2015 NPC Fort Lauderdale Cup

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Arturo Mendez
Super Heavyweight
1. James Bivens
2. Cody Merrill

Heavyweight
1. Arturo Mendez

Comparisons
Light Heavyweight
1. Aramis Taboada
2. Oscar Juarez

Comparisons
Middleweight
1. Chris MacKenzie
2. Jeremy Young
3. Michael Odmewu
4. Derek Pelletier
5. Ruben Almenar

Comparisons
Welterweight
1. Joseph Pavisic

Lightweight
1. Chris Lino

Novice
1. Chris Lino
2. Oscar Juarez
3. Cody Merrill
4. Joseph Pavisic
Edmond Umanzor

Comparisons
Masters Over 40
1. Chris MacKenzie
2. Oscar Juarez
3. James Bivens
4. Ruben Almenar
5. Derek Pelletier

Comparisons

FIGURE

Masters Overall Winner
Aphrodite Fernandez
Overall Winner
Yesenia Perez
Class A
1. Aphrodite Fernandez
2. Tammy O'Brien
3. Natacha Falcon
4. Lizbeth Vega

Comparisons
Class B
1. Jaimy Maktari
2. Linda Denien
3. Glenis Hargreaves

Comparisons
Class C
1. Amanda Gonzalez
2. Rebecca Kelly

Comparisons
Class D
1. Yesenia Perez
2. Jenny Garzon
3. Heather Sumpter
4. Gosia Watson
5. Christine Jackson
6. Amy Engelberg

Comparisons
Novice
1. Amanda Falcon
2. Natacha Falcon
3. Molly Vicchrilli
4. Lizbeth Vega
5. Linda Denien
6. Amanda Gonzalez
7. Elizabeth Lunsford

Comparisons
Masters Over 30
1. Gosia Watson
2. Christine Jackson
3. Jaimy Maktari

Comparisons
Masters Over 40
1. Aphrodite Fernandez
2. Jenny Garzon
3. Gosia Watson
4. Natacha Falcon
4. Tammy O'Brien
6. Linda Denien
7. Amy Engelberg
8. Molly Vicchrilli
9. Rebecca Kelly
10. Elizabeth Lunsford

Comparisons
Masters Over 50
1. Elizabeth Lunsford
2. Glenis Hargreaves

BIKINI

Masters Overall Winner
Coeurlida Ashby
Novice Overall Winner
Biliana Yotovska
Overall Winner
Natalia Dume
Class A
1. Sydney Romanello
2. Kristina Martinez
3. Lauren Starace
4. Navreet Josan
5. Claudia Sofronio
6. Elisa Redford
7. Maria Sanin
8. Julie Ann Bacon
8. Olmae Abanes
9. Nicole Cancel
10. Sarah Burkett
11. Megan Paige
12. Natasha Vera
13. Yuriko Ramos

Comparisons
Class B
1. Natalia Dume
2. Carolina Mestre
3. Viktoria Baula
4. Shae Vanembden
5. Crystal Thomas
6. Janelly Almodovar
7. Leslie Leyton
8. Elaine Guzman
9. Marianny Rondon
10. Tiele Mathes
11. Angela Mills
12. Samantha Valencia
13. Carla Caride
14. Abigail Nalbandian
15. Trease Smock
16. Gabriela Meza-Flores
16. Phoenix Bryant

Comparisons
Class C
1. Angelica Barhona
2. Coeurlida Ashby
3. Lara Robertson
4. Michelle Gervasi
5. Sandi Tocci
6. Gilda Morales
7. Dami Cepero
8. Abigail Linn
9. Marina Shumakova
11. Patricia Mata
12. Kristina Murray
13. Shannon Autry
14. Nina Jones
15. Sabrina Lombardo

Comparisons
Class D
1. Chelsea Balsamico
2. Melissa Wolfe
3. Biliana Yotovska
4. Erin Reeves
5. Laurie Malueg
6. Christine Magoolaghan
7. Sara Ruiz
8. Ally Bodenstein
9. Romina Alzamendi
10. Christine Corson
12. Calie McVay
13. Dyan Alexander-Velez
14. Rita Bradford
15. Nikola Biglatsis
16. Caley Jones
16. Tara Trautman

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Sydney Romanello
2. Lauren Starace
3. Navreet Josan
4. Shae Vanembden
5. Elisa Redford
6. Maria Sanin
7. Nicole Cancel
8. Elaine Guzman
9. Julie Ann Bacon
10. Sarah Burkett
11. Megan Paige
12. Natasha Vera
13. Yuriko Ramos
14. Samantha Valencia
15. Sabrina Lombardo

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Biliana Yotovska
2. Michelle Gervasi
3. Crystal Thomas
4. Lara Robertson
5. Kristina Murray
6. Abigail Linn
7. Shannon Autry
8. Carla Caride
9. Sara Ruiz
10. Patricia Mata
11. Leslie Leyton
12. Ally Bodenstein
13. Debbie Zinn
14. Debbie Rodriguez
15. Rita Bradford
16. Abigail Nalbandian
16. Alicia delaRosa
16. Calie McVay
16. Christine Magoolaghan
16. Dyan Alexander-Velez
16. Gabriela Meza-Flores
16. Jessica Castellon
16. Kristina Martinez
16. Romina Alzamendi
16. Tara Trautman
16. Tiele Mathes
16. Trease Smock

Comparisons
Masters Over 30 Class A
1. Kristina Martinez
2. Elisa Redford
3. Claudia Sofronio
4. Julie Ann Bacon
5. Elaine Guzman
6. Maria Sanin
7. Francoise DeHousse

Comparisons
Masters Over 30 Class B
1. Coeurlida Ashby
2. Angelica Barhona
3. Lara Robertson
4. Gilda Morales
5. Crystal Thomas
6. Marina Shumakova
7. Sandi Tocci
8. Erin Reeves
9. Laurie Malueg
10. Abigail Linn
11. Marianny Rondon
13. Christine Magoolaghan
14. Patricia Mata
15. Abigail Nalbandian
16. Debbie Zinn
16. Rita Bradford
16. Tiele Mathes
16. Trease Smock

Comparisons
Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Sophie Aprile

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Carla Caride
2. Debbie Rodriguez
3. Dyan Alexander-Velez
4. Anna Matuk

Comparisons
Masters Over 50
1. Debbie Rodriguez

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Sly Gora
Class A
1. Sly Gora
2. Kristian Muniz
3. Christopher Matthews
4. Fred Baier
5. Sean Hawkins
6. Adrian Bernadet
7. Tom DeFloria
8. Angel Bajana
9. Edwidge Henry
10. Nixon Deibys DeSaFreire
11. Yago Brito
12. Gage Castellano
13. Asny Gracelien
14. Raul Grisanty
15. Jeffrey Sedlock
16. Larry Gilmore

Comparisons
Class B
1. Sean Prince
2. Carlton Jackson
3. Sergey Palkin
4. Taylor Orberg
5. Joshua Tabor
6. Cameron Lombardi
7. Joseph Leon
8. Robert Mattarese
9. Stefano Bertocci
10. Orlando Sablon
11. Brien Garcia
12. Vincent Dana
Jorge Arroyo
Yariel Hererra

Comparisons
Novice
1. Sean Prince
2. Cameron Lombardi
3. Taylor Orberg
4. Angel Bajana
5. Fred Baier
6. Adrian Bernadet
7. Warren Williams
8. Yago Brito
9. Asny Gracelien
10. Jeremy Perkins
11. Jeffrey Sedlock
12. Raul Grisanty
13. Javier Ayala
14. Larry Gilmore
Alex Alfaro
Alexsander Hernandez
Marvin Hernandez
Yariel Herrera

Comparisons
Teen
1. Kristian Muniz

Masters
1. Gage Castellano
2. Javier Ayala
Angel Bajana

Comparisons

FITNESS



1. Yesenia Perez

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Sydni Watson
2. Lakeisha Gordon
3. Roxana Martinez
4. Emma Coate

Comparisons