2015 Texas Cup

NPC
Years: 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Jonathan Bradley
Overall Winner
Corey Comeaux
Super Heavyweight
1. Walter Sampson
2. Darryl Lattimore

Heavyweight
1. Eric Wright
2. Ray Davis

Light Heavyweight
1. Corey Comeaux
2. Justin Dees

Middleweight
1. Isaiah Lincoln
2. Dwayne Carlisle
3. Roderick Chapman II
4. David Gomez
5. Jerry Buentello
6. Roberto Funes

Lightweight
1. Brandon Guillen
2. Jonathan Bradley
3. Robert Lee

Novice Heavyweight
1. Ruben Moreno
2. Chris Brehaut
3. Brandon Yates
4. Ray Davis

Novice Lightweight
1. Jonathan Bradley
2. Brandon Guillen
3. David Gomez
4. Craig Jennings
5. Logan McMillan

Novice Middleweight
1. Sergio Montalvo
2. Cody Shipp
3. Roberto Funes
4. Ruben Hernandez

Teen
1. Logan McMillan
2. Juan B. Posada
3. Juan J. Posada

Bantamweight
1. Brandon Evans

Masters Over 35
1. Robert Lee
2. Walter Sampson
3. Jerry Buentello
4. Chris Brehaut
5. Craig Jennings

Masters Over 50
1. Pete Linton
2. Darryl Lattimore

Masters Over 60
1. Pete Linton
2. Philip Dodson

Masters Over 70
1. Carl Silvani

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Alicia Simpson
Class A
1. Katharina Bennett
2. Dallas Campbell
3. Shenequaw Bailey
4. Kayla Hair
5. Leanne Calderon
6. Kelly Presnal
7. Nicole Newell
8. Lisa Smith
9. Jesslyn Norman-Robinson

Class B
1. Elizabeth Alvarado
2. Rita Stanage
3. Victoria Puentes
4. Norgenia Kelley
5. Janeth Gonzalez
6. Kimberly Roberson
7. April Santa Ana
8. A'Tondra Gilstrap

Class C
1. Alicia Simpson
2. Alexandra Barrera
3. Angie Willson
4. Jordan Land
5. Braidee Ireland
6. Ginna Lopez
7. Kathryn Peek
8. Kim Underwood
9. Virginia Buffington

Class D
1. Winnie Ileso
2. Chalsey Anderson
3. Kaley Fehrenkamp
4. Kelsey Haas
5. Ashley Nelson
6. Camille Azevedo

Novice Class A
1. Katharina Bennett
2. Dallas Campbell
3. Shenequaw Bailey
4. Kayla Hair
5. Michelle Sifuentes
6. Tanya Ramirez
7. Nicole Newell
8. Lisa Smith
9. Angela Havard
10. Heidi Johnson
11. Tamara Norton
12. Mary Parsons

Novice Class B
1. Elizabeth Alvarado
2. Alexandra Barrera
3. Julia Dorantes
4. Norgenia Kelley
5. Tracey Brisbin
6. Kimberly Roberson
7. Margaret Hernandez
8. Maggy Kheir
9. A'Tondra Gilstrap

Novice Class C
1. Winnie Ileso
2. Ginna Lopez
3. Farren Morris
4. Jordan Land
5. Braidee Ireland
6. Kathryn Peek
7. Jenny Ames
8. Kim Underwood
9. Patrina Mosca
10. Gia Fiore

Teen
1. Maggy Kheir

Masters Over 35
1. Rita Stanage
2. Julia Dorantes
3. Chalsey Anderson
4. Shenequaw Bailey
5. Angie Willson
6. Michelle Sifuentes
7. Jesslyn Norman-Robinson
8. Lissa Julius
9. Virginia Buffington
10. Jenny Ames
11. Heidi Johnson
12. Janeth Gonzalez
13. Gia Fiore
14. Angela Havard
15. Patrina Mosca

Masters Over 45
1. Norgenia Kelley
2. Tracey Brisbin
3. Lisa Smith
4. Lissa Julius
5. Virginia Lake
6. Nita Ford-Hightower
7. Mary Parsons
8. Tanny Powell

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Stephanie Espino
Class A
1. Stephanie Espino
2. Joanie Sanchez
3. Jamie Capin
4. Eileen Alvarez
5. Whitney Pease
6. Karen dela Garza
7. Thao Lai
8. Ashlyn Little
9. Christina Velasquez
10. Johalva Hjelle
11. Daniella Cruz
12. Brittani Hashaw-Sims
13. Michelle Miles
14. Lenae Cupps
15. Carla Pankratz
16. Gena Kelley
16. Jaime Mitchell
16. Jennifer Lopez
16. Jessica Fitzwater
16. Jillian Jackson
16. Virginia Gibson

Class B
1. Victoria Martinez
2. Meghan Nadolski
3. Katherine Johnsen
4. Nicole Petrick
5. Ashely Pannell
6. Sofia Reyes
7. Maritza Martinez
8. Rebecca Pham
9. Jodi Matthews
10. Chastin Smith
11. Laura Mercado
12. Mehagan Meyer
13. Samantha Mason
14. Marissa Frank
15. Lesley Garza
16. Andrea Ramirez
16. Johanna Pratt

Class C
1. Maria DeRamos
2. Lucia Dargam
3. Lauren Consla
4. Katherine Cruz
5. Christy Berry
6. Nessa Martin
7. Kara King
8. Sabrina Rebollar
9. Krystal Brown
10. Cara McCarbie
11. Naomi Schoeneberg

Class D
1. Shelby Adaway
2. Jennifer Sparks
3. Braina Ocasio
4. Peyton Hardman
5. Melissa Benitez
6. Kaylie Ewart
7. Ginna Lopez
8. Samantha Knudsen
9. Lucinda Granados
10. Alyssa Lopez
11. Joanna Ortega
12. Shannon Manner
13. Traci Blackwood
14. Arlene Juarez
15. Rebecca Lamb
16. Tonia Chadwell

Class E
1. Donnita Burrell
2. Sheri Morris
3. Keenan Castillo
4. Kelly Bockel
5. Tammara Jordan
6. Amanda Gilmore
7. Sarah Kendrick
8. Dawn Taylor
9. Honor Hanstad
10. Osahon Ojeaga
11. Ashley Holtz
12. Ashley Daley
13. Jill Campbell
14. Jessica Varner
15. Jill Dunn
16. Kyna Caldwell
16. Mckenzie Meacham
16. Valeria Flores

Novice Class A
1. Johalva Hjelle
2. Karen dela Garza
3. Brittani Hashaw-Sims
4. Jaime Mitchell
5. Michelle Miles
6. Thao Lai
7. Virginia Gibson
8. Whitney Pease
9. Lenae Cupps
10. Jilian Jackson
11. Jenny Gee
12. Jessica Fitzwater
13. Jennifer Lopez
14. Roxcellielaine Gulting
15. Kristin Alejandro
16. Claudia Abraham
16. Lauren Dorman
16. Nancy Howk
16. Sonia Chavez

Novice Class B
1. Victoria Martinez
2. Rebecca Pham
3. Meghan Nadolski
4. Sofia Reyes
5. Jodi Matthews
6. Chastin Smith
7. Samantha Mason
9. Laura Mercado
10. Marissa Frank
11. Heather Cantu
12. Lesley Garza
13. Andrea Ramirez
14. Johanna Pratt
15. Jeanette Croom

Novice Class C
1. Lucia Dargam
2. Shelby Adaway
3. Maria DeRamos
4. Jennifer Sparks
5. Sarah Terencio
6. Christy Berry
7. Sabrina Rebollar
8. Nessa Martin
9. Ginna Lopez
10. Melissa Benitez
11. Joanna Ortega
12. Shannon Manner
13. Kaylie Ewart
14. Pamela Huerta
15. Rebecca Lamb
16. Melissa McCray

Novice Class D
1. Peyton Hardman
2. Misti Jones
3. Samantha Knudsen
4. Kirby Chatterley
5. Zugey Ramirez
6. Zena Haddad
7. Traci Blackwood
8. Jaclyn Galbraith

Novice Class E
1. Keenan Castillo
2. Amanda Gilmore
3. Osahon Ojeaga
4. Sarah Kendrick
5. Ashley Holtz
6. Ashley Daley
7. Jessica Varner
8. Jill Dunn
9. Bri Schock
10. Valeria Flores
11. Mckenzie Meacham
12. Jill Campbell

Teen
1. Eileen Alvarez
2. Caitlyn Goins
3. Jenny Gee

Masters Over 35
1. Ashely Pannell
2. Donnita Burrell
3. Christina Velasquez
4. Kelly Bockel
5. Thao Lai
6. Jaime Mitchell
7. Tammara Jordan
8. Krystal Brown
9. Nessa Martin
10. Jodi Matthews
11. Janeth Gonzalez
12. Naomi Schoeneberg
13. Joanna Ortega
14. Dawn Hare
15. Heather Cantu
16. Andrea Ramirez
16. Gena Kelley
16. Jeanette Croom
16. Michelle Moore
16. Rebecca Young
16. Sonia Chavez

Masters Over 45
1. Krystal Brown
2. Dawn Hare
3. Virginia Lake
4. Jill Dunn
5. Kristin Alejandro

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Antonio Mitchell
Class A
1. Daniel Guzman
2. Korlynn Obey
3. Edgar Ramirez
4. Joe Bruno
5. Tyler Lukes
6. Nick McFall
7. Orlando Valdez
8. Jason Carter
9. Mitchell McDonald
10. Nour Jaafar
11. Juan Ramirez
12. Jose Campos
13. Nathan Hainline
14. Tres Galvan
15. Stephen Siam
16. Alfred Godines
16. Anthony Lette
16. Miguel Urias
16. Thomas Kendrick

Class B
1. Antonio Mitchell
2. Tunji Thompson
3. Erik Brodie
4. Brandon Hardenbrook
5. Victor Meza
6. Roderick Chapman II
7. Jeremey Brandon
8. Enrique Abulume
9. Thomas Sewell
10. Trent Linton
11. Stuart Renfro
12. Tadeo Diaz
13. Adrian Mumme

Class C
1. Cody Hornsby
2. Eduardo Jaimez
3. Coleman Atkins
4. Anthony Thomas
5. Dwayne Carlisle
6. Eric Johnson
7. Sergio Montalvo
8. Darrell Sims
9. Robert Sinning
10. Jess Lund
11. Hassan Yaghoobour
12. Ryan Atkinson
13. Mario Monroy
14. Abraham Davila
15. Jeremein Templeton
16. Joseph Vela
16. Patrick Wagner

Class D
1. Timothy Dunn
2. Darren Taylor
3. Les Rhodes
4. Justin Wade
5. Arturo Gonzalez
6. Brandon Randall
7. Steven Kieschnick
8. Kyle Biddlecombe
9. Sterling Schmidt
10. Steven Brown
11. Ulisses Mendoza
12. Michael Ortega
13. Jonathon McGee

Class E
1. Brian Egwuatu
2. Elbert Johnson
3. Jacob Sanchez
4. Andrew Johnson
5. Connor Tye
6. Andrew Valiozzi

Novice Class A
1. Daniel Guzman
2. Edgar Ramirez
3. Brandon Hardenbrook
4. Jeremey Brandon
5. Juan Ramirez
6. Jason Carter
7. Nour Jaafar
8. Orlando Valdez
9. Tres Galvan
10. Fred Saunders
11. Keith Smith
12. Alfred Godines
13. Nelson Cepeda

Novice Class B
1. Erik Brodie
2. Sergio Montalvo
3. Roderick Chapman II
4. Darrell Sims
5. Thomas Sewell
6. Essa Alhamad
7. Joseph Dial
8. Jess Lund
9. Tadeo Diaz
10. Adrian Mumme
11. Donald Edwards
12. Leo Adame

Novice Class C
1. Coleman Atkins
2. Darren Taylor
3. Eric Johnson
4. Xavier Moore
5. Sterling Schmidt
6. Aaron Cooper
7. Jonathon McGee
8. Ulisses Mendoza
9. Michael Ortega

Novice Class D
1. Brian Egwuatu
2. Kyle Biddlecombe
3. Connor Tye
4. Andrew Johnson
5. Matthew Gonzales
6. Andrew Valiozzi
7. Felipe Olivares
8. Nico Taylor
9. Steven Brown

Teen
1. Anthony Lette
2. Brian Mendoza
3. Christian Ramos

Masters Over 35
1. Les Rhodes
2. Jason Carter
3. Stephen Brooks
4. Anthony Thomas
5. Juan Ramirez
6. Ryan Atkinson
7. Guadalupe Resendez
8. Bert Ramos
9. Steven Brown

Masters Over 45
1. Keith Smith
2. Joseph Dial
3. Jerry Buentello
4. Todd Jones

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Shelley White
2. Kristy Davis
3. Brittney Oveal
4. Nikki Boudreaux
5. Danielle Hall

Novice
1. Deanna Maiten
2. Danielle Hall

Masters
1. Kristy Davis