2015 NPC Los Angeles Championships

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Gerald Williams
Super Heavyweight
1. Gerald Williams
2. Taichi Shimizu
3. Michael Nicosia

Heavyweight
1. Duda Bueno
2. Percy Thomas
3. Landley Mannery
4. Jody Westby-Hanalie
5. Jesse Medina
6. Derric Santibanez

Light Heavyweight
1. Phillip Chiero
2. Nick Sampayan
3. Handal Saldana
4. Motoyuki Sakabe
5. Jesus Lopez
6. David Gomez
7. Jeff Richardson

Middleweight
1. Alexander Duran
2. Rudy Ramirez
3. John Kim
4. Itaru Naito
5. Marvin Echeverria
6. Orlando Plaza
7. Eduardo Munoz
8. Fernando Bueno
9. William Escobar

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jesse Medina
2. Blake Carwile

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Ian Melgar
2. Jesus Lopez
3. David Gomez

Novice Lightweight
1. Ray Parra
2. Yasuhito Kashima
3. Raymond Fong

Novice Middleweight
1. Khatri Bijender
2. Eduardo Munoz
3. Fernando Bueno
4. William Escobar
5. Octavio Acevedo

Bantamweight
1. Christian Calimquim
2. Yasuhito Kashima
3. Nick Miane
4. Raymond Fong
5. Sheikh Safiullah

Masters Over 40
1. Duda Bueno
2. Motoyuki Sakabe
3. Jeff Richardson

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Anka Urbahn
Class A
1. Carol Theodore
2. Shiloh Walton
3. Neda Barkhordari
4. Berernice Molina
5. Ketsia Banos

Class B
1. Catalina Freitas
2. Monica Carson

Class C
1. Rachel Spiro-Moore
2. Ingrid Clay
3. Sanna Ronkko
4. Tiffany Lavis
5. Nicole Perez
6. Inna Ort
7. Anna Bigham

Class D
1. Anka Urbahn
2. Jenna Morgenstein

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Monica Carson
2. Susan Wilson

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Anka Urbahn
2. Rebecca Snider
3. Tiffany Lavis

Masters Over 40
1. Rebecca Snider
2. Sanna Ronkko
3. Susan Wilson
4. Jenna Morgenstein

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Amanda Bucci
Class A
1. Katherine Alcantara
2. Racquel Symons
3. Lalayena Gamez
4. Stefani Arely Alvarenga
5. Yukie Ito
6. Ashley Sarault
7. Alexandra Baron
8. Aura Cordova

Class B
1. Amanda Bucci
2. Bernice Aurellano
3. Anya Zaya
4. Ana Foster
5. Shelley Flores
6. Yanin Zubiate
7. Chanly Kong
8. Crystal Hejazi
9. Sandra Nguyen
10. Sarah MacDonald

Class C
1. Ally Stone
2. Michelle Mata
3. Shannon Becerra
4. Olivia Timm
5. Katharine Ponder
6. Dusty Sanders
7. Giselle Razavian
8. Concepcion Martinez

Class D
1. Trina Staples
2. Francesca Sanges
3. Kelsey Jackson
4. Chrysa Baker
5. Jacquelyn Healy
6. Lauren Marae Gamboa
7. Maria Syngrou
8. Vanezza Villegas
9. Sara May
9. Sarah Thomas

Class E
1. Ashley Mcclure
2. Reem Abuyousef
3. Brianne Porter
4. Claudia Jaramillo
5. Christina Valles
6. Dana Hargreaves

Class F
1. Brianna Wilson
2. Sammantha Thomason
3. Lisa Avila

Novice Class A
1. Lalayena Gamez
2. Yanin Zubiate
3. Joanna Recinos
4. Crystal Hejazi
5. Yukie Ito
6. Sandra Nguyen
7. Ashley Sarault
8. Sarah MacDonald
9. Stephanie Clark-Poveda
10. Alexandra Baron
11. Onna Whiteman
12. Sharon Hoover
13. Stephanie Miguel

Novice Class B
1. Michelle Mata
2. Shannon Becerra
3. Shelley Flores
4. Olivia Timm
5. Giselle Razavian
6. Helena Kullgren

Novice Class C
1. Lauren Marae Gamboa
2. Vanezza Villegas
3. Megaen Sackrider

Novice Class D
1. Brianna Wilson
2. Brianne Porter
3. Sammantha Thomason
4. Angelica Motley
5. Christina Valles
6. Tamara Thompson

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Shannon Becerra
2. Prema Moxie
3. Stephanie Clark-Poveda
4. Aura Cordova
5. Helena Kullgren
6. Onna Whiteman

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Claudia Jaramillo

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Prema Moxie
2. Yukie Ito
3. Stephanie Clark-Poveda
4. Deise Winkler
5. Sharon Hoover
6. Onna Whiteman

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Eugenia Iermini
2. Dana Hargreaves
3. Tamara Thompson
4. Miriam Ramos

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Erik Drendel
Class A
1. Michael Ramirez
2. Jamie Mctizic
3. Leopoldo Billon
4. Almon Huang
5. Michael Shmakov
6. Jason Henshaw
7. Abraham Baez
8. Marquis Bond
9. Andrew Gutierrez
10. Manuel Campos

Class B
1. JK Kim
2. Iori Nishizawa
3. Christopher Clay
4. Yuta Udagawa
5. Jamarre Townson
6. Eric Garcia
7. Christopher Monje

Class C
1. Jesus Chavez
2. Patrick Lakilak
3. Kenneth Whiting
4. Michael Vernon
5. Noah Riopelle
6. Juan Chavez
7. Joseph Wilder

Class D
1. Erik Drendel
2. Jaloni Williams
3. Aaron Baslow
4. Josh Sanchez
5. Sean Epps
6. Dan Lederer
7. Nicholas Bustos
8. Jeffery Williams
9. Julio Gamez
10. Mars Chaney
11. Danny Villa

Class E
1. Philip Murphy
2. Ray Velazquez
3. David Carlin
4. Nicholas Auzenne

Class F
1. Byron Marks
2. Mohsen Heidarpour
3. Sean Hamlin
4. Travis Tardiff
5. Greg Kohler
6. Mark Fudil

Novice Class A
1. Jason Henshaw
2. Abraham Baez
3. Marquis Bond
4. Khatri Bijender
5. Andrew Gutierrez
6. Manuel Campos
7. Sangmin Kim
8. Maxwell Veluz

Novice Class B
1. JK Kim
2. Iori Nishizawa
3. Yuta Udagawa
4. Juan Chavez
5. Jamarre Townson
6. Christian Galvan
7. Jesus Lopez
8. Jonathan Posey
9. Joseph Wilder
10. Eric Garcia
11. Christopher Monje
12. Donald Allard
13. Cristian Ramirez

Novice Class C
1. Mohsen Heidarpour
2. Jaloni Williams
3. Aaron Baslow
4. Mars Chaney
5. Joshua Ramirez
6. Steven Acosta
7. Danny Villa
8. Nicholas Auzenne
9. Mark Fudil

Teen
1. Carl Amones
2. Paul Guerra
3. Mark Villagomez
4. Andrew Kevorkian

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Michael Ramirez
2. Kelvin Lucas

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Sean Hamlin
2. Andrew Benson
3. Richard Alvarez

Masters Over 40
1. Mars Chaney
2. Ray Velazquez
3. Frank Haralson
4. Richard Alvarez