2015 NPC San Francisco Championships

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Martin Gomez
Overall Winner
Martin Gomez
Super Heavyweight
1. Matthew Evans

Heavyweight
1. Michael Terrell
2. Tomi Luv

Light Heavyweight
1. Martin Gomez
2. Clint Odom
3. Chris Jantz
4. Brian Jones
5. Phillip Chiero
6. Joseph Mundo
7. Ceazar Agront

Middleweight
1. James Simmons
2. Timothy Hardy
3. Christopher Coudron
4. JR Dahm
5. Niguy Marshall
6. Luis Vazquez
7. Alceu Vieira
8. Steve Zussman
9. Antwain Hawkins
10. Juan Cabrera

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Martin Gomez
2. Jorge Maldonado
3. Joseph Mundo
4. Ceazar Agront

Novice Lightweight
1. Gerardo Pineda
2. Brandon Bryant

Novice Middleweight
1. JR Dahm
2. Niguy Marshall
3. Christopher Coudron
4. Antwain Hawkins
5. Carlos Solano
6. Juan Cabrera
7. Alec Quinones
8. Dalton Thomas
9. Litty Thomas

Bantamweight
1. Gary Song
2. Raymond Fong

Masters Over 40
1. Chris Jantz
2. Deric Stockton
3. Niguy Marshall
4. Tomi Luv

Masters Over 50
1. Steve Zussman
2. Raymond Fong
3. Robert Tenerowicz
4. Chris Murray
5. David Maples

Masters Over 60
1. David Maples

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Chantell Propes
Class A
1. Monique Reyes
2. Nqobani Shange
3. Dulce Gomez
4. Christina Rodriguez

Class B
1. Breena Rodriguez
2. April Sanchez
3. Christina Blaylock
4. Danica Sa
5. Kimberly Davis
6. Windy Carmickle
7. Aimee Pourroy
8. Kasi Lena

Class C
1. Chantell Propes
2. Lisa Riggs
3. Sara Miri
4. Brittany Frankfort
5. Danielle Duffy
6. Nicole West
7. Lori Nevis
8. Charon Rivera
9. Amanda Sa
10. Amber Green

Class D
1. Lorena Gonzalez
2. Nicole Lynn Wurnitsch
3. Alaine Braunscheidel
4. Denita Timberlake
5. Lisa Bowman
6. Darlene Lizotte
7. Stephani Kittling
8. Lauren Petruccelli
9. Deborah Lamaison

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. April Sanchez
2. Christina Blaylock
3. Christina Rodriguez
4. Windy Carmickle
5. Aimee Pourroy
6. Angelica Palma

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Chantell Propes
2. Lisa Riggs
3. Alaine Braunscheidel
4. Darlene Lizotte
5. Lori Nevis
6. Stephani Kittling
7. Lisa Bowman

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Kelly O'Brien
2. Melinda Carr
3. Angelica Palma

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Nicole West
2. Alaine Braunscheidel
3. Lori Nevis
4. Lisa Bowman
5. Stephani Kittling
6. Deborah Lamaison

BIKINI

Novice Overall Winner
Julia Garibaldi
Overall Winner
Sheila Teague
Class A
1. Armine Semirdjian
2. Loren Alonzo
3. Alexa Ayson
4. Christian Escobedo
5. Sinde Torres
6. Jessica Manzano
7. Christine Valderrama
8. Athena Herrera
9. Janel Garcia

Class B
1. Danielle Tan
2. Lisa Pini
3. Lisa Gonzales
4. Tinah Bean
5. Alexa Castillo
6. Elaine Lau
7. Shanna Larsen
8. Janet Springfield
9. Leah Moe
10. Jovanna Decambra
11. Ann Maldonado

Class C
1. Julia Garibaldi
2. Kimberly Weinsheimer
3. Taylor Miller
4. Natalia Lockwood
5. Soraya LeBrun
6. Kameo Loya
7. Kayla Hutchings
8. Christine Curtis
9. Anca Rugescu
10. Toni Roybal
11. Melanie Smith
12. Vanessa Rodriguez
13. Ariana Frausto

Class D
1. Sheila Teague
2. Ekaterina Zagrebneva
3. Angela Salinas
4. Sandra Nunez
5. Crystal Byrd
6. Hope Matthews
7. Giavanna Firato
8. Carly Genzoli
9. Alexys Reno
10. Ammie Lopez
11. Rachelle Hatton

Class E
1. Priscilla Vargas
2. Chelsea Smith
3. Vanessa Ward
4. Bianca Buresh
5. Jordan Stovall
6. Kimberly Hammill
7. Alyssa Broker
8. Rebecca Cummins
9. Brianna Christensen
10. Georgia Hill
11. Rebecca Silvia

Class F
1. Kristen Sanderson
2. Saralynn Champlin
3. Valerie Harbidge
4. Kylee Fleckenstein

Novice Class A
1. Loren Alonzo
2. Alexa Ayson
3. Christian Escobedo
4. Athena Herrera
5. Jessika Hickman
6. Leslie Hanscom

Novice Class B
1. Danielle Tan
2. Lisa Gonzales
3. Alexa Castillo
4. Tinah Bean
5. Melissa Salazar
6. Shanna Larsen
7. Marianne McMullan
8. Geraldine Nuval
9. Leah Moe
10. Jovanna Decambra
11. Ann Maldonado
12. Lizette Avila-Morales

Novice Class C
1. Julia Garibaldi
2. Kimberly Weinsheimer
3. Taylor Miller
4. Soraya LeBrun
5. Anca Rugescu
6. Christine Curtis
7. Kayla Hutchings
8. Michelle Purcell
9. Toni Roybal
10. Ariana Frausto

Novice Class D
1. Angela Salinas
2. Davon Keokanock
3. Hope Matthews
4. Crystal Byrd
5. Giavanna Firato
6. Laura Cortes
7. Eleanor Smart
8. Emily Renk
9. Danielle McCowan
10. Rachelle Hatton
11. Brittany Salcido

Novice Class E
1. Jihyun Park
2. Priscilla Vargas
3. Alyssa Broker
4. Jordan Stovall
5. Rebecca Cummins
6. Brianna Christensen
7. Rebecca Silvia
8. Maritess Desidererio

Novice Class F
1. Amy Jantz
2. Kristen Sanderson
3. Valerie Harbidge
4. Kylee Fleckenstein

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Christine Valderrama
2. Christine Curtis
3. Anna Layfield
4. Melissa Salazar
5. Michelle Purcell
6. Sinde Torres
7. Jessika Hickman
8. Remonta Khangaldy
9. Marianne McMullan
10. Khani Cayanan
11. Leslie Hanscom
12. Athena Herrera

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Hope Matthews
2. Ammie Lopez
3. Alexys Reno
4. Rebecca Silvia

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Kristen Sanderson
2. Valerie Harbidge

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Janet Springfield
2. Geraldine Nuval
3. Anna Layfield
4. Dawn Mendoza
5. Leslie Hanscom
6. Debora Ann

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Andrea Castro

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Novice Overall Winner
Alexander Milan
Overall Winner
Maitland Wilson
Class A
1. Alexander Milan
2. Billy Sage
3. Jose Madrigal
4. Evan Baker
5. Wilfredo Neira
6. Manuel Conde
7. Fabian Aquino
8. Shaine Peredo
9. Jun Arriola
10. Jay Dosanjh
11. Daniel Granados
12. Victor Jimenez
13. Jayson Montes
14. Marcus Grimaldo
15. Edmar Cortez
16. Adam Phangrath
16. Adrian Pereda
16. Brian Szeto
16. Justin Corpus
16. Ravi Karki
16. Reinhard Schwock
16. Ritchie Tendencia

Class B
1. Juan Madrigal
2. Benedict Samonte
3. John Foster
4. Josh Cruz
5. Ali Ibrahim
6. Sergio Guevara
7. Thong Phan
8. Julius Caesar Melanio
9. Dylan Saimes

Class C
1. Omari Sealey
2. Jason Harris
3. Max Indicks
4. Doug Molseed
5. David Artola
6. Fernando Montes
7. Andres Caceres
8. DJ Alemu
9. Abel Leon
10. Jesus Magallon

Class D
1. Ronnie Penn
2. Peter Kosarko
3. Sean Rivera
4. Charbel Mawad
5. David Aldridge
6. Krishneel Kumar
7. Edgar Dominguez
8. Caleb Ridgway
9. Jamar Gibbs
10. Eddie Sao Jr
11. Howard Perry
12. Michael Munoz
13. Aaron Starrett
14. Eduardo Estrada
15. Larry Lunnen

Class E
1. Maitland Wilson

Class F
1. James Everett
2. Reginald Williams
3. Joseph Lee
4. Talhah Bilal
5. James Croall
6. Ben Zorn
7. Oga Ogamba
8. Bryon Covington

Novice Class A
1. Alexander Milan
2. Wilfredo Neira
3. Michael Warner
4. Shaine Peredo
5. Daniel Granados
6. Victor Jimenez
7. Edmar Cortez
8. Adrian Pereda
9. Earl Briones
10. Joe Laxa
11. Luis Estrada

Novice Class B
1. Juan Madrigal
2. Benedict Samonte
3. Evan Baker
4. Jose Madrigal
5. Josh Cruz
6. Ritchie Tendencia
7. Ali Ibrahim
8. Jay Dosanjh
9. Julius Caesar Melanio
10. Sergio Guevara
11. Marcus Grimaldo
12. Adam Phangrath
13. Jairo Linares
14. Justin Corpus
15. Thong Phan
16. Brian Szeto
16. Dylan Saimes

Novice Class C
1. Omari Sealey
2. Sean Rivera
3. Krishneel Kumar
4. Andres Caceres
5. Aaron Starrett
6. David Artola
7. DJ Alemu
8. Edgar Dominguez
9. Caleb Ridgway
10. Sean Espiritu
11. Iyanni Muniz

Novice Class D
1. James Everett
2. Reginald Williams
3. Eddie Sao Jr
4. James Croall
5. Talhah Bilal
6. Zach DeVries
7. Oga Ogamba
8. Nicholas Verlinden
9. Ben Zorn
10. Domenique Montes
11. Tyler Carlton

Teen
1. Charbel Mawad
2. Dylan McKinney
3. Alec Quinones
4. Noel Angeles
5. Gregorio Alvarez
6. Christopher Tith
7. Ian Detert
8. Nathaniel Mendez
9. Steven Garcia
10. Zakk Colburn

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Fabian Aquino
2. Nelson Delcid
3. Jun Arriola
4. Fabian Rico
5. Reinhard Schwock
6. Joe Laxa
7. Jerry Rivera

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jason Harris
2. Joseph Lee
3. David Aldridge
4. Michael Munoz
5. Eduardo Estrada
6. James Croall
7. Domenique Montes
8. Larry Lunnen
9. Paul Rush
10. David Rutkosky
11. Zaratustra Roldan

Masters Over 45
1. Dave Dixon
2. Michael Munoz
3. Larry Lunnen
4. David Luvisi

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Patricia Johnson
Class A
1. Danica Sa
2. Melinda Carr

Class B
1. Patricia Johnson
2. Sara Marston