2015 NPC Southern Colorado Championships

NPC
Years: 2018 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Desiderio Carlo
Armed Forces
1. Allan Sacdalan
2. Justin McArthur

Heavyweight
1. Chuck Jamison
2. Jason Brant

Middleweight
1. Desiderio Carlo
2. Ed Priem II
3. Justin McArthur
4. Zach Beauchamp

Lightweight
1. Nicholas Garcia
2. Aaron Battaglia

Novice
1. David Ehrmantraut
2. Zach Beauchamp

Masters Over 40
1. Aaron Battaglia
2. Allan Sacdalan
3. Jason Brant
4. Steven Kohut

Masters Over 50
1. Chuck Jamison
2. David Ehrmantraut
3. Dean Sigman

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Sarah Cole
Armed Forces
1. Monica Burgeson
2. Wendy Barry
3. Jennifer McMichael
4. Lara Ashley
5. Cynthia Repasy

Class A
1. Ashley Butts
2. Genadine Toves
3. Wendy Barry
4. London Piarrot
5. Dawn Lowe
6. Monica Verville
7. Cheryl Ringer

Class B
1. Lisa Forst
2. Britney Dahl
3. Monica Burgeson
4. Michelle Glowczewski
5. Sun Palaka
6. Tiffany Frock

Class C
1. Sarah Cole
2. Cynthia Repasy
3. Chenelle Herrin

Novice Class A
1. Ashley Butts
2. Wendy Barry
3. Amanda Slominski
4. Dawn Lowe
5. Monica Verville
6. Cheryl Ringer

Novice Class B
1. Monica Burgeson
2. Britney Dahl
3. Sarah Cole
4. Michelle Glowczewski
5. Tiffany Frock
6. Lara Ashley
7. Cynthia Repasy

True Novice
1. Ashley Butts
2. Lisa Forst
3. Brittney Dahl
4. Wendy Barry
5. Michelle Glowczewski
6. Monica Verville
7. Jennifer McMichael
8. Cris Cappelletti-Curry
9. Cynthia Repasy
10. Chenelle Herrin

Masters Over 40
1. Lisa Forst
2. Jennifer McMichael
3. Chenelle Herrin

Masters Over 50
1. Sun Palaka
2. Leasa Schwaebe
3. London Piarrot
4. Vicki Morgan
5. Cris Cappelletti-Curry
6. Jackie Guerra

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Megan Hooper
Armed Forces
1. Donnetta Peterson
2. Yazmina Russell

Class A
1. Maddie Mazurowski
2. Nikki Higashi
3. Alex Bryan
4. Yazmina Russell
5. Brittney Calderon

Class B
1. Kelli Chiri
2. Alexis Camerlo
3. Sarah Nichols
4. Elsa Mancia
5. Tiana Cooks
6. Megan Gillespie
7. Madeleline Braha
8. Brittany Clarkston
9. Brittany Lucent
10. Annalise Schmutz
11. Betsy Doughty
12. Lisa Mendicino
13. Cecelia Thao
14. Deborah Mynatt
15. Harper Arwen
16. Joey Barkley

Class C
1. Megan Hooper
2. Noel Niccum
3. Ariel Pohl
4. Melanie Thomas
5. Alyssa McIntyre
6. Bonnie Goff
7. Alex Shayler
8. Ashley Wright
9. Adrienne Hutchinson
10. Rhiannon Pentecost
11. Donnetta Peterson
13. Angela Wilson
14. Dallas Huber

Class D
1. Brandy Miller
2. Sara Johnston
3. Tory Wright
4. Devon Wheeler
5. Kara McArdell
6. Holly Young
7. Elizabeth Casey
8. Faith Wright
9. Nicole Covney
10. Rebecca Bowman
11. Kara McArdell
12. Courtney Morissette
13. Julia Cabanillas
14. Jennifer Herbst

Novice Class A
1. Elsa Mancia
2. Sarah Nichols
3. Kelli Chiri
4. Torrie Dillon
5. Tiana Cooks
6. Maddie Mazurowski
7. Brittany Clarkston
8. Nikki Higashi
9. Brittany Lucent
10. Megan Gillespie
11. Brittney Calderon
12. Joey Barkley
13. Annalise Schmutz
14. Lisa Mendicino
15. Harper Arwen
16. Alex Bryan
16. Betsy Doughty
16. Cara Guirguis
16. Cecelia Thao
16. Deborah Mynatt

Novice Class B
1. Ariel Pohl
2. Melanie Thomas
3. Noel Niccum
4. Alyssa McIntyre
5. Bonnie Goff
6. Alex Shayer
7. Ashley Wright
8. Adrienne Hutchinson
10. Angela Wilson
11. Rhiannon Pentecost
12. Alicia Taggart

Novice Class C
1. Devon Wheeler
2. Brandy Miller
3. Sara Johnston
4. Kristen Baker
5. Nicole Covney
6. Faith Wright
7. Elizabeth Casey
8. Holly Young
9. Rebecca Bowman
10. Julia Cabanillas
11. Courtney Morissette
12. Kara McArdell
13. Jennifer Herbst

True Novice Class A
1. Kelli Chiri
2. Melanie Thomas
3. Sarah Nichols
4. Tiana Cooks
5. Nikki Higashi
6. Torrie Dillon
7. Maddie Mazurowski
8. Brittany Clarkston
9. Annalise Schmutz
10. Joey Barkley
11. Alex Bryan
12. Kitten Dupreez
13. Cara Guirguis
14. Tanya Christianson

True Novice Class B
1. Kristen Baker
2. Ariel Pohl
3. Devon Wheeler
4. Brandy Miller
5. Alyssa McIntyre
6. Alex Shayler
7. Ashley Wright
8. Megan Gillespie
9. Sonia Sawyer
10. Faith Wright
11. Alicia Taggert
12. Elizabeth Casey
13. Holly Young
15. Dallas Huber
16. Julia Cabanillas
16. Kara McArdell

Masters Over 35
1. Nikki Higashi
2. Betsy Doughty
3. Bonnie Goff
4. Harper Arwen
5. Nicole Covney
6. Rhiannon Pentecost
7. Joey Barkley
8. Adrienne Hutchinson
9. Cara Guirguis
10. Kitten Dupreez
11. Deborah Mynatt
12. Alicia Taggart

Masters Over 40
1. Donnetta Peterson
2. Sonia Sawyer
3. Terri Guerra
4. Caroline Douglas

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jeff Kononov
Armed Forces
1. Steve Young
2. Steven Kohut

Class A
1. Ben Schmelling
2. Heraldo Roberts
3. Zach Beauchamp

Class B
1. Kendrick Kennedy
2. Dan Pope

Class C
1. Jeff Kononov
2. Shawn Bedel
3. Justin Palaka
4. Thiago Harvey
5. Adam Felkey
6. Trevor Enos
7. Cody Burch
8. Brandon Dyett
9. Alexis Martinez
10. Steven Young
11. Thomas Caraselia
12. Charles Rigby
13. Jason Brant

Novice Class A
1. Dan Pope
2. Zach Beauchamp
3. Warren Copeland

Novice Class B
1. Shawn Bedel
2. Justin Palaka
3. Trevor Enos
4. Adam Felkey
5. Cody Burch
6. Steven Young
7. Brandon Dyett
8. Charles Rigby
9. Alexis Martinez
10. Thomas Carasella
11. Louis LaCour IV
12. Jason Brant

Teen
1. Zach Beauchamp

True Novice
1. Daniel Corbett
2. Adam Felkey
3. Cody Burch
4. Steve Young
5. Alexis Martinez
6. Charles Rigby
7. Brandon Dyett
8. Ramsey Sendejo
9. Michael Callis
10. Jason Brant
11. Zach Beauchamp
12. Warren Copeland
13. Louis LaCour IV

Masters Over 40
1. David Ehrmantraut
2. Heraldo Roberts
3. Matthew James
4. Steven Kohut
5. Ramsey Sendejo
6. Jason Brant

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Jennifer Anderson

Masters Over 40
1. Jennifer Anderson