2015 NPC Steve Stone Metropolitan Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Kamil Horvath
Overall Winner
Kyungwon Kang
Guest Poser
Kai Greene

Super Heavyweight
1. Kamil Horvath
2. Vincenzo Masone
3. Tavaris Walters

Heavyweight
1. Kyungwon Kang
2. Sean Berry
3. Mario Dabruzzo
4. Kyle McKray Smith
5. Nikolaos Orsaris
6. Dominick Cordi
7. Anthony Versandi
8. Patrick Harding

Light Heavyweight
1. Ronald Escobar
2. Ethan Valle
3. Geno Frissora
4. Chris Ketchum
5. Daniel Pillet
6. Grzegorz Los
7. James Mariano
8. Rolando Rodriguez
9. Horace Edwards
10. Robbie Bianco

Middleweight
1. Patrick Lowery
2. Antonio Mantilla
3. John Vickers
4. Robert Martin
5. Jose Bustamante

Junior
1. Vincenzo Masone
2. Sergii Kokariev
3. Christopher Holstrom
4. Joseph Demler
5. George Alexis

Lightweight
1. James White
2. Jim Sulima
3. Steven Whang
4. Franco Ruggiero
5. Simon Sheib
6. Arnaldo Santiago
7. Christopher Holstrom
8. Joseph Demler
9. Andrew Lacorte
10. Anthony Hunt
11. Michael Joseph

Novice Heavyweight
1. Kamil Horvath
2. Kyle McKray Smith
3. Nikolaos Orsaris
4. Vinny DiGangi
5. William Burgess

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Chris Ketchum
2. Daniel Pillet
3. Rolando Rodriguez
4. Ray Krissick
5. Robbie Bianco
6. Sergii Kokariev
7. Ariel Cruz
8. Douglas Brinson

Novice Lightweight
1. Jim Sulima
2. Steven Whang
3. Franco Ruggiero
4. Vincent Mantia
5. Christopher Holstrom
6. Andrew Lacorte
7. Joseph Demler
8. Michael Joseph
9. George Alexis

Novice Middleweight
1. Patrick Lowery
2. Seungjoon Oh
3. Jose Bustamante
4. Mustafa Choucair
5. Antonio Rodriguez
6. Alexander Rivera
7. Vinny Mastro
8. Joseph Leon

Teen
1. Ray Krissick
2. Joseph Leon
3. James Reynoso
4. Lawrence Shulman

Bantamweight
1. William Adu-tei

Masters Over 35
1. Seungjoon Oh
2. Patrick Harding
3. William Cuba
4. Vinny Mastro

Masters Over 40
1. Kyungwon Kang
2. Dominick Derasmo
3. John Vickers
4. William Burgess

Masters Over 50
1. James White
2. Vinny DiGangi
3. Steven Anixt

Masters Over 60
1. John Alexander

FIGURE

Novice Overall Winner
Simone Berry
Overall Winner
Deepika Chowdhury
Class A
1. Norvis Arias
2. Sarah Hallet
3. Nelly Maier
4. Marisela Acevedo

Class B
1. Jaclyn Baker
2. Monet Thorne
3. Tamika Jones
4. Ashley Felenczak
5. Aliya Brown

Class C
1. Alyssa Febbraro
2. Malgorzata Wislocka
3. Nicole Horoszko
4. Karina Stabile
5. Faith Rashid

Class D
1. Deepika Chowdhury
2. Jillian Sulzer
3. Kathy Martinus
4. April Speight
5. Christine Avila
6. Amy Mantelli
7. Trish Varriale

Class E
1. Odalys Ferreira
2. Susan Hatfield
3. Stephanie Guzman
4. Nathalia Teixeira
5. Amina Marshall

Class F
1. Simone Berry
2. Joy Ng
3. Dana Nicole Mauro
4. Maggie Moor
5. Lauren Ashby
6. Gosia Watson
7. Theresa Jacobsen
8. Sabina Moise

Junior
1. Alyssa Febbraro
2. Zoey Wade
3. Ashley Felenczak
4. Marisa Banzhaf

Novice Class A
1. Jaclyn Baker
2. Nelly Maier
3. Christine Sheridan
4. Nicole Horoszko
5. Ashley Felenczak
6. Karina Stabile
7. Eileen Laird
8. Janine Chiappetta
9. Marisela Acevedo

Novice Class B
1. Simone Berry
2. Jillian Sulzer
3. Maya Williams
4. Susan Hatfield
5. Zoey Wade
6. Christine Avila
7. Nathalia Teixeira
8. Antonia Budimir
9. Theresa Jacobsen
10. Luiza Pegado
11. Marisa Banzhaf
12. Amy Mantelli
13. Amina Marshall

Masters Over 35
1. Joy Ng
2. Maggie Moor
3. Lauren Ashby
4. Gosia Watson
5. Kathy Martinus
6. Maya Williams
7. Christine Sheridan
8. Tamika Jones
9. Aliya Brown
10. Trish Varriale
11. Susan Ryan
12. Susan Hatfield
13. Stephanie Guzman
14. Lian Chen

Masters Over 45
1. Luisa Francis
2. Faith Rashid
3. Jill Frew
4. Eileen Laird
5. Janine Chiappetta
6. Susan Ryan
7. Ellen Bello

BIKINI

Novice Overall Winner
Danielle Taddeo
Overall Winner
Angelica Teixeira
Class A
1. Danielle Taddeo
2. Oxana Kolova
3. Christina Marie Hunter
4. Joana Dennis
5. Lauren Triani
6. Dawn Miletti
7. Jennifer Pons
8. Adrienne Reina
9. Jamie Moore
10. Cara Evenstein
11. Lauren Serrone
12. Mandi Molnar
13. Crystal Fasano
14. Amanda Arrigo
15. Tatiana Sierra
16. Amanda Costello
16. Diana Dhanpal
16. Irem Altuk

Class B
1. Michelle Cagonot
2. Mait Fernandez
3. Elena Cristina Spinu
4. Angely Rojas
5. Danielle Saitta
6. Marianne Dabir
7. Nicole Massaro
8. Yvonne Rodriguez
9. Morgan Fidler
10. Sherry Joseph
11. Amanda Graffeo
12. Christine Jabara
13. Jamie Milano
14. Kayla Garrett
15. Chanida Dvorak

Class C
1. Angelica Teixeira
2. Caroline Costa
3. Brianna Guida
4. Christina Clemons
5. Romybel Erickson
6. Julie Liporace
7. Maria Rubio
8. Natalie Bamerick
9. Christina Vazquez
10. Pamera Pereira
11. Ariagna Ventura
12. Samantha Paparo
13. Jennifer Cirago
14. Brianna Burwell
15. Harmanpreet Bal
16. Anna Levin
16. Corinne Sullivan
16. Cynthia Cheung
16. Ginamarie Gragnaniello
16. Melissa Chu
16. Stephanie Kennedy
16. Stephanie Moyers

Class D
1. Crystal Morton
2. Paige Habermehl
4. Lyubov Pogribnyak
5. Shareia Oliver
6. Heather Viruet
7. Jennifer Hayden
8. Teresa Leja
9. Jacqueline Benton
10. Corey Schadeck
11. Bianka Zimmermann
12. Alyson Briggs
13. Brittney Zappia
14. Daniela Laura
15. Alicia Sabato
16. Christina Sarni
16. Crystal Casas

Class E
1. Carissa Bulone
2. Tracey Paxson
3. Ashley Corbett
4. Anastasiia Lozhkina
5. Diana Zarillo
6. Samantha Skolkin
7. Judy DeWolf
8. Daniela Cerciello
9. Cindy Lopez-Riina
10. Marissa Salierno
11. Taylor Burd
12. Natalia Lepivert
13. Erika Camm
14. Dorothea Mistretta
15. Nastassja Ocasio

Class F
1. Olesea Damian
2. Christina Ledo
3. Shannon Weaver
4. Lulu Giraldo
5. Kimberly Rodziewicz
6. Bonnie Ibrahim
7. Jenny Rodriguez
8. Alexandra Ellis
9. Ashley Morgn
10. Kisha Obey
11. Shirley vandenBos
12. Karen Elson
13. Yana Kovaleva
14. Heather Myers
15. Tina Fey
16. Alli Bott
16. Jenna Gaglioti
16. Krystal Lavenne

Junior
1. Lyubov Pogribnyak
2. Bianka Zimmermann
3. Nicole Massaro
4. Alexa Masi
5. Brianna Burwell
6. Cara Evenstein
7. Patricia Gantner
8. Ginamarie Gragnaniello
9. Harmanpreet Bal
10. Luz Guerrero
11. Kayla Garrett
12. Courtney Dinkel
13. Anna Levin
Olga Liarikos

Novice Class A
1. Danielle Taddeo
2. Olga Liarikos
3. Joana Dennis
4. Angely Rojas
5. Marianne Dabir
6. Yvonne Rodriguez
7. Nicole Massaro
8. Sherry Joseph
9. Amanda Graffeo
10. Dawn Miletti
11. Adrienne Reina
12. Jamie Moore
13. Cara Evenstein
14. Jolie Goldstein
15. Lauren Serrone
16. Alexa Masi
16. Amanda Costello
16. Andrea Lebron
16. Chelsea D'Ortone
16. Crystal Fasano
16. Irem Altuk
16. Jamie Milano
16. Kayla Garrett
16. Mandi Molnar
16. Tatiana Sierra

Novice Class B
1. Mait Fernandez
2. Brianna Guida
3. Christina Clemons
4. Romybel Erickson
5. Julie Liporace
6. Maria Rubio
7. Natalie Bamerick
8. Christina Vazquez
9. Patricia Gantner
10. Pamera Pereira
11. Brianna Burwell
12. Ariagna Ventura
13. Samantha Paparo
14. Jennifer Cirago
15. Luz Guerrero
16. Allison Szap
16. Anna Levin
16. Brittany Lamonaca
16. Chanida Dvorak
16. Christine Jabara
16. Cynthia Cheung
16. Ginamarie Gragnaniello
16. Harmanpreet Bal
16. Kelly Flynn
16. Stephanie Moyers
16. Stephanie Kennedy

Novice Class C
1. Crystal Morton
2. Paige Habermehl
3. Heather Viruet
4. Anastasiia Lozhkina
5. Teresa Leja
6. Corey Schadeck
7. Daniela Cerciello
8. Jacqueline Benton
9. Alyson Briggs
10. Jennifer Hayden
11. Brittney Zappia
12. Daniela Laura
13. Taylor Burd
14. Courtney Dinkel
15. Natalia Lepivert
16. Alicia Sabato
16. Christina Sarni
16. Crystal Casas
16. Irmina Brajczewski

Novice Class D
1. Olesea Damian
2. Shannon Weaver
3. Lulu Giraldo
4. Bonnie Ibrahim
5. Samantha Skolkin
6. Jenny Rodriguez
7. Alexandra Ellis
8. Kisha Obey
9. Karen Elson
10. Judy DeWolf
11. Yana Kovaleva
12. Marissa Salierno
13. Erika Camm
14. Morgan Russell
15. Dorothea Mistretta
16. Alli Bott
16. Nastassja Ocasio
16. Tina Fey

Masters Over 35
1. Jennifer Hayden
2. Kimberly Rodziewicz
3. Rosanna Gulla
4. Jolie Goldstein
5. Cindy Lopez-Riina
6. Nina Koulogeorge
7. Stacy DeGelormo
8. Allison Szap
9. Andrea Lebron
10. Sonja Herbert
11. Nicole Stein

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Novice Overall Winner
Michael Perez
Overall Winner
Michael Perez
Class A
1. Phillip Truong
2. Bryan Cuevas
3. Suresh Rabess
4. Nick Evangelista
5. Darius Greenwood
6. Marc Rufa
7. Zechariah Burke
8. Erin Jones
9. Donnie Hodge
10. Keith Owens
11. Miguel Quintana
12. Douglas Chironno
13. Terance Haynes
14. Douglas Riginio
15. Byron Lara
16. Bruno Arias
16. Christian Bula
16. Fabian Castro
16. George Cuevas
16. Jesse Wagner
16. Karim Baylor
16. Michael Dimeo
16. Michael Mendelsohn
16. Nicholas Schwab
16. Rojas Geiman
16. Steven Jones
16. Vince Zorskas

Class B
1. Jahvair Mullings
2. Dennis Lagares
3. Kelly Damour
4. Vincent Teich
5. Kirlos Abdelmessih
6. Danny Detore
7. Zenon Jimenez
8. Bijoy Rodriguez
9. Kevin Bradley
10. Edwin Canelo
11. Norman Williams
12. Yianni Panos
13. Xavier Ifill
14. Frank Fata
15. Tobi Abegunde
16. Ernesto Sanzi
16. Samuel Galan

Class C
1. Michael Perez
2. Marcelino Bradford
3. Arthur Seales
4. Vincent Russo
5. George Kyriazis
6. Santiago Pelaez
7. Spyridon Kostaras
8. John Quinlan

Class D
1. Joseph Angell
2. Brian Ortega
3. Oberon Weah
4. Luis Taveras
5. Eric Padilla
6. Ahmed Binamed
7. Radu Brylynskei
8. Jose Santos
9. Clayton Young
10. David Convissar
11. Nathan Zulpo
12. Matthew Glaeser
13. Daniele Di Bernardo
14. Ali Bukhari

Class E
1. Andrew Aurellano
2. Dane Nicholson
3. Nurudeen Tijani
4. Delbriw Slaughter
5. Michael Imbriale
6. Ryan Donegan
7. Jacob Shaw
8. Kevin Mayo
9. Alcides Vera
10. Bahiy Shahid
11. Nuno Fernandes

Class F
1. Aaron Harvey
2. Kenneth Kelly
3. Randy Melerine
4. Derek Straffin
5. Raffi Toros
6. Patrick Jackson
7. Ryan Easter
8. Younes Katibi
9. Chris Robinson

Junior
1. Phil Masi
2. Nicholas Schwab
3. Jose Santos
4. Robert Fusco
5. Anthony Canzoneri
6. Kevin Guzman
7. Arkashish Tipu Talukdar
8. Edwin Way

Novice Class A
1. Phil Masi
2. Vincent Teich
3. Danny Detore
4. Kevin Bradley
5. Alexander Rivera
6. Edwin Canelo
7. Erin Jones
8. Terance Haynes
9. Norman Williams
10. Steven Jones
11. Edwin Hincapie
12. Ernesto Sanzi
13. Vincent Caputo
14. Ronald Tavarez
15. Byron Lara
16. Andy Fradelakis
16. Bruno Arias
16. Christian Bula
16. George Cuevas
16. Karim Baylor
16. Miguel Lopez
16. Tim Halkias
16. Vince Zorskas

Novice Class B
1. Michael Perez
2. Kelly Damour
3. Harrel Wicker
4. Marlon Guintu
5. Radu Brylynskei
6. Arthur Seales
7. Vincent Russo
8. Santiago Pelaez
9. Jose Santos
10. Clayton Young
11. Spyridon Kostaras
12. Danny Sanchez

Novice Class C
1. Andrew Aurellano
2. Nurudeen Tijani
3. Michael Imbriale
4. Kenneth Kelly
5. Derek Daniels
6. Robert Fusco
7. Antonio Colon

Teen
1. Nicholas Rubino
2. Kirlos Abdelmessih
3. Ronald Tavarez
4. Vincent Viaggio
5. Eduardo Sime
6. Thomas Nelson
7. Calvin Lawrence
8. Steven Macaluso
9. Arkashish Tipu Talukdar
10. Zachary Merlo
11. Luke Matone

Masters Over 35
1. Joseph Angell
2. Kelly Damour
3. Randy Melerine
4. Santiago Pelaez
5. Clayton Young
6. Keith Owens
7. Howie Hammer
8. Mariusz Recko
9. Dominick Derasmo
10. Robert Rowley
11. Edwin Hincapie
12. Vincent Caputo
13. Steven Jones
14. Richard Loevner
15. John Quinlan
16. Claudio Reis

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Over 35
1. Sharon Davis

FITNESS



1. Ashley Lockaby
2. Samantha Mclaughlin

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Gina Policastro
2. Meredith Nixon
3. Sherrvell Johnson
4. Taylor Iraggi
5. Maria Sciacchitano
6. Anna Homak
7. Manita Prime
8. Ellen Bello

Masters Over 35
1. Jill Frew
2. Meredith Nixon
3. Ellen Bello