2015 NPC San Diego Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Adrian Martin
Heavyweight
1. Johnny Garcia
2. Curtis Salcido

Light Heavyweight
1. Adrian Martin
2. Siavash Fashi
3. Stanley Cuaresma
4. Sean Shannon
5. Oscar Rodrigues
6. Austin Warrek

Middleweight
1. Vantrell Abrams
2. Marcus Gomez

Lightweight
1. Kyle Sablan

Novice Heavyweight
1. Adrian Martin
2. Sean Shannon
3. Austin Warrek
4. Brian Gosselin
5. Curtis Salcido
6. Logan Manus
7. Victor Acosta

Novice Lightweight
1. Vantrell Abrams
2. Kyle Sablan
3. Danny Short

Masters
1. Stanley Cuaresma
2. Johnny Garcia

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Sara Ard
Class A
1. Esmeralda Diosdado
2. Meredith Reyes

Class B
1. Topaz Good
2. Stephanie Pio
3. Jenny Javier
4. Ayesha Hyman
5. Lauren McLaughlin
6. Sarah Lemler

Class C
1. Elena Chernousenko
2. Holland Matheson
3. Kendall Picardi
4. Joann Moravac
5. Kelsi Franzen
6. Alejandra Ortiz
7. Desiree Belanoff
8. Stacy Lacaillade

Class D
1. Sara Ard
2. Katelyn Miller
3. Andrea Shaughnessy
4. Sarah Gross
5. Shannon Hopkins

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Esmeralda Diosdado
2. Meredith Reyes
3. Lauren McLaughlin
4. Sarah Lemler

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Rochelle Diem
2. Desiree Belanoff
3. Lydia Brizendine

Masters Over 40
1. Kendall Picardi
2. Sarah Lemler
3. Hege Mathisen
4. Adrienne Robinson

BIKINI

Masters Over 40 Overall Winner
Kristy Lynn
Novice Overall Winner
Lindsay Price
Overall Winner
Josie Lamb
Class A
1. Jessica Gaines-Ortiz
2. Pilar Martinez
3. Alejandra Santos
4. Kissy Dominic
5. Cindy Balanza
6. Vasty Castillo
7. Cynthia Burciaga
8. Emily Karp
9. Katie Rollins

Class B
1. Christina Sanchez
2. Alexandra Frias
3. Carolyn Kim
4. Graciella Magana
5. Chiqui (CHICKIE) Halay-ay
6. Jacqueline Talens
7. Nichole Buchholz
8. Candy Champa
9. Deidra Tineo
10. Kristi Pinon
11. Sam Gonsalves
12. Jovanna Radillo
13. Gillian Birk
13. Trish Geensburg

Class C
1. Ashley Epperson
2. Leslie Belenzo
3. Denea Milano
4. Natalie Balistreri
5. Jacqueline Gutierrez
6. Darlene Adamusik
7. Jazmin Gonzalez
8. Paula Paddock
9. Deidre Kawamoto
10. Jessica Colvin
11. Angela Pamintuan
12. Kelly Doherty
13. Haley Halverson
14. Cindy Giraldo
15. Brooke Youngo
16. Kristin Colburn

Class D
1. Josie Lamb
2. Holly Talcott
3. Lynette Braun
4. Jan Engebretson
5. Whitney Lawrence
6. Xochitl Marquez
7. Jessica Ritz
8. Melanie Sagan
9. Nancy Castro
10. Katelyn Huening
11. Katherine Alexander

Class E
1. Lindsay Price
2. Rhiauna Vorholt
3. Lauren Lagomarsino
4. Kelly Clancey
5. Janelle Copeland
6. Rachael Shultz
7. Kerri Wilson
8. Christina Valles
9. Hannah Fleming
10. Kristina Bailey
11. Sandra Olmos
12. Afsaneh Amini

Class F
1. Kelin Covington
2. Kelly Michelsen
3. Tina Kim
5. Tonya Reis
6. Courtney Pease
7. Stacie Gallegos
8. Chelsea Koski
9. Emma Krenzin
10. Courtney Lambert
11. Kayla Prologo

Novice Class A
1. Alexandra Frias
2. Chiqui Halay-ay
3. Jacqueline Talens
4. Nichole Buchholz
5. Leslie Belenzo
6. Zaida Vargas
7. Natalie Bennett
8. Natalie Balistreri
9. Jamie Watson
10. Kelly Doherty
11. Jamie S-15
12. Rachel Romaine
13. Chani Ngan
14. Yasmyn Crespo
15. Stephanie Tsui
16. Angela Pamintuan
16. Brooke Youngo
16. Deidre Kawamoto
16. Emma Cencepcio Short
16. Haley Halverson
16. Jillian Bischoff
16. Jovanna Radillo
16. Kaitlin Quimby
16. Kristin Colburn
16. Liz Murray
16. Sam Gonsalves
16. Tania Offerrall

Novice Class B
1. Lindsay Price
2. Lynette Braun
3. Celestial Meza
4. Whitney Lawrence
5. Rachael Shultz
6. Katelyn Huening
7. Ammie Lopez
8. Stephanie Perillo
9. Alison LeBlanc
10. Katherine Alexander
11. Christina Bonnar

Novice Class C
1. Lauren Lagomarsino
2. Chelsea Koski
3. Stacie Gallegos
4. Christina Valles
5. Yuliya Fomina
6. Emma Krenzin
7. Hannah Fleming
8. Wendi Lee
9. Lindsay McDermott

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Kristy Lynn
2. Jessica Colvin
3. Cindy Balanza
4. Rachel Romaine
5. Trish Geensburg
6. Deidra Tineo
7. Emily Karp
8. Janelle Coy
9. Jamie Watson
10. Liz Murray
11. Stacie Riley
12. Maria Lopez-Carale

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jan Engebretson
2. Natalie Pao
3. Kerri Wilson
4. Ammie Lopez
5. Alicia Zummallen
6. Melanie Sagan

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Janelle Copeland
2. Courtney Pease
3. Tina Kim
4. Aurelie Malish
5. Wendi Lee

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Kristy Lynn
2. Catherine Perrotta
3. Rachel Romaine
4. Dora Tullio
5. Trish Geensburg
6. Emily Karp
7. Cynthia Durmiendo
8. Maria Lopez-Carale
9. Marie Padilla
10. Heidi Gonsier
11. Kimberly Caparas

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Jan Engebretson
2. Kerri Wilson
3. Tina Kim
4. Tonya Reis
5. Alicia Zummallen
6. Melanie Sagan
7. Marcy Goodale

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Paul Hourani
Overall Winner
Bernard Royal
Class A
1. Rudy McCleary
2. Jonathan Mccreery
3. Marvin Ramirez
4. Giovanny Reyes
5. Angel Galicia
6. Kevin Nguyen
7. Benigno Tehuitzil
8. Gerardo Torres
9. Ronnie Cabales

Class B
1. Bernard Royal
2. Daniel Robinson
3. Adrian Canizalez
4. Nick Husin
5. Ryan Cullenward
6. Andrew Smith
7. Paul Hourani
8. Dennis Encarnacion
9. Ekali Brooks
10. Corey Pitts
11. Andrew Hoang
12. Jonathan Randall

Class C
1. Julian Mena
2. Charles Sicklesteel
3. Jordan Ashley
4. Oscar Rodrigues
5. Kane Nelson

Class D
1. Mark Black
2. Kyle Figgins
3. Ronald Morris
4. Jyron Williams
5. Cipriano Franco
6. Adam Nogueira
7. Rodrigo Figueroa
8. Sean Newey
9. Daniel Rosati
10. Chris Rufo
11. Houston Teamer
12. Jamey Cohen
13. Mark Noah
14. Alek Kotero

Class E
1. Evan Laveist
2. Jacob Roa
3. Terence Mondesir
4. Lenny Ortiz
5. Ramon Simpson
6. Michael Nemke
7. Jarrod Burton

Class F
1. David Lamb
2. Artiom Skvorcov
3. David Anthony Tassin
4. Antionne Scott
5. Nate Rodrigues
6. Tyler Vickens
7. Edward Copeland

Novice Class A
1. Rudy McCleary
2. Marvin Ramirez
4. Angel Galicia
5. Kevin Nguyen
6. Benigno Tehuitzil
7. Abdul Dahman
8. Suliman Alashwak
9. George Anderus
10. Zack Marquez
11. Robert Martinez
Rayuen Posadas

Novice Class B
1. Charles Sicklesteel
2. Sean Newey
3. Nick Husin
4. Ryan Cullenward
5. Andrew Smith
6. Houston Teamer
7. Dennis Encarnacion
8. Kendrick Warren
9. Kyle Schmitt
10. James Byers
11. Hung-Min Tseng
12. Zach Sheldon
13. Bruce Barcenal
14. Joseph Vela

Novice Class C
1. Jacob Roa
2. Cipriano Franco
3. Tyler Vickens
4. Daniel Rosati
5. Edward Copeland
6. Jason Ronald Williams
6. Michael Nemke
8. Kevin Caliber
9. Mark Noah

Teen
1. Rayuen Posadas
2. Kendrick Warren
3. Andrew Hoang
4. Greg Baker
5. Luigi Race
6. Victor Acosta Jr

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Paul Hourani
2. Steven Tempongko

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Chris Rufo
2. Lenny Ortiz
3. Jamey Cohen
4. Dietmar Schiffer
5. Daniel Rosati
6. Jason Manning
7. Leon Viljoen
8. Mark Noah
9. Bruce Barcenal

Masters Over 40
1. Paul Hourani
2. Travis Williams
3. Ekali Brooks
4. Jamey Cohen
5. Dietmar Schiffer
6. Leon Viljoen
7. Jason Smith
8. Bruce Barcenal
9. Ronnie Cabales

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Precious Smith