2015 NPC Northern Colorado Championships

NPC
Years: 2015 2013

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Shawn Mack
Heavyweight
1. Philip Murphy
2. Ryan Findlay
3. Jason Paulin

Light Heavyweight
1. Shawn Mack
2. Jordan Tripp-Arthur
3. Ryan McGowen
4. Sam Watkins
5. Dan Wells
6. Brian Schmidt
7. Joshua Williams
8. Jeremey Bracken
9. Nick Reeves

Middleweight
1. Desiderio Carlo
2. Caleb Cuneio
3. Ken Baldwin
4. Curtis Baldwin
5. Mitchell Fox-Rivera

Welterweight
1. Nicholas Esquirol
2. Alberto Bustos Nambo
3. Jimmy Churich
4. Teddy Martinez

Lightweight
1. Anthony Retallick

Novice Heavyweight
1. Philip Murphy
2. Joshua Williams
3. Ryan Joubert
4. John Monday
5. Nick Reeves
6. Jesse Norman

Novice Lightweight
1. Alberto Bustos Nambo
2. Murad Alqlaf
3. Anthony Retallick
4. Christopher Saykally
5. Curtis Osburn
6. Allan Sacdalan
7. Mitchell Fox-Rivera
8. Teddy Martinez
9. Nick Haag 

Teen
1. Logan Clark
2. Cory Elston
3. Jimmy Churich
4. Cody Leeper
5. Vincent Mendoza
6. Louis Butler

Bantamweight
1. Murad Alqlaf
2. Christopher Saykally
3. Allan Sacdalan
4. Louis Butler

Masters Over 35
1. Shawn Mack
2. Brian Schmidt
3. Jason Paulin
4. Gabel Long
5. Murad Alqlaf

Masters Over 40
1. Alberto Bustos Nambo
2. John Monday
3. Teddy Martinez

Masters Over 45
1. Allan Sacdalan
2. Nick Haag

Masters Over 50
1. Ken Baldwin
2. John Kelley

FIGURE

Novice Overall Winner
Ariel Hollibaugh
Overall Winner
Ariel Hollibaugh
Class A
1. Nikki Dastrup
2. Angela Torri
3. Jaslieza Scott
4. Jaccinda Moffat
5. Brook LaMar
6. Ginger Garcia
7. Becky Byrom
8. Brittney Rippy
9. Kimberly Oney
10. Elizabeth Hamilton
11. Dawn King
12. Gabrielle Remillard
13. Tiffany Steel

Class B
1. Kristy Lenz
2. Katie Lane
3. Arielle Tucker
4. Victoria Coonts
5. Elena Torres
6. Laura Querrey
7. Nicole Bendetti
8. Olivia Carney
9. Amber Sisson

Class C
1. Carmilya Boykin
2. Angela Doss
3. Biancha Foust
4. Shannon Burge
5. Gina Williams
6. Amber Staley
7. Victoria Frenzer
8. Kerianne Welch
9. Sarah Cole
10. Heather Tafoya
11. Jessica Siegele
12. Michelle Pierce
13. Danielle Yager

Class D
1. Ariel Hollibaugh
2. Sydney Harriman
3. Sarah Vogt
4. Lauren Barton
5. Roxanne Ibrahim
6. Annie Hadley
7. Selena Ford
8. Helene Bringsli
9. Katie Contos
10. Angela Pennell
11. Lindsey Borum
12. Sara McCook
13. Tina Staake

Novice Class A
1. Jaslieza Scott
2. Arielle Tucker
3. Kristy Lenz
4. Nicole Bendetti
5. Brook LaMar
6. Laura Querrey
7. Brittney Rippy
8. Elena Torres
9. Olivia Carney
10. Tiffany Steel
11. Elizabeth Hamilton
12. Anne Coxbill
13. Gabrielle Remillard
14. Kerri Basham

Novice Class B
1. Shannon Burge
2. Biancha Foust
3. Victoria Frenzer
4. Heather Tafoya
5. Kerrianne Welch
6. Sarah Cole
7. Nancy Jaure
8. Michelle Pierce
9. Samantha Davis
10. Danielle Yager

Novice Class C
1. Ariel Hollibaugh
2. Lauren Barton
3. Annie Hadley
4. Lindsey Borum
5. Tina Staake
6. Shannon Feldman
7. Sara McCook

True Novice Class A
1. Lauren Barton
2. Roxanne Ibrahim
3. Brook LaMar
4. Shannon Burge
5. Victoria Coonts
6. Helene Bringsli
7. Olivia Carney
8. Michelle Pierce
9. Sabrena Banford
10. Samantha Davis
11. Kerri Basham
12. Shannon Feldman

True Novice Class B
1. Jaslieza Scott
2. Arielle Tucker
3. Kerrianne Welch
4. Laura Querrey
5. Annie Hadley
6. Heather Tafoya
7. Elizabeth Hamliton
8. Dawn King
9. Danielle Schroeder
10. Tiffany Steel
11. Tina Staake

Masters Over 35
1. Gina Williams
2. Katie Contos
3. Selena Ford
4. Sabrena Banford

Masters Over 40
1. Roxanne Ibrahim
2. Ginger Garcia
3. Brook LaMar
4. Kimberly Oney
5. Angela Pennell
6. Michelle Pierce

Masters Over 45
1. Jaccinda Moffat
2. Becky Byrom
3. Nancy Jaure

Masters Over 50
1. Angela Doss
2. Elena Torres

BIKINI

Masters Overall Winner
Melissa Wells
Novice Overall Winner
Holly Makatura
Overall Winner
Holly Makatura
Class A
1. Kelly Runyan
2. Olya Zhivnitskaya
3. Annalisse Quinones
5. Melissa Wells
6. Amy Torgrude
7. Gabriela Burclaga
8. Jennifer DiTirro
9. Michelle Hughes
10. Christina White
11. Carissa Bales
12. Amber Wright
13. Starlia Lockhart

Class B
1. Caroline Maher
2. Catelyn Holstlaw
3. Dalia Arent
4. Kristy Dastrup
5. Katey Trauth
6. Yesenia Vargas
7. Kristi Kronser
8. Taylor Ramos
9. Erika Blasco
10. Emily Allen
11. Brooke Worthington
12. Debra Morris

Class C
1. Andrea Nunley
2. Jessica Wood
3. Katie Krier
4. Leala McGinnis
5. Jasmine Johnson
6. Tylia Roberts
7. Jeannette Ivy
8. Kelsey Meyer
9. Lisa Lui
10. Ana Ramos
11. Heidi Ragland
12. Ashley Beers
13. Aubrie Major
14. Harper Arwen
15. Brenna Thistle
15. Erika Holtz
15. Hellea Bahmannejad
15. Kristen Brown
15. Sarah Depew

Class D
1. Holly Makatura
2. Marie Borquez
3. Amber Seno
4. Lindsey Gardner
5. Brianna Seder
6. Bri Morris
7. Chandra Shannon
8. Zoe Zahourek
9. Jaime Palmucci
10. Shea Henry
11. Riley Miller
12. Jamie Rivera
13. Renee Eberling
14. Laura Austin
15. Betsy Kelly
15. Chelsea McDonald
15. Lisa Haas
15. Stephanie Hutson

Class E
1. Shannon Pace
2. Stephanie Mola
3. Amy Brim
4. Katherine Bryant
5. Nicole Covney
6. Macie Knisley
7. Cary Irvin
8. Lynn Tran
9. Kendra Squires
10. Jourdan Baldwin
11. Jacque Stock
12. Chareese Lopez
13. Victoria Simmons
14. Kristi Runyan
15. Alli Douglas
15. Bailey Koehn
15. Brandi Harvey
15. Brenna Smith
15. Brenna Burkhart
15. Hannah Metz
15. Kelly Morales
15. Kylie Larson
15. Megan Hebbe
15. Monique Pitts
15. Samantha Bergel
15. Tory Wright

Class F
1. Felicia Anderson
2. Erin Glover
3. Whitney Pope
4. Weslyn Bessette
5. Syliva Brownfield
6. Nicole Fabrizio
7. Elizabeth Frances
8. Amanda Schwingler
9. Mekala Henderson
10. Sara Johnston
11. Hannah Strauss
12. Alyssa Lenze
13. Isabell Lindva
14. Kelly Williams
15. Brooke Euler
15. Caitlin Booth
15. Carrie Koka

Novice Class A
1. Kelly Runyan
3. Olya Zhivnitskaya
4. Amy Torgrude
5. Jennifer DiTirro
6. Amanda Edgell
7. Katey Trauth
8. Melissa Wells
9. Dalia Arent
10. Gabriela Burciaga
11. Kristi Kronser
12. Essa Porras
13. Carissa Bales
14. Amber Wright
15. Ashley Cox
15. Brenda Valadez
15. Brenda Valadez
15. Christine White
15. Emily Allen
15. Erika Blasco
15. Starlia Lockhart

Novice Class B
1. Leala McGinnis
2. Kristy Dastrup
3. Andrea Nunley
4. Lisa Lui
5. Jasmine Johnson
6. Stephanie Kosack
7. Harper Arwen
8. Heidi Ragland
9. Jamie Rivera
10. Brenna Thistle
11. Kristen Brown
12. Hellea Bahmannejad
13. Erika Holtz
14. Taylor Ramos
15. Sarah Depew

Novice Class C
1. Holly Makatura
2. Chandra Shannon
3. Zoe Zahourek
4. Cary Irvin
5. Jaime Palmucci
6. Riley Miller
7. Katherine Bryant
8. Macie Knisley
9. Kelly Morales
10. Laura Austin
11. Monique Pitts
12. Renee Eberling
13. Breanna Smith
14. Amber Seno
15. Alli Douglas
15. Betsy Kelly
15. Brenna Burkhart
15. Bri Morris
15. Chelsea McDonald
15. Kacee Pachi
15. Lexxus Rickenbach
15. Lisa Haas
15. Renee Eberling
15. Roxanne Creeach
15. Stephanie Hutson

Novice Class D
1. Whitney Pope
2. Stephanie Mola
3. Felicia Anderson
4. Kendra Squires
5. Erin Glover
6. Mekala Henderson
7. Elizabeth Frances
8. Weslyn Bessette
9. Victoria Simmons
10. Amanda Schwingler
11. Nicole Covney
12. Kristi Runyan
13. Brandi Harvey
14. Brooke Euler
15. Alyssa Lenze
15. Brittany Sand
15. Caitlin Booth
15. Carrie Koka
15. Chareese Lopez
15. Hannah Strauss
15. Isabell Lindva
15. Kelly Williams
15. Megan Hebbe
15. Samantha Bergel
15. Sara Valentine
15. Sara Johnston

Teen
1. Lauren Brooks

True Novice Class A
1. Syliva Brownfield
2. Weslyn Bessette
3. Gabriela Burciaga
4. Amanda Edgell
5. Nicole Covney
7. Kristen Brown
8. Dalia Arent
9. Jennifer DiTirro
10. Shannon Hageman
11. Kristi Runyan
12. Megan Hebbe
13. Shea Henry
14. Chareese Lopez
15. Amber Davies
15. Ashley Cox
15. Carissa Bales
15. Emily Allen
15. Erika Blasco
15. Esperanza Wardroup
15. Essa Porras
15. Hellea Bahmannejad
15. Lauren Brooks
15. Renee Eberling
15. Renee Quintana
15. Roxanne Creeach
15. Sarah Depew

True Novice Class B
1. Kendra Squires
2. Kelsey Meyer
3. Victoria Simmons
4. Chandra Shannon
5. Jasmine Johnson
6. Leala McGinnis
7. Olya Zhivnitskaya
8. Stephanie Kosack
9. Bailey Koehn
10. Yesenia Vargas
11. Alyssa Lenze
12. Caryn Morales
13. Stephanie Hutson
14. Kelly Eilliams
15. Amber White
15. Brenda Valadez
15. Brittany Sand
15. Christine White
15. Isabell Lindva
15. Jacque Stock
15. Jaime Palmucci
15. Jamie Rivera
15. Kacee Pachi
15. Lexxus Rickenbach
15. Samantha Bergel
15. Starlia Lockhart
15. Taylor Ramos

Masters Over 35
1. Melissa Wells
2. Stephanie Mola
3. Tylia Roberts
4. Marie Borquez
5. Kylia Larson
6. Nicole Covney
7. Cary Irvin
8. Jeannette Ivy
9. Taseia Whiteleather
10. Harper Arwen
11. Renee Quintana
12. Kristi Runyan
13. Heidi Ragland
14. Essa Porras
15. Erika Blasco

Masters Over 40
1. Amy Torgrude
2. Chareese Lopez
3. Michelle Hughes
4. Esperanza Wardroup

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Masters Overall Winner
Matt Hartsky
Class A
1. Karl Gip
2. Christopher Saykally
3. Zachary Helbig
4. Chance Maron
5. David Fritzlan

Class B
1. Caleb Cuneio
2. Michael Archuleta
3. Kevin Pearson
4. Jared Mullendore 

Class C
1. Matthew Eisenman
2. Peter Yun
3. Sam Watkins
4. Matt Hartsky
5. Brian Sarubbi
6. Justin Aus
7. Devin Meredith
8. Dustin Smith
9. Christopher Adams

Class D
1. Jason Burroughs
2. Joshua Marchena
3. Don Harrison
4. Jordan Quinn
5. Deandra Deans
6. Nate Grasse
7. Dakoda Pizzarusso
8. Kit Bargmann
9. Matthew Lopez
10. Michael Gernold
11. Beau Hall
12. Joshua Black
13. Luis Tavizon
14. Mana Shigematsu
15. Cody Woldt
15. Erik Anderson
15. Kevin Rybczyk
15. Robert Navidomskis

Class E
1. Mohammad Dakkak
2. Jake Hunter
3. Joshua Floyd
4. Anthony McEachern
5. Daniel Connell
6. Dan Price
7. Xavier Davie
8. Sergel Korneev
9. Andrew Zamora
10. Gator Schott
11. Ryan McIvor

Class F
1. Daniel Biondi
2. Pharoah Anthony Kafele
3. James Jensen
4. Michael Campagna
5. Matthew Sample
6. Nicholas Tomlinson
7. Ryan Barber
8. Adam Martin
9. Matt Coady
10. Kellen Rosales
11. Aidan Mahlum
12. Tyler Petersen
13. Kaleb Anderson
14. Austin Merrill
15. Allen Poteat
15. Chris Gindro
15. Kris Swanson
15. Kyle Kirchner
15. Lex Atencio
15. Robb Ashby
15. Troy Henkel

Novice Class A
1. Zachary Helbig
2. Chance Raynold
3. Christopher Saykally
4. Michael Archuleta
5. David Fritzlan
6. Jared Mullendore

Novice Class B
1. Matthew Eisenman
2. Jason Burroughs
3. Joshua Marchena
4. Don Harrison
5. Jordan Quinn
6. Matthew Lopez
7. Kit Bargmann
8. Matt Hartsky
9. Justin Aus
10. Erik Anderson
11. Kenneth Gilday
12. Devin Meredith
13. Beau Hall
14. Cody Woldt
15. Christopher Adams
15. John Wendt
15. Kevin Rybczyk
15. Mana Shigematsu

Novice Class C
1. Daniel Biondi
2. Mohammad Dakkak
3. Kaleb Anderson
4. Michael Campanga
5. Daniel Connell
6. James Jensen
7. Nicholas Tomlinson
8. Austin Merrill
9. Aidan Mahlum
10. Matt Coady
11. Tyler Petersen
12. Andrew Zamora
13. Allen Poteat
14. Robb Ashby
15. Kris Swanson
15. Kyle Kirchner
15. Lex Atencio

Teen
1. Mohammad Dakkak
2. Aidan Mahlum
3. Gator Schott
4. Austin Hall
5. Tyler Krueger

True Novice Class A
1. Matt Hartsky
2. Don Harrison
3. Michael Campagna
4. Erik Anderson
5. Fred Valdez
6. Tory Morrison
7. Anthony Alvarez
8. Kevin Rybczyk
9. Aidan Mahlum
10. Troy Henkel
11. Robb Ashby
12. Ryan Barber
13. Lex Atencio
14. Mark Yingling
15. Larry Mullen

True Novice Class B
1. Matthew Eisenman
2. Jason Burroughs
3. Joshua Jensen
4. Jordan Quinn
5. James Jensen
6. Matthew Lopez
7. Kaleb Anderson
8. Anthony McEachern
9. Nicholas Tomlinson
10. Christopher Saykally
11. Robert Navidomskis
12. Kenneth Gilday
13. Austin Merrill
14. Matt Coady
15. John Wendt
15. Kris Swanson
15. Luis Tavizon
15. Zachary Helbig

Masters Over 35
1. Matt Hartsky
2. Don Harrison
3. Nate Grasse
4. Justin Aus
5. Fred Valdez
6. Ryan Barber
7. Erik Anderson
8. Tory Morrison
9. David Vindiola
10. Andrew Zamora

Masters Over 42
1. Pharoah Anthony Kafele
2. Matthew Sample
3. Dan Price
4. Dan Fritzlan
5. Kyle Christians
6. Robb Ashby
7. Kevin Pearson
8. Troy Henkel
9. Ryan Scotting

Masters Over 50
1. Kevin Rybczyk
2. Steve Bennet
3. Mark Yingling
4. Larry Mullen
5. Timothy Smith

FITNESS



1. Sara Fentiman

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Tabitha Borland
Class A
1. Jaccinda Moffat
2. Nichole Hughes

Class B
1. Tabitha Borland
2. Victoria Frenzer
3. Racheal Chaskey
4. Jennifer Dean
5. Jennifer Evans

Class C
1. Andrea Rogers
2. Gabrielle Longo
3. Roxie Augustine

Novice
1. Tabitha Borland
2. Andrea Rogers
3. Jennifer Dean
4. Jennifer Evans

Masters Over 40
1. Nichole Hughes