2016 NPC Adela Garcia Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Jonathan Mccallum

Heavyweight
1. Amos McPherson

Light Heavyweight
1. Nicholas Cushman
2. Christopher Williams
3. Seneka Williams
4. Ryan Harrison
5. Rolando Mendoza
6. Kyler Oakes
7. Jeremy Carpenter

Middleweight
1. Edward Herbst
2. Harvey Franks
3. Carlos Mendoza

Lightweight
1. Dakota Deanda

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jonathan Mccallum
2. Kyler Oakes
3. Deshawn Roney
4. Jason Shy
5. Jeremy Carpenter

Novice Lightweight
1. Jason Perry

Novice Middleweight
1. Jason Gandia

Bantamweight
1. Jason Perry

Masters Over 35
1. Amos McPherson
2. Harvey Franks
3. Michael Frazier
4. Jason Perry
5. Elton Bates
6. Jason Shy
7. Jeremy Carpenter

Masters Over 50
1. Harvey Franks

Masters Over 60
1. Jerry Bitner

FIGURE

Class A
1. Yolanda Kirksey
2. Leanne Calderon
3. Valerie Sullivan

Class B
1. Lesley Cluiss
2. Frances Goodrich
3. Cecelia Stewart
4. Ashlee Trevino
5. Kati Epps
6. Amy Hernandez
7. Courtney Smith
8. Janeth Gonzalez

Class C
1. Kristin Kent
2. Janina Davis
3. Kari Shulz
4. Liz Knight
5. Ginna Lopez
6. Sandy Obradovich
7. Brianna Greibel
8. Kimberly Lewis
9. Chava Carpenter

Class D
1. Molly Gensler
2. Landrie Morris
3. Leah Cazares
4. Mason Everett
5. Katherine Voss

Novice Class B
1. Kati Epps
2. Ashlee Trevino
3. Courtney Smith
4. Amy Hernandez
5. Pamela Castleberry

Novice Class C
1. Liz Knight
2. Ginna Lopez
3. Kari Shulz
4. Brianna Greibel
5. Chava Carpenter
6. Sandy Obradovich
7. Genece Brannan
8. Kimberly Lewis
9. Vanessa Odell
10. Tanya Gile
11. Angela Crain
12. Lori Lee Garcia

Novice Class D
1. Mason Everett
2. Landrie Morris
3. Rebecca Chandler

Masters Over 35
1. Yolanda Kirksey
2. Kari Shulz
3. Chava Carpenter
4. Janeth Gonzalez
5. Katherine Voss
6. Jennifer Ingram
7. Amy Hernandez
8. Lori Lee Garcia
9. Vanessa Odell

Masters Over 45
1. Annie Rios
2. Valerie Sullivan
3. Virginia Lake
4. Sandy Obradovich
5. Tracy Norris
6. Tanya Gile
7. Pamela Castleberry
8. Angela Crain
9. Trudie Voss

BIKINI

Class A
1. Stephie Cartwright
2. Lea Manfredi
3. Veronica Colon
4. Twyla Gold
5. Ashley Guerrero
6. Kaitlin Trujillo
7. Laura Dunlop
8. Lizette Garcia
9. Christina Escamilla
10. Taelor Velasquez
11. Maria Stone
12. Cynthia Pina
13. Nicole Aguirre
14. Monica Rubio
15. Amanda Mejias
16. Kathy Peralez
16. Rheagan Carroll
16. Victoria Pham
16. Vivian Milam

Class B
1. Cassandra Rosas
2. Amy Steiner
3. Stephanie Baswell
4. Stephanie Schechter
5. Morgan Krawczynski
6. Jessica Kreischer
7. Georgina Tovar
8. Megan Jackson
9. Christy Berry
10. Jessica Cortez
11. Kati Epps
12. Gabriella Brown
13. Heather Young
14. Kathy Castaneda

Class C
1. Brenecia Washington
2. Lyndzie West
3. Precious Gbadamosi
4. Ciane Walker
5. Brittney Davis
6. Nikki Brady
7. Yasmin Gonzalez
8. Angie Johnston
9. Sarah Gillis
10. Bridgett Reneau
11. Yelile Name'
12. Rebecca Ferrell
13. Tara Marie Skinner
14. Asia Brazil Scoggins
15. Shaneen Prior
16. Kim Smitz
16. Kristine Gutierrez

Class D
1. Alexis Villa
2. Tania Plasencia
3. Ashley Zamora
4. Anjelica Hernandez
5. Tahmina Anderson
6. Sydney Johnson
7. Christine Scoggins
8. Lucy Cortez
9. Jeanette Burke

Class E
1. Amanda Gilmore
2. Maredith Guice
3. Renee Burnett
4. Brandi Hopkins
5. Katherine Clayton

Novice Class A
1. Veronica Colon
2. Lizette Garcia
3. Twyla Gold
4. Georgina Tovar
5. Nicole Aguirre
6. Amanda Mejias
7. Monica Rubio
8. Taelor Velasquez
9. Victoria Pham
10. Rheagan Carroll
11. Melanee Wood
12. Madison Butler
13. Shelby Mitchell
14. Elizabeth Lopez-Riojas

Novice Class B
1. Amy Steiner
2. Kati Epps
3. Morgan Krawczynski
4. Christy Berry
5. Lenore Christensen
6. Heather Young
7. Kathy Castaneda
8. Gabriella Brown
9. Marissa Moreno
10. Miranda Abrego
11. Cynthia Miller

Novice Class C
1. Brencia Washington
2. Precious Gbadamosi
3. Brittney Davis
4. Yasmin Gonzalez
5. Yelile Name'
6. Angie Johnston
7. Nikki Brady
8. Shaneen Prior
9. Sarah Gillis
10. Asia Brazil Scoggins
11. Ann Baylor
12. Bridgett Reneau
13. Rebecca Ferrell
14. Jennifer Duran
15. Jeri Smola
16. Hannah Ytuarte
16. Kelly Krupa
16. Kim Smitz

Novice Class D
1. Ashley Zamora
2. Sydney Johnson
3. Lucy Cortez
4. Anali Gonzalez
5. Elizabeth Neely

Novice Class E
1. Taylor Tuttle
2. Amanda Gilmore
3. Brandi Hopkins
4. Kathryn Clayton

Teen
1. Lyndzie West
2. Andrea Acosta
3. Jeri Smola

Masters Over 35
1. Heather George
2. Tahmina Anderson
3. Georgina Tovar
4. Jessica Cortez
5. Vivian Milam
6. Christina Escamilla
7. Rebecca Castillo
8. Renee Burnett
9. Kim Smitz
10. Tammie Gilmore
11. Marissa Moreno
12. Miranda Abrego
13. Cynthia Miller

Masters Over 45
1. Annie Rios
2. Ann Baylor
3. Virginia Lake
4. Brenda Fulcher
5. Caroline Kyhl
6. Elizabeth Lopez-Riojas

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Umar Baig
2. Stephen Walker
3. Daniel Martin
4. Edward Perez
5. Rolando Martinez Jr.
6. Shon Nguyen
7. Gabriel Landaverde Jr.

Class B
1. Cody Hornsby
2. Darrell Hall
3. Timothy Mclane
4. Alex Leatherman
5. Cruz Tovar
6. Victor Meza
7. Sheldon Ham

Class C
1. Anthony Castaneda
2. Zachary Blakeney
3. Matt Wasilczuk
4. Max Gamble
5. Mark Owens
6. Jamey Cohen

Class D
1. Joshua Black
2. Michael Gonzales
3. Dylan Pankey
4. Eric Davis
5. Ali Becker

Class E
1. Billy Hughes
2. Marcus Katzenmeyer
3. Dion Hart
4. Wyatt Kobelan

Class F
1. Jamar Beasley
2. Eric Dubas
3. Justin Taylor
4. Chase Christy

Novice Class A
1. Juan Cisneros
2. Daniel Martin
3. Fred Saunders
4. Shon Nguyen
5. Terry Griffin
6. Gabriel Landaverde Jr.

Novice Class B
1. Darrell Hall
2. Alex Leatherman
3. Cruz Tovar
4. Sheldon Ham
5. Taylor Price
6. Donald Edwards

Novice Class C
1. Eric Davis
2. Matt Wasilczuk
3. Mark Owens
4. Max Gamble
5. Ali Becker
6. Matthew Smitz

Novice Class D
1. Joshua Black
2. Eric Sutton
3. Jeremy Ware
4. Brandon Woodson

Novice Class E
1. Jamar Beasley
2. Justin Taylor
3. Dion Hart
4. Victor Balladares
5. Chase Christy

Teen
1. Luke Turner
2. Jesse Martinez

Masters Over 35
1. Eric Sutton
2. Billy Hughes
3. Jason Gandia
4. Seagram Porter
5. Matthew Smitz
6. Jamey Cohen

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Edward Perez
2. Johnathan Guardiola

Class B
1. John Howard
2. Zachary Blakeney
3. Moises Cobian
4. Dylan Tremont

Class C
1. Kyler Oakes
2. Dewaldt Minnaar
3. Joshua Moutry
4. Olamide Oladapo

Novice Class A
1. Arnulfo Ybarra
2. Craig Jennings
3. Joey Garcia

Novice Class B
1. John Howard
2. Moises Cobian

Novice Class C
1. Kyler Oakes
2. Dewaldt Minnaar
3. Joshua Moutry
4. Olamide Oladapo
5. Ryan Jaker

Masters Over 35
1. Moises Coiban

Masters Over 45
1. Craig Jennings

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Margaret Negrete

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Rebecca Libby
2. Margaret Negrete

Class B
1. Janee Jones

Novice
1. Rebecca Libby
2. Julia Helems
3. Venessa Villarreal

Masters Over 45
1. Margaret Negrete
2. Julia Helems