2015 NPC Pittsburgh Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Mr. Pittsburgh Overall Winner
Chris Didomenico
Novice Overall Winner
Levoid Sallis
Overall Winner
Chris Didomenico
Guest Poser
Branch Warren
Dennis Wolf
Dexter Jackson
Kai Greene
Phil Heath
Shawn Rhoden

Comparisons
Men's Overall Comparisons

Super Heavyweight
1. Jared Glaser
2. Jeffery Wright
3. Derek Natcher
4. Scott Goble
5. Jordan Taylor
6. Tom Carafa

Comparisons
Closed Heavyweight
1. Chris Didomenico
2. Derek Natcher
3. Zeke Nowakowski
4. Lawrence Cellurale
5. Bruce Madeya
6. Gavin Donathan
7. Spencer Christopher

Comparisons
Closed Light Heavyweight
1. Stephen Moore
2. Gabriel McIver
3. Brian Hankinson
4. Brian Bortz
5. Adam Ehrlichman
6. David Wheeler
7. Peter Mascioli
8. Mike Pidvarchy
9. Mark Garris
10. Michael Runco
11. John Kempka

Comparisons
Closed Lightweight
1. Andrew Rose
2. Zackary Klippi
2. Zackary Klippi
3. Othmane Dennaoui

Comparisons
Closed Middleweight
1. Ryan Celli
2. John Lenkey
3. Gary Weaver

Comparisons
Heavyweight
1. Chris Didomenico
2. Zeke Nowakowski
3. Ryan Stankovic
4. Lawrence Cellurale
5. Matthew Roh
6. Matthew Hernandez
7. Spencer Christopher
8. Chris Schmid
9. Adam Martin
10. Chris Schnetzler
11. Nicholas Wagner
12. Andre Johnson
13. Gavin Donathan
14. Dustin Falls

Comparisons
Light Heavyweight
1. Alfonso Castellana
2. Geno Frissora
3. Zach Damico
4. Gabriel McIver
5. Jonathan Weiss
6. Stephen Moore
7. Brian Hankinson
8. Brian Bortz
9. Levoid Sallis
10. David Wheeler
11. Robert Skok
12. Adam Ehrlichman
13. Donald Fadale
14. James Corsaro
15. Michael Runco
16. Kempton Perry

Comparisons
Middleweight
1. Dustin Ziegler
2. Chris Kaga
3. Andrew Rose
4. Ricky Titus
5. Jose Perez
6. David Dudley
7. Alex Sanchez

Comparisons
Welterweight
1. Scott Canatsey
2. Brent Rardon
3. Rudy Corpus

Comparisons
Lightweight
1. Aaron Johnson
2. Christopher Sweeney
3. Rainiero Duarte Briceno
4. Othmane Dennaoui

Comparisons
Novice Heavyweight
1. Levoid Sallis
2. Matthew Roh
3. Peter Mascioli
4. Adam Martin
5. Spencer Christopher
6. Donald Fadale
7. Robert Skok
8. Chris Schnetzler
9. Dustin Falls

Comparisons
Novice Lightweight
1. Jose Perez
2. Douglas Conner
3. Christopher Sweeney
4. Alex Sanchez
5. Zackary Klippi
6. Rudy Corpus
7. Rainiero Duarte Briceno

Comparisons
Teen
1. Brian Bortz
2. David Wheeler
3. Tyler Klippi
4. Zakk Carafa

Comparisons
Bantamweight
1. Kenneth Hillyer
2. Vincent Brasco

Comparisons
Masters Over 35
1. Gabriel McIver
2. Scott Goble
3. John Lenkey
4. Aaron Johnson
5. Mike Pidvarchy

Comparisons
Masters Over 40
1. Ryan Celli
2. Bruce Madeya
3. Donald Fadale
4. Chris Schnetzler
5. Andre Johnson
6. Tom Carafa

Comparisons
Masters Over 50
1. Bruce Madeya
2. Scott Canatsey
3. Steve Totin
4. Dale Hedrick
5. Mark Matthews

Comparisons
Masters Over 60
1. William Dauber
2. Ray Lavery
3. John Kempka

Comparisons

FIGURE

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Lauren Ashby
Novice Overall Winner
Chanelle Smith
Figure Awards
Figure Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Kaitlin Shields
2. Christine Slayman
3. Sam Weigel
4. Raenell Hannis
5. Mary Ann Leager
6. Jennifer Gugino

Comparisons
Class B
1. Chanelle Smith
2. Stephanie Blakey
3. Lindsey Willis
4. Betsy Lane
5. Julie Krueger
6. Stella Stratigos
7. Chara Dixon

Comparisons
Class C
1. Carri Woodgerd
2. Karli Funk
3. Grace Conrady
4. Valerie Banning
5. Vanessa Burke
6. Julie Pugh
7. Kathy Martinus
8. Jennifer Petrask
9. Brandi Ambrose
10. Melissa Alford

Comparisons
Class D
1. Alyssa Muth
2. Kate Grevey
3. Lauren Ashby
4. Sheharah McIver
5. Shonte Turner
6. Amy Burgess
7. Laura Burstein
8. Kelly Owen
9. Heather Sumpter
10. Kaila Kramer
11. Courtney Funk
12. Amy Eastman

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Chanelle Smith
2. Mary Ann Leager
3. Jennifer Gugino

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Sheharah McIver
2. Grace Conrady
3. Kaila Kramer
4. Julie Pugh
5. Jennifer Petrask
6. Amy Eastman
7. Nicole Kitta
8. Jennifer Thomas
9. Courtney Funk
10. Melissa Alford
11. Tiffany Gardner
12. Joleen Lazusky

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Mary Ann Leager
2. Tracy Grogg
3. Julie Krueger

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Lauren Ashby
2. Kelly Owen
3. Shonte Turner
4. Melissa Alford
5. Elizabeth Beaumont
6. Anne Petrof
7. Amy Eastman
8. Kathy Martinus
9. Joleen Lazusky

Comparisons

BIKINI

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Sandra Reardon
Novice Overall Winner
Lauren Cadillac
Overall Winner
Lauren Cadillac


Bikini Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Panny Powell
2. Christina Velazquez
3. Brianna Maida
4. Dorothy Dingba
5. Jennifer Pons
6. Jhoi Miller

Comparisons
Class B
1. Elena Cristina Spinu
2. Angela Chen
3. Brittaney Weyand
4. Angie Mellon
5. Donna Fewell
6. Michelle Cagonot
7. Anju Shah
8. Sophia Sciarretti
9. Annely Taylor
10. Carmen Stewat
11. Avis Cook
12. Virginia De Vega
14. Christine Schlieper

Comparisons
Class C
1. Elizabeth Yisrael
2. Felisha Williams
3. Shinda Obey
4. Julie Liporace
5. Jessica Schiefer
6. Marlisse Lopez
7. Teresa Lord
8. Haley Morgan
9. Amanda Costaregni
10. Sandra Reardon
11. Linda Pearson
12. Kellie Middleton
13. Maya Kekahuna
14. Vanessa Yepez
15. Marina Borodyanskiy
16. Rebecca Biddle
17. Danielle Fiscus
17. Kaylin Harper
17. Krista Cochran
17. Tara Nailor
Danielle Enriquez

Comparisons
Class D
1. Ashley Evertz
2. Jasmine Bryant
3. Olyvia McIntire
4. Melissa Allen
5. Mary Capuano
6. Erin Kirker
7. Idianette Ortiz
8. Tyra Underwood
9. Franziska Valerio
10. Marissa Tedesco
11. Molli Ritter
12. Holly Strapple
14. Alex Janish
15. Shareia Oliver
16. Alyson Briggs
16. Amanda Shvets
16. Brigitte Dubuc
16. Christine Jenness
16. DeAwna McGinley
16. Kahoni Rowland
16. Kerrie Williams
16. Mary Gibson
16. Sofia Rodriguez
16. Teresa Leja

Comparisons
Class E
1. Lauren Cadillac
2. Alzira Rodriguez
3. Samantha Skolkin
4. Lauren Douglas
5. Jourdanne Lee
6. Anjanette Lowe
7. Julia McTighe
8. Ashley Jenkins
9. Ginger Kutschbach
10. Katie Linehan
11. Ashley Corbett
12. Katie Carroll
13. Julie Johnson
14. Mackenzie McDowell
15. Emily Weiss
16. Estrellita Caligiuri
16. Leia Vitale
16. Melissa VeVerka

Comparisons
Class F
1. Lindi Nunziato
2. Katherine Wieboldt
3. Karen Elson
4. Audra Van Wie
5. Jenna Petraglia
6. Tiffany Morgan
7. Chelsey Walton
8. Katie Meador

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Felisha Williams
2. Christine Lewis
3. Marlisse Lopez
4. Sandra Reardon
5. Heather Klein
6. Ciara Linnea
7. Angelique Tucker
8. Rachel Antal
9. Carmen Stewat
10. Marina Borodyanskiy
11. Kellie Middleton
12. Krista Cochran
13. Haley Morgan
16. Dorothy Dingba
17. Annely Taylor
19. Christine Schlieper
19. Crystal Fasano
19. Kaylin Harper
19. Michelle Gallagher
19. Rebecca Biddle
19. Sophia Sciarretti
19. Virginia De Vega

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Lauren Cadillac
2. Julia McTighe
3. Tyra Underwood
4. Samantha Skolkin
5. Jourdanne Lee
6. Erin Kirker
7. Lindsay Rittinger
8. Marissa Tedesco
9. Katie Carroll
10. Olivia Semeria
11. Holly Strapple
12. Linda Castro
13. Jenna Petraglia
14. Brigitte Dubuc
15. Shareia Oliver
16. Alyson Briggs
16. Danielle Malise
16. Erika Diaz
16. Kahoni Rowland
16. Mackenzie McDowell
16. Samantha Slaven
18. Katie Meador

Comparisons
Teen
1. Samantha Buck

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Sandra Reardon
2. Maya Kekahuna
3. Angela Chen
4. Christina Velazquez
5. Kimberly Sikes
6. Yildiz Gengonul
7. Madelene Bermudez
8. Luisana Gandica
9. Shelly Woods
10. Evette Cano
11. Avis Cook
12. An Van Au
13. Jhoi Miller
14. Carmen Stewat
15. Tara Nailor

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Melissa Allen
2. Katherine Wieboldt
3. Idianette Ortiz
4. Katie Carroll
5. Anjanette Lowe
6. Kerrie Williams
7. Lucia Owens
8. Shelly Howard
10. Estrellita Caligiuri
11. Melissa VeVerka
12. Christine Jenness

Comparisons

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Ed Cmar
Novice Overall Winner
Cole Kovach
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Gary Chaney
2. Russell Mania Powell
3. Zain Imran
4. Anthony Opatrny
5. Thomas Riley
6. Jayson Salaum
7. Joe DeMatteis
8. Jay Barton
9. Matthew Protiva
10. Kyle Jordan
11. Dustin Rhoads
12. Raid Albahar
13. Matt Lawless
14. Adnan Mohammed Alsadah
15. Anthony Salerno
16. Todd Matthews
16. Tyler Wittway

Comparisons
Class B
1. Jedadiah Bauman
2. Xavier Ifill
3. Robert Cross
4. Bijoy Rodriguez
5. Dan Shepherd

Comparisons
Class C
1. Ryan Weber
2. Eric Dunlap
3. Matt Marshall
4. David Angle
5. Logan Galberach
6. Michael Prest
7. Zachary Davis

Comparisons
Class D
2. Clyd Gibson
3. Raymont Edmonds
4. Justin Mazur
5. Russell Phillips
6. Eric Settles

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Cole Kovach
2. Jedadiah Bauman
3. George Franks III

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. David Angle
2. Dakota Toepfer
3. Logan Galberach
4. Zachary Davis

Comparisons
Teen
1. Cole Kovach
2. Gabe Knoch

Comparisons
Masters Over 35
1. Ed Cmar
2. David Pruitt
3. Eric Settles

Comparisons

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jennica Kidd
Class A
1. Jeanna Roth
2. Erin Friedman

Comparisons
Class B
1. Jennica Kidd
2. Alyssa Muth
3. Shannon Howell
4. Jinney Settles
5. Kristina Freismuth
6. Barbara Guida
7. Tina Chinchic

Comparisons
Masters Over 35
1. Erin Friedman
2. Barbara Guida
3. Tina Chinchic

Comparisons