2015 NPC Mountaineer Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Brian Bortz
Overall Winner
Brian Bortz
Super Heavyweight
1. Todd Duryea
2. Scott Witt

Heavyweight
1. Brian Bortz
2. Antonio Marin-Vargas
3. Jerome Owens

Light Heavyweight
1. Cody Smith
2. Ryan Denkenberger
3. Mitch Casto
4. Britt Abnathy

Middleweight
1. Jared Hovatter

Welterweight
1. Willy Alberico

Lightweight
1. Neil Gardner
2. Ed Shubert

Novice Heavyweight
1. Brian Bortz
2. Mitch Casto
3. Antonio Marin-Vargas
4. Ryan Denkenberger
5. Scott Witt

Novice Lightweight
1. Willy Alberico
2. Jared Hovatter
3. Ed Shubert

Teen
1. Brian Bortz
2. Levi Clendenin
3. Trenton Fought
4. Andrew Chandler

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Scott Witt
2. Colby Treadway

True Novice Lightweight
1. Willy Alberico
2. Michael Albert

Masters Over 35
1. Antonio Marin-Vargas

Masters Over 50
1. Ed Shubert

Masters Over 60
1. William Dauber
2. Jim Grashel

FIGURE

Masters Overall Winner
Linda Richmond
Novice Overall Winner
Katherine Adams
Overall Winner
Carri Woodgerd
Class A
1. Tabitha Jernigan
2. Linda Richmond
3. Nikolina Simpson
4. Frankie Williams
5. Gloria Umoh
6. Lauren Collins

Class B
1. Katherine Adams
2. Melonie Larew

Class C
1. Carri Woodgerd
2. Jamie Allenbaugh

Novice Class A
1. Melonie Larew
2. Lauren Collins

Novice Class B
1. Katherine Adams
2. Jamie Allenbaugh

True Novice
1. Melonie Larew
2. Gail Moore

Masters Over 35
1. Linda Richmond
2. Nikolina Simpson
3. Frankie Williams
4. Gloria Umoh

BIKINI

Masters Overall Winner
Kerrie Williams
Novice Overall Winner
April Morales
Overall Winner
Cassidy Shell
Class A
1. Cassidy Shell
2. April Morales
3. Christie Schlieper
4. Myriah McCullough
5. Dominique Carano
6. Angelica Campos
7. Georgana Koblentz
8. Nikki Shrader
9. Krista Cochran
10. Lorena Diaz Mejias
11. Ashley Lemos
12. Casey Adkins
13. Sara Staley
14. Julie Ann Carper

Class B
1. Kourtney Stone
2. Kerrie Williams
3. Holly Strapple
4. Kellie Johnson
5. Alicia Casto
6. Malfridur Helgadottir
7. Erica Jordan
8. Cheyene Hicks
9. Lisa Decker

Class C
1. Kelly Brown
2. Keara Stewart
3. Brooke Crompton
4. Christin Donofrio
5. Barbara Bonovich

Novice Class A
1. April Morales
2. Angelica Campos
3. Myriah McCullough
4. Malfridur Helgadottir
5. Ashley Lemos
6. Sara Staley

Novice Class B
1. Kourtney Stone
2. Kerrie Williams
3. Kellie Johnson
4. Alicia Casto
5. Cheyene Hicks
6. Christin Donofrio
7. Barbara Bonovich

Teen
1. Cassidy Shell
2. Nikki Shrader
3. Malfridur Helgadottir

True Novice Class A
1. April Morales
2. Myriah McCullough
3. Malfridur Helgadottir
4. Krista Cochran
5. Sara Staley
6. Stephanie Whitney

True Novice Class B
1. Kourtney Stone
2. Kellie Johnson
3. Alicia Casto
4. Brooke Crompton
5. Alexandrea Wooten
6. Barbara Bonovich

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Stephanie Whitney

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Kerrie Williams
2. Keara Stewart
3. Lisa Decker

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Matt Marshall
Class A
1. Thomas Riley
2. Anthony Salerno
3. Kevin Haramis
4. Joseph Hampton
5. Brandon Dolan
6. Chad Skiles
7. Mark Freeman
8. Naaman Bays
9. Joshua Vance

Class B
1. Matt Marshall
2. Sterling Hughey
3. Adam Marshall
4. Chad Erndt
5. David Angle
6. Daniel Blankenship
7. Niko Edwards
8. Corey Lambert
9. Guy Baich
10. Matt Poulton
11. Cody Lively
12. Dante Fuscardo

Class C
1. Kyle Haverty
2. Josh Roland
3. Tai-Raheem E Johnson

Novice
1. Mark Freeman
2. Joseph Hampton
3. Niko Edwards
4. Trey Cochran
5. Sam Holder

Teen
1. Noah Garcelon
2. Trenton Fought
3. Tyler Scott

True Novice
1. David Angle
2. Arron Adkins
3. Brandon Dolan
4. Chad Skiles
5. Evan Shoemaker
6. Zachary Linville
7. Josh Roland
8. Matt Poulton
9. Matt Kingery
10. Niko Edwards
11. Cody Lively
12. Dante Fuscardo
13. Sam Holder
14. Trey Smith
15. James Tincher
16. Chad Erndt
16. Drew Hale

Masters
1. Daniel Blankenship
2. Corey Lambert
3. Guy Baich
4. Chad Skiles
5. John Burgess

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Brenda Pio
2. Hillary Thompson
3. Georgianna Spybey

Masters
1. Georgianna Spybey