2015 NPC San Jose Championships

NPC
Years: 2017 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Kenyatta Booth
Super Heavyweight
1. Mike Rabbiosi
2. Austen Asbury
3. Marcus Mcccoy

Heavyweight
1. Kenyatta Booth
2. Shem Swerkes
3. Alex Ransone

Light Heavyweight
1. Nigel Sher
2. Joseph Rapisura
3. Danny Seibert
4. Rudy Ramirez
5. Nick Sampayan
6. Mike Wood
7. Tony Gil
8. Kris Iyengar

Middleweight
1. Antonio Gonzalez
2. Taylor Mahrer
3. Alceu Vieira
4. Alejandro Padilla
5. William Slater
6. Joemar Blasé
7. Dante Guzman
8. Dominic Krutzfeld
9. Daniel Ribeiro

Lightweight
1. Chace Bolosan
2. Josiah Qunitana

Novice Heavyweight
1. Mike Rabbiosi
2. Austen Asbury
3. Ryan Taylor
4. Marcus Mcccoy
5. Steven DiMaggio

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Nigel Sher
2. Frankie Fehl
3. Jason Brown
4. Rhameses Aviles

Novice Lightweight
1. Chace Bolosan
2. Josiah Qunitana
3. Miguel Escamilla
4. Jorge Chavez

Novice Middleweight
1. Antonio Gonzalez
2. Mehdi Kabbadj
3. Alceu Vieira
4. Taylor Mahrer
5. Dante Guzman
6. Dominic Krutzfeld
7. Fernando Fernandez

Teen
1. Austen Asbury
2. Dylan Guynn
3. Daniel Ribeiro

Bantamweight
1. John Manoogian

Masters Over 40
1. Kenyatta Booth
2. Joseph Rapisura
3. Danny Seibert
4. Mike Rabbiosi
5. Tony Gil
6. William Slater
7. Rhameses Aviles
8. Antonio Cattera

Masters Over 60
1. William Heylin
2. Joseph Guerrero
3. John Manoogian
4. Barkley Robinson

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jessie Nguyen
Class A
1. Jessie Nguyen
2. Chloe Barr-Cabanban
3. Brenna Rodriguez
4. Monique Robinson-Reyes
5. Dioni Solorio
6. Melody Bragg

Class B
1. Aimee Pourroy

Class C
1. Andrea Morris
2. Jessica Murray
3. Kimberly Dunham
4. Danielle Duffy
5. Elizabeth Chavez-Rodriguez
6. Krystle Griffin
7. Danielle McMillian
8. Samantha Salfen
10. Rachel Koch
11. Shea Humphrey

Class D
1. Paula Gonzales
2. Annette Garcia
3. Jennifer Stephens
4. Tracy Falkenthal
5. Stephani Kittling
6. Amy Russ
7. Fiona Cantando

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Milay Melsheimer
2. Gilda Defaii
3. Aimee Pourroy
4. Melody Bragg
5. Lucy Medrano

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jennifer Stephens
2. Jessica Murray
3. Kimberly Dunham
4. Elizabeth Chavez-Rodriguez
5. Nicki Jarvis
6. Kimberly Factor
7. Amy Russ
8. Kristen Hubbard

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Kelly O'Brien
2. Melody Bragg
3. Tina Shimizu
4. Cynthia Lynn Johnson

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Tracy Falkenthal
2. Elizabeth Chavez-Rodriguez
3. Stephani Kittling

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Stephanie Johnson
Class A
1. Izzy Bustos
2. Sinde Torres
3. Sharon Macaraeg-Acheta
4. Natalie Heald
5. Ashley Olin
6. Maria Noyola
7. Victoria Panaligan
8. Antitza Romero
9. Remonta Khangaldy
10. Tesha Loutzenhiser
11. Brianna Lackey
12. Geraldine Veras
13. Silavy Sin
14. Brittany Sturla
15. Julie Hasdan
16. Athena Salinas
16. Myra Romani
16. Nicole Ball
16. Renee Schantin

Class B
1. Violeta Macedo
2. Alexandra Aviles
3. Delilah Nguyen
4. Jennifer Star Santos
5. Devin Shaver
6. Vanessa Hurtado
7. Nicole Chacon
8. Jessica Diaz
9. Wendy Kotyuk
10. Laura Santolla
11. Nika Carlson
12. Amanda Rivas
13. Renee Anaya
14. Carolyn Magsalay
15. Shirley Maycon-Thomas

Class C
1. Elizabeth Ruvalcaba
2. Leah Whyte
3. Steffani Hieb
4. Soraya LeBrun
5. Susan Ackerman
6. Natalia Lockwood
7. Whitney Cordray
8. Aspen Rae
9. Gaudi Stazi
10. Krista Marcelli
11. Nicole Ajero
12. Anca Rugescu
13. Tamara DeMello
15. Jenni Pestana
16. Emily Wright
16. Jennylee Wright
16. May Klauser
16. Rockxanna Garajehdaghi
16. Silvia Moreno
16. Valerie Martinez

Class D
1. Stephanie Johnson
2. Elena Herrera
3. Brittney Lohr
4. Chelsea Smith
5. Nicole Laureano
6. Haley Hudson
7. Felicia Segura
8. Monica Sanders
9. Shannon Hinsdale
10. Samantha DeMoss
11. Cassandra Chao
12. Anne Marie Block

Class E
1. Jordan Stovall
2. Cammie Beck
3. Nicole Partin
4. Rebecca Cummins
5. Carol Hoang
6. Tahmina Anderson

Class F
1. Cecily Lewis
2. Amanda Larsson
3. Kayla Iaquinto
4. Stephanie Lam
5. Lauren Taylor
6. Amanda Maldonado
7. Kayla Robertson

Novice Class A
1. Izzy Bustos
2. Sinde Torres
3. Yvette Arriola
4. Victoria Panaligan
5. Christina Keller
6. Geraldine Veras
7. Brittany Sturla
8. Athena Salinas
9. Nicole Ball
10. Myra Romani
11. Rosalia Lopez

Novice Class B
1. Violeta Macedo
2. Alexandra Aviles
3. Vanessa Hurtado
4. Jennifer Star Santos
5. Melissa Salazar
6. Wendy Kotyuk
7. Devin Shaver
8. Nicole Douglas
9. Jessica Diaz
10. Carolyn Magsalay
11. Kim Pham
12. Shirley Maycon-Thomas

Novice Class C
1. Elizabeth Ruvalcaba
2. Gaudi Stazi
3. Aspen Rae
4. Laurel Keiffer
5. Soraya LeBrun
6. Steffani Hieb
7. Anca Rugescu
8. Lindsay Bailey
9. Amelia Meyers
10. Krista Marcelli
11. Silvia Moreno
12. Katherine Bobadilla
13. Jennylee Wright
14. Tamara DeMello
15. Rockxanna Garajehdaghi
16. Angela Markovich
16. Julie Greer
16. Valerie Martinez

Novice Class D
1. Brittney Lohr
2. Elena Herrera
3. Kalin Eshelman
4. Brieana Tomasetti
5. Fiona MacKenzie
6. Chelsea Smith
7. Nicole Laureano
8. Felicia Segura
9. Haley Hudson
10. Ashley Webber
11. Sabrina Santos
12. Blanca Granda-Mendoza
13. Cassandra Chao
14. Anne Marie Block

Novice Class E
1. Jordan Stovall
2. Cammie Beck
3. Jennifer Bassett
4. Rebecca Cummins
5. Carol Hoang
6. Nicole Partin

Novice Class F
1. Dejna James
2. Kayla Iaquinto
3. Amanda Larsson
4. Stephanie Lam
5. Amanda Maldonado
6. Lauren Taylor
7. Mallery Helmuth

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Sharon Macaraeg-Acheta
2. Susan Ackerman
3. Debra Miller
4. Remonta Khangaldy
5. Jennifer Star Santos
6. Sinde Torres
7. Nikki Gast
8. Christina Keller
9. Sandra Delgadillo
10. Jenni Pestana
11. Tina Vega
12. Jennylee Wright
13. Kari Williams
14. Carolyn Magsalay
15. Dulcelena Solorio

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Monica Sanders
2. Karrie Alexander
3. Anne Marie Block

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Gwen Sedler
2. Tahmina Anderson
3. Amanda Maldonado

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Debra Miller
2. Masako Amano
3. Renee Anaya
4. Blanca Granda-Mendoza
5. Julie Greer
6. Joy Shane
7. Shirley Maycon-Thomas
8. Gulfira Jabbarov

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Karrie Alexander
2. Kellene Ruffoni

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ahmad Deguzman
Class A
1. Sambol Him
2. Josiah Qunitana
3. Jason Deleon
4. Mike Aguon
5. Christopher Gil
6. Raymond Sedillo
7. Michael DeGuzman
8. Andre Dobshinsky
9. Jon Larue
10. Richmond Lim
11. Antonio Solinas
12. Joemar Blasé
13. Isaac Tenorio
14. David Luvisi
15. Christopher Zatezalo
16. Anthony Limcuando
16. Art Ayala
16. Ferdinand Zumel
16. Francis Rosete
16. Gustovo Escalante
16. Jerome Villanueva
16. Jordan Cook
16. Luis Estrada
16. Restie Licaros

Class B
1. Ahmad Deguzman
2. Juliano Quimson
3. Paul Mateoc
4. Marlon James
5. Ernie Escanio
6. Mehdi Kabbadj
7. Christopher Rasec Rivera
8. Emir Basakinci
9. Brandon Steely
10. Eddie Lara
11. Chad Alexander

Class C
1. Juan Avila
2. Nimal Delgado
3. Omari Sealey
4. Osa Aigbuza
5. Jacquecar Robinson
6. Jose Vega
7. Ralph Brooks
8. Metas Jontrakan
9. Dan Wyrick

Class D
1. Warren Anderson
2. Jesse Walls
3. Broderick Shemansky
4. Jeremy Dutra
5. William Santillan Jr.
6. Ben Bogni
7. Christopher Cedros
8. Alaa Madi
9. Andrew Loper
10. Matyas Nagy
11. Andrew Jung
12. Jamar Gibbs
13. Trevor Nathan
14. George Knott
15. Robert Shimkus
16. Chris Piveronas
16. Cipriano Franco
16. Daniel Plascencia
16. Issac Lum
16. Jared Countess
16. Joshua Isgrigg
16. Joshua Pesek
16. Matthew Vanert
16. Noey Noyola

Class E
1. Miguel Mendoza
2. Hadi Jrab
3. Charbel Mawad

Class F
1. Casey Meister
2. Joseph Vinatieri
3. Hassan Trotter
4. Herbert Hudec
5. Brett Billingsley
6. Tyler Rose
7. Francisco Valdez
8. Ryan Baker

Novice Class A
1. Sambol Him
2. Josiah Qunitana
3. Jason Deleon
4. Christopher Gil
5. Mike Aguon
6. Raymond Sedillo
7. Michael DeGuzman
8. Andre Dobshinsky
9. Jon Larue
10. Richmond Lim
11. Anthony Limcuando
12. Isaac Tenorio
13. Joseph Jaromay
14. Brandon Hafer
15. Irving Hernandez
16. Art Ayala
16. Ferdinand Zumel
16. Gustovo Escalante
16. Jerome Villanueva
16. Jordan Cook
16. Luis Estrada
16. Nathan Manalang
16. Restie Licaros

Novice Class B
1. Paul Mateoc
2. Mehdi Kabbadj
3. Ernie Escanio
4. Emir Basakinci
5. Christopher Rasec Rivera
6. Brandon Steely
7. Eddie Lara
8. Chad Alexander
9. Abel Leon

Novice Class C
1. Juan Avila
2. Dominic Calderon
3. Ricardo Medina
4. Jose Vega
5. Ralph Brooks
6. Christian Larsen
7. Hunter Chang
8. Todd Gallet
9. Metas Jontrakan
10. Dan Wyrick
11. Chris Bondoc

Novice Class D
1. William Santillan Jr.
2. Alaa Madi
3. Christopher Cedros
4. Kenneth Peoples
5. Trevor Nathan
6. RJ Laabs
7. Matthew Vanert
8. Andrew Mikhail
9. George Knott
10. Issac Lum
11. Angelo Delacruz
12. Ricky Diaz

Novice Class F
1. Joseph Vinatieri
2. Tyler Rose
3. Brett Billingsley
4. Ryan Baker

Teen
1. Austin Ramirez
2. Anthony Limcuando
3. Charbel Mawad
4. Jason Park
5. Ricardo Medina
6. Jesse Anderson
7. Noel Angeles
8. Joe Bailey
9. Lance Manibog
10. Eric Garcia

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Ryk Magbanua
2. Antonio Solinas
3. Michael DeGuzman
4. Jon Larue
5. Clint Van Dyke
6. Niels Moeller
7. Nathan Manalang
8. Warren Pineda
9. Restie Licaros
10. Ferdinand Zumel

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Andrew Loper
2. Shawn Tousaint
3. Paul Rush
4. Chris Piveronas
5. Dan Wyrick
6. Michael Ford

Masters Over 45
1. Loren Middag
2. Dave Dixon
3. David Luvisi
4. Joe Martin
5. Ferdinand Zumel
6. Brian Johnson

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Mason Giovanna

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Erika Kikuchi
2. Tina Mauer Guadarrama
3. Robbye Nelson
4. Danika Erlano
5. Linda Mederos

Class B
1. Bridgette Dean
2. Kimberly Packer
3. Patricia Johnson
4. Monique Rubalcaba