Cline
8. Melissa Vandall
9. Robyn Parrish
10. Lindsay Hefley
11. Nicole Madden
12. Alicia Ford
13. Austin Bell
14. Rebekah Lay
15. Unisha Tarnay
16. Kerriann Baker
16. Sherie Helland

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Kate Kennedy
2. Coral Vig
3. Stephanie Price
4. Irene Lopez
5. Katrina Betes‐Horst
6. Coreen Wilson
7. Kathryn Avery
8. Karen Beck
9. Luky Sherman
10. Tina Pacey
11. Christy Pacheko
12. Andrea Bradney

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Brigitte Tebow
2. Wendy Jacobson
3. Jennifer Ludington
4. Shannon Manoulian
5. Kimberlee Greenough
6. Ramona Bayok
7. Coraleigh Jones
8. Greta Olson
9. Alexis Lind
10. Kamela James
11. Katherine Hood
12. Lena Rae Bell
13. Katrina Furness
14. Kerriann Baker

Masters Over 40
1. Irene Lopez
2. Wendy Jacobson
3. Toni Andra
4. Erica Cravens
5. Janine Nicholson
6. Yayoi Fox
7. Paula Taylor
8. Tanya Tooze
9. Tina Pacey
10. Kristin Montagne
11. Kimberlee Greenough
12. Laura Sicilia
13. Ginger Graham
14. Luky Sherman
15. Alexis Lind
16. Agathe Retornaz
16. Elaine Yung
16. Kamela James
16. Leah Van Geystel
16. Mary Rose
16. Rhonda Loewen‐Hutchinson

Masters Over 50
1. Chisato Duboise
2. Carol Covino
3. Debbie Salzman
4. Helen Fritsch
5. Carol Novotnik
6. Linda Kopetzky
7. Rosie Running

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Hunter Sievert
Class A
1. Keith Watson
2. Rudy Watson
3. Kyle King
4. Joey Stakey
5. Nic Baloca
6. Terrence Ellison
7. Ryan Botham
8. Khalid Aldhaif
9. Gilbert Sandoval
10. Paul Gutierrez
11. Daniel Diaz‐Montano
12. Alex Lopez
13. Lonnie Sahagon
14. Nicholas Bonura
15. Abe Madrigal
16. Augustine Delacruz
16. Ben Willden
16. Edwin Moya
16. Gage Reynolds

Class B
1. Alagie Susso
2. Chris Denina
3. Bruce Hubbard
4. Nader Freij
5. Miles Mann
6. Nate Hampel
7. Justin Meier
8. James Thompson
9. Paul Fisher
10. Christian Ramirez
11. Nick Wiltz
12. Keegan Herring
13. Danny Nguyen
14. Brett Blanshan
15. Bryan Kaiwi
16. Anton Zlatev
16. Doug Madsen
16. Jason Spalding
16. Jesse Holbrook
16. Willie Smith

Class C
1. Desean Harrell
2. Nate Schafer
3. Derek Aparis
4. Adam Bouka
5. Jason Lobaugh
6. Beau Owens
7. Deshae Williams
8. Jason Sivich
9. Josh Kreifels
10. Tyler Souders
11. Graham Maxwell
12. Gus Bammell
13. Benjamin Luce
14. Jason Brown
15. Ben Yada

Class D
1. Rylon McDuell‐Batiste
2. Kyle Walker
3. Christopher Garcia
4. Joshua Black
5. Eric Matthews
6. Tyler Halligan
7. Jesse Heeden
8. Travis Lazoran
9. Trevor Gilskey
10. Darnell Woodruff
11. Andy Swanson
12. Paul Nordgren
13. Chris Mai
14. Tyler Senter
15. Lionel Orji
16. Alex Lasko
16. Benjamin Taylor
16. Damon Rudisill
16. David Savidia
16. Harman Thabel
16. Kyle Fockler
16. Kyle Boddie
16. Mario Bercian
16. Mike Helland
16. Tony Thammavongsa

Class E
1. Hunter Sievert
2. Kendall Allen
3. Justin Jones
4. Isaiah Holt
5. Michael Hildebrandt
6. Dominic Andrilla
7. Derek Stump
8. Tim Smith
9. Kory Twede
10. Matthew Bellamy
11. Todd Daniels
12. Ryan Cole
13. Jeffrey King
14. Will Bigelis
15. Javier Cantu‐Lucero
16. Alex Becker
16. Christopher Segarra
16. Forrest Hutter

Class F
1. Alex Honn
2. Jeremy Drobinski
3. Darrion Jones
4. Michael Boardman
5. Eddie Zecevic
6. Kyle Counts
7. Brandon Hieronymus
8. Chase Castillo
9. James Mooney
10. Miguel Stansbery
11. Shawn Roundy
12. Mark Sarbulescu
13. Bryan Grimstad
14. Rainey Lott‐Jackson

Junior
1. Alagie Susso
2. Miles Mann
3. Alex Honn
4. Noel Cheeseboro
5. Aldrin Azucena
6. Daniel Diaz‐Montano
7. Chase Castillo
8. Mark Sarbulescu
9. Matthew Alvarez
10. Promepetch Suwanchote
11. Devin Gray
12. Trey Turko
13. Nathan Hansberry

Masters Over 35
1. Jeremy Drobinsky
2. Derek Aparis
3. Nate Schafer
4. Miguel Stansberry
5. Deshae Williams
6. Joshua Faulkner
7. Antonio Clyburn
8. David Savidia
9. Tim Smith
10. Abe Madrigal
11. Jay Ellingston
12. John Perry
13. Joseph Daniels
14. Keith Lane

Masters Over 40
1. Joey Stakey
2. Joshua Faulkner
3. Jason Lobaugh
4. Anthony Atkins
5. Brian Kemnitz
6. Keith Lane
7. Abe Madrigal
8. Jimmy Williams
9. Edwin Moya
10. Kevin Sherwin
11. Shawn Roundy
12. Rocky Detwiler

Masters Over 50
1. James Thompson
2. Steve Taylor
3. Daniel Novotnik
4. Stephen Oles
5. John Campbell
6. Kenneth Kollmann
7. Keith Gmirkin
8. Phillip Burk
9. Todd Miller

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Eva Bradfute
2. Patty Beard
3. Rosie Gibson

FITNESS

Guest Poser
Kristine Duba



1. Caralee Burton
2. Debbie Salzman
3. Rebecca Sizemore
4. Lexi Harris
5. Gloria Mohninger
6. Heidi Neilson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Vanessa Naesheim
Class A
1. Cori Lou
2. carrie gallic
3. Kori DiStefano
4. Rachel Gilmore
5. Renee Turcotte
6. Kristin Abhold
7. Nicole Mosselli
8. Trina Stephanie
9. Tina Veldkamp
10. Pamela McHugh
11. Danielle Batson

Class B
1. Vanessa Naesheim
2. Tarna Alderman
3. Jessica Mentzos

Class C
1. Amy Luu
2. Melissa Lovell
3. Suzette Henderson

Masters Over 35
1. Kori DiStefano
2. Jasmine Basso
3. Melissa Fillmore
4. Mary Fisher
5. Christie Fischer
6. Pamela McHugh
7. Tina Veldkamp
8. Emily Santos
9. Cindy Raymond

Masters Over 50
1. Allison Clerc
2. Kristin Nay