2016 NPC Baltimore Gladiator Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Zac MacPherson
Overall Winner
Joe Bender
Men's Overall Comparisons
Armed Forces
1. Jeff Decker

Heavyweight
1. Joe Bender
2. Josh Weaver
3. Frank Dubinski
4. Oscar Hernandez

Light Heavyweight
1. Zac MacPherson
2. Andy Vanover
3. Laverne Sanders
4. Stephen Ogden
5. Shawn White
6. Raul Javier
7. Chad Speargas
8. Brian Lang

Middleweight
1. Michael Massino
2. Larry Ray
3. Andrew Landis
4. Christopher Goodnite

Welterweight
1. Clifton Holcomb
2. Colin Jones
3. Larry Aldridge
4. Jeff Decker

Lightweight
1. Royce James

Novice Heavyweight
1. Josh Weaver
2. Raul Javier
3. Frank Dubinski
4. Brian Lang

Novice Middleweight
1. Zac MacPherson
2. Michael Massino
3. Christopher Goodnite
4. Shawn White
5. Chad Speargas

Teen
1. Robin Murhutta

True Novice
1. Zac MacPherson
2. Larry Aldridge
3. Michael Massino
4. Oscar Hernandez
5. Shawn White
6. Chad Speargas
7. Brian Lang

Bantamweight
1. Vincent Brasco

Masters Over 40
1. Stephen Ogden
2. Andy Vanover
3. Larry Ray
4. Brian Lang
5. Jeff Decker

Masters Over 50
1. Royce James

Masters Over 60
1. Fred Viereck

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Dorothy Dingba
Armed Forces
1. Dorothy Dingba
2. Danielle Grant
3. Rori Ross
4. Bethany Dietz
5. Amy Khanthavongsay

Class A
1. Dorothy Dingba
2. Maria Grigoropoulos
3. Julie Albrecht
4. Jessica Themak
5. Holly Hayes
6. Kathleen Judy
7. Breanna Phillips
8. Amy Khanthavongsay

Class B
1. Lindsey Willis
2. Tara Iannetta
3. Tara Davignon
4. Christine White
5. Kelly Kunst
6. Bethany Dietz
7. Shari Wescott

Class C
1. Humphreys Traci
2. Caitlin Leonard
3. Megan Trionfo
4. Rhiannon DeLeon
5. Kimberly Leatherman
6. Marlena Freeman

Class D
1. Cynthia May
2. Hannah Glass
3. Sarah Butler
4. Danielle Grant
5. Rori Ross
6. Katherine Anderson
7. Erin Vollmer
8. Emily Champagne
9. Jennifer Larmer
10. Neli Mitreva
11. Christine Ogden
12. Michele Mba

Collegiate
1. Alexandra Kobotz

Novice
1. Dorothy Dingba
2. Danielle Grant
3. Rori Ross
4. Humphreys Traci
5. Jessica Themak
6. Caitlin Leonard
7. Jennifer Larmer
8. Kelly Kunst
9. Rhiannon DeLeon
10. Kathleen Judy
11. Neli Mitreva
12. Breanna Phillips
13. Kim Coppola
13. Michele Mba
15. Amy Khanthavongsay

True Novice
1. Hannah Glass
2. Tara Davignon
3. Katherine Anderson
4. Julie Albrecht
5. Christine White
6. Caitlin Leonard
7. Rhiannon DeLeon
8. Emily Champagne
9. Kimberly Leatherman
10. Erika Muller
11. Holly Hayes
12. Michele Mba

Masters Over 35
1. Cynthia May
2. Tara Iannetta
3. Humphreys Traci
4. Sarah Butler
5. Jennifer Larmer
6. Holly Hayes
7. Kelly Kunst

Masters Over 40
1. Carmen Boggs
2. Kim Coppola
3. Crhistine Ogden
4. Monica Holcomb

BIKINI

Novice Overall Winner
Maria Palomo
Overall Winner
Revae Boykins
Armed Forces
1. Jade Root
2. Quadedra Corey
3. Jeanie Ng
4. Faren A. Campbell
5. Alison Morgan
6. Nicole Sikorski
7. Melissa Dunn
8. Alicia Burr

Class A
1. Maria Palomo
2. Jordan Welch
3. Tiffany D Smith
4. Tatiana Harden
5. Ashley Muhleman
6. Lauren ZeRuth
7. Kristina Smigelski
8. Kelly Tyler

Class B
1. Erika Chen
2. Pratty Moktan
3. Shayna Goldstein
4. Nicole Sikorski
5. Laura Broadwater

Class C
1. Shirley Alfaro
2. Heather Klein
3. Jetaine Hart
4. Esther Oh
5. Jeanie Ng
6. Nawarat Ngokphol
7. Brittney Walters
8. Jenni Allen
9. Melissa Dunn
10. Amanda Kelley
11. Cynthia Haase

Class D
1. Jade Root
2. Nicole McGowan
3. Elyse Carafelli
4. Brooke Hillenbrand
5. Jordan Kuzia
6. Jenna Brooke Roberson
7. Meghan Blackburn
8. Rita Habib
9. Saroj Corr
10. Alicia Burr
10. Wendy Gist
12. Veronica Munoz

Class E
1. Elizabeth Smith
2. Cynthia Liscoe
3. Nikole Eisenhart
4. Sara Ginolfi
5. Quadedra Corey
6. Elizabeth Bundy
8. Kristen Elzey

Class F
1. Revae Boykins
2. Faren A. Campbell
3. Tahisha Miller
4. Victoria Baselice
5. Michelle Eglinger
6. Alison Morgan
7. Ginger Wessel
8. Courtney Fritzche
9. Kseniia Shnyreva
10. Precious Barnes
11. Stephanie Sherard
12. Emily Newman

Collegiate
1. Brooke Hillenbrand
2. Nikole Eisenhart
3. Kristen Elzey

Novice Class A
1. Maria Palomo
2. Jeanie Ng
3. Laura Broadwater
4. Ashley Muhleman
5. Lauren ZeRuth
6. Cynthia Haase
7. Jenni Allen

Novice Class B
1. Nicole McGowan
2. Nikole Eisenhart
3. Sara Ginolfi
4. Jennifer Page
5. Victoria Baselice
6. Jenna Brooke Roberson
7. Courtney Fritzche
8. Jordan Kuzia
9. Elizabeth Bundy
10. Rita Habib
10. Wendy Gist

Teen
1. Elaine Hall
2. Brooke Hillenbrand

True Novice
1. Nicole McGowan
2. Tatiana Hardin
3. Elizabeth Smith
4. Tahisha Miller
5. Erica Chen
6. Nikole Eisenhart
7. Brittney Walters
8. Cynthia Liscoe
9. Victoria Baselice
10. Jennifer Page
11. Esther Oh
12. Michelle Ehlinger
14. Laura Broadwater
15. Jenna Brooke Roberson
16. Jordan Kuzia
17. Charese McCane
17. Cherise Scritchfield
17. Cynthia Haase
17. Elizabeth Bundy
17. Jenni Allen
17. Kristen Elzey
17. Kristina Smigelski
17. Meghan Blackburn
17. Pratty Moktan
17. Rita Habib

Masters Over 35
1. Tahisha Miller
2. Quadedra Corey
3. Maria Palomo
4. Jennifer Page
5. Elizabeth Bundy
6. Emily Newman

Masters Over 40
1. Saroj Corr
2. Ginger Wessel
3. Winie Carter
4. Julie Zapf
5. Kelly Tyler

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Novice Overall Winner
Mohamed Alhadhrami
Overall Winner
Jhonar Gonzalez
Armed Forces
1. Jhonar Gonzalez
2. Billy Kimball
3. Devin Doherty
4. Jonathan Harrison
5. Michael Scherer
6. Gregory Addison
7. Dominique Collier
8. Jared Davis

Class A
1. Roy Best
2. Mohamed Alhadrami
3. Sean Hinton
4. Sean Guard
5. Linwood Jones
6. Lerick Ricks
7. David Mackereth

Class B
1. Jhonar Gonzalez
2. Alejandro Sosias
3. Nii Amon Amon-Kotei
4. Earl Jackson
5. Uchenna Onyekwere
6. Justin Reich

Class C
1. Joshua Castillo
2. Paul Jackson
3. Viktor Seredich
4. Anthony Danko
5. Lance LeTellier
6. Derick Labrada
7. LaMark Williams

Class D
1. Avery Saunders
2. Joshua Gasbarro
3. Tim Swiger
4. Jason Bell
5. Ryan McMillan
6. Devin Doherty
7. Gregory Addison
8. Michael Scherer
9. Seth Holbrook
10. Dominique Collier
11. Lorenzo Simon

Class E
1. Ramon Betancourt
2. Chuck Easter
3. Ray Milano
4. Ronald Marshall
5. Aaron Pierce
6. Al Garcia
7. Justin Miller
8. Thomas Sanford
9. Joseph Mobley
10. Carter Levy
11. Cliff Russel

Class F
1. Billy Kimball
2. Terry Jones
3. Maximus Okoye
4. Dale Roane
5. Shane Hollman
6. Anthony Lofink
7. Robert Yealu

Collegiate
1. Nii Amon Amon-Kotei
2. Tim Swiger
3. Billy Kimball

Novice Class A
1. Mohamed Alhadhrami
2. Linwood Jones
3. LaMark Williams

Novice Class B
1. Tim Swiger
2. Ryan McMillan
3. Earl Jackson
4. Blake Heffner
5. Gregory Addison
6. James Hairston

Teen
1. Micak Hunter-Goskie

True Novice
1. Tim Swiger
2. Terry Jones
3. Joshua Gasbarro
4. Paul Jackson
5. Michael McNeil
6. Ramon Betancourt
7. Jason Bell
8. Jonathan Harrison
9. Aaron Pierce
10. Jacob Soliday
10. Ryan Kempski
12. Derick Labrada
13. Blake Heffner
14. Justin Taylor
15. Lerick Ricks
16. Jared Davis
17. Carter Levy
17. Micah Hunter-Goskie
19. Michael Scherer

Masters Over 35
1. Chuch Easter
2. Paul Jackson
3. Dale Roane
4. Jason Bell
5. Ray Milano
6. Cliff Russell
7. Anthony Lofink
8. Kevin Gentry
8. Lerick Ricks

Masters Over 40
1. Ryan Kempski
2. Al Garcia
3. Tim Stich
4. Kevin Gentry

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Emmanuel Twum
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Armed Forces
1. Billy Kimball
2. Amadi Dingba
3. Forrest Young

Class B
1. Alejandro Sosias
2. Joe Do'it
3. Aaron Carroll
4. Andrew Landis
5. joseph white
6. Robin Murhutta
7. Amadi Dingba
8. Kyle Hopkins
9. Justin Taylor
10. Kaya Badjo
11. Nicholas Mussolino

Class C
1. Emmanuel Twum
2. Maximus Okoye
3. Laverne Sanders
4. Ceclio Suarez
5. Emmanuel Gyeni
6. Pat Tanski
7. Gary Parks
8. Robert Yealu
9. Brian King
10. Desmond Brown
11. Billy Kimball
12. Forrest Young
13. Andrew Holoman

Masters
1. Laverne Sanders
2. Brian King
3. Amadi Dingba

FITNESS



1. April Battenfeld

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Katherine Althoff
2. Tracy Smith
3. Cassandra Chamberlain
4. Shwanta Cargile
5. Andrea Kibbe
6. Stephanie McClellan
Armed Forces
1. Katherine Althoff
2. Cassandra Chamberlain
3. Shawnta Cargile

Novice
1. Michelle Pifer
2. Shawnta Cargile
3. Stephanie McClellan

True Novice
1. Cassandra Chamberlain
2. Erika Varner
3. Andrea Kibbe
4. Stephanie McClellan