2015 NPC Golden State Championships

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Leon Franklin
Overall Winner
Errol Moore
Heavyweight
1. Errol Moore
2. Brad Cikana
3. Doug Williams
4. Robert Snow
5. Niccolus Smith
6. Jon North
7. Aaron Walls

Middleweight
1. Leon Franklin
2. Stephen Barboza
3. Matthew Carhart

Lightweight
1. Alfredo Castro

Novice Heavyweight
1. Bill Wylie
2. Niccolus Smith
3. Jon North
4. Aaron Walls
5. Ernesto Ramos

Novice Lightweight
1. Leon Franklin
2. Alfredo Castro
3. Stephen Barboza

Masters Over 40
1. Bill Wylie

FIGURE

Novice Overall Winner
Casey Oliver
Overall Winner
Annette Garcia
Class A
1. Jessie Nguyen
2. Pamela Chang

Class B
1. Casey Oliver
2. Misha Barboza
3. Julie Rossi
4. Gilda Defaii
5. Kelsey Voight

Class C
1. Annette Garcia
2. Andrea Morris
3. Rose Bartlett

Class D
1. Paula Gonzales
2. Christy Dalton
3. Carlena Henderson
4. Cara Jones

Novice Class A
1. Casey Oliver
2. Misha Barboza
3. Pamela Chang
4. Julie Rossi
5. Kelsey Voight
6. Rose Bartlett

Novice Class B
1. Andrea Morris
2. Nicola Gilpin
3. Cara Jones
4. Yasmin Ramirez

Masters Over 35
1. Jacqueline Leyva
2. Gilda Defaii
3. Nicola Gilpin

Masters Over 40
1. Christy Dalton
2. Mena Spodobalski
3. Nicola Gilpin

Masters Over 45
1. Kelly Obrien
2. Mena Spodobalski
3. Gilda Defaii

BIKINI

Novice Overall Winner
Kami Pellerin
Overall Winner
Jasmin Ramirez
Class A
1. Malori Mitchell
2. Ruby Delpilar
3. Bianca Guerra
4. Jessica Montano
5. Sharon Macaraeg-Acheta
6. Alejandra Santos
7. Kelsie Kaufman
8. Dawn Ryan
9. Sinde Torres
10. Karen Ostil
11. Janylynne Andaya
12. Kiran Sanghera
13. Laila Stelling
14. Lorayne Gardner
15. Lisa Roberts

Class B
1. Kami Pellerin
2. Violeta Macedo
3. Eliana Torres
4. Christine Chen
5. Jennifer Torres
6. Jacklyn Nguyen
7. Kaitlyn Howerton
8. Irina Guboglo
9. Christine Barker
10. Sharp Stetka

Class C
1. Rose Scarborough
2. Claire Bane
3. Nicole Ajero
4. Alexis Solano
5. Jinney Murders
6. Anna Daltro
7. Kayla Hutchings
8. Janel Pena
9. Heather Comella
10. Heidi Funkhouser
11. Stephanie Mendoza
12. Amber Harczak
13. Terra Mead

Class D
1. Carissa Bluth
2. Lacey Mains

Class E
1. Leticia Gutierrez
2. Gwen Sedler
3. Tiffany Filbert
4. Kristin Lullie
5. Carol Hoang
6. Tatiana Mone
7. Samantha Larot

Class F
1. Jasmin Ramirez
2. Jessica Williams
3. Ashley Snyder
4. Amber Topie
5. Krista Rovella

Novice Class A
1. Kami Pellerin
2. Eliana Torres
3. Christine Chen
4. Jessica Montano
5. Kelsie Kaufman
6. Sinde Torres
7. Erika Gong
8. Karen Ostil
9. Jacklyn Nguyen
10. Kiran Sanghera
11. Laila Stelling
12. Kaitlyn Howerton
13. Shirley Maycon-Thomas

Novice Class B
1. Claire Bane
2. Violeta Macedo
3. Alexis Solano
4. Silvia Moreno
5. Kayla Hutchings
6. Stephanie Mendoza
7. Terra Mead
8. Edith Estrada
9. Amber Harczak

Novice Class C
1. Leticia Gutierrez
2. Lacey Mains
3. Andrea Forester

Novice Class D
1. Kristin Lullie
2. Ashley Snyder
3. Samantha Larot
4. Tatiana Mone
5. Krista Rovella
6. Sandy Wylie
7. Maria Bushey

Teen
1. Claire Bane
2. Kelsie Kaufman
3. Janylynne Andaya

Masters Over 35
1. Ruby Delpilar
2. Sharon Macaraeg-Acheta
3. Remonta Khangaldy
4. Silvia Moreno
5. Heidi Funkhouser
6. Christine Barker
7. Dawn Ryan
8. Sinde Torres
9. Amber Topie
10. Shirley Maycon-Thomas

Masters Over 40
1. Gwen Sedler
2. Irina Guboglo
3. Shirley Maycon-Thomas

Masters Over 45
1. Evelyn Mecham
2. Sandy Wylie
3. Shirley Maycon-Thomas
4. Shirley Carrillo
5. Maria Bushey

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Novice Overall Winner
Michael Torrez
Overall Winner
Ronson Lee
Class A
1. Ronson Lee
2. Michael Torrez
3. Cornell Felarca
4. Richard Rivera
5. Danieve Acheta
6. Ian Quiambao
7. Nathan Curtis-Walker
8. Christopher Casella
9. Mitchell Spector
10. Brandon Hafer
11. Ricky Velasco
12. Carlos Hernandez
13. Austin Kayser

Class B
1. Matthew Julian Manalo
2. Brandon Kring
3. Paul Quebada
4. Evan Baker
5. Mark Anthony DeVera
6. DJ Alemu
7. Gil Devera
8. Preston Alen
9. Neil Herron
10. Devin Brierty
11. Justin Corpus

Class C
1. Andres Caceres
2. Alex Fong
3. Michael Tennant
4. Jonas Smith
5. Davin Suguitan
6. Eric Martinez
7. Andrew Brunt
8. Matthew Carhart
9. Dean Seago

Class D
1. Jovontue Dorsett
2. Tyler Rose
3. Tony Esposti
4. Rasheed English
5. Alberto Montoya
6. Derek Stiles
7. Paul Jinkens
8. Mark Rudy
9. Francisco Vargas
10. Bryan Anderson

Novice Class A
1. Michael Torrez
2. Brandon Kring
3. Evan Baker
4. DJ Alemu
5. Paul Quebada
6. Richard Rivera
7. Ian Quiambao
8. Danieve Acheta
9. Ricky Velasco
10. Mitchell Spector
11. Carlos Hernandez
12. Brandon Hafer
13. Justin Corpus
14. Austin Kayser

Novice Class B
1. Alex Fong
2. Michael Tennant
3. Tyler Rose
4. Andres Caceres
5. Jonas Smith
6. Paul Jinkens
7. Davin Suguitan
8. Cliff Sargento
9. Eric Martinez
10. Andrew Brunt

Masters Over 35
1. Rasheed English
2. Tony Esposti
3. Clint Van Dyke
4. Gil Devera
5. Davin Suguitan
6. Mark Rudy
7. Ricky Velasco

Masters Over 40
1. Clint Van Dyke
2. Rasheed English
3. Mark Rudy
4. David Lee Dixon

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Ruth Panis
2. Whitney Nava