2015 NPC Vermont Championships

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Quentin Atwell
Overall Winner
Matt Moulton
Super Heavyweight
1. Andrew Berry
2. Patrick Murray
3. Adam Bert
4. Dan Colegrove
5. Brad Ulmer
6. Chase Cameron

Heavyweight
1. Patrick Daley
2. Arthur Phaire
3. Trey Dunbar
4. John Young
5. James Lafoy

Light Heavyweight
1. Matt Moulton
2. Rolando Rodriguez
3. Quentin Atwell
4. Charlie Pearson
5. Taylor Kielczweski
6. Adam Ihasz
7. Tyler Hart
8. Josh Roberts

Middleweight
1. Christian Silvestri
2. Joshua Zawot
3. Eli Autry
4. Shayne Millette
5. Kingdom Semahar

Lightweight
1. Fadi Fadlallah
2. Mike Crowell

Novice Heavyweight
1. Dan Colegrove
2. Brad Ulmer
3. Arthur Phaire
4. Chase Cameron
5. James Lafoy

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Quentin Atwell
2. Taylor Kielczweski
3. Adam Ihasz
4. Josh Roberts
5. Christopher Pufahl
6. Tyler Hart

Novice Lightweight
1. Ryan Weiss

Novice Middleweight
1. Joshua Zawot
2. Eli Autry
3. Shayne Millette
4. Darrell Melcher

Teen
1. Ryan Weiss

Bantamweight
1. John Marcus

Masters Over 35
1. Charlie Pearson
2. Adam Bert
3. Christian Silvestri
4. Fadi Fadlallah
5. Brad Ulmer
6. Christian Silvestri
7. Mike Crowell
8. Adam Ihasz

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Angela Merchant
Class A
1. Hannah Peterson
2. Victoria Arsenault
3. Katharine Phelps
4. Carolyn Gross
5. Tammy Thomas

Class B
1. Tara Rivet
2. Tory Minehan
3. Sarah Stevens

Class C
1. Angela Merchant
2. Alaina Page
3. Alexa Bethoney
4. Kacey Malmgren
5. Maria DiTommaso

Masters Over 35
1. Victoria Arsenault
2. Hannah Peterson
3. Tara Rivet
4. Alexa Bethoney
5. Tory Minehan
6. Kacey Malmgren
7. Judy Callen
8. Erin Bresette
9. Kim Fontaine
10. Sarah Stevens
11. Janina Nowak-Blanco
12. Paula Brennan

Masters Over 40
1. Angela Merchant
2. Katharine Phelps
3. Tory Minehan
4. Tammy Thomas
5. Judy Callen
6. Kim Fontaine
7. Sarah Stevens
8. Janina Nowak-Blanco
9. Paula Brennan

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Gina Torento
Class A
1. Ryann Healy
2. Jamie Orzech
3. Min Amya Rayfield
4. Laura Goldstein
5. Samantha Chouinard
6. Emma Keshchyan
7. Jamie Tanguay
8. Sarah Dudley
9. Ann Dufresne

Class B
1. Gina Torento
2. McKenzie Kelley
3. Sara Sayles
4. Diana Zarillo
5. Kimberly Morey
6. Caroline Manahan
7. Charlene Fielding
8. Kelly Burneson
9. Kristen Blake
10. Andrea Duvall

Class C
1. Alaina Page
2. Emily McLeod
3. Jennifer Rosario
4. Kayla Lowell
5. Katherine Cousins
6. Tonya Rupe

Novice
1. Gina Torento
2. Emily McLeod
3. Ryann Healy
4. Joanne Marriott
5. McKenzie Kelley
6. Jennifer Rosario
7. Sara Sayles
8. Kimberly Morey
9. Min Amya Rayfield
10. Caroline Manahan
11. Samantha Chouinard
12. Emma Keshchyan
13. Jamie Tanguay
14. Charlene Fielding
15. Sarah Dudley
16. Ann Dufresne
16. Katherine Cousins
16. Kayla Lowell
16. Kristen Blake
16. Tonya Rupe

Masters Over 35
1. Kelly Burneson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Max Passos
Class A
1. Alexander Morgart
2. Matthew Kalensky
3. Tyler Short
4. Chapin Bond
5. Dave Follansbee

Class B
1. Matthew Bolduc
2. Rodney Grimshaw
3. David Damon
4. Diego Murillo
5. Cal Rawlings
6. Randy Machia
7. James Gagne
8. Joe Padilla

Class C
1. Max Passos
2. John Quinlan
3. Keith Benoit
4. Mike Goncalves

Class D
1. Dan Lazarovich
2. Sam Gozo
3. Joey Corso
4. Kyle Littlejohns

Teen
1. Rodney Grimshaw
2. Cal Rawlings
3. Tyler Short
4. Randy Machia

Masters Over 35
1. David Damon
2. John Quinlan
3. Keith Benoit
4. Jason Loughlin
5. Mike Goncalves
6. Dave Follansbee
7. James Gagne

Masters Over 50
1. John Marcus
2. Bobby Mahan

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Lightweight
1. Paulette Jones

Masters Over 35
1. Paulette Jones

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Kate Loughlin
2. Rebecca McGreggor
3. Melissa Trahan
4. Paulette Jones

Masters Over 35
1. Paulette Jones