2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Philip Visicaro
2. Sven Maldonado
3. Brad Vlmer
4. Matthew Fryer
5. Daniel Embrey

Heavyweight
1. Michael Toscano
2. J.B. Baptiste
3. Jonathan Linden
4. Jerry Smith
5. Anthony Tedesco
6. Jason Alme
7. Nikolaos Orsaris
8. Andrew Guenther
9. Adam Brzezinski
10. Roberto Morales

Light Heavyweight
1. Kareem Mobley
2. Kevin Brown
3. Peter Haughton
4. Tom Trilivas
5. Daniel Obrien
6. James Jones
7. Motoyuki Sakabe
8. Eric Belferder
9. Klevis Zyfi
10. Garrett Lopez
11. Ralph Hanas
12. Jason Gianelli

Middleweight
1. Daniel Caceres
2. Albert Tropiano
3. Eusebio Moronta
4. Scott Sensenig
5. Joshua Borges
6. Mel Robinson
7. Arthur Porto

Junior
1. Peter Haughton
2. Nikolaos Orsaris
3. James Ciampi
4. Joshua Borges
5. Alec Demattheis
6. Juan Estrada
7. Todd Woodward
8. Raymond Maresca

Lightweight
1. Arnaldo Santiago
2. Derrick Willock
3. Vinny Maugeri
4. Ziheng Li
5. Joe Valentino
6. Carmelo Flores

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jerry Smith
2. Anthony Tedesco
3. Matthew Fryer
4. Nikolaos Orsaris
5. Bart DiCostanzo
6. Roberto Morales
7. Mike Sasso

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Chuck Sonion
2. Klevis Zyfi
3. Ralph Hanas
4. Alec Demattheis
5. Mossa Al Fakhouri
6. Juan Estrada
7. Kyle Morales
8. Jared Volpe

Novice Lightweight
1. James Ciampi
2. Raymond Maresca
3. Daniel Merly
4. Ziheng Li
5. Carmelo Flores

Novice Middleweight
1. Albert Tropiano
2. Andre Knibbs
3. Eusebio Moronta
4. Joshua Borges
5. Mel Robinson
6. Rafael Genao
7. Arthur Porto
8. Christopher Heedles

Teen
1. Joe Valentino
2. James Reynoso
3. Jared Volpe
4. Todd Woodward
5. Diego Paredes
6. Jamie Galbraith

Bantamweight
1. Daniel Merly

Masters Over 35
1. Sven Maldonado
2. Tom Trilivas
3. Andre Knibbs
3. Brad Vlmer
4. Matthew Fryer
5. Jason Gianelli

Masters Over 40
1. Chuck Sonion
2. Bart DiCostanzo
3. Chris Lothian
4. Jason Gianelli
5. Tom Kolodziej
6. James Yoon
7. Quirino Felipe
8. Earl White

Masters Over 50
1. Motoyuki Sakabe
2. Martin Sowinski

Masters Over 60
1. Charles Remington
2. CJ Woodward
3. Steven Anixt

FIGURE

Class A
1. Larissa Pennie
2. Julianne Vaccaro
3. Olga Rivera
4. Ashley Deutcsh
5. Eman Lee-Hugh
6. Fran Belanger

Class B
1. Hope Trask
2. Janasia Pippins
3. Malgorzata Wislocka
4. Chazalina Kehoe
5. Patriciann Caputo
6. Giovanna Pipin
7. Kylah Campeta
8. Raquel Gianelli
9. Miguelina Cabarcas
10. Lia Taylor
11. Kathryn Couillou
12. Gina McGowan

Class C
1. Jillian Sulzer
2. Alexia Perimony
3. Elizabeth Whittaker
4. Marian Bobian
5. Heidi Cass
6. Rakhi Krishan
7. Suzanne Renforth
8. Lori Garofalo
9. Rebecca Godwin
10. Tanaisha Ennett
11. Jesa Henneberry
12. Nicole Shannon
13. Heather Conway
14. Liza Sanchez

Class D
1. Carly Murphy
2. Elise Prucha
3. Valesca Macedo
4. Marcela Melo
5. Sasha Peters
6. Dawn Reiser
7. Darlene Lizotte

Junior
1. Janasia Pippins
2. Elizabeth Whittaker
3. Giovanna Pipin

Novice Class A
1. Janasia Pippins
2. Chazalina Kehoe
3. Julianne Vaccaro
4. Olga Rivera
5. Laura Hahn
6. Ashley Deutcsh
7. Giovanna Pipin
8. Kylah Campeta
9. Miguelina Cabarcas
10. Fran Belanger

Novice Class B
1. Jillian Sulzer
2. Kassandra Kist
3. Elizabeth Whittaker
4. Marcela Melo
5. Sasha Peters
6. Marie Sahaddie
7. Amaris Martinez
8. Heather Conway
9. Liza Sanchez
10. Alicia Knox
11. Sarah Currie

Masters Over 35
1. Elise Prucha
2. Marian Bobian
3. Rakhi Krishan
4. Tanaisha Ennett
5. Nicole Shannon
6. Marie Sahaddie
7. Laura Hahn
8. Dawn Reiser
9. Darlene Lizotte
10. Gloria Silva

Masters Over 40
1. Elise Prucha
2. Valesca Macedo
3. Patriciann Caputo
4. Suzanne Renforth
5. Lori Garofalo
6. Rebecca Godwin
7. Tanaisha Ennett
8. Marie Sahaddie
9. Heather Conway
10. Dawn Reiser
11. Fran Belanger
12. Sarah Currie

Masters Over 50
1. Miguelina Cabarcas
2. Suzanne Renforth
3. Marie Krause
4. Gina McGowan

BIKINI

Class A
1. Liana Martinez
2. April Ruiz
3. Samantha Liversridge
4. Janae Michele
5. Victoria Doceti
6. Kristina Martinez
7. Nila Castro
8. Domonique Medina
9. Jessica Weiner
10. Cindy Mejia

Class B
1. Jaime Lee
2. Ekaterina Kozlova
3. Camille Dagorn
4. Diana Vogel
5. Yesenia Lemus
6. Marianne Dabir
7. Olga Zenou
8. Kirsty Flores
9. Natalie Mieles
10. Allyson Spungin
11. Kira Loveatz
12. Sherry Joseph
13. Danielle Puskas
14. Tania De Marzo

Class C
1. Alexandra Sanchez
2. Jessica Dolias
3. Jacqueline Solomon
4. Brianna Guida
5. Tanya Voshell
6. Diana Ramos
7. Daniella Mosca
8. Kaleena Garza
9. Maria Caruso
10. Requelinda Dos Santos
11. Christy Glidden
12. Alessandra Melluzzo
13. Athena Poh
14. Ariel Gramazio
15. Emely Pascual
16. Katie James

Class D
1. Carolina Araujo
2. Ashley Mosier
3. Kerrie Williams
4. Margarita Haines
5. Christie Matschke
6. Ana Maria Salazar
7. Jennifer Porto

Class E
1. Alexandria Bonstein
2. Pita Bumba
3. Ashley Maharaj
4. Brooke Daniels
5. Katie Romanovsky
6. Tracey Paxson
7. Taneesha Harris
8. Lindsay Anderson

Class F
1. Marie Blanchard
2. Michelle Rubino
3. Karen Elson
4. Thalita Cardoso
5. Alyssa Devins
6. Catharine Greer
7. Elizabeth Heatter
8. Laurie Malueg
9. Denisse Tenore
10. Rebekah Clementson
11. Nicole Hylton
12. Carly Fogel
13. Janine Palmer-Finnie
14. Shannon Murphy
15. Vanessa Roman

Junior
1. Jessica Dolias
2. April Ruiz
3. Andrea Samulewski
4. Catharine Greer
5. Kira Loveatz
6. Alexandria Bonstein
7. Shannon Murphy

Novice Class A
1. Jaime Lee
2. Olga Zenou
3. Kirsty Flores
4. Allyson Spungin
5. Victoria Doceti
6. Karen Oliveira
7. Corinne Przyborowski
8. Jessica Arruda
9. Sherry Joseph
10. Alessandra Melluzzo
11. Natalie Mieles
12. Lisa Perez
13. Danielle Puskas
14. Jessica Weiner
15. Cindy Mejia
16. Jamie Therriault

Novice Class B
1. Alexandra Sanchez
2. Daniella Mosca
3. Courtney Dziewit
4. Jennifer Porto
5. Kaleena Garza
6. Maria Caruso
7. Maiysha Mondesi
8. Christy Glidden
9. Athena Poh
10. Ariel Gramazio
11. Patricia Mata
13. Julie Casal
14. Ana Maria Salazar
15. Emely Pascual

Novice Class C
1. Michelle Rubino
2. Alexandria Bonstein
3. Thalita Cardoso
4. Andrea Samulewski
5. Pita Bumba
6. Catharine Greer
7. Brooke Daniels
8. Elizabeth Heatter
9. Katie Romanovsky
10. Tracey Paxson
11. Carly Fogel
12. Shannon Murphy
13. Janine Palmer-Finnie
14. Alison Kennedy
15. Lindsay Anderson
16. Karma Link
16. Vanessa Roman

Masters Over 35
1. Jacqueline Solomon
2. Ashley Mosier
3. Christie Matschke
4. Alexandra Rice
5. Janae Michele
6. Taneesha Harris
7. Kerrie Williams
8. Margarita Haines
9. Carly Fogel
10. Nila Castro
11. Soyla's Rodriguez
12. Marta McFarlane
13. Nicole Hylton
14. Danielle Puskas
15. Emely Pascual
16. Julie Casal

Masters Over 40
1. Christie Matschke
2. Alexandra Rice
3. Kerrie Williams
4. Maria Caruso
5. Sepideh Aghdam
6. Maiysha Mondesi
7. Janine Palmer-Finnie
8. Lisa Perez
9. Karma Link
10. Tania De Marzo
11. Soyla's Rodriguez
12. Julie Casal
13. Gloria Winfough

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Alexander Longobardi
2. James Lewis
3. Frank Lie
4. Jesse Wagner
5. Chun Hwang
6. Emil Huber
7. Franklin DeLa Rosa
8. Thomas Monaco
9. Karim Baylor
10. Andrew Qi
11. Daniel Morales

Class B
1. Luis Corniel
2. Daisuke Oyama
3. Kyle Kiernan
4. Phillip Truong
5. Matthew Carroll
6. Dennis Lagares
7. Anthony Cosie
8. Steven Jones
9. Klaus Secaria
10. Eric Weinberg
11. Yongho Lee

Class C
1. Alan Jean
2. Matthew Fearn
3. Nick Iadevaio
4. Philip Acevedo
5. Danilo Polanco
6. Bennett Streets
7. Matias Vasquez
8. Kelly Damour
9. Shintaro Ikeda
10. Jason Jun
Class D
1. Michael Mperey
2. Adolfo Reyes
3. Mark Burchell
4. Zachary Stoppert
5. Matthew Gelia
6. Kyle Grundy
7. Mark Mikol
8. Eric Padilla
9. William Camerlingo
10. Jason Acosta
11. Paul Pappas
12. Joe Decoteau
13. Mitchell McClellan

Class E
1. Ephfram Lawhorne
2. Trent Joseph
3. Ike Black
4. Andre Fuller
5. Christopher Myrthil
6. Mark Andrews
7. Paulo Henrique Flor
8. Daniel Cortland
9. Edwin Way
10. Jan-Michael Villalona

Class F
1. Rishi Matadeen
2. Kevin Ramsey
3. Apollo Story
4. John Joyce
5. Kairi Casey
6. Greg Wiley
7. Anders Lidestam
8. Patrick Jackson
9. Joseph Starks
10. Elvis Mokhan
11. Alexander Saks

Junior
1. Kevin Ramsey
2. Emil Huber
3. Kevin Tran

Novice Class A
1. Daisuke Oyama
2. Anthony Cosie
3. Frank Lie
4. Jesse Wagner
5. Steven Jones
6. Thomas Monaco
7. Karim Baylor
8. Eric Weinberg
9. Peter Leika
10. Edwin Hincapie
11. Kevin Tran

Novice Class B
1. Matthew Fearn
2. Matthew Gelia
3. Philip Acevedo
4. Matias Vasquez
5. Ernest Curry
6. Jason Acosta
7. Luis Mendoza
8. Chris Metternich
9. Paul Pappas
10. Eric Lawrence
11. Shintaro Ikeda
12. Mitsuru Teramae

Novice Class C
1. Mark Andrews
2. Paulo Henrique Flor
3. Kairi Casey
4. Kevin Ramsey
5. John Joyce
6. Joseph Starks
7. Jan-Michael Villalona
8. Alexander Saks

Teen
1. Joshua Castillo
2. Sebastian Burka
3. Peter Leika

Masters Over 35
1. Adolfo Reyes
2. Ephfram Lawhorne
3. Hector Miranda
4. Ernest Curry
5. Sean Murphy
6. Kelly Damour
7. Joe Decoteau
8. Luis Mendoza
9. Edwin Hincapie

Masters Over 40
1. Adolfo Reyes
2. Chris Metternich
3. Chun Hwang
4. Paul Pappas
5. Daniel Ortiz
6. Edwin Hincapie

Masters Over 50
1. Anders Lidestam

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Ted Okosi
2. Sonny Weiss
3. Dave Mihalovic
4. Ziheng Li
5. Tarik Samad
6. Daniel Merly
7. Edgar Felton

Class B
1. Jose Febrillet
2. Alfredo Ferrer
3. Jason Gomes
4. Kenneth Silcott
5. John Pinet
6. Russell Bancroft

Class C
1. Jonathan Linden
2. Jeff Kloepping
3. Sali Bacovic
4. Nick Ligouri
5. James Tribble
6. Rob Van Sant
7. Bobby Sudol
8. Ross Glachman
9. Juan Estrada
10. Alexander Adams

Masters Over 35
1. Jose Febrillet
2. Lawrence Hau
3. Eric Goldfarb
4. Dave Mihalovic
5. Edgar Felton

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Hope Trask
2. Caila Raymond
3. Yasmin Fonseca
4. Carol Then
5. Janelle Gallo-Riegger

Masters Over 35
1. Yasmin Fonseca
2. Janelle Gallo-Riegger