2015 NPC MuscleContest Championships

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Robert Allen
Overall Winner
David Ekpe
Heavyweight
1. Wesley Boxley
2. Robert Allen
3. Robert Obradovitch

Light Heavyweight
1. David Ekpe
2. Siavash Fashi
3. Dong Sun Lee
4. Isreal Briseno
5. Armon Behbahany
6. Muhammad Alzidan

Middleweight
1. Kim Minuk
2. Carlos Guerrero

Lightweight
1. Surge Edwards

Novice Heavyweight
1. Robert Allen
2. Armon Behbahany
3. Robert Obradovitch
4. Phil Barrios
5. Mohamed Hassan

Novice Lightweight
1. Carlos Guerrero

FIGURE

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Samara Kasper
Overall Winner
Elena Chernousenko
Class A
1. Starr Barragan

Class B
1. Jackie Baker-Arriaga
2. Jennie Miozzi
3. Samara Kasper

Class C
1. Elena Chernousenko
2. Deanna Mangandi

Class D
1. Melanie Trimble
2. Nicole Kuhl-Visnic

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Samara Kasper

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Melanie Trimble
2. Deanna Mangandi

BIKINI

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Jennifer Hennessey
Masters Over 40 Overall Winner
Lucy Huang
Novice Overall Winner
Tawny Macias
Overall Winner
Christina Sanchez
Class A
1. Jessi Vegan
2. Rafi Digo
3. Laila Jasminez
4. Tawny Macias
5. Jennifer Hennessey
6. Kim Tu
7. Yasmine Elkady
8. Laura Camacho
9. Jill Spaulding
10. Annie Garcia
11. Wendy McCauley

Class B
1. Christina Sanchez
2. Kayla Cardona
3. Samantha Strickland
4. Lucy Huang
5. Yanin Zubiate
6. Caroline Pucket
7. Nicole Llamosa

Class C
1. Khricell Justiniano
2. Cassandra Gerber
3. Melissa White
4. Stephanie Ramirez
5. Jamie Roland
6. Christa Hannah
7. Karen Valentine

Class D
1. Lisa Simmons
2. Lynette Braun
3. Kendra Phillips
4. Ekaterina Zagrebneva

Class E
1. Alexa Ashton
2. Heather Glovack
3. Ashley Baskerville
4. Liz Martin
5. Amanda Timm
6. Jana English
7. Kelly Brainerd

Class F
1. Devan Statler
2. Leeron Lang
3. Mina Arroyo
4. Tiffany Cheung
5. Lesley Ayala
6. Shima Falahfard
7. Gema Barrios

Novice Class A
1. Tawny Macias
2. Jennifer Hennessey
3. Kayla Cardona
4. Melissa White
5. Kim Tu
6. Laura Camacho
7. Stephanie Ramirez
8. Haleh Kouchmeshki
9. Yasmine Elkady
10. Caroline Pucket
11. Karen Valentine
12. Sochi Reataza
13. Jill Spaulding
14. Yanin Zubiate
15. Sara Del Cid
16. Annie Garcia
16. Christa Hannah
16. Wendy McCauley
Novice Class B
1. Lisa Simmons
2. Lynette Braun
3. Cheryl Sweeney
4. Brittney Harrison
5. Savanah Deming
6. Kendra Phillips
7. Lucy Liu

Novice Class C
1. Heather Glovack
2. Liz Martin
3. Jennifer Capitano
4. Shirley Rubin
5. Lesley Ayala
6. Shima Falahfard
7. Kelly Brainerd
8. Tiffany Cheung
9. Gema Barrios

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jennifer Hennessey
2. Lucy Huang
3. Laura Camacho
4. Karen Valentine

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Karla Trevino
2. Autumn Szarzynski

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Shirley Rubin

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Lucy Huang
2. Sochi Reataza
3. Jill Spaulding
4. Sara Del Cid
5. Loanne Cheng

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Jennifer Capitano
2. Eugenia Iermini
3. Kelli Padilla

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Novice Overall Winner
Alberto Montoya
Overall Winner
Desmolg Gabriel
Class A
1. Shaun Baskerville
2. Almon Huang
3. Daniel DelaTorre
5. Joseph Corona
6. Nathan Nguyen
Alex Le
Class B
1. Ashley Kholghy
2. Jason Beard
3. Christian Hicks
4. Dale Laudencia
5. Joseph Valenzuela
6. Matthew Lopez
7. Jamarre Townson

Class C
1. Desmolg Gabriel
2. Jordan Ashley
3. Randy Frassetto
4. Marlon Ingram
5. Lee Nguyen
6. Devon Baldinger

Class D
1. Chris Koll
2. Damien Patrick
3. Alberto Montoya
4. Tom Miller
5. Austin Ferrazzano
6. Jayden Casey
7. Tyler Abbott
8. Joey Wheeler

Class E
1. Chris Zadie
2. William Brown
3. Andrew Gonzalez

Class F
1. Christopher Ausman
2. Skyler Lee

Novice Class A
1. Almon Huang
2. Herbert Otubuah
David Zavala

Novice Class B
1. Dale Laudencia
2. Tom Miller
3. Jayden Casey
4. Joey Wheeler
5. Jamarre Townson
6. Tyler Abbott
7. Karim Saafir
8. Adrian Arzola
9. Cristian Ramirez

Novice Class C
1. Alberto Montoya
2. Christopher Ausman
3. Zach Page
4. Skyler Lee
5. Andrew Gonzalez

Teen
1. Manuel Zamora
2. Nathan Nguyen
3. Jan Fernandez
4. Aaron Mart

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Daniel DelaTorre
2. Alex Le
3. Tom DeFloria

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Tom Miller
2. Randy Frassetto
3. Lee Nguyen

Masters Over 40
1. Tom Miller
2. Marlon Ingram
3. Herbert Otubuah