2015 NPC Muscle Evolution Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Phillip Chiero
Overall Winner
Phillip Chiero
Super Heavyweight
1. Mike Rabbiosi

Light Heavyweight
1. Phillip Chiero

Middleweight
1. Timothy Hardy
2. Alceu Vieira

Novice Heavyweight
1. Mike Rabbiosi
2. Nick Bisagno
2. Ryan Kelly

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Phillip Chiero

Novice Lightweight
1. Miguel Escamilla
2. Cameron Williams
3. Surge Edwards

Novice Middleweight
1. Timothy Hardy
2. Alceu Vieira

Masters Over 40
1. Mike Rabbiosi
2. Nick Bisagno

Masters Over 50
1. Jimmie Wilson

Masters Over 60
1. Barkley Robinson

FIGURE

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Mayette Fontillas
Overall Winner
Mayette Fontillas
Class A
1. Mayette Fontillas
2. Hapi Yamato
3. Nehal Sabra

Class B
1. Katie Rhoe
2. Denise Brazeal

Class C
1. Heidi Hallenberg

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Mayette Fontillas
2. Denise Brazeal

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Heidi Hallenberg

Masters Over 45
1. Laura Zuniga

BIKINI

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Tasha Standridge
Novice Overall Winner
Melanie Blanchard
Overall Winner
Melanie Blanchard
Class A
1. Moe Kobayashi
2. Marlene Masters
3. Ashley Olin
4. Randi Anda
5. Linda Welch
6. Charity Van Dyke
7. Helaine de Tomasi

Class B
1. Melissa Chavarria
2. Melissa Czellecz
3. Joan Pineda
4. Jessica Montano
5. Lisa Pini
6. Deirdre Forcier
7. Jennifer Batres
8. Alexis Montes
9. CAndie Lopez
10. Malinda Hite
11. Rachael Myers
12. Bella Ramos

Class C
1. Janel Pena
2. La Tasha Bowman
3. Diana Diaz deLeon
4. Natasha Evans
5. Kathryn Maramba
6. Diana Antes
7. Anabelle Frausto
9. Michon Edmundson

Class D
1. Melanie Blanchard
2. Jordan Miller
3. Nichelle Rogers
4. Amanda Kroll
5. Jessica Rhoe
6. Ashanti Griffin
7. Peggy Huddleston
8. Brianna Zentarski

Class E
1. Helen Dang

Class F
1. Tasha Standridge
2. Rachael Virzi
3. Amanda Rael
4. Ashley Puida
5. Sarah Paolini
6. Danielle Zentarski

Novice Class A
1. Ashley Olin
2. Linda Welch
3. Mimie Manahan
4. Victoria Ho
5. Jacqueline Brown

Novice Class B
1. Melissa Czellecz
2. Jessica Montano
3. Lisa Pini
4. Deirdre Forcier
5. Jennifer Batres
6. Correne Cook
7. Alexis Montes
8. CAndie Lopez
9. Jessica Hendrickson
10. Lisa Gonzales
11. Helga Taylor
12. Michelle Burgad

Novice Class C
1. Janel Pena
2. La Tasha Bowman
3. Natasha Evans
4. Kathryn Maramba
5. Diana Antes
6. Michon Edmundson

Novice Class D
1. Melanie Blanchard
2. Jordan Miller
3. Amanda Kroll
4. Jessica Rhoe
5. Peggy Huddleston
6. Elizabeth Vargas
7. Brianna Zentarski

Novice Class E
1. Helen Dang
2. Sharee Hess

Novice Class F
1. Amanda Rael
2. Danielle Zentarski
3. Sarah Paolini

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Joan Pineda
2. Correne Cook
3. Mimie Manahan
4. Charity Van Dyke
5. Rachel Nason
6. Rachael Myers
8. Michelle Burgad

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Peggy Huddleston
2. Windy Carmickle

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Tasha Standridge
2. Rachael Virzi

Masters Over 45 Class A
2. Helaine de Tomasi
3. Jacqueline Brown

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Elizabeth Vargas
2. Rumi Portillo

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Fabian Aquino Jr.
Novice Overall Winner
Michael Shmakov
Overall Winner
Anthony Woods Jr.
Class A
1. Fabian Aquino Jr.
2. Michael Shmakov
3. Michael Wegner
4. Tri Luu
5. Dan Mallari
6. Nick Bronken
7. Damien Antes

Class B
1. Ernie Escanio
2. Clint Van Dyke
3. Jeremy Blanchard
4. Chad Alexander
5. Sergio Guevara

Class C
1. Jayboy Sulaiman
2. Brett Whitman
3. Max Indicks
4. Ahmad Al Mahmeed
5. Andres Caceres
6. Juan Avila
7. Sean Rivera
8. Patrick Cademas
9. Darren Rico
10. Zachory Hylton
11. Nicholas Nguyen

Class D
1. Eric Owusu
2. Saul Cervantes
3. James Piercy
4. Michael Mercado
5. Aljed Solis
6. John Shiffer
7. Darren Sen

Class E
1. Anthony Woods Jr.
2. Stephen Moreno
3. Steve Whitman
4. Troy Scheiber

Class F
1. Grant Kemp
2. Aleksandr Gerasimov
3. Haci Ali Baydemir

Novice Class A
1. Michael Shmakov
2. Tri Luu
3. Dan Mallari
4. Nick Bronken

Novice Class B
1. Ernie Escanio
2. Jeremy Blanchard
3. Derrick Weikel
4. Chad Alexander
5. Sergio Guevara

Novice Class C
1. Max Indicks
2. Ahmad Al Mahmeed
3. Andres Caceres
4. Juan Avila
5. Sean Rivera
6. Hunter Chang
7. Patrick Cademas
8. Darren Rico
9. Nicholas Nguyen
10. Zachory Hylton

Novice Class D
1. James Piercy
2. Eric Owusu
3. Matthew Nesting
4. Aljed Solis
5. John Shiffer

Novice Class E
1. Anthony Woods Jr.
2. Stephen Moreno

Novice Class F
1. Haci Ali Baydemir

Teen
1. Kevin Sanford
2. Sean Espirtu
3. Austin Kayser

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Fabian Aquino Jr.
2. Michael Wegner
3. Clint Van Dyke

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Steve Whitman
2. Greg Lomba
3. Troy Scheiber

Masters Over 45
1. Michael Wegner

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Laura Zuniga