2015 NPC Greater Gulf States

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Clint Chiasson
Super Heavyweight
1. Blake Cornett

Heavyweight
1. Clint Chiasson
2. Brody Blanchard

Light Heavyweight
1. Kent Schexnayder
2. Chazz Mistich
3. Jason Varner

Middleweight
1. Divon Spears
2. Alexander Schinas
3. Brently Byers

Welterweight
1. Ethan Smorenburg
2. Jay Veasman
3. Tim baker

Lightweight
1. Brandon Roy
2. Roger Reed

New Orleans
1. Clint Chiasson
2. Blake Cornett
3. Chazz Mistich
4. Nick Lauricella

Novice Heavyweight
1. Blake Cornett
2. Chazz Mistich
3. Brody Blanchard
4. Dakota Beaulieu

Novice Lightweight
1. Jay Veasman
2. Schon Rayburn
3. Brandon Roy
4. Tim baker

Novice Middleweight
1. Keith Haydel Jr
2. Bradly Byers
3. Nick Lauricella

Bantamweight
1. Sean Sanders

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Kent Schexnayder
2. Jason Varner
3. Harold Hayman
4. Ahmad Hamaudi

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Tim baker

Masters Over 50
1. Kent Schexnayder
2. Mark Oymaian
3. Harold Hayman

FIGURE

Novice Overall Winner
Ariana Munoz
Overall Winner
Rosa Alanis
Class A
1. Rosa Alanis
2. Devon Winn
3. Idalia Salazar
4. Ashley Smith

Class B
1. Jaclyn Ball
2. Renee Tibbs

Class C
1. Chrissy Peneguy
2. Tristan Haller
3. Sajoyia Griffin

Class D
1. Malorie Scherf
2. Amber Ducros
3. Devon Porter
4. Ariana Munoz
5. Ashley Lappin

Class E
1. Valerie Pequeno
2. Sherry Homan
3. Baylee Tiffin
4. Andrea Adams
5. Johnnie Borries

Class F
1. Kaeina Welsh

New Orleans
1. Chrissy Peneguy
2. Amber Ducros
3. Diana Garciacano
4. Erika Malone

Novice Class A
1. Renee Tibbs
2. Jackie Bares
3. Therese Atwell
4. Ashley Smith

Novice Class B
1. Ariana Munoz

Novice Class C
1. Kaeina Welsh

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Renee Tibbs
2. Diana Garciacano
3. Jackie Bares
4. Erika Malone

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Sherry Homan
2. Kaeina Welsh
3. Andrea Adams

Masters Over 45
1. Suzanne Blaylock
2. Therese Atwell
3. Debbie Peatross

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Eva Saenz
Class A
1. Eva Saenz
2. Marites Miller
3. Alexandrea Allemand
4. Kara Kidder
5. Alison Lorenzo

Class B
1. India Ambeau
2. Nicholle Klein
3. Noylan Dunn-Pulaski
4. Heidi Farnum
5. Cortney Hackett
6. Meghan Borne

Class C
1. Andrea Robles

Class D
1. Jessica Carter
2. Jill Taylor
3. Brittney Boesch
4. Cecilia Aleman
5. Kelsy Finociaro
6. Sara Lilly
7. Mindy Foster
8. Sunshine Rowe

Class E
1. Jennifer Dawn
2. Jana Padgett
3. Shari Sigur
4. Myra Perez
5. Andrea Crawford

Class F
1. Sareda McPhee
2. Sarah Goshgarian

New Orleans
1. Jennifer Dawn
2. Brittney Boesch
3. April Southall
4. Cortney Hackett
5. Shari Sigur
6. Dominique White
7. Andrea Crawford

Novice Class A
1. Alexandrea Allemand
2. Kara Kidder
3. Dominique White
4. Andrea Robles
5. Cortney Hackett
6. Meghan Borne
7. Alison Lorenzo
8. Michelle Peachy

Novice Class B
1. Jill Taylor
2. Kelsy Finociaro
3. Deidra Marler

Novice Class C
1. Myra Perez
2. Andrea Crawford

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Marites Miller
2. April Southall
3. Noylan Dunn-Pulaski
4. Valerie Parker

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jennifer Dawn
2. Cecilia Aleman
3. Sarah Goshgarian
4. Mindy Foster
5. Sunshine Rowe

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Antoine Weatherspoon
Class A
1. Jaubert Ambeau
2. Dejurne McCall
3. Dane Nicholas

Class B
1. Gael Cleophat
2. Jimmie McFarland
3. Schon Rayburn
4. Joseph D'Aquin

Class C
1. Antoine Weatherspoon
2. Ihab Mustafa
3. Ric Canamar
4. Duke Keller
5. Jimmy Theriot
6. Andrew Nomura
7. Dillon Charri

Class D
1. Tyler Wilson
2. Randy Canche
3. Aaron Jackson
4. Noveal Alexander
5. Davin Smith
6. Charles Smith
7. RJ Tanner
8. Josh Roy
9. Scott Guernsy
10. Luke Little
11. Timothy Alford
12. Jamey Cohen

Class E
1. Terrell Robertson

Class F
1. Web Williams
2. Freddie Burton
3. Trey Willard
4. Zach Richards
5. Jordan Garrett
6. William Potter

New Orleans
1. Rick Canamar
2. Aaron Jackson
3. Jimmie McFarland
4. Jimmy Theriot
6. Schon Rayburn
6. Scott Guernsy
7. Dominique Thompson
8. Joe McCleskey
9. Michael Williams
10. William Potter

Novice Class A
1. Dejurne McCall
2. Dane Nicholas

Novice Class B
1. Jimmie McFarland
2. Joe McCleskey
3. Andrew Nomura
4. Dillon Charri
5. Dominique Thompson
6. Richard Thompson
7. Johnny Necaise

Novice Class C
1. Davin Smith
2. RJ Tanner
3. Josh Roy
4. Trey Willard
5. Luke Little
6. Michael Williams
7. Jordan Garrett
8. William Potter

Teen
1. Mason Breaux

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Brett Robinson

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Rick Canamar
2. Terrell Robertson
3. Randy Canche
4. Kenneth Parker
5. Charles Smith
6. Erick Schultz
7. Josh Roy
8. Jamey Cohen

Masters Over 45
1. Kenneth Parker
2. Ken Nicolosi
3. Erick Schultz
4. William Potter

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Lori Canova
Class A
1. Nicole Skrintny
2. Carla Krodinger

Class B
1. Lori Canova
2. Stacey Middlebrooks
3. Carol Flowers
4. Erika Malone

Masters Over 35
1. Lori Canova
2. Carol Flowers
3. Erika Malone
4. Carla Krodinger